Aco Major Augusta Ga Season 14 - World Doubles

Updated 10:10am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Smith/Catlin (1)
(bye) (16)
Speas/Halbert $ (9)
3
Coleman/Brock (8)
Gregory/Snellings $ (5)
6
Clemmer/Clemmer $ (12)
Hurt/West $ (13)
Center Court
Swann/Parker (4)
Williams/Williams (3)
1
Hinerman/Schaffer $ (14)
Roberson/Jones Sr (11)
4
Davis/Davis (6)
Davis/Pope (7)
5
Jones/Jones (10)
Finley/Mullis (15)
2
Ellis/Cruse $ (2)
Smith/Catlin (1)
A
3
Speas/Halbert $ (9)
Clemmer/Clemmer $ (12)
B
5
Hurt/West $ (13)
Williams/Williams (3)
C
1
Davis/Davis (6)
Jones/Jones (10)
D
Center Court
Ellis/Cruse $ (2)
Smith/Catlin (1)
E
Center Court
Hurt/West $ (13)
Davis/Davis (6)
F
4
Ellis/Cruse $ (2)
Hurt/West $ (13)
G
Center Court
Ellis/Cruse $ (2)
Hurt/West $ (13)
4
Speas/Halbert $ (9)
Speas/Halbert $ (9)
5
Hurt/West $ (13)
Speas/Halbert $ (9)
(bye) (16)
Coleman/Brock (8)
Gregory/Snellings $ (5)
2
Swann/Parker (4)
Hinerman/Schaffer $ (14)
6
Roberson/Jones Sr (11)
Davis/Pope (7)
4
Finley/Mullis (15)
Coleman/Brock (8)
D
Center Court
Jones/Jones (10)
Gregory/Snellings $ (5)
C
2
Williams/Williams (3)
Roberson/Jones Sr (11)
B
1
Clemmer/Clemmer $ (12)
Davis/Pope (7)
A
5
Speas/Halbert $ (9)
Jones/Jones (10)
Center Court
Gregory/Snellings $ (5)
Clemmer/Clemmer $ (12)
4
Speas/Halbert $ (9)
Gregory/Snellings $ (5)
E
5
Smith/Catlin (1)
Speas/Halbert $ (9)
F
4
Davis/Davis (6)
Gregory/Snellings $ (5)
Center Court
Speas/Halbert $ (9)
Speas/Halbert $ (9)
G
5
Ellis/Cruse $ (2)
Speas/Halbert $ (9)

1st

  Speas/Halbert $ (9)

2nd

  Hurt/West $ (13)

3rd

  Ellis/Cruse $ (2)

4th

  Gregory/Snellings $ (5)

5th

  Smith/Catlin (1)

  Davis/Davis (6)

7th

  Jones/Jones (10)

  Clemmer/Clemmer $ (12)

9th

  Coleman/Brock (8)

  Williams/Williams (3)

  Roberson/Jones Sr (11)

  Davis/Pope (7)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Swann/Parker (4)

  Hinerman/Schaffer $ (14)

  Finley/Mullis (15)

Final - Match 2

Speas/Halbert $ (9) W vs.
Hurt/West $ (13) L 5 15:39

Final

Hurt/West $ (13) L vs.
Speas/Halbert $ (9) W 4 00:07

Elimination Final

Speas/Halbert $ (9) W vs.
Ellis/Cruse $ (2) L 5 08:16

Elimination Semi-final

Gregory/Snellings $ (5) L vs.
Speas/Halbert $ (9) W Center Court 15:47

Winners Final

Hurt/West $ (13) W vs.
Ellis/Cruse $ (2) L Center Court 11:27

Elimination 4

Gregory/Snellings $ (5) W vs.
Smith/Catlin (1) L 5 13:56

Speas/Halbert $ (9) W vs.
Davis/Davis (6) L 4 07:24

Elimination 3

Clemmer/Clemmer $ (12) L vs.
Speas/Halbert $ (9) W 4 14:39

Jones/Jones (10) L vs.
Gregory/Snellings $ (5) W Center Court 09:54

Winners Semi-finals

Davis/Davis (6) L vs.
Ellis/Cruse $ (2) W 4 11:15

Smith/Catlin (1) L vs.
Hurt/West $ (13) W Center Court 11:36

Elimination 2

Coleman/Brock (8) L vs.
Jones/Jones (10) W Center Court 08:39

Davis/Pope (7) L vs.
Speas/Halbert $ (9) W 5 20:43

Gregory/Snellings $ (5) W vs.
Williams/Williams (3) L 2 18:07

Roberson/Jones Sr (11) L vs.
Clemmer/Clemmer $ (12) W 1 13:55

Elimination 1

(bye) (16) L vs.
Coleman/Brock (8) W 36:11

Davis/Pope (7) W vs.
Finley/Mullis (15) L 4 18:00

Gregory/Snellings $ (5) W vs.
Swann/Parker (4) L 2 08:30

Hinerman/Schaffer $ (14) L vs.
Roberson/Jones Sr (11) W 6 09:19

Winners 1

Clemmer/Clemmer $ (12) L vs.
Hurt/West $ (13) W 5 16:05

Jones/Jones (10) L vs.
Ellis/Cruse $ (2) W Center Court 09:12

Smith/Catlin (1) W vs.
Speas/Halbert $ (9) L 3 19:22

Williams/Williams (3) L vs.
Davis/Davis (6) W 1 10:59

Round 1

Davis/Pope (7) L vs.
Jones/Jones (10) W 5 12:36

Finley/Mullis (15) L vs.
Ellis/Cruse $ (2) W 2 15:32

Gregory/Snellings $ (5) L vs.
Clemmer/Clemmer $ (12) W 6 16:47

Hurt/West $ (13) W vs.
Swann/Parker (4) L Center Court 10:35

Roberson/Jones Sr (11) L vs.
Davis/Davis (6) W 4 11:29

Smith/Catlin (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 27:45

Speas/Halbert $ (9) W vs.
Coleman/Brock (8) L 3 08:11

Williams/Williams (3) W vs.
Hinerman/Schaffer $ (14) L 1 18:25

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20