Silver Spur 8-ball Singles 10-14-17

Updated 12:15pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Julie
(bye)
Tally
Mike W.
Ron D.
(bye)
(bye)
Arny Brown
Matt
(bye)
(bye)
Josh Hill
John Servoss
Jan
(bye)
Jack B.
Alex G.
(bye)
Mike T.
Carl
Frank
(bye)
(bye)
John Mann
Roger Kriedeman
(bye)
(bye)
Stu
Tanner
Jerry Schuler
(bye)
Bob P.
Julie
A
Mike W.
Ron D.
B
Arny Brown
Matt
C
Josh Hill
John Servoss
D
Jack B.
Alex G.
E
Mike T.
Frank
F
John Mann
Roger Kriedeman
G
Stu
Tanner
H
Bob P.
Mike W.
I
Ron D.
Matt
J
John Servoss
Mike T.
K
Frank
Roger Kriedeman
L
Bob P.
Ron D.
M
John Servoss
Frank
N
Bob P.
John Servoss
O
Bob P.
John Servoss
Bob P.
John Servoss
(bye)
Tally
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Jan
(bye)
(bye)
Carl
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Jerry Schuler
(bye)
Tally
H
Tanner
(bye)
G
Stu
(bye)
F
John Mann
Jan
E
Alex G.
Carl
D
Jack B.
(bye)
C
Josh Hill
(bye)
B
Arny Brown
Jerry Schuler
A
Julie
Tanner
Stu
John Mann
Alex G.
Carl
Josh Hill
Arny Brown
Jerry Schuler
Stu
J
Matt
Alex G.
I
Mike W.
Carl
L
Roger Kriedeman
Jerry Schuler
K
Mike T.
Stu
Alex G.
Carl
Jerry Schuler
Alex G.
N
Frank
Jerry Schuler
M
Ron D.
Alex G.
Jerry Schuler
Jerry Schuler
O
Bob P.
Bob P.

1st

  John Servoss

2nd

  Bob P.

3rd

  Jerry Schuler

4th

  Alex G.

5th

  Frank

  Ron D.

7th

  Stu

  Carl

9th

  Matt

  Mike W.

  Roger Kriedeman

  Mike T.

13th

  Tanner

  John Mann

  Josh Hill

  Arny Brown

17th

  Tally

  Jan

  Jack B.

  Julie

Final

John Servoss W vs.
Bob P. L 36:08

Elimination Final

Jerry Schuler L vs.
Bob P. W 00:21

Elimination Semi-final

Alex G. L vs.
Jerry Schuler W 31:51

Winners Final

John Servoss W vs.
Bob P. L 30:49

Elimination 6

Alex G. W vs.
Frank L 36:30

Jerry Schuler W vs.
Ron D. L 32:03

Elimination 5

Carl L vs.
Jerry Schuler W 00:11

Stu L vs.
Alex G. W 41:29

Winners Semi-finals

Frank L vs.
Bob P. W 28:03

Ron D. L vs.
John Servoss W 01:18:43

Elimination 4

Alex G. W vs.
Mike W. L 00:08

Carl W vs.
Roger Kriedeman L 36:38

Jerry Schuler W vs.
Mike T. L 44:40

Stu W vs.
Matt L 44:18

Elimination 3

Arny Brown L vs.
Jerry Schuler W 33:13

Carl W vs.
Josh Hill L 00:09

John Mann L vs.
Alex G. W 01:00:12

Tanner L vs.
Stu W 00:08

Winners 2

Matt L vs.
John Servoss W 34:59

Mike T. L vs.
Frank W 38:04

Mike W. L vs.
Ron D. W 50:28

Roger Kriedeman L vs.
Bob P. W 01:06:40

Elimination 2

Carl W vs.
Jack B. L 40:46

Jan L vs.
Alex G. W 54:48

Jerry Schuler W vs.
Julie L 34:53

Tally L vs.
Tanner W 27:24

Winners 1

Alex G. L vs.
Mike T. W 56:05

Frank W vs.
John Mann L 53:51

John Servoss W vs.
Jack B. L 43:23

Julie L vs.
Mike W. W 41:02

Matt W vs.
Josh Hill L 40:41

Roger Kriedeman W vs.
Stu L 34:46

Ron D. W vs.
Arny Brown L 34:34

Tanner L vs.
Bob P. W 26:23

Round 1

John Servoss W vs.
Jan L 49:37

Mike T. W vs.
Carl L 58:07

Tally L vs.
Mike W. W 48:00

Tanner W vs.
Jerry Schuler L 24:18

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20