KC's Timeout Cornhole

Updated 3:11am

Final - Match 2

Mike Harrison & Craig Waddell (21) vs.
Greg English & Denny Elliot (10) 3 05:09:10

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Troy Catlin & Rob Vaughn (1)
(bye) (32)
Mike Miles & Kathryn Martin (17)
4
Michael Howard & Geno Richard (16)
Cl Thomas & Barry Montgomery (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Scotty Willis & Karen English (8)
Amy Fry & Todd Waddell (5)
(bye) (28)
Mike Harrison & Craig Waddell (21)
2
Nick York & Carub Staves (12)
Ryan Byers & Brandon Hall (13)
4
Tony Ostria & Daymon Jones (20)
(bye) (29)
Shane Mathews & Rob Russell (4)
Lance Reynolds & Brandon Newcome (3)
(bye) (30)
Danny Powers & Laura Gonzalez (19)
3
Randy Seibert& Carl Pohl (14)
Tyler Gordon & Jim Maglis (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Greg Rocket & John Martin (6)
Garrison Hunter & Mike Stenson (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Greg English & Denny Elliot (10)
Randy Wall & Antonio Meco (15)
1
Andrew Jones & Wayne Howard (18)
(bye) (31)
Dan Yates & Dan Phillips (2)
Troy Catlin & Rob Vaughn (1)
A
1
Michael Howard & Geno Richard (16)
Cl Thomas & Barry Montgomery (9)
B
1
Scotty Willis & Karen English (8)
Amy Fry & Todd Waddell (5)
C
2
Nick York & Carub Staves (12)
Ryan Byers & Brandon Hall (13)
D
4
Shane Mathews & Rob Russell (4)
Lance Reynolds & Brandon Newcome (3)
E
2
Randy Seibert& Carl Pohl (14)
Tyler Gordon & Jim Maglis (11)
F
3
Greg Rocket & John Martin (6)
Garrison Hunter & Mike Stenson (7)
G
3
Greg English & Denny Elliot (10)
Andrew Jones & Wayne Howard (18)
H
1
Dan Yates & Dan Phillips (2)
Michael Howard & Geno Richard (16)
I
1
Scotty Willis & Karen English (8)
Nick York & Carub Staves (12)
J
3
Shane Mathews & Rob Russell (4)
Lance Reynolds & Brandon Newcome (3)
K
1
Greg Rocket & John Martin (6)
Greg English & Denny Elliot (10)
L
3
Andrew Jones & Wayne Howard (18)
Michael Howard & Geno Richard (16)
M
3
Shane Mathews & Rob Russell (4)
Greg Rocket & John Martin (6)
N
4
Greg English & Denny Elliot (10)
Shane Mathews & Rob Russell (4)
O
1
Greg English & Denny Elliot (10)
Greg English & Denny Elliot (10)
2
Mike Harrison & Craig Waddell (21)
Mike Harrison & Craig Waddell (21)
3
Greg English & Denny Elliot (10)
(bye) (32)
Mike Miles & Kathryn Martin (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
Mike Harrison & Craig Waddell (21)
Tony Ostria & Daymon Jones (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Danny Powers & Laura Gonzalez (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Randy Wall & Antonio Meco (15)
(bye) (31)
Mike Miles & Kathryn Martin (17)
H
2
Dan Yates & Dan Phillips (2)
(bye) (25)
G
Garrison Hunter & Mike Stenson (7)
Mike Harrison & Craig Waddell (21)
F
3
Tyler Gordon & Jim Maglis (11)
Tony Ostria & Daymon Jones (20)
E
2
Randy Seibert& Carl Pohl (14)
Danny Powers & Laura Gonzalez (19)
D
4
Ryan Byers & Brandon Hall (13)
(bye) (27)
C
Amy Fry & Todd Waddell (5)
(bye) (23)
B
Cl Thomas & Barry Montgomery (9)
Randy Wall & Antonio Meco (15)
A
1
Troy Catlin & Rob Vaughn (1)
Mike Miles & Kathryn Martin (17)
4
Garrison Hunter & Mike Stenson (7)
Mike Harrison & Craig Waddell (21)
2
Tony Ostria & Daymon Jones (20)
Ryan Byers & Brandon Hall (13)
4
Amy Fry & Todd Waddell (5)
Cl Thomas & Barry Montgomery (9)
1
Troy Catlin & Rob Vaughn (1)
Mike Miles & Kathryn Martin (17)
J
1
Nick York & Carub Staves (12)
Mike Harrison & Craig Waddell (21)
I
1
Scotty Willis & Karen English (8)
Ryan Byers & Brandon Hall (13)
L
2
Andrew Jones & Wayne Howard (18)
Troy Catlin & Rob Vaughn (1)
K
3
Lance Reynolds & Brandon Newcome (3)
Nick York & Carub Staves (12)
1
Mike Harrison & Craig Waddell (21)
Andrew Jones & Wayne Howard (18)
2
Troy Catlin & Rob Vaughn (1)
Mike Harrison & Craig Waddell (21)
N
4
Greg Rocket & John Martin (6)
Troy Catlin & Rob Vaughn (1)
M
2
Michael Howard & Geno Richard (16)
Mike Harrison & Craig Waddell (21)
3
Troy Catlin & Rob Vaughn (1)
Mike Harrison & Craig Waddell (21)
O
2
Shane Mathews & Rob Russell (4)
Mike Harrison & Craig Waddell (21)

3rd

  Shane Mathews & Rob Russell (4)

4th

  Troy Catlin & Rob Vaughn (1)

5th

  Greg Rocket & John Martin (6)

  Michael Howard & Geno Richard (16)

7th

  Nick York & Carub Staves (12)

  Andrew Jones & Wayne Howard (18)

9th

  Mike Miles & Kathryn Martin (17)

  Scotty Willis & Karen English (8)

  Ryan Byers & Brandon Hall (13)

  Lance Reynolds & Brandon Newcome (3)

13th

  Garrison Hunter & Mike Stenson (7)

  Tony Ostria & Daymon Jones (20)

  Amy Fry & Todd Waddell (5)

  Cl Thomas & Barry Montgomery (9)

17th

  Dan Yates & Dan Phillips (2)

  (bye) (25)

  Tyler Gordon & Jim Maglis (11)

  Randy Seibert& Carl Pohl (14)

  Danny Powers & Laura Gonzalez (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Randy Wall & Antonio Meco (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Greg English & Denny Elliot (10) L vs.
Mike Harrison & Craig Waddell (21) W 2 17:07

Elimination Final

Mike Harrison & Craig Waddell (21) W vs.
Shane Mathews & Rob Russell (4) L 2 16:11

Elimination Semi-final

Mike Harrison & Craig Waddell (21) W vs.
Troy Catlin & Rob Vaughn (1) L 3 22:27

Winners Final

Shane Mathews & Rob Russell (4) L vs.
Greg English & Denny Elliot (10) W 1 16:00

Elimination 6

Mike Harrison & Craig Waddell (21) W vs.
Greg Rocket & John Martin (6) L 4 24:01

Troy Catlin & Rob Vaughn (1) W vs.
Michael Howard & Geno Richard (16) L 2 17:12

Elimination 5

Andrew Jones & Wayne Howard (18) L vs.
Troy Catlin & Rob Vaughn (1) W 2 23:17

Nick York & Carub Staves (12) L vs.
Mike Harrison & Craig Waddell (21) W 1 13:32

Winners Semi-finals

Greg Rocket & John Martin (6) L vs.
Greg English & Denny Elliot (10) W 4 23:08

Michael Howard & Geno Richard (16) L vs.
Shane Mathews & Rob Russell (4) W 3 24:09

Elimination 4

Mike Harrison & Craig Waddell (21) W vs.
Scotty Willis & Karen English (8) L 1 16:33

Mike Miles & Kathryn Martin (17) L vs.
Nick York & Carub Staves (12) W 1 08:39

Ryan Byers & Brandon Hall (13) L vs.
Andrew Jones & Wayne Howard (18) W 2 24:29

Troy Catlin & Rob Vaughn (1) W vs.
Lance Reynolds & Brandon Newcome (3) L 3 10:59

Elimination 3

Cl Thomas & Barry Montgomery (9) L vs.
Troy Catlin & Rob Vaughn (1) W 1 08:43

Mike Harrison & Craig Waddell (21) W vs.
Tony Ostria & Daymon Jones (20) L 2 20:01

Mike Miles & Kathryn Martin (17) W vs.
Garrison Hunter & Mike Stenson (7) L 4 21:40

Ryan Byers & Brandon Hall (13) W vs.
Amy Fry & Todd Waddell (5) L 4 14:42

Winners 2

Greg English & Denny Elliot (10) W vs.
Andrew Jones & Wayne Howard (18) L 3 24:50

Lance Reynolds & Brandon Newcome (3) L vs.
Greg Rocket & John Martin (6) W 1 11:52

Michael Howard & Geno Richard (16) W vs.
Scotty Willis & Karen English (8) L 1 14:35

Nick York & Carub Staves (12) L vs.
Shane Mathews & Rob Russell (4) W 3 13:46

Elimination 2

(bye) (23) L vs.
Cl Thomas & Barry Montgomery (9) W 39:41

(bye) (25) L vs.
Garrison Hunter & Mike Stenson (7) W 50:25

(bye) (27) L vs.
Amy Fry & Todd Waddell (5) W 37:37

Danny Powers & Laura Gonzalez (19) L vs.
Ryan Byers & Brandon Hall (13) W 4 18:47

Mike Harrison & Craig Waddell (21) W vs.
Tyler Gordon & Jim Maglis (11) L 3 09:46

Mike Miles & Kathryn Martin (17) W vs.
Dan Yates & Dan Phillips (2) L 2 14:59

Randy Wall & Antonio Meco (15) L vs.
Troy Catlin & Rob Vaughn (1) W 1 08:40

Tony Ostria & Daymon Jones (20) W vs.
Randy Seibert& Carl Pohl (14) L 2 15:36

Elimination 1

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 13:28

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 13:28

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 13:28

(bye) (28) L vs.
Mike Harrison & Craig Waddell (21) W 27:24

(bye) (30) L vs.
Danny Powers & Laura Gonzalez (19) W 34:28

(bye) (32) L vs.
Mike Miles & Kathryn Martin (17) W 24:19

Randy Wall & Antonio Meco (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 25:19

Tony Ostria & Daymon Jones (20) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 38:01

Winners 1

Amy Fry & Todd Waddell (5) L vs.
Nick York & Carub Staves (12) W 2 10:08

Andrew Jones & Wayne Howard (18) W vs.
Dan Yates & Dan Phillips (2) L 1 08:24

Cl Thomas & Barry Montgomery (9) L vs.
Scotty Willis & Karen English (8) W 1 05:48

Garrison Hunter & Mike Stenson (7) L vs.
Greg English & Denny Elliot (10) W 3 15:55

Lance Reynolds & Brandon Newcome (3) W vs.
Randy Seibert& Carl Pohl (14) L 2 16:18

Ryan Byers & Brandon Hall (13) L vs.
Shane Mathews & Rob Russell (4) W 4 21:42

Troy Catlin & Rob Vaughn (1) L vs.
Michael Howard & Geno Richard (16) W 1 24:44

Tyler Gordon & Jim Maglis (11) L vs.
Greg Rocket & John Martin (6) W 3 15:28

Round 1

(bye) (23) L vs.
Greg English & Denny Elliot (10) W 13:28

(bye) (25) L vs.
Scotty Willis & Karen English (8) W 13:28

(bye) (27) L vs.
Greg Rocket & John Martin (6) W 13:28

(bye) (29) L vs.
Shane Mathews & Rob Russell (4) W 13:28

(bye) (31) L vs.
Dan Yates & Dan Phillips (2) W 13:28

Amy Fry & Todd Waddell (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 13:28

Cl Thomas & Barry Montgomery (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 13:28

Danny Powers & Laura Gonzalez (19) L vs.
Randy Seibert& Carl Pohl (14) W 3 20:34

Garrison Hunter & Mike Stenson (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 13:28

Lance Reynolds & Brandon Newcome (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 13:28

Mike Harrison & Craig Waddell (21) L vs.
Nick York & Carub Staves (12) W 2 13:17

Mike Miles & Kathryn Martin (17) L vs.
Michael Howard & Geno Richard (16) W 4 09:59

Randy Wall & Antonio Meco (15) L vs.
Andrew Jones & Wayne Howard (18) W 1 10:41

Ryan Byers & Brandon Hall (13) W vs.
Tony Ostria & Daymon Jones (20) L 4 13:37

Troy Catlin & Rob Vaughn (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 13:28

Tyler Gordon & Jim Maglis (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 13:28

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20