NCAA 125

Updated 4:35pm

None.

Elimination Semi-final

Jack Mueller (Virginia) (5) vs.
Drew Hildebrandt (Central Michigan) (25)

Winners Final

Spencer Lee (Iowa) (1) vs.
Sebastian Rivera (Northwestern) (2)

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Spencer Lee (Iowa) (1)
(bye) (64)
Jay Schwarm (Northern Iowa) (33) 6
Dylan Ryder (Hofstra) (32) 2
Rico Montoya (Northern Colorado) (17)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
Zeke Moisey (Nebraska) (16)
Rayvon Foley (Michigan State) (9)
(bye) (56)
(bye) (41)
Cole Verner (Wyoming) (24)
Drew Hildebrandt (Central Michigan) (25)
(bye) (40)
(bye) (57)
Vitali Arujau (Cornell) (8)
Jack Mueller (Virginia) (5)
(bye) (60)
(bye) (37)
Christian Moody (Oklahoma) (28)
Carmen Ferrante (Penn) (21)
(bye) (44)
(bye) (53)
Connor Brown (Wisconsin) (12)
Drew Mattin (Michigan) (13)
(bye) (52)
(bye) (45)
Gabe Townsell (Stanford) (20)
Sidney Flores (Air Force) (29)
(bye) (36)
(bye) (61)
Ronnie Bresser (Oregon State) (4)
Nick Piccininni (Oklahoma State) (3)
(bye) (62)
(bye) (35)
Tyshawn White (Clarion) (30)
Alex Mackall (Iowa State) (19)
(bye) (46)
(bye) (51)
Brent Fleetwood (North Dakota State) (14)
Ryan Millhof (Arizona State) (11)
(bye) (54)
(bye) (43)
Shakur Laney (Ohio) (22)
Alonzo Allen (Chattanooga) (27)
(bye) (38)
(bye) (59)
Patrick Glory (Princeton) (6)
Sean Russell (Minnesota) (7)
(bye) (58)
(bye) (39)
Michael McGee (Old Dominion) (26)
Elijah Oliver (Indiana) (23)
(bye) (42)
(bye) (55)
Sean Fausz (North Carolina State) (10)
Travis Piotrowski (Illinois) (15)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
Devin Schroder (Purdue) (18)
Gage Curry (American) (31)
(bye) (34)
(bye) (63)
Sebastian Rivera (Northwestern) (2)
Spencer Lee (Iowa) (1) 14
A
Jay Schwarm (Northern Iowa) (33) 4
Rico Montoya (Northern Colorado) (17) 3
B
Zeke Moisey (Nebraska) (16) 16
Rayvon Foley (Michigan State) (9) 15
C
Cole Verner (Wyoming) (24) 4
Drew Hildebrandt (Central Michigan) 9
D
null
Vitali Arujau (Cornell) 4
Jack Mueller (Virginia) (5) 17
E
Christian Moody (Oklahoma) (28) 6
Carmen Ferrante (Penn) (21) 1
F
Connor Brown (Wisconsin) (12) 6
Drew Mattin (Michigan) (13) 5
G
Gabe Townsell (Stanford) (20) 11
Sidney Flores (Air Force) (29) 6
H
Ronnie Bresser (Oregon State) (4) 22
Nick Piccininni (Oklahoma State) (3) 13
I
Tyshawn White (Clarion) (30) 6
Alex Mackall (Iowa State) (19) 3
J
Brent Fleetwood (North Dakota State) (14) 7
Ryan Millhof (Arizona State) (11) 4
K
Shakur Laney (Ohio) (22) 5
Alonzo Allen (Chattanooga) (27) 1
L
Patrick Glory (Princeton) (6) 13
Sean Russell (Minnesota) (7) 4
M
Michael McGee (Old Dominion) (26) 2
Elijah Oliver (Indiana) (23) 2
N
Sean Fausz (North Carolina State) (10) 11
Travis Piotrowski (Illinois) (15) 12
O
Devin Schroder (Purdue) (18) 4
Gage Curry (American) (31)
P
Sebastian Rivera (Northwestern) (2)
Spencer Lee (Iowa) (1) 9
Q
Zeke Moisey (Nebraska) (16) 6
Rayvon Foley (Michigan State) (9) 3
R
Drew Hildebrandt (Central Michigan) (25) 10
Jack Mueller (Virginia) (5) 13
S
Connor Brown (Wisconsin) (12) 4
Gabe Townsell (Stanford) (20) 3
T
Ronnie Bresser (Oregon State) (4) 9
Nick Piccininni (Oklahoma State) (3) 7
U
Brent Fleetwood (North Dakota State) (14) 2
Shakur Laney (Ohio) (22) 7
V
Patrick Glory (Princeton) (6) 6
Sean Russell (Minnesota) (7) 2
W
Sean Fausz (North Carolina State) (10) 8
Travis Piotrowski (Illinois) (15) 3
X
Sebastian Rivera (Northwestern) (2) 13
Spencer Lee (Iowa) (1) 7
Y
Drew Hildebrandt (Central Michigan) (25) 4
Jack Mueller (Virginia) (5) 6
Z
Ronnie Bresser (Oregon State) (4) 3
Nick Piccininni (Oklahoma State) (3) 1
AA
Shakur Laney (Ohio) (22) 3
Sean Fausz (North Carolina State) (10) 2
AB
Sebastian Rivera (Northwestern) (2) 4
Spencer Lee (Iowa) (1) 4
AC
Jack Mueller (Virginia) (5) 1
Shakur Laney (Ohio) (22) 5
AD
Sebastian Rivera (Northwestern) (2) 9
Spencer Lee (Iowa) (1)
AE
Sebastian Rivera (Northwestern) (2)
(bye) (64)
Dylan Ryder (Hofstra) (32)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
(bye) (56)
(bye) (41)
(bye) (40)
(bye) (57)
(bye) (60)
(bye) (37)
(bye) (44)
(bye) (53)
(bye) (52)
(bye) (45)
(bye) (36)
(bye) (61)
(bye) (62)
(bye) (35)
(bye) (46)
(bye) (51)
(bye) (54)
(bye) (43)
(bye) (38)
(bye) (59)
(bye) (58)
(bye) (39)
(bye) (42)
(bye) (55)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
(bye) (34)
(bye) (63)
Dylan Ryder (Hofstra) (32) 9
P
Gage Curry (American) (31) 3
(bye) (49)
O
Devin Schroder (Purdue) (18)
(bye) (41)
N
Elijah Oliver (Indiana) (23)
(bye) (57)
M
Michael McGee (Old Dominion) (26)
(bye) (37)
L
Alonzo Allen (Chattanooga) (27)
(bye) (53)
K
Ryan Millhof (Arizona State) (11)
(bye) (45)
J
Alex Mackall (Iowa State) (19)
(bye) (61)
I
Tyshawn White (Clarion) (30)
(bye) (35)
H
Sidney Flores (Air Force) (29)
(bye) (51)
G
Drew Mattin (Michigan) (13)
(bye) (43)
F
Carmen Ferrante (Penn) (21)
(bye) (59)
E
Christian Moody (Oklahoma) (28)
(bye) (39)
D
Vitali Arujau (Cornell) (8)
(bye) (55)
C
Cole Verner (Wyoming) (24)
(bye) (47)
B
Rico Montoya (Northern Colorado) (17)
(bye) (63)
A
Jay Schwarm (Northern Iowa) (33)
Dylan Ryder (Hofstra) (32) 7
Devin Schroder (Purdue) (18) 3
Elijah Oliver (Indiana) (23) 5
Michael McGee (Old Dominion) (26) 8
Alonzo Allen (Chattanooga) (27) 1
Ryan Millhof (Arizona State) (11) 13
Alex Mackall (Iowa State) (19) 5
Tyshawn White (Clarion) (30) 6
Sidney Flores (Air Force) (29)
Drew Mattin (Michigan) (13)
Carmen Ferrante (Penn) (21) 3
Christian Moody (Oklahoma) (28) 2
Vitali Arujau (Cornell) (8) 19
Cole Verner (Wyoming) (24) 5
Rico Montoya (Northern Colorado) (17) 4
Jay Schwarm (Northern Iowa) (33) 11
Dylan Ryder (Hofstra) (32) 8
T
Gabe Townsell (Stanford) (20) 5
Michael McGee (Old Dominion) (26) 2
S
Connor Brown (Wisconsin) (12) 8
Ryan Millhof (Arizona State) (11) 10
R
Rayvon Foley (Michigan State) (9) 4
Tyshawn White (Clarion) (30) 4
Q
Zeke Moisey (Nebraska) (16) 7
Drew Mattin (Michigan) (13) 5
X
Travis Piotrowski (Illinois) (15) 3
Carmen Ferrante (Penn) (21) 7
W
Sean Russell (Minnesota) (7) 3
Vitali Arujau (Cornell) (8) 4
V
Patrick Glory (Princeton) (6) 6
Jay Schwarm (Northern Iowa) (33) 9
U
Brent Fleetwood (North Dakota State) (14) 5
Dylan Ryder (Hofstra) (32) 5
Connor Brown (Wisconsin) (12) 4
Ryan Millhof (Arizona State) (11) 5
Zeke Moisey (Nebraska) (16) 2
Drew Mattin (Michigan) (13)
Carmen Ferrante (Penn) (21)
Patrick Glory (Princeton) (6)
Jay Schwarm (Northern Iowa) (33)
Dylan Ryder (Hofstra) (32) 3
AB
Sean Fausz (North Carolina State) (10) 9
Ryan Millhof (Arizona State) (11) 6
AA
Nick Piccininni (Oklahoma State) (3) 4
Carmen Ferrante (Penn) (21)
Z
Ronnie Bresser (Oregon State) (4)
Jay Schwarm (Northern Iowa) (33) 3
Y
Drew Hildebrandt (Central Michigan) (25) 11
Sean Fausz (North Carolina State) (10) 5
Ryan Millhof (Arizona State) (11) 1
Carmen Ferrante (Penn) (21) 5
Drew Hildebrandt (Central Michigan) (25) 16
Sean Fausz (North Carolina State) (10) 2
AC
Jack Mueller (Virginia) (5) 5
Drew Hildebrandt (Central Michigan) (25) 7
AD
Shakur Laney (Ohio) (22) 3
Jack Mueller (Virginia) (5)
Drew Hildebrandt (Central Michigan) (25)
AE

5th

  Sean Fausz (North Carolina State) (10)

  Shakur Laney (Ohio) (22)

7th

  Ryan Millhof (Arizona State) (11)

  Carmen Ferrante (Penn) (21)

9th

  Dylan Ryder (Hofstra) (32)

  Nick Piccininni (Oklahoma State) (3)

  Ronnie Bresser (Oregon State) (4)

  Jay Schwarm (Northern Iowa) (33)

13th

  Connor Brown (Wisconsin) (12)

  Zeke Moisey (Nebraska) (16)

  Drew Mattin (Michigan) (13)

  Patrick Glory (Princeton) (6)

17th

  Gabe Townsell (Stanford) (20)

  Michael McGee (Old Dominion) (26)

  Rayvon Foley (Michigan State) (9)

  Tyshawn White (Clarion) (30)

  Travis Piotrowski (Illinois) (15)

  Sean Russell (Minnesota) (7)

  Vitali Arujau (Cornell) (8)

  Brent Fleetwood (North Dakota State) (14)

25th

  Devin Schroder (Purdue) (18)

  Elijah Oliver (Indiana) (23)

  Alonzo Allen (Chattanooga) (27)

  Alex Mackall (Iowa State) (19)

  Sidney Flores (Air Force) (29)

  Christian Moody (Oklahoma) (28)

  Cole Verner (Wyoming) (24)

  Rico Montoya (Northern Colorado) (17)

33th

  Gage Curry (American) (31)

  (bye) (49)

  (bye) (41)

  (bye) (57)

  (bye) (37)

  (bye) (53)

  (bye) (45)

  (bye) (61)

  (bye) (35)

  (bye) (51)

  (bye) (43)

  (bye) (59)

  (bye) (39)

  (bye) (55)

  (bye) (47)

  (bye) (63)

49th

  (bye) (64)

  (bye) (48)

  (bye) (56)

  (bye) (40)

  (bye) (60)

  (bye) (44)

  (bye) (52)

  (bye) (36)

  (bye) (62)

  (bye) (46)

  (bye) (54)

  (bye) (38)

  (bye) (58)

  (bye) (42)

  (bye) (50)

  (bye) (34)

Elimination 8

Drew Hildebrandt (Central Michigan) (25) 7 W vs.
Shakur Laney (Ohio) (22) 3 L 01:24

Sean Fausz (North Carolina State) (10) 2 L vs.
Jack Mueller (Virginia) (5) 5 W 01:05

Elimination 7

Carmen Ferrante (Penn) (21) 5 L vs.
Drew Hildebrandt (Central Michigan) (25) 16 W 00:27

Sean Fausz (North Carolina State) (10) 5 W vs.
Ryan Millhof (Arizona State) (11) 1 L 01:01

Winners Semi-finals

Shakur Laney (Ohio) (22) 5 L vs.
Sebastian Rivera (Northwestern) (2) 9 W 12:53

Spencer Lee (Iowa) (1) 4 W vs.
Jack Mueller (Virginia) (5) 1 L 11:28

Elimination 6

Carmen Ferrante (Penn) (21) W vs.
Ronnie Bresser (Oregon State) (4) L 02:25

Dylan Ryder (Hofstra) (32) 3 L vs.
Sean Fausz (North Carolina State) (10) 9 W 01:52

Jay Schwarm (Northern Iowa) (33) 3 L vs.
Drew Hildebrandt (Central Michigan) (25) 11 W 02:04

Ryan Millhof (Arizona State) (11) 6 W vs.
Nick Piccininni (Oklahoma State) (3) 4 L 06:53

Elimination 5

Drew Mattin (Michigan) (13) L vs.
Carmen Ferrante (Penn) (21) W 03:25

Dylan Ryder (Hofstra) (32) 5 W vs.
Connor Brown (Wisconsin) (12) 4 L 08:57

Patrick Glory (Princeton) (6) L vs.
Jay Schwarm (Northern Iowa) (33) W 09:43

Ryan Millhof (Arizona State) (11) 5 W vs.
Zeke Moisey (Nebraska) (16) 2 L 10:08

Winners 3

Jack Mueller (Virginia) (5) 6 W vs.
Ronnie Bresser (Oregon State) (4) 3 L 24:12

Nick Piccininni (Oklahoma State) (3) 1 L vs.
Shakur Laney (Ohio) (22) 3 W 26:21

Sean Fausz (North Carolina State) (10) 2 L vs.
Sebastian Rivera (Northwestern) (2) 4 W 21:45

Spencer Lee (Iowa) (1) 7 W vs.
Drew Hildebrandt (Central Michigan) (25) 4 L 13:21

Elimination 4

Carmen Ferrante (Penn) (21) 7 W vs.
Sean Russell (Minnesota) (7) 3 L 00:44

Drew Mattin (Michigan) (13) 5 W vs.
Travis Piotrowski (Illinois) (15) 3 L 01:49

Dylan Ryder (Hofstra) (32) 8 W vs.
Gabe Townsell (Stanford) (20) 5 L 03:28

Jay Schwarm (Northern Iowa) (33) 9 W vs.
Brent Fleetwood (North Dakota State) (14) 5 L 03:38

Michael McGee (Old Dominion) (26) 2 L vs.
Connor Brown (Wisconsin) (12) 8 W 03:57

Ryan Millhof (Arizona State) (11) 10 W vs.
Rayvon Foley (Michigan State) (9) 4 L 04:20

Tyshawn White (Clarion) (30) 4 L vs.
Zeke Moisey (Nebraska) (16) 7 W 04:33

Vitali Arujau (Cornell) (8) 4 L vs.
Patrick Glory (Princeton) (6) 6 W 04:57

Elimination 3

Alex Mackall (Iowa State) (19) 5 L vs.
Tyshawn White (Clarion) (30) 6 W 00:41

Alonzo Allen (Chattanooga) (27) 1 L vs.
Ryan Millhof (Arizona State) (11) 13 W 00:54

Carmen Ferrante (Penn) (21) 3 W vs.
Christian Moody (Oklahoma) (28) 2 L 01:22

Dylan Ryder (Hofstra) (32) 7 W vs.
Devin Schroder (Purdue) (18) 3 L 01:30

Elijah Oliver (Indiana) (23) 5 L vs.
Michael McGee (Old Dominion) (26) 8 W 01:38

Rico Montoya (Northern Colorado) (17) 4 L vs.
Jay Schwarm (Northern Iowa) (33) 11 W 01:41

Sidney Flores (Air Force) (29) L vs.
Drew Mattin (Michigan) (13) W 00:11

Vitali Arujau (Cornell) (8) 19 W vs.
Cole Verner (Wyoming) (24) 5 L 00:40

Winners 2

Gabe Townsell (Stanford) (20) 3 L vs.
Ronnie Bresser (Oregon State) (4) 9 W 02:03

Jack Mueller (Virginia) (5) 13 W vs.
Connor Brown (Wisconsin) (12) 4 L 02:28

Nick Piccininni (Oklahoma State) (3) 7 W vs.
Brent Fleetwood (North Dakota State) (14) 2 L 06:14

Rayvon Foley (Michigan State) (9) 3 L vs.
Drew Hildebrandt (Central Michigan) (25) 10 W 07:21

Sean Russell (Minnesota) (7) 2 L vs.
Sean Fausz (North Carolina State) (10) 8 W 08:20

Shakur Laney (Ohio) (22) 7 W vs.
Patrick Glory (Princeton) (6) 6 L 12:29

Spencer Lee (Iowa) (1) 9 W vs.
Zeke Moisey (Nebraska) (16) 6 L 13:25

Travis Piotrowski (Illinois) (15) 3 L vs.
Sebastian Rivera (Northwestern) (2) 13 W 13:43

Elimination 2

(bye) (35) L vs.
Sidney Flores (Air Force) (29) W 30:17

(bye) (37) L vs.
Alonzo Allen (Chattanooga) (27) W 12:26

(bye) (39) L vs.
Vitali Arujau (Cornell) (8) W 15:27

(bye) (41) L vs.
Elijah Oliver (Indiana) (23) W 18:30

(bye) (43) L vs.
Carmen Ferrante (Penn) (21) W 12:40

(bye) (45) L vs.
Alex Mackall (Iowa State) (19) W 11:40

(bye) (47) L vs.
Rico Montoya (Northern Colorado) (17) W 25:09

(bye) (49) L vs.
Devin Schroder (Purdue) (18) W 32:06

(bye) (51) L vs.
Drew Mattin (Michigan) (13) W 15:59

(bye) (53) L vs.
Ryan Millhof (Arizona State) (11) W 29:30

(bye) (55) L vs.
Cole Verner (Wyoming) (24) W 24:31

(bye) (57) L vs.
Michael McGee (Old Dominion) (26) W 29:57

(bye) (59) L vs.
Christian Moody (Oklahoma) (28) W 19:32

(bye) (61) L vs.
Tyshawn White (Clarion) (30) W 23:32

(bye) (63) L vs.
Jay Schwarm (Northern Iowa) (33) W 30:49

Dylan Ryder (Hofstra) (32) 9 W vs.
Gage Curry (American) (31) 3 L 00:10

Elimination 1

(bye) (34) L vs.
(bye) (63) W 02:13

(bye) (36) L vs.
(bye) (61) W 02:12

(bye) (38) L vs.
(bye) (59) W 02:12

(bye) (40) L vs.
(bye) (57) W 02:12

(bye) (42) L vs.
(bye) (55) W 02:12

(bye) (44) L vs.
(bye) (53) W 02:12

(bye) (46) L vs.
(bye) (51) W 02:12

(bye) (48) L vs.
(bye) (49) W 02:12

(bye) (50) L vs.
(bye) (47) W 02:12

(bye) (52) L vs.
(bye) (45) W 02:12

(bye) (54) L vs.
(bye) (43) W 02:13

(bye) (56) L vs.
(bye) (41) W 02:13

(bye) (58) L vs.
(bye) (39) W 02:12

(bye) (60) L vs.
(bye) (37) W 02:13

(bye) (62) L vs.
(bye) (35) W 02:12

(bye) (64) L vs.
Dylan Ryder (Hofstra) (32) W 02:03

Winners 1

Alex Mackall (Iowa State) (19) 3 L vs.
Brent Fleetwood (North Dakota State) (14) 7 W 00:54

Alonzo Allen (Chattanooga) (27) 1 L vs.
Patrick Glory (Princeton) (6) 13 W 01:37

Carmen Ferrante (Penn) (21) 1 L vs.
Connor Brown (Wisconsin) (12) 6 W 01:47

Drew Hildebrandt (Central Michigan) 9 W vs.
Vitali Arujau (Cornell) 4 L vs.
null L vs.
null L null 04:31

Drew Mattin (Michigan) (13) 5 L vs.
Gabe Townsell (Stanford) (20) 11 W 04:16

Elijah Oliver (Indiana) (23) 2 L vs.
Sean Fausz (North Carolina State) (10) 11 W 05:47

Gage Curry (American) (31) L vs.
Sebastian Rivera (Northwestern) (2) W 06:04

Jack Mueller (Virginia) (5) 17 W vs.
Christian Moody (Oklahoma) (28) 6 L 03:58

Nick Piccininni (Oklahoma State) (3) 13 W vs.
Tyshawn White (Clarion) (30) 6 L 07:29

Rayvon Foley (Michigan State) (9) 15 W vs.
Cole Verner (Wyoming) (24) 4 L 05:58

Rico Montoya (Northern Colorado) (17) 3 L vs.
Zeke Moisey (Nebraska) (16) 16 W 06:15

Ryan Millhof (Arizona State) (11) 4 L vs.
Shakur Laney (Ohio) (22) 5 W 08:27

Sean Russell (Minnesota) (7) 4 W vs.
Michael McGee (Old Dominion) (26) 2 L 06:23

Sidney Flores (Air Force) (29) 6 L vs.
Ronnie Bresser (Oregon State) (4) 22 W 05:03

Spencer Lee (Iowa) (1) 14 W vs.
Jay Schwarm (Northern Iowa) (33) 4 L 05:27

Travis Piotrowski (Illinois) (15) 12 W vs.
Devin Schroder (Purdue) (18) 4 L 02:32

Round 1

(bye) (35) L vs.
Tyshawn White (Clarion) (30) W 02:12

(bye) (37) L vs.
Christian Moody (Oklahoma) (28) W 02:12

(bye) (39) L vs.
Michael McGee (Old Dominion) (26) W 02:12

(bye) (41) L vs.
Cole Verner (Wyoming) (24) W 02:12

(bye) (43) L vs.
Shakur Laney (Ohio) (22) W 02:12

(bye) (45) L vs.
Gabe Townsell (Stanford) (20) W 02:12

(bye) (47) L vs.
Devin Schroder (Purdue) (18) W 02:12

(bye) (49) L vs.
Zeke Moisey (Nebraska) (16) W 02:12

(bye) (51) L vs.
Brent Fleetwood (North Dakota State) (14) W 02:12

(bye) (53) L vs.
Connor Brown (Wisconsin) (12) W 02:12

(bye) (55) L vs.
Sean Fausz (North Carolina State) (10) W 02:12

(bye) (57) L vs.
Vitali Arujau (Cornell) (8) W 02:11

(bye) (59) L vs.
Patrick Glory (Princeton) (6) W 02:12

(bye) (61) L vs.
Ronnie Bresser (Oregon State) (4) W 02:12

(bye) (63) L vs.
Sebastian Rivera (Northwestern) (2) W 02:11

Alex Mackall (Iowa State) (19) W vs.
(bye) (46) L 02:12

Alonzo Allen (Chattanooga) (27) W vs.
(bye) (38) L 02:12

Carmen Ferrante (Penn) (21) W vs.
(bye) (44) L 02:11

Drew Hildebrandt (Central Michigan) (25) W vs.
(bye) (40) L 02:12

Drew Mattin (Michigan) (13) W vs.
(bye) (52) L 02:12

Elijah Oliver (Indiana) (23) W vs.
(bye) (42) L 02:11

Gage Curry (American) (31) W vs.
(bye) (34) L 02:11

Jack Mueller (Virginia) (5) W vs.
(bye) (60) L 02:11

Jay Schwarm (Northern Iowa) (33) 6 W vs.
Dylan Ryder (Hofstra) (32) 2 L 00:24

Nick Piccininni (Oklahoma State) (3) W vs.
(bye) (62) L 02:11

Rayvon Foley (Michigan State) (9) W vs.
(bye) (56) L 02:11

Rico Montoya (Northern Colorado) (17) W vs.
(bye) (48) L 02:12

Ryan Millhof (Arizona State) (11) W vs.
(bye) (54) L 02:11

Sean Russell (Minnesota) (7) W vs.
(bye) (58) L 02:12

Sidney Flores (Air Force) (29) W vs.
(bye) (36) L 02:11

Spencer Lee (Iowa) (1) W vs.
(bye) (64) L 02:12

Travis Piotrowski (Illinois) (15) W vs.
(bye) (50) L 02:11

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20