Big Guns Cornhole Tournament

Updated 1:01pm

Winners Semi-finals

Jimmy Youmans/Bob DeJesus vs.
Jordan Camba/ Frank Modlin Board 1 02:37:12

Elimination Final

Jimmy Youmans/Bob DeJesus vs.
John Kitchin/Nick Leeper Board 3 01:15:00

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Brandon Morris/Pat Quinn
(bye)
Jimmy Youmans/Bob DeJesus
Board 1
Ken Wnek/Jimmy Valentine
Jordan Camba/ Frank Modlin
Board 4
Pete Valcourt/Justin Ruiz
Anthony Orlando/Joe Mcguigan
Board 2
Carl Motts/Dan Geiger
Robbie Stillwaggon/Bob Stillwaggon
Board 6
Adam Marinkovits/Scott Christman
Jason Gessner/Andrew Rathman
Board 7
John Kitchin/Nick Leeper
Richard Cocuzza/Num Siriphan
Board 5
Henry Wolst/Gordon Brown
(bye)
Joe Harsh/Jordan Harsh
Brandon Morris/Pat Quinn
A
Board 2
Jimmy Youmans/Bob DeJesus
Jordan Camba/ Frank Modlin
B
Board 3
Carl Motts/Dan Geiger
Robbie Stillwaggon/Bob Stillwaggon
C
Board 4
John Kitchin/Nick Leeper
Henry Wolst/Gordon Brown
D
Board 3
Joe Harsh/Jordan Harsh
Jimmy Youmans/Bob DeJesus
E
Board 1
Jordan Camba/ Frank Modlin
John Kitchin/Nick Leeper
F
Board 7
Henry Wolst/Gordon Brown
Jordan Camba/ Frank Modlin
G
Board 2
John Kitchin/Nick Leeper
Jordan Camba/ Frank Modlin
(bye)
Ken Wnek/Jimmy Valentine
Pete Valcourt/Justin Ruiz
Board 7
Anthony Orlando/Joe Mcguigan
Adam Marinkovits/Scott Christman
Board 5
Jason Gessner/Andrew Rathman
Richard Cocuzza/Num Siriphan
(bye)
Ken Wnek/Jimmy Valentine
D
Board 2
Joe Harsh/Jordan Harsh
Pete Valcourt/Justin Ruiz
C
Board 1
Robbie Stillwaggon/Bob Stillwaggon
Adam Marinkovits/Scott Christman
B
Board 5
Carl Motts/Dan Geiger
Richard Cocuzza/Num Siriphan
A
Board 6
Brandon Morris/Pat Quinn
Ken Wnek/Jimmy Valentine
Board 5
Pete Valcourt/Justin Ruiz
Carl Motts/Dan Geiger
Board 3
Richard Cocuzza/Num Siriphan
Ken Wnek/Jimmy Valentine
E
Board 4
Jimmy Youmans/Bob DeJesus
Carl Motts/Dan Geiger
F
Board 6
Henry Wolst/Gordon Brown
Jimmy Youmans/Bob DeJesus
Board 6
Henry Wolst/Gordon Brown
Jimmy Youmans/Bob DeJesus
G
Board 3
John Kitchin/Nick Leeper

4th

  Henry Wolst/Gordon Brown

5th

  Ken Wnek/Jimmy Valentine

  Carl Motts/Dan Geiger

7th

  Pete Valcourt/Justin Ruiz

  Richard Cocuzza/Num Siriphan

9th

  Joe Harsh/Jordan Harsh

  Robbie Stillwaggon/Bob Stillwaggon

  Adam Marinkovits/Scott Christman

  Brandon Morris/Pat Quinn

13th

  Anthony Orlando/Joe Mcguigan

  Jason Gessner/Andrew Rathman

Elimination Semi-final

Jimmy Youmans/Bob DeJesus W vs.
Henry Wolst/Gordon Brown L Board 6 21:51

Winners Final

Jordan Camba/ Frank Modlin W vs.
John Kitchin/Nick Leeper L Board 2 22:18

Elimination 4

Carl Motts/Dan Geiger L vs.
Henry Wolst/Gordon Brown W Board 6 14:58

Ken Wnek/Jimmy Valentine L vs.
Jimmy Youmans/Bob DeJesus W Board 4 16:20

Elimination 3

Carl Motts/Dan Geiger W vs.
Richard Cocuzza/Num Siriphan L Board 3 13:00

Ken Wnek/Jimmy Valentine W vs.
Pete Valcourt/Justin Ruiz L Board 5 12:14

Winners Semi-finals

John Kitchin/Nick Leeper W vs.
Henry Wolst/Gordon Brown L Board 7 32:58

Elimination 2

Adam Marinkovits/Scott Christman L vs.
Carl Motts/Dan Geiger W Board 5 07:15

Ken Wnek/Jimmy Valentine W vs.
Joe Harsh/Jordan Harsh L Board 2 10:31

Pete Valcourt/Justin Ruiz W vs.
Robbie Stillwaggon/Bob Stillwaggon L Board 1 15:21

Richard Cocuzza/Num Siriphan W vs.
Brandon Morris/Pat Quinn L Board 6 14:00

Elimination 1

Adam Marinkovits/Scott Christman W vs.
Jason Gessner/Andrew Rathman L Board 5 08:54

Pete Valcourt/Justin Ruiz W vs.
Anthony Orlando/Joe Mcguigan L Board 7 25:55

Winners 1

Brandon Morris/Pat Quinn L vs.
Jimmy Youmans/Bob DeJesus W Board 2 27:24

Henry Wolst/Gordon Brown W vs.
Joe Harsh/Jordan Harsh L Board 3 21:59

Jordan Camba/ Frank Modlin W vs.
Carl Motts/Dan Geiger L Board 3 12:49

Robbie Stillwaggon/Bob Stillwaggon L vs.
John Kitchin/Nick Leeper W Board 4 13:43

Round 1

Anthony Orlando/Joe Mcguigan L vs.
Carl Motts/Dan Geiger W Board 2 15:41

Jason Gessner/Andrew Rathman L vs.
John Kitchin/Nick Leeper W Board 7 12:22

Jimmy Youmans/Bob DeJesus W vs.
Ken Wnek/Jimmy Valentine L Board 1 26:38

Jordan Camba/ Frank Modlin W vs.
Pete Valcourt/Justin Ruiz L Board 4 12:30

Richard Cocuzza/Num Siriphan L vs.
Henry Wolst/Gordon Brown W Board 5 35:00

Robbie Stillwaggon/Bob Stillwaggon W vs.
Adam Marinkovits/Scott Christman L Board 6 41:13

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20