Slingers 2-1-18

Updated 5:59am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Alfie Bricker // Gary Cottriel
(bye)
Ted Horsley
Board2
Allen Bradley // Ron Carroll
Anthony Kneal // George Bradley
(bye)
(bye)
Adam Wamsley // Jeff Henry
Phillip Bradley // Tyler Blanton
(bye)
(bye)
Carol Powell // Jim Riley
Curly // Phil Spence
(bye)
(bye)
Anthony Blanton // Ron Jarrell
Alfie Bricker // Gary Cottriel
A
Board3
Ted Horsley
Anthony Kneal // George Bradley
B
Board 1
Adam Wamsley // Jeff Henry
Phillip Bradley // Tyler Blanton
C
Board3
Carol Powell // Jim Riley
Curly // Phil Spence
D
Board4
Anthony Blanton // Ron Jarrell
Ted Horsley
E
Board3
Adam Wamsley // Jeff Henry
Carol Powell // Jim Riley
F
Board2
Curly // Phil Spence
Ted Horsley
G
Board2
Carol Powell // Jim Riley
Ted Horsley
Board2
Curly // Phil Spence
Ted Horsley
(bye)
Allen Bradley // Ron Carroll
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Allen Bradley // Ron Carroll
D
Board4
Anthony Blanton // Ron Jarrell
(bye)
C
Phillip Bradley // Tyler Blanton
(bye)
B
Anthony Kneal // George Bradley
(bye)
A
Alfie Bricker // Gary Cottriel
Allen Bradley // Ron Carroll
Board3
Phillip Bradley // Tyler Blanton
Anthony Kneal // George Bradley
Board 1
Alfie Bricker // Gary Cottriel
Allen Bradley // Ron Carroll
E
Board2
Adam Wamsley // Jeff Henry
Alfie Bricker // Gary Cottriel
F
Board 1
Curly // Phil Spence
Allen Bradley // Ron Carroll
Board3
Curly // Phil Spence
Curly // Phil Spence
G
Board4
Carol Powell // Jim Riley
Curly // Phil Spence

1st

  Ted Horsley

2nd

  Curly // Phil Spence

3rd

  Carol Powell // Jim Riley

4th

  Allen Bradley // Ron Carroll

5th

  Adam Wamsley // Jeff Henry

  Alfie Bricker // Gary Cottriel

7th

  Phillip Bradley // Tyler Blanton

  Anthony Kneal // George Bradley

9th

  Anthony Blanton // Ron Jarrell

Final

Ted Horsley W vs.
Curly // Phil Spence L Board2 01:05:37

Elimination Final

Curly // Phil Spence W vs.
Carol Powell // Jim Riley L Board4 09:15

Elimination Semi-final

Allen Bradley // Ron Carroll L vs.
Curly // Phil Spence W Board3 15:10

Winners Final

Ted Horsley W vs.
Carol Powell // Jim Riley L Board2 07:54

Elimination 4

Alfie Bricker // Gary Cottriel L vs.
Curly // Phil Spence W Board 1 15:33

Allen Bradley // Ron Carroll W vs.
Adam Wamsley // Jeff Henry L Board2 18:08

Elimination 3

Allen Bradley // Ron Carroll W vs.
Phillip Bradley // Tyler Blanton L Board3 15:29

Anthony Kneal // George Bradley L vs.
Alfie Bricker // Gary Cottriel W Board 1 14:35

Winners Semi-finals

Carol Powell // Jim Riley W vs.
Curly // Phil Spence L Board2 14:13

Ted Horsley W vs.
Adam Wamsley // Jeff Henry L Board3 07:26

Elimination 2

Allen Bradley // Ron Carroll W vs.
Anthony Blanton // Ron Jarrell L Board4 14:22

Winners 1

Alfie Bricker // Gary Cottriel L vs.
Ted Horsley W Board3 11:23

Anthony Kneal // George Bradley L vs.
Adam Wamsley // Jeff Henry W Board 1 18:24

Curly // Phil Spence W vs.
Anthony Blanton // Ron Jarrell L Board4 17:44

Phillip Bradley // Tyler Blanton L vs.
Carol Powell // Jim Riley W Board3 12:27

Round 1

Ted Horsley W vs.
Allen Bradley // Ron Carroll L Board2 11:57

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20