Aco World Championships Season 16 - Non Pro Slyder Cup

Updated 8:03am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Team Trouble
(bye)
Team 420
39,40,41
Team Loco Legend
Team Colorado Cornhole
(bye)
(bye)
Team Heart Of Dixie
Team Big Daddy 1
(bye)
(bye)
Team Brandon Alexander
Team Johnny Box
27,28,29
Team Semi Pro
(bye)
Team Robbie Giffen
Team Chase Phillips
(bye)
Team Stephanie Boothe
39,40,41
Team April Alvarez
Team Matt Gammon
(bye)
(bye)
Team Afterletes
Team Grab Our Sacks
(bye)
(bye)
Team Hayden Carter
Team Big Daddy 2
33,34,35
Team Burton Grimes
(bye)
Team Ott
Team Trouble
A
33,34,35
Team Loco Legend
Team Colorado Cornhole
B
36,37,38
Team Heart Of Dixie
Team Big Daddy 1
C
30,31,32
Team Brandon Alexander
Team Johnny Box
D
36,37,38
Team Robbie Giffen
Team Chase Phillips
E
33,34,35
Team April Alvarez
Team Matt Gammon
F
44,45,46
Team Afterletes
Team Grab Our Sacks
G
36,37,38
Team Hayden Carter
Team Big Daddy 2
H
30,31,32
Team Ott
Team Loco Legend
I
30,31,32
Team Heart Of Dixie
Team Brandon Alexander
J
39,40,41
Team Johnny Box
Team Chase Phillips
K
27,28,29
Team Matt Gammon
Team Hayden Carter
L
27,28,29
Team Big Daddy 2
Team Heart Of Dixie
M
30,31,32
Team Johnny Box
Team Matt Gammon
N
27,28,29
Team Hayden Carter
Team Heart Of Dixie
O
27,28,29
Team Matt Gammon
Team Matt Gammon
4,5,6
Team Heart Of Dixie
Team Heart Of Dixie
4,5,6
Team Matt Gammon
Team Heart Of Dixie
(bye)
Team 420
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Team Semi Pro
(bye)
(bye)
Team Stephanie Boothe
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Team Burton Grimes
(bye)
Team 420
H
44,45,46
Team Ott
(bye)
G
Team Grab Our Sacks
(bye)
F
Team Afterletes
Team Semi Pro
E
Team April Alvarez
Team Stephanie Boothe
D
27,28,29
Team Robbie Giffen
(bye)
C
Team Big Daddy 1
(bye)
B
Team Colorado Cornhole
Team Burton Grimes
A
44,45,46
Team Trouble
Team 420
30,31,32
Team Grab Our Sacks
Team Afterletes
33,34,35
Team April Alvarez
Team Robbie Giffen
39,40,41
Team Big Daddy 1
Team Colorado Cornhole
44,45,46
Team Trouble
Team Grab Our Sacks
J
30,31,32
Team Brandon Alexander
Team April Alvarez
I
33,34,35
Team Loco Legend
Team Robbie Giffen
L
39,40,41
Team Big Daddy 2
Team Trouble
K
44,45,46
Team Chase Phillips
Team Grab Our Sacks
44,45,46
Team April Alvarez
Team Robbie Giffen
39,40,41
Team Trouble
Team April Alvarez
N
4,5,6
Team Hayden Carter
Team Robbie Giffen
M
39,40,41
Team Johnny Box
Team April Alvarez
4,5,6
Team Johnny Box
Team Johnny Box
O
4,5,6
Team Heart Of Dixie
Team Heart Of Dixie

1st

  Team Heart Of Dixie

2nd

  Team Matt Gammon

3rd

  Team Johnny Box

4th

  Team April Alvarez

5th

  Team Hayden Carter

  Team Robbie Giffen

7th

  Team Grab Our Sacks

  Team Trouble

9th

  Team Brandon Alexander

  Team Loco Legend

  Team Big Daddy 2

  Team Chase Phillips

13th

  Team 420

  Team Afterletes

  Team Big Daddy 1

  Team Colorado Cornhole

17th

  Team Ott

  Team Semi Pro

  Team Stephanie Boothe

  Team Burton Grimes

Final - Match 2

Team Heart Of Dixie W vs.
Team Matt Gammon L 4,5,6 15:21

Final

Team Matt Gammon L vs.
Team Heart Of Dixie W 4,5,6 08:35

Elimination Final

Team Johnny Box L vs.
Team Heart Of Dixie W 4,5,6 19:42

Elimination Semi-final

Team April Alvarez L vs.
Team Johnny Box W 4,5,6 24:41

Winners Final

Team Heart Of Dixie L vs.
Team Matt Gammon W 27,28,29 28:28

Elimination 6

Team April Alvarez W vs.
Team Hayden Carter L 4,5,6 23:26

Team Robbie Giffen L vs.
Team Johnny Box W 39,40,41 16:54

Elimination 5

Team Grab Our Sacks L vs.
Team April Alvarez W 44,45,46 34:45

Team Robbie Giffen W vs.
Team Trouble L 39,40,41 20:23

Winners Semi-finals

Team Heart Of Dixie W vs.
Team Johnny Box L 30,31,32 12:49

Team Matt Gammon W vs.
Team Hayden Carter L 27,28,29 23:30

Elimination 4

Team April Alvarez W vs.
Team Loco Legend L 33,34,35 16:58

Team Grab Our Sacks W vs.
Team Brandon Alexander L 30,31,32 25:01

Team Robbie Giffen W vs.
Team Big Daddy 2 L 39,40,41 19:46

Team Trouble W vs.
Team Chase Phillips L 44,45,46 20:34

Elimination 3

Team 420 L vs.
Team Grab Our Sacks W 30,31,32 14:30

Team Afterletes L vs.
Team April Alvarez W 33,34,35 19:11

Team Colorado Cornhole L vs.
Team Trouble W 44,45,46 24:05

Team Robbie Giffen W vs.
Team Big Daddy 1 L 39,40,41 20:09

Winners 2

Team Brandon Alexander L vs.
Team Johnny Box W 39,40,41 19:57

Team Chase Phillips L vs.
Team Matt Gammon W 27,28,29 26:15

Team Hayden Carter W vs.
Team Big Daddy 2 L 27,28,29 21:16

Team Loco Legend L vs.
Team Heart Of Dixie W 30,31,32 15:09

Elimination 2

Team 420 W vs.
Team Ott L 44,45,46 14:11

Team Burton Grimes L vs.
Team Trouble W 44,45,46 21:36

Team Semi Pro L vs.
Team April Alvarez W 38:30

Team Stephanie Boothe L vs.
Team Robbie Giffen W 27,28,29 16:41

Winners 1

Team Big Daddy 1 L vs.
Team Brandon Alexander W 30,31,32 21:55

Team Big Daddy 2 W vs.
Team Ott L 30,31,32 18:06

Team Chase Phillips W vs.
Team April Alvarez L 33,34,35 29:05

Team Colorado Cornhole L vs.
Team Heart Of Dixie W 36,37,38 24:18

Team Grab Our Sacks L vs.
Team Hayden Carter W 36,37,38 25:30

Team Johnny Box W vs.
Team Robbie Giffen L 36,37,38 22:18

Team Matt Gammon W vs.
Team Afterletes L 44,45,46 18:08

Team Trouble L vs.
Team Loco Legend W 33,34,35 24:25

Round 1

Team 420 L vs.
Team Loco Legend W 39,40,41 13:38

Team Big Daddy 2 W vs.
Team Burton Grimes L 33,34,35 14:29

Team Johnny Box W vs.
Team Semi Pro L 27,28,29 28:57

Team Stephanie Boothe L vs.
Team April Alvarez W 39,40,41 18:06

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20