Ncaa 157

Updated 7:49pm

None.

Elimination Final

Hayden Hidlay (Nc St) (4) vs.
Larry Early (Old Dominion) (6)

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jason Nolf (Penn St) (1)
(bye) (64)
Angel Najar (App St. (33) 3
Chase Straw (iowa St) (32) 2
Paul Fox (Stanford) (17)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
Josh Humphreys (Leh) (16)
Taleb Rahmani (Pittsburgh) (9)
(bye) (56)
(bye) (41)
Justin Ruffin (SIUE) (24)
Hinter Willits (Orst) (25)
(bye) (40)
(bye) (57)
Ke-Shawn Hayes (Ohio St) (8)
Kaleb Young (Iowa) (5)
(bye) (60)
(bye) (37)
Alex Klucker (Lock Haven) (28)
Zac Carson (Ohio) (21)
(bye) (44)
(bye) (53)
Alec Pantaleo (Michigan) (12)
Steve Bleise (Minnesota) (13)
(bye) (52)
(bye) (45)
John VanBrill (Rutgers) (20)
Quincy Monday (Prince) (29)
(bye) (36)
(bye) (61)
Hayden Hidlay (Nc St) (4)
Ryan Deakin (Northwestern) (3)
(bye) (62)
(bye) (35)
Kolby Ho (Gmu) (30)
Jonce Blaylock (okie St) (19)
(bye) (46)
(bye) (51)
Eric Barone (ILLINI) (14)
Christian Pagdilao (Az St) (11)
(bye) (54)
(bye) (43)
Josh McClure (unc) (22)
Dan Reed (Colum) (27)
(bye) (38)
(bye) (59)
Larry Early (Old Dominion) (6)
Griffin Parriott (Purdue) (7)
(bye) (58)
(bye) (39)
Alex Mossing (Af) (26)
Logan Marks (cmu) (23)
(bye) (42)
(bye) (55)
Zach Hartman (Buck) (10)
Jarrett Jacques (Mizzou) (15)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
Luke Weiland (Army) (18)
Freddy Stroker (Corn) (31)
(bye) (34)
(bye) (63)
Tyler Berger (Nebraska) (2)
Jason Nolf (Penn St) (1)
A
Angel Najar (App St. (33)
Paul Fox (Stanford) (17)
B
Josh Humphreys (Leh) (16)
Taleb Rahmani (Pittsburgh) (9) 6
C
Justin Ruffin (SIUE) (24) 3
Hinter Willits (Orst) (25)
D
Ke-Shawn Hayes (Ohio St) (8)
Kaleb Young (Iowa) (5) 16
E
Alex Klucker (Lock Haven) (28) 3
Zac Carson (Ohio) (21) 5
F
Alec Pantaleo (Michigan) (12) 7
Steve Bleise (Minnesota) (13) 5
G
John VanBrill (Rutgers) (20) 9
Quincy Monday (Prince) (29) 2
H
Hayden Hidlay (Nc St) (4) 7
Ryan Deakin (Northwestern) (3)
I
Kolby Ho (Gmu) (30)
Jonce Blaylock (okie St) (19) 4
J
Eric Barone (ILLINI) (14) 1
Christian Pagdilao (Az St) (11) 6
K
Josh McClure (unc) (22) 1
Dan Reed (Colum) (27)
L
Larry Early (Old Dominion) (6)
Griffin Parriott (Purdue) (7) 2
M
Alex Mossing (Af) (26)
Logan Marks (cmu) (23) 8
N
Zach Hartman (Buck) (10) 6
Jarrett Jacques (Mizzou) (15) 15
O
Luke Weiland (Army) (18) 3
Freddy Stroker (Corn) (31) 4
P
Tyler Berger (Nebraska) (2) 8
Jason Nolf (Penn St) (1)
Q
Paul Fox (Stanford) (17)
Taleb Rahmani (Pittsburgh) (9) 13
R
Hinter Willits (Orst) (25) 7
Kaleb Young (Iowa) (5) 2
S
Alec Pantaleo (Michigan) (12) 7
John VanBrill (Rutgers) (20) 3
T
Hayden Hidlay (Nc St) (4) 7
Ryan Deakin (Northwestern) (3) 2
U
Jonce Blaylock (okie St) (19) 1
Christian Pagdilao (Az St) (11) 2
V
Larry Early (Old Dominion) (6) 9
Griffin Parriott (Purdue) (7) 15
W
Logan Marks (cmu) (23) 8
Jarrett Jacques (Mizzou) (15) 2
X
Tyler Berger (Nebraska) (2) 17
Jason Nolf (Penn St) (1) 7
Y
Taleb Rahmani (Pittsburgh) (9) 6
Alec Pantaleo (Michigan) (12)
Z
Hayden Hidlay (Nc St) (4)
Ryan Deakin (Northwestern) (3) 4
AA
Larry Early (Old Dominion) (6) 8
Griffin Parriott (Purdue) (7) 4
AB
Tyler Berger (Nebraska) (2) 7
Jason Nolf (Penn St) (1) 5
AC
Hayden Hidlay (Nc St) (4) 3
Larry Early (Old Dominion) (6) 9
AD
Tyler Berger (Nebraska) (2) 3
Jason Nolf (Penn St) (1) 9
AE
Larry Early (Old Dominion) (6) 5
Jason Nolf (Penn St) (1)
(bye) (64)
Chase Straw (iowa St) (32)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
(bye) (56)
(bye) (41)
(bye) (40)
(bye) (57)
(bye) (60)
(bye) (37)
(bye) (44)
(bye) (53)
(bye) (52)
(bye) (45)
(bye) (36)
(bye) (61)
(bye) (62)
(bye) (35)
(bye) (46)
(bye) (51)
(bye) (54)
(bye) (43)
(bye) (38)
(bye) (59)
(bye) (58)
(bye) (39)
(bye) (42)
(bye) (55)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
(bye) (34)
(bye) (63)
Chase Straw (iowa St) (32) 1
P
Freddy Stroker (Corn) (31) 8
(bye) (49)
O
Luke Weiland (Army) (18)
(bye) (41)
N
Zach Hartman (Buck) (10)
(bye) (57)
M
Alex Mossing (Af) (26)
(bye) (37)
L
Dan Reed (Colum) (27)
(bye) (53)
K
Josh McClure (unc) (22)
(bye) (45)
J
Eric Barone (ILLINI) (14)
(bye) (61)
I
Kolby Ho (Gmu) (30)
(bye) (35)
H
Quincy Monday (Prince) (29)
(bye) (51)
G
Steve Bleise (Minnesota) (13)
(bye) (43)
F
Zac Carson (Ohio) (21)
(bye) (59)
E
Alex Klucker (Lock Haven) (28)
(bye) (39)
D
Ke-Shawn Hayes (Ohio St) (8)
(bye) (55)
C
Justin Ruffin (SIUE) (24)
(bye) (47)
B
Josh Humphreys (Leh) (16)
(bye) (63)
A
Angel Najar (App St. (33)
Freddy Stroker (Corn) (31) 3
Luke Weiland (Army) (18) 2
Zach Hartman (Buck) (10) 8
Alex Mossing (Af) (26) 3
Dan Reed (Colum) (27) 3
Josh McClure (unc) (22) 7
Eric Barone (ILLINI) (14) 11
Kolby Ho (Gmu) (30) 1
Quincy Monday (Prince) (29) 6
Steve Bleise (Minnesota) (13) 4
Zac Carson (Ohio) (21) 5
Alex Klucker (Lock Haven) (28) 3
Ke-Shawn Hayes (Ohio St) (8)
Justin Ruffin (SIUE) (24)
Josh Humphreys (Leh) (16) 13
Angel Najar (App St. (33) 5
Freddy Stroker (Corn) (31) 4
T
John VanBrill (Rutgers) (20) 3
Zach Hartman (Buck) (10) 5
S
Kaleb Young (Iowa) (5) 9
Josh McClure (unc) (22) 9
R
Hinter Willits (Orst) (25)
Eric Barone (ILLINI) (14) 6
Q
Paul Fox (Stanford) (17) 3
Quincy Monday (Prince) (29) 3
X
Jarrett Jacques (Mizzou) (15) 1
Zac Carson (Ohio) (21) 7
W
Logan Marks (cmu) (23) 1
Ke-Shawn Hayes (Ohio St) (8) 6
V
Christian Pagdilao (Az St) (11) 3
Josh Humphreys (Leh) (16) 4
U
Jonce Blaylock (okie St) (19)
Freddy Stroker (Corn) (31)
Kaleb Young (Iowa) (5)
Josh McClure (unc) (22) 5
Eric Barone (ILLINI) (14) 9
Quincy Monday (Prince) (29) 5
Zac Carson (Ohio) (21) 11
Ke-Shawn Hayes (Ohio St) (8) 7
Josh Humphreys (Leh) (16) 1
Kaleb Young (Iowa) (5) 12
AB
Griffin Parriott (Purdue) (7) 7
Eric Barone (ILLINI) (14) 1
AA
Ryan Deakin (Northwestern) (3) 6
Zac Carson (Ohio) (21) 2
Z
Alec Pantaleo (Michigan) (12) 7
Ke-Shawn Hayes (Ohio St) (8) 1
Y
Taleb Rahmani (Pittsburgh) (9) 5
Kaleb Young (Iowa) (5) 2
Ryan Deakin (Northwestern) (3) 3
Alec Pantaleo (Michigan) (12) 1
Taleb Rahmani (Pittsburgh) (9) 6
Ryan Deakin (Northwestern) (3) 2
AC
Hayden Hidlay (Nc St) (4) 5
Taleb Rahmani (Pittsburgh) (9) 1
AD
Tyler Berger (Nebraska) (2) 4
Hayden Hidlay (Nc St) (4) 2
Tyler Berger (Nebraska) (2) 1
Hayden Hidlay (Nc St) (4)
AE
Larry Early (Old Dominion) (6)

4th

  Tyler Berger (Nebraska) (2)

5th

  Ryan Deakin (Northwestern) (3)

  Taleb Rahmani (Pittsburgh) (9)

7th

  Kaleb Young (Iowa) (5)

  Alec Pantaleo (Michigan) (12)

9th

  Griffin Parriott (Purdue) (7)

  Eric Barone (ILLINI) (14)

  Zac Carson (Ohio) (21)

  Ke-Shawn Hayes (Ohio St) (8)

13th

  Freddy Stroker (Corn) (31)

  Josh McClure (unc) (22)

  Quincy Monday (Prince) (29)

  Josh Humphreys (Leh) (16)

17th

  John VanBrill (Rutgers) (20)

  Zach Hartman (Buck) (10)

  Hinter Willits (Orst) (25)

  Paul Fox (Stanford) (17)

  Jarrett Jacques (Mizzou) (15)

  Logan Marks (cmu) (23)

  Christian Pagdilao (Az St) (11)

  Jonce Blaylock (okie St) (19)

25th

  Luke Weiland (Army) (18)

  Alex Mossing (Af) (26)

  Dan Reed (Colum) (27)

  Kolby Ho (Gmu) (30)

  Steve Bleise (Minnesota) (13)

  Alex Klucker (Lock Haven) (28)

  Justin Ruffin (SIUE) (24)

  Angel Najar (App St. (33)

33th

  Chase Straw (iowa St) (32)

  (bye) (49)

  (bye) (41)

  (bye) (57)

  (bye) (37)

  (bye) (53)

  (bye) (45)

  (bye) (61)

  (bye) (35)

  (bye) (51)

  (bye) (43)

  (bye) (59)

  (bye) (39)

  (bye) (55)

  (bye) (47)

  (bye) (63)

49th

  (bye) (64)

  (bye) (48)

  (bye) (56)

  (bye) (40)

  (bye) (60)

  (bye) (44)

  (bye) (52)

  (bye) (36)

  (bye) (62)

  (bye) (46)

  (bye) (54)

  (bye) (38)

  (bye) (58)

  (bye) (42)

  (bye) (50)

  (bye) (34)

Elimination Semi-final

Hayden Hidlay (Nc St) (4) 2 W vs.
Tyler Berger (Nebraska) (2) 1 L 00:56

Winners Final

Jason Nolf (Penn St) (1) 9 W vs.
Larry Early (Old Dominion) (6) 5 L 00:07

Elimination 8

Ryan Deakin (Northwestern) (3) 2 L vs.
Hayden Hidlay (Nc St) (4) 5 W 00:21

Taleb Rahmani (Pittsburgh) (9) 1 L vs.
Tyler Berger (Nebraska) (2) 4 W 00:26

Elimination 7

Alec Pantaleo (Michigan) (12) 1 L vs.
Taleb Rahmani (Pittsburgh) (9) 6 W 00:11

Kaleb Young (Iowa) (5) 2 L vs.
Ryan Deakin (Northwestern) (3) 3 W 00:14

Winners Semi-finals

Jason Nolf (Penn St) (1) 5 W vs.
Hayden Hidlay (Nc St) (4) 3 L 00:17

Larry Early (Old Dominion) (6) 9 W vs.
Tyler Berger (Nebraska) (2) 3 L 00:23

Elimination 6

Eric Barone (ILLINI) (14) 1 L vs.
Ryan Deakin (Northwestern) (3) 6 W 00:23

Kaleb Young (Iowa) (5) 12 W vs.
Griffin Parriott (Purdue) (7) 7 L 00:42

Ke-Shawn Hayes (Ohio St) (8) 1 L vs.
Taleb Rahmani (Pittsburgh) (9) 5 W 00:57

Zac Carson (Ohio) (21) 2 L vs.
Alec Pantaleo (Michigan) (12) 7 W 01:07

Elimination 5

Freddy Stroker (Corn) (31) L vs.
Kaleb Young (Iowa) (5) W 00:13

Josh McClure (unc) (22) 5 L vs.
Eric Barone (ILLINI) (14) 9 W 02:58

Ke-Shawn Hayes (Ohio St) (8) 7 W vs.
Josh Humphreys (Leh) (16) 1 L 03:20

Quincy Monday (Prince) (29) 5 L vs.
Zac Carson (Ohio) (21) 11 W 04:00

Winners 3

Alec Pantaleo (Michigan) (12) L vs.
Hayden Hidlay (Nc St) (4) W 00:33

Griffin Parriott (Purdue) (7) 4 L vs.
Tyler Berger (Nebraska) (2) 7 W 00:37

Jason Nolf (Penn St) (1) 7 W vs.
Taleb Rahmani (Pittsburgh) (9) 6 L 00:41

Ryan Deakin (Northwestern) (3) 4 L vs.
Larry Early (Old Dominion) (6) 8 W 01:05

Elimination 4

Eric Barone (ILLINI) (14) 6 W vs.
Paul Fox (Stanford) (17) 3 L 00:30

Freddy Stroker (Corn) (31) 4 W vs.
John VanBrill (Rutgers) (20) 3 L 00:35

Josh Humphreys (Leh) (16) 4 W vs.
Jonce Blaylock (okie St) (19) L 00:43

Josh McClure (unc) (22) 9 W vs.
Hinter Willits (Orst) (25) L 00:47

Ke-Shawn Hayes (Ohio St) (8) 6 W vs.
Christian Pagdilao (Az St) (11) 3 L 00:56

Quincy Monday (Prince) (29) 3 W vs.
Jarrett Jacques (Mizzou) (15) 1 L 02:05

Zac Carson (Ohio) (21) 7 W vs.
Logan Marks (cmu) (23) 1 L 02:27

Zach Hartman (Buck) (10) 5 L vs.
Kaleb Young (Iowa) (5) 9 W 02:31

Elimination 3

Dan Reed (Colum) (27) 3 L vs.
Josh McClure (unc) (22) 7 W 00:23

Eric Barone (ILLINI) (14) 11 W vs.
Kolby Ho (Gmu) (30) 1 L 00:28

Freddy Stroker (Corn) (31) 3 W vs.
Luke Weiland (Army) (18) 2 L 00:31

Josh Humphreys (Leh) (16) 13 W vs.
Angel Najar (App St. (33) 5 L 00:36

Ke-Shawn Hayes (Ohio St) (8) W vs.
Justin Ruffin (SIUE) (24) L 00:36

Quincy Monday (Prince) (29) 6 W vs.
Steve Bleise (Minnesota) (13) 4 L 00:42

Zac Carson (Ohio) (21) 5 W vs.
Alex Klucker (Lock Haven) (28) 3 L 00:45

Zach Hartman (Buck) (10) 8 W vs.
Alex Mossing (Af) (26) 3 L 00:50

Winners 2

Christian Pagdilao (Az St) (11) 2 L vs.
Larry Early (Old Dominion) (6) 9 W 01:06

Griffin Parriott (Purdue) (7) 15 W vs.
Logan Marks (cmu) (23) 8 L 01:58

Jarrett Jacques (Mizzou) (15) 2 L vs.
Tyler Berger (Nebraska) (2) 17 W 02:40

Jason Nolf (Penn St) (1) W vs.
Paul Fox (Stanford) (17) L 02:46

John VanBrill (Rutgers) (20) 3 L vs.
Hayden Hidlay (Nc St) (4) 7 W 02:53

Kaleb Young (Iowa) (5) 2 L vs.
Alec Pantaleo (Michigan) (12) 7 W 03:21

Ryan Deakin (Northwestern) (3) 2 W vs.
Jonce Blaylock (okie St) (19) 1 L 03:31

Taleb Rahmani (Pittsburgh) (9) 13 W vs.
Hinter Willits (Orst) (25) 7 L 03:46

Elimination 2

(bye) (35) L vs.
Quincy Monday (Prince) (29) W 15:43

(bye) (37) L vs.
Dan Reed (Colum) (27) W 11:37

(bye) (39) L vs.
Ke-Shawn Hayes (Ohio St) (8) W 11:56

(bye) (41) L vs.
Zach Hartman (Buck) (10) W 15:32

(bye) (43) L vs.
Zac Carson (Ohio) (21) W 16:18

(bye) (45) L vs.
Eric Barone (ILLINI) (14) W 12:55

(bye) (47) L vs.
Josh Humphreys (Leh) (16) W 15:36

(bye) (49) L vs.
Luke Weiland (Army) (18) W 12:05

(bye) (51) L vs.
Steve Bleise (Minnesota) (13) W 15:55

(bye) (53) L vs.
Josh McClure (unc) (22) W 11:35

(bye) (55) L vs.
Justin Ruffin (SIUE) (24) W 16:07

(bye) (57) L vs.
Alex Mossing (Af) (26) W 11:54

(bye) (59) L vs.
Alex Klucker (Lock Haven) (28) W 15:23

(bye) (61) L vs.
Kolby Ho (Gmu) (30) W 15:46

(bye) (63) L vs.
Angel Najar (App St. (33) W 12:07

Chase Straw (iowa St) (32) 1 L vs.
Freddy Stroker (Corn) (31) 8 W 00:07

Elimination 1

(bye) (34) L vs.
(bye) (63) W 54:44

(bye) (36) L vs.
(bye) (61) W 54:44

(bye) (38) L vs.
(bye) (59) W 54:44

(bye) (40) L vs.
(bye) (57) W 54:44

(bye) (42) L vs.
(bye) (55) W 54:44

(bye) (44) L vs.
(bye) (53) W 54:44

(bye) (46) L vs.
(bye) (51) W 54:44

(bye) (48) L vs.
(bye) (49) W 54:44

(bye) (50) L vs.
(bye) (47) W 54:44

(bye) (52) L vs.
(bye) (45) W 54:44

(bye) (54) L vs.
(bye) (43) W 54:44

(bye) (56) L vs.
(bye) (41) W 54:44

(bye) (58) L vs.
(bye) (39) W 54:44

(bye) (60) L vs.
(bye) (37) W 54:44

(bye) (62) L vs.
(bye) (35) W 54:44

(bye) (64) L vs.
Chase Straw (iowa St) (32) W 44:34

Winners 1

Christian Pagdilao (Az St) (11) 6 W vs.
Josh McClure (unc) (22) 1 L 02:06

Dan Reed (Colum) (27) L vs.
Larry Early (Old Dominion) (6) W 02:05

Freddy Stroker (Corn) (31) 4 L vs.
Tyler Berger (Nebraska) (2) 8 W 02:11

Griffin Parriott (Purdue) (7) 2 W vs.
Alex Mossing (Af) (26) L 02:19

Hinter Willits (Orst) (25) W vs.
Ke-Shawn Hayes (Ohio St) (8) L 02:17

Jarrett Jacques (Mizzou) (15) 15 W vs.
Luke Weiland (Army) (18) 3 L 02:24

Jason Nolf (Penn St) (1) W vs.
Angel Najar (App St. (33) L 02:24

Jonce Blaylock (okie St) (19) 4 W vs.
Eric Barone (ILLINI) (14) 1 L 00:44

Kaleb Young (Iowa) (5) 16 W vs.
Alex Klucker (Lock Haven) (28) 3 L 03:10

Logan Marks (cmu) (23) 8 W vs.
Zach Hartman (Buck) (10) 6 L 03:16

Paul Fox (Stanford) (17) W vs.
Josh Humphreys (Leh) (16) L 03:18

Quincy Monday (Prince) (29) 2 L vs.
Hayden Hidlay (Nc St) (4) 7 W 03:23

Ryan Deakin (Northwestern) (3) W vs.
Kolby Ho (Gmu) (30) L 03:24

Steve Bleise (Minnesota) (13) 5 L vs.
John VanBrill (Rutgers) (20) 9 W 03:29

Taleb Rahmani (Pittsburgh) (9) 6 W vs.
Justin Ruffin (SIUE) (24) 3 L 03:39

Zac Carson (Ohio) (21) 5 L vs.
Alec Pantaleo (Michigan) (12) 7 W 03:47

Round 1

(bye) (35) L vs.
Kolby Ho (Gmu) (30) W 54:44

(bye) (37) L vs.
Alex Klucker (Lock Haven) (28) W 54:44

(bye) (39) L vs.
Alex Mossing (Af) (26) W 54:44

(bye) (41) L vs.
Justin Ruffin (SIUE) (24) W 54:44

(bye) (43) L vs.
Josh McClure (unc) (22) W 54:44

(bye) (45) L vs.
John VanBrill (Rutgers) (20) W 54:44

(bye) (47) L vs.
Luke Weiland (Army) (18) W 54:44

(bye) (49) L vs.
Josh Humphreys (Leh) (16) W 54:44

(bye) (51) L vs.
Eric Barone (ILLINI) (14) W 54:44

(bye) (53) L vs.
Alec Pantaleo (Michigan) (12) W 54:44

(bye) (55) L vs.
Zach Hartman (Buck) (10) W 54:44

(bye) (57) L vs.
Ke-Shawn Hayes (Ohio St) (8) W 54:44

(bye) (59) L vs.
Larry Early (Old Dominion) (6) W 54:44

(bye) (61) L vs.
Hayden Hidlay (Nc St) (4) W 54:44

(bye) (63) L vs.
Tyler Berger (Nebraska) (2) W 54:44

Angel Najar (App St. (33) 3 W vs.
Chase Straw (iowa St) (32) 2 L 04:28

Christian Pagdilao (Az St) (11) W vs.
(bye) (54) L 54:44

Dan Reed (Colum) (27) W vs.
(bye) (38) L 54:44

Freddy Stroker (Corn) (31) W vs.
(bye) (34) L 54:44

Griffin Parriott (Purdue) (7) W vs.
(bye) (58) L 54:44

Hinter Willits (Orst) (25) W vs.
(bye) (40) L 54:44

Jarrett Jacques (Mizzou) (15) W vs.
(bye) (50) L 54:44

Jason Nolf (Penn St) (1) W vs.
(bye) (64) L 54:44

Jonce Blaylock (okie St) (19) W vs.
(bye) (46) L 54:44

Kaleb Young (Iowa) (5) W vs.
(bye) (60) L 54:44

Logan Marks (cmu) (23) W vs.
(bye) (42) L 54:44

Paul Fox (Stanford) (17) W vs.
(bye) (48) L 54:44

Quincy Monday (Prince) (29) W vs.
(bye) (36) L 54:44

Ryan Deakin (Northwestern) (3) W vs.
(bye) (62) L 54:44

Steve Bleise (Minnesota) (13) W vs.
(bye) (52) L 54:44

Taleb Rahmani (Pittsburgh) (9) W vs.
(bye) (56) L 54:44

Zac Carson (Ohio) (21) W vs.
(bye) (44) L 54:44

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20