OBX Fall Tournament - Group B

Updated 6:57pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Kevin Shanus (1)
David Pacileo (16)
Chris Senfield (9)
Jake Kolojejchick (8)
Scott Durfee (5)
Bryce-Flint Somerville (12)
David Klionsky (13)
Tyler Wilkin (4)
Andrew OConnor (3)
Erin Kelly (14)
Matt Senfield (11)
Robert Peters (6)
Eric Detasio (7)
Sean Bueter (10)
Joe Geneau (15)
Daniel Purdy (2)
David Pacileo (16)
A
Chris Senfield (9)
Bryce-Flint Somerville (12)
B
Tyler Wilkin (4)
Andrew OConnor (3)
C
Robert Peters (6)
Eric Detasio (7)
D
Joe Geneau (15)
David Pacileo (16)
E
Tyler Wilkin (4)
Andrew OConnor (3)
F
Joe Geneau (15)
Tyler Wilkin (4)
G
Joe Geneau (15)
Tyler Wilkin (4)
David Pacileo (16)
Tyler Wilkin (4)
Kevin Shanus (1)
Jake Kolojejchick (8)
Scott Durfee (5)
David Klionsky (13)
Erin Kelly (14)
Matt Senfield (11)
Sean Bueter (10)
Daniel Purdy (2)
Jake Kolojejchick (8)
D
Eric Detasio (7)
David Klionsky (13)
C
Robert Peters (6)
Matt Senfield (11)
B
Bryce-Flint Somerville (12)
Sean Bueter (10)
A
Chris Senfield (9)
Eric Detasio (7)
Robert Peters (6)
Matt Senfield (11)
Chris Senfield (9)
Robert Peters (6)
E
David Pacileo (16)
Matt Senfield (11)
F
Andrew OConnor (3)
David Pacileo (16)
Andrew OConnor (3)
David Pacileo (16)
G
Joe Geneau (15)
David Pacileo (16)

1st

  Tyler Wilkin (4)

2nd

  David Pacileo (16)

3rd

  Joe Geneau (15)

4th

  Andrew OConnor (3)

5th

  Robert Peters (6)

  Matt Senfield (11)

7th

  Eric Detasio (7)

  Chris Senfield (9)

9th

  Jake Kolojejchick (8)

  David Klionsky (13)

  Bryce-Flint Somerville (12)

  Sean Bueter (10)

13th

  Kevin Shanus (1)

  Scott Durfee (5)

  Erin Kelly (14)

  Daniel Purdy (2)

Final

Tyler Wilkin (4) W vs.
David Pacileo (16) L 00:07

Elimination Final

David Pacileo (16) W vs.
Joe Geneau (15) L 03:40

Elimination Semi-final

David Pacileo (16) W vs.
Andrew OConnor (3) L 10:43

Winners Final

Tyler Wilkin (4) W vs.
Joe Geneau (15) L 10:34

Elimination 4

Matt Senfield (11) L vs.
Andrew OConnor (3) W 07:04

Robert Peters (6) L vs.
David Pacileo (16) W 04:03

Elimination 3

Eric Detasio (7) L vs.
Robert Peters (6) W 07:18

Matt Senfield (11) W vs.
Chris Senfield (9) L 07:40

Winners Semi-finals

Andrew OConnor (3) L vs.
Joe Geneau (15) W 05:54

David Pacileo (16) L vs.
Tyler Wilkin (4) W 06:04

Elimination 2

David Klionsky (13) L vs.
Robert Peters (6) W 05:37

Jake Kolojejchick (8) L vs.
Eric Detasio (7) W 03:56

Matt Senfield (11) W vs.
Bryce-Flint Somerville (12) L 05:13

Sean Bueter (10) L vs.
Chris Senfield (9) W 09:18

Elimination 1

Erin Kelly (14) L vs.
Matt Senfield (11) W 08:36

Kevin Shanus (1) L vs.
Jake Kolojejchick (8) W 05:14

Scott Durfee (5) L vs.
David Klionsky (13) W 07:50

Sean Bueter (10) W vs.
Daniel Purdy (2) L 04:47

Winners 1

Andrew OConnor (3) W vs.
Robert Peters (6) L 06:14

Bryce-Flint Somerville (12) L vs.
Tyler Wilkin (4) W 07:23

David Pacileo (16) W vs.
Chris Senfield (9) L 07:08

Eric Detasio (7) L vs.
Joe Geneau (15) W 05:27

Round 1

Andrew OConnor (3) W vs.
Erin Kelly (14) L 10:26

Chris Senfield (9) W vs.
Jake Kolojejchick (8) L 07:52

David Klionsky (13) L vs.
Tyler Wilkin (4) W 10:50

Eric Detasio (7) W vs.
Sean Bueter (10) L 05:16

Joe Geneau (15) W vs.
Daniel Purdy (2) L 20:07

Kevin Shanus (1) L vs.
David Pacileo (16) W 10:14

Matt Senfield (11) L vs.
Robert Peters (6) W 08:03

Scott Durfee (5) L vs.
Bryce-Flint Somerville (12) W 07:07

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20