OKCorn Regional SOCA Open Doubles 11-16-19

Updated 9:35am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Allison Appleton John Appleton
(bye)
Mike McKee Jody Browning
Court 1
Ron Addington Jeff Miller
Matt Creek Shane Creek
Andy Murphey Dustin Beasley
Brian Parker Clint Clark
Court 2
William Kincannon Beau Podest
Adam Acton Greg Kilmer
(bye)
Tyler Ouderkirk Tim Sumner
Jerry Cardenaz Wendy Bailey
Chauncy Lerma Flash Gordon
Court 1
Russ Allen Clint Russell
(bye)
Ty Marriott Jeremiah Marriott
Allison Appleton John Appleton
A
Court 2
Ron Addington Jeff Miller
Andy Murphey Dustin Beasley
B
Brian Parker Clint Clark
Adam Acton Greg Kilmer
C
Court 2
Tyler Ouderkirk Tim Sumner
Chauncy Lerma Flash Gordon
D
Court 1
Ty Marriott Jeremiah Marriott
Ron Addington Jeff Miller
E
Court 2
Brian Parker Clint Clark
Adam Acton Greg Kilmer
F
Court 1
Chauncy Lerma Flash Gordon
Brian Parker Clint Clark
G
Court 2
Adam Acton Greg Kilmer
Adam Acton Greg Kilmer
Court 2
Mike McKee Jody Browning
Adam Acton Greg Kilmer
(bye)
Mike McKee Jody Browning
Matt Creek Shane Creek
William Kincannon Beau Podest
(bye)
Jerry Cardenaz Wendy Bailey
Russ Allen Clint Russell
(bye)
Mike McKee Jody Browning
D
Court 1
Ty Marriott Jeremiah Marriott
William Kincannon Beau Podest
C
Court 2
Tyler Ouderkirk Tim Sumner
Jerry Cardenaz Wendy Bailey
B
Andy Murphey Dustin Beasley
Russ Allen Clint Russell
A
Court 1
Allison Appleton John Appleton
Mike McKee Jody Browning
Court 2
William Kincannon Beau Podest
Andy Murphey Dustin Beasley
Russ Allen Clint Russell
Mike McKee Jody Browning
E
Court 1
Ron Addington Jeff Miller
Andy Murphey Dustin Beasley
F
Court 1
Chauncy Lerma Flash Gordon
Mike McKee Jody Browning
Court 1
Chauncy Lerma Flash Gordon
Mike McKee Jody Browning
G
Court 1
Brian Parker Clint Clark
Mike McKee Jody Browning

1st

  Adam Acton Greg Kilmer

2nd

  Mike McKee Jody Browning

3rd

  Brian Parker Clint Clark

4th

  Chauncy Lerma Flash Gordon

5th

  Ron Addington Jeff Miller

  Andy Murphey Dustin Beasley

7th

  William Kincannon Beau Podest

  Russ Allen Clint Russell

9th

  Ty Marriott Jeremiah Marriott

  Tyler Ouderkirk Tim Sumner

  Jerry Cardenaz Wendy Bailey

  Allison Appleton John Appleton

13th

  Matt Creek Shane Creek

Final

Adam Acton Greg Kilmer W vs.
Mike McKee Jody Browning L Court 2 19:32

Elimination Final

Mike McKee Jody Browning W vs.
Brian Parker Clint Clark L Court 1 14:44

Elimination Semi-final

Mike McKee Jody Browning W vs.
Chauncy Lerma Flash Gordon L Court 1 11:08

Winners Final

Brian Parker Clint Clark L vs.
Adam Acton Greg Kilmer W Court 2 50:22

Elimination 4

Andy Murphey Dustin Beasley L vs.
Chauncy Lerma Flash Gordon W Court 1 11:46

Mike McKee Jody Browning W vs.
Ron Addington Jeff Miller L Court 1 13:56

Elimination 3

Andy Murphey Dustin Beasley W vs.
Russ Allen Clint Russell L 18:57

Mike McKee Jody Browning W vs.
William Kincannon Beau Podest L Court 2 17:01

Winners Semi-finals

Adam Acton Greg Kilmer W vs.
Chauncy Lerma Flash Gordon L Court 1 31:03

Ron Addington Jeff Miller L vs.
Brian Parker Clint Clark W Court 2 35:49

Elimination 2

Jerry Cardenaz Wendy Bailey L vs.
Andy Murphey Dustin Beasley W 19:18

Mike McKee Jody Browning W vs.
Ty Marriott Jeremiah Marriott L Court 1 16:19

Russ Allen Clint Russell W vs.
Allison Appleton John Appleton L Court 1 18:19

William Kincannon Beau Podest W vs.
Tyler Ouderkirk Tim Sumner L Court 2 23:55

Elimination 1

Matt Creek Shane Creek L vs.
William Kincannon Beau Podest W 25:48

Winners 1

Adam Acton Greg Kilmer W vs.
Tyler Ouderkirk Tim Sumner L Court 2 23:13

Allison Appleton John Appleton L vs.
Ron Addington Jeff Miller W Court 2 30:56

Andy Murphey Dustin Beasley L vs.
Brian Parker Clint Clark W 30:59

Chauncy Lerma Flash Gordon W vs.
Ty Marriott Jeremiah Marriott L Court 1 40:11

Round 1

Brian Parker Clint Clark W vs.
William Kincannon Beau Podest L Court 2 51:03

Chauncy Lerma Flash Gordon W vs.
Russ Allen Clint Russell L Court 1 16:56

Matt Creek Shane Creek L vs.
Andy Murphey Dustin Beasley W 33:50

Mike McKee Jody Browning L vs.
Ron Addington Jeff Miller W Court 1 29:45

Tyler Ouderkirk Tim Sumner W vs.
Jerry Cardenaz Wendy Bailey L 24:16

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20