ACO OWENSBORO 15 MAJOR - DOUBLES

Updated 10:25am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Hempy / Frantz (1)
(bye) (64)
STENGER/IRWIN (33)
10
SCHOOF/OCHOA (32)
JONES/NEWCOMB (17)
21
SPARKS/KENNEDY (48)
CALDWELL/FREASE (49)
18
Craft / Preece (16)
ZOCKLEIN/BLAIR (9)
(bye) (56)
MATLOCK/LONG (41)
9
Bailey / Krauser (24)
Dodson/Dodson (25)
27
BROWN/GRIFFITH (40)
(bye) (57)
Harrison / Miller (8)
Armstrong/Armstrong (5)
(bye) (60)
STALLIONS/HUYCK (37)
5
KASE/SPARKS (28)
SEIBERT/SEIBERT (21)
30
CHITTENDEAN/STOCKTON (44)
(bye) (53)
Cunningham/Anderson (12)
DEISHER/SAULS (13)
(bye) (52)
KANDLER/MAGYAR (45)
15
Sheri Eggleton/Gene Quilter (20)
LONG/VICKERY (29)
17
DENNIS/WHEELER (36)
(bye) (61)
Guy / Guy (4)
Schaeffer / Reynolds (3)
(bye) (62)
WELLS/KASSLER (35)
28
DRAINE/KNOX (30)
COOPER/DAUGHERTY (19)
4
DAWSON/BROWN (46)
DUVALL/DUVALL (51)
1
SMITH/CATLIN (14)
Terry Mathis/Teanitia Lashley (11)
(bye) (54)
BRANDLER/GREGORY (43)
32
PARKER/CORDELL (22)
CAMPBELL/GARRARD (27)
13
WADDELL/MATTHEWS (38)
(bye) (59)
Dawson/Majors (6)
Austin / Stevens (7)
(bye) (58)
MITCHELL/MITCHELL (39)
2
CROSS/MORTON (26)
Thacker / Cumberland (23)
22
GLASSCOCK/DOSS (42)
(bye) (55)
GLOVER/BARNETT (10)
LUCAS/KING (15)
16
TUCKER/KEELING (50)
CAHOON/GARRISON (47)
8
WENZEL/YOUNG (18)
GUY/KRAUSER (31)
20
POWER/BATES (34)
(bye) (63)
Anderson/Smothers (2)
Hempy / Frantz (1)
A
21
SCHOOF/OCHOA (32)
JONES/NEWCOMB (17)
B
3
CALDWELL/FREASE (49)
ZOCKLEIN/BLAIR (9)
C
6
Bailey / Krauser (24)
BROWN/GRIFFITH (40)
D
31
Harrison / Miller (8)
Armstrong/Armstrong (5)
E
15
KASE/SPARKS (28)
SEIBERT/SEIBERT (21)
F
19
Cunningham/Anderson (12)
DEISHER/SAULS (13)
G
27
Sheri Eggleton/Gene Quilter (20)
LONG/VICKERY (29)
H
20
Guy / Guy (4)
Schaeffer / Reynolds (3)
I
7
DRAINE/KNOX (30)
COOPER/DAUGHERTY (19)
J
12
SMITH/CATLIN (14)
Terry Mathis/Teanitia Lashley (11)
K
5
PARKER/CORDELL (22)
WADDELL/MATTHEWS (38)
L
1
Dawson/Majors (6)
Austin / Stevens (7)
M
26
MITCHELL/MITCHELL (39)
Thacker / Cumberland (23)
N
15
GLOVER/BARNETT (10)
TUCKER/KEELING (50)
O
29
WENZEL/YOUNG (18)
POWER/BATES (34)
P
24
Anderson/Smothers (2)
SCHOOF/OCHOA (32)
Q
28
JONES/NEWCOMB (17)
ZOCKLEIN/BLAIR (9)
R
18
BROWN/GRIFFITH (40)
Armstrong/Armstrong (5)
S
2
Cunningham/Anderson (12)
Sheri Eggleton/Gene Quilter (20)
T
3
Guy / Guy (4)
Schaeffer / Reynolds (3)
U
16
SMITH/CATLIN (14)
PARKER/CORDELL (22)
V
7
Dawson/Majors (6)
MITCHELL/MITCHELL (39)
W
12
Thacker / Cumberland (23)
WENZEL/YOUNG (18)
X
6
POWER/BATES (34)
SCHOOF/OCHOA (32)
Y
13
BROWN/GRIFFITH (40)
Armstrong/Armstrong (5)
Z
1
Guy / Guy (4)
Schaeffer / Reynolds (3)
AA
11
Dawson/Majors (6)
Thacker / Cumberland (23)
AB
4
WENZEL/YOUNG (18)
SCHOOF/OCHOA (32)
AC
2
Guy / Guy (4)
Dawson/Majors (6)
AD
6
Thacker / Cumberland (23)
Guy / Guy (4)
AE
8
Thacker / Cumberland (23)
Thacker / Cumberland (23)
3
Terry Mathis/Teanitia Lashley (11)
Thacker / Cumberland (23)
(bye) (64)
STENGER/IRWIN (33)
SPARKS/KENNEDY (48)
30
Craft / Preece (16)
(bye) (56)
MATLOCK/LONG (41)
Dodson/Dodson (25)
(bye) (57)
(bye) (60)
STALLIONS/HUYCK (37)
CHITTENDEAN/STOCKTON (44)
(bye) (53)
(bye) (52)
KANDLER/MAGYAR (45)
DENNIS/WHEELER (36)
(bye) (61)
(bye) (62)
WELLS/KASSLER (35)
DAWSON/BROWN (46)
16
DUVALL/DUVALL (51)
(bye) (54)
BRANDLER/GREGORY (43)
CAMPBELL/GARRARD (27)
(bye) (59)
(bye) (58)
CROSS/MORTON (26)
GLASSCOCK/DOSS (42)
(bye) (55)
LUCAS/KING (15)
14
CAHOON/GARRISON (47)
GUY/KRAUSER (31)
(bye) (63)
STENGER/IRWIN (33)
P
29
Anderson/Smothers (2)
Craft / Preece (16)
O
19
TUCKER/KEELING (50)
MATLOCK/LONG (41)
N
1
GLOVER/BARNETT (10)
Dodson/Dodson (25)
M
17
Austin / Stevens (7)
STALLIONS/HUYCK (37)
L
8
WADDELL/MATTHEWS (38)
CHITTENDEAN/STOCKTON (44)
K
24
Terry Mathis/Teanitia Lashley (11)
KANDLER/MAGYAR (45)
J
13
COOPER/DAUGHERTY (19)
DENNIS/WHEELER (36)
I
5
DRAINE/KNOX (30)
WELLS/KASSLER (35)
H
14
LONG/VICKERY (29)
DUVALL/DUVALL (51)
G
22
DEISHER/SAULS (13)
BRANDLER/GREGORY (43)
F
4
SEIBERT/SEIBERT (21)
CAMPBELL/GARRARD (27)
E
32
KASE/SPARKS (28)
CROSS/MORTON (26)
D
9
Harrison / Miller (8)
GLASSCOCK/DOSS (42)
C
30
Bailey / Krauser (24)
LUCAS/KING (15)
B
21
CALDWELL/FREASE (49)
GUY/KRAUSER (31)
A
23
Hempy / Frantz (1)
Anderson/Smothers (2)
8
Craft / Preece (16)
GLOVER/BARNETT (10)
9
Austin / Stevens (7)
WADDELL/MATTHEWS (38)
2
Terry Mathis/Teanitia Lashley (11)
COOPER/DAUGHERTY (19)
16
DENNIS/WHEELER (36)
LONG/VICKERY (29)
4
DUVALL/DUVALL (51)
BRANDLER/GREGORY (43)
14
CAMPBELL/GARRARD (27)
Harrison / Miller (8)
15
GLASSCOCK/DOSS (42)
LUCAS/KING (15)
3
Hempy / Frantz (1)
Anderson/Smothers (2)
T
1
Sheri Eggleton/Gene Quilter (20)
Austin / Stevens (7)
S
8
Cunningham/Anderson (12)
Terry Mathis/Teanitia Lashley (11)
R
5
ZOCKLEIN/BLAIR (9)
COOPER/DAUGHERTY (19)
Q
3
JONES/NEWCOMB (17)
DUVALL/DUVALL (51)
X
7
POWER/BATES (34)
BRANDLER/GREGORY (43)
W
3
MITCHELL/MITCHELL (39)
Harrison / Miller (8)
V
13
PARKER/CORDELL (22)
LUCAS/KING (15)
U
6
SMITH/CATLIN (14)
Anderson/Smothers (2)
5
Cunningham/Anderson (12)
Terry Mathis/Teanitia Lashley (11)
2
COOPER/DAUGHERTY (19)
DUVALL/DUVALL (51)
9
MITCHELL/MITCHELL (39)
Harrison / Miller (8)
4
LUCAS/KING (15)
Cunningham/Anderson (12)
AB
4
WENZEL/YOUNG (18)
Terry Mathis/Teanitia Lashley (11)
AA
3
Schaeffer / Reynolds (3)
DUVALL/DUVALL (51)
Z
1
Armstrong/Armstrong (5)
Harrison / Miller (8)
Y
3
BROWN/GRIFFITH (40)
Cunningham/Anderson (12)
4
Terry Mathis/Teanitia Lashley (11)
Armstrong/Armstrong (5)
1
BROWN/GRIFFITH (40)
Terry Mathis/Teanitia Lashley (11)
AC
1
SCHOOF/OCHOA (32)
BROWN/GRIFFITH (40)
AD
1
Dawson/Majors (6)
Terry Mathis/Teanitia Lashley (11)
4
BROWN/GRIFFITH (40)
Terry Mathis/Teanitia Lashley (11)
AE
4
Guy / Guy (4)
Terry Mathis/Teanitia Lashley (11)

1st

  Thacker / Cumberland (23)

2nd

  Terry Mathis/Teanitia Lashley (11)

3rd

  Guy / Guy (4)

4th

  BROWN/GRIFFITH (40)

5th

  SCHOOF/OCHOA (32)

  Dawson/Majors (6)

7th

  Cunningham/Anderson (12)

  Armstrong/Armstrong (5)

9th

  WENZEL/YOUNG (18)

  Schaeffer / Reynolds (3)

  DUVALL/DUVALL (51)

  Harrison / Miller (8)

13th

  Anderson/Smothers (2)

  COOPER/DAUGHERTY (19)

  MITCHELL/MITCHELL (39)

  LUCAS/KING (15)

17th

  Sheri Eggleton/Gene Quilter (20)

  Austin / Stevens (7)

  ZOCKLEIN/BLAIR (9)

  JONES/NEWCOMB (17)

  POWER/BATES (34)

  BRANDLER/GREGORY (43)

  PARKER/CORDELL (22)

  SMITH/CATLIN (14)

25th

  Craft / Preece (16)

  GLOVER/BARNETT (10)

  WADDELL/MATTHEWS (38)

  DENNIS/WHEELER (36)

  LONG/VICKERY (29)

  CAMPBELL/GARRARD (27)

  GLASSCOCK/DOSS (42)

  Hempy / Frantz (1)

33th

  STENGER/IRWIN (33)

  TUCKER/KEELING (50)

  MATLOCK/LONG (41)

  Dodson/Dodson (25)

  STALLIONS/HUYCK (37)

  CHITTENDEAN/STOCKTON (44)

  KANDLER/MAGYAR (45)

  DRAINE/KNOX (30)

  WELLS/KASSLER (35)

  DEISHER/SAULS (13)

  SEIBERT/SEIBERT (21)

  KASE/SPARKS (28)

  CROSS/MORTON (26)

  Bailey / Krauser (24)

  CALDWELL/FREASE (49)

  GUY/KRAUSER (31)

49th

  (bye) (64)

  SPARKS/KENNEDY (48)

  (bye) (56)

  (bye) (57)

  (bye) (60)

  (bye) (53)

  (bye) (52)

  (bye) (61)

  (bye) (62)

  DAWSON/BROWN (46)

  (bye) (54)

  (bye) (59)

  (bye) (58)

  (bye) (55)

  CAHOON/GARRISON (47)

  (bye) (63)

Final

Thacker / Cumberland (23) W vs.
Terry Mathis/Teanitia Lashley (11) L 3 18:31:22

Elimination Final

Terry Mathis/Teanitia Lashley (11) W vs.
Guy / Guy (4) L 4 00:06

Elimination Semi-final

Terry Mathis/Teanitia Lashley (11) W vs.
BROWN/GRIFFITH (40) L 4 00:05

Winners Final

Guy / Guy (4) L vs.
Thacker / Cumberland (23) W 8 00:08

Elimination 8

BROWN/GRIFFITH (40) W vs.
Dawson/Majors (6) L 1 19:20

Terry Mathis/Teanitia Lashley (11) W vs.
SCHOOF/OCHOA (32) L 1 22:40

Elimination 7

Armstrong/Armstrong (5) L vs.
BROWN/GRIFFITH (40) W 1 17:15

Cunningham/Anderson (12) L vs.
Terry Mathis/Teanitia Lashley (11) W 4 19:10

Winners Semi-finals

Dawson/Majors (6) L vs.
Thacker / Cumberland (23) W 6 34:31

SCHOOF/OCHOA (32) L vs.
Guy / Guy (4) W 2 11:56

Elimination 6

Cunningham/Anderson (12) W vs.
WENZEL/YOUNG (18) L 4 15:57

DUVALL/DUVALL (51) L vs.
Armstrong/Armstrong (5) W 1 18:12

Harrison / Miller (8) L vs.
BROWN/GRIFFITH (40) W 3 12:19

Terry Mathis/Teanitia Lashley (11) W vs.
Schaeffer / Reynolds (3) L 3 16:27

Elimination 5

Anderson/Smothers (2) L vs.
Cunningham/Anderson (12) W 5 22:52

DUVALL/DUVALL (51) W vs.
MITCHELL/MITCHELL (39) L 9 15:09

Harrison / Miller (8) W vs.
LUCAS/KING (15) L 4 18:07

Terry Mathis/Teanitia Lashley (11) W vs.
COOPER/DAUGHERTY (19) L 2 29:43

Winners 3

Armstrong/Armstrong (5) L vs.
Guy / Guy (4) W 1 19:28

Schaeffer / Reynolds (3) L vs.
Dawson/Majors (6) W 11 24:07

SCHOOF/OCHOA (32) W vs.
BROWN/GRIFFITH (40) L 13 14:44

Thacker / Cumberland (23) W vs.
WENZEL/YOUNG (18) L 4 16:18

Elimination 4

Anderson/Smothers (2) W vs.
Sheri Eggleton/Gene Quilter (20) L 1 19:25

Austin / Stevens (7) L vs.
Cunningham/Anderson (12) W 8 21:13

BRANDLER/GREGORY (43) L vs.
MITCHELL/MITCHELL (39) W 3 10:28

COOPER/DAUGHERTY (19) W vs.
JONES/NEWCOMB (17) L 3 16:56

DUVALL/DUVALL (51) W vs.
POWER/BATES (34) L 7 18:15

Harrison / Miller (8) W vs.
PARKER/CORDELL (22) L 13 14:02

LUCAS/KING (15) W vs.
SMITH/CATLIN (14) L 6 20:48

Terry Mathis/Teanitia Lashley (11) W vs.
ZOCKLEIN/BLAIR (9) L 5 17:57

Elimination 3

Anderson/Smothers (2) W vs.
Craft / Preece (16) L 8 14:51

BRANDLER/GREGORY (43) W vs.
CAMPBELL/GARRARD (27) L 14 17:00

COOPER/DAUGHERTY (19) W vs.
DENNIS/WHEELER (36) L 16 16:33

GLOVER/BARNETT (10) L vs.
Austin / Stevens (7) W 9 22:03

Harrison / Miller (8) W vs.
GLASSCOCK/DOSS (42) L 15 17:55

LONG/VICKERY (29) L vs.
DUVALL/DUVALL (51) W 4 16:16

LUCAS/KING (15) W vs.
Hempy / Frantz (1) L 3 12:38

WADDELL/MATTHEWS (38) L vs.
Terry Mathis/Teanitia Lashley (11) W 2 16:34

Winners 2

Armstrong/Armstrong (5) W vs.
Cunningham/Anderson (12) L 2 34:41

MITCHELL/MITCHELL (39) L vs.
Thacker / Cumberland (23) W 12 24:01

PARKER/CORDELL (22) L vs.
Dawson/Majors (6) W 7 20:32

Schaeffer / Reynolds (3) W vs.
SMITH/CATLIN (14) L 16 21:06

SCHOOF/OCHOA (32) W vs.
JONES/NEWCOMB (17) L 28 23:55

Sheri Eggleton/Gene Quilter (20) L vs.
Guy / Guy (4) W 3 16:01

WENZEL/YOUNG (18) W vs.
POWER/BATES (34) L 6 28:35

ZOCKLEIN/BLAIR (9) L vs.
BROWN/GRIFFITH (40) W 18 24:57

Elimination 2

BRANDLER/GREGORY (43) W vs.
SEIBERT/SEIBERT (21) L 4 22:58

CAMPBELL/GARRARD (27) W vs.
KASE/SPARKS (28) L 32 23:59

CHITTENDEAN/STOCKTON (44) L vs.
Terry Mathis/Teanitia Lashley (11) W 24 11:04

Craft / Preece (16) W vs.
TUCKER/KEELING (50) L 19 27:03

CROSS/MORTON (26) L vs.
Harrison / Miller (8) W 9 13:55

DENNIS/WHEELER (36) W vs.
DRAINE/KNOX (30) L 5 21:58

Dodson/Dodson (25) L vs.
Austin / Stevens (7) W 17 26:05

DUVALL/DUVALL (51) W vs.
DEISHER/SAULS (13) L 22 18:36

GLASSCOCK/DOSS (42) W vs.
Bailey / Krauser (24) L 30 22:08

GUY/KRAUSER (31) L vs.
Hempy / Frantz (1) W 23 16:00

KANDLER/MAGYAR (45) L vs.
COOPER/DAUGHERTY (19) W 13 20:42

LUCAS/KING (15) W vs.
CALDWELL/FREASE (49) L 21 26:03

MATLOCK/LONG (41) L vs.
GLOVER/BARNETT (10) W 1 10:06

STALLIONS/HUYCK (37) L vs.
WADDELL/MATTHEWS (38) W 8 18:49

STENGER/IRWIN (33) L vs.
Anderson/Smothers (2) W 29 26:53

WELLS/KASSLER (35) L vs.
LONG/VICKERY (29) W 14 14:10

Elimination 1

(bye) (52) L vs.
KANDLER/MAGYAR (45) W 28:38

(bye) (54) L vs.
BRANDLER/GREGORY (43) W 31:09

(bye) (56) L vs.
MATLOCK/LONG (41) W 27:12

(bye) (58) L vs.
CROSS/MORTON (26) W 26:43

(bye) (60) L vs.
STALLIONS/HUYCK (37) W 27:36

(bye) (62) L vs.
WELLS/KASSLER (35) W 31:19

(bye) (64) L vs.
STENGER/IRWIN (33) W 28:02

CAMPBELL/GARRARD (27) W vs.
(bye) (59) L 39:29

CHITTENDEAN/STOCKTON (44) W vs.
(bye) (53) L 28:23

DAWSON/BROWN (46) L vs.
DUVALL/DUVALL (51) W 16 14:57

DENNIS/WHEELER (36) W vs.
(bye) (61) L 40:34

Dodson/Dodson (25) W vs.
(bye) (57) L 29:01

GLASSCOCK/DOSS (42) W vs.
(bye) (55) L 50:17

GUY/KRAUSER (31) W vs.
(bye) (63) L 33:14

LUCAS/KING (15) W vs.
CAHOON/GARRISON (47) L 14 14:03

SPARKS/KENNEDY (48) L vs.
Craft / Preece (16) W 30 13:19

Winners 1

Armstrong/Armstrong (5) W vs.
KASE/SPARKS (28) L 15 15:37

Austin / Stevens (7) L vs.
MITCHELL/MITCHELL (39) W 26 28:44

BROWN/GRIFFITH (40) W vs.
Harrison / Miller (8) L 31 18:01

COOPER/DAUGHERTY (19) L vs.
SMITH/CATLIN (14) W 12 18:09

DEISHER/SAULS (13) L vs.
Sheri Eggleton/Gene Quilter (20) W 27 22:07

Hempy / Frantz (1) L vs.
SCHOOF/OCHOA (32) W 21 19:17

JONES/NEWCOMB (17) W vs.
CALDWELL/FREASE (49) L 3 14:37

LONG/VICKERY (29) L vs.
Guy / Guy (4) W 20 13:02

POWER/BATES (34) W vs.
Anderson/Smothers (2) L 24 24:28

Schaeffer / Reynolds (3) W vs.
DRAINE/KNOX (30) L 7 31:51

SEIBERT/SEIBERT (21) L vs.
Cunningham/Anderson (12) W 19 15:27

Terry Mathis/Teanitia Lashley (11) L vs.
PARKER/CORDELL (22) W 5 25:33

Thacker / Cumberland (23) W vs.
GLOVER/BARNETT (10) L 15 16:13

TUCKER/KEELING (50) L vs.
WENZEL/YOUNG (18) W 29 27:17

WADDELL/MATTHEWS (38) L vs.
Dawson/Majors (6) W 1 24:38

ZOCKLEIN/BLAIR (9) W vs.
Bailey / Krauser (24) L 6 22:17

Round 1

(bye) (53) L vs.
Cunningham/Anderson (12) W 10:24

(bye) (55) L vs.
GLOVER/BARNETT (10) W 10:24

(bye) (57) L vs.
Harrison / Miller (8) W 10:24

(bye) (59) L vs.
Dawson/Majors (6) W 10:24

(bye) (61) L vs.
Guy / Guy (4) W 10:24

(bye) (63) L vs.
Anderson/Smothers (2) W 10:24

Armstrong/Armstrong (5) W vs.
(bye) (60) L 10:24

Austin / Stevens (7) W vs.
(bye) (58) L 10:24

BRANDLER/GREGORY (43) L vs.
PARKER/CORDELL (22) W 32 17:42

CAHOON/GARRISON (47) L vs.
WENZEL/YOUNG (18) W 8 15:02

CALDWELL/FREASE (49) W vs.
Craft / Preece (16) L 18 19:57

CAMPBELL/GARRARD (27) L vs.
WADDELL/MATTHEWS (38) W 13 26:58

COOPER/DAUGHERTY (19) W vs.
DAWSON/BROWN (46) L 4 19:11

DEISHER/SAULS (13) W vs.
(bye) (52) L 10:24

Dodson/Dodson (25) L vs.
BROWN/GRIFFITH (40) W 27 15:08

DUVALL/DUVALL (51) L vs.
SMITH/CATLIN (14) W 1 18:06

GUY/KRAUSER (31) L vs.
POWER/BATES (34) W 20 21:12

Hempy / Frantz (1) W vs.
(bye) (64) L 10:24

JONES/NEWCOMB (17) W vs.
SPARKS/KENNEDY (48) L 21 11:40

KANDLER/MAGYAR (45) L vs.
Sheri Eggleton/Gene Quilter (20) W 15 13:09

LONG/VICKERY (29) W vs.
DENNIS/WHEELER (36) L 17 27:20

LUCAS/KING (15) L vs.
TUCKER/KEELING (50) W 16 13:01

MATLOCK/LONG (41) L vs.
Bailey / Krauser (24) W 9 12:24

MITCHELL/MITCHELL (39) W vs.
CROSS/MORTON (26) L 2 11:24

Schaeffer / Reynolds (3) W vs.
(bye) (62) L 10:24

SEIBERT/SEIBERT (21) W vs.
CHITTENDEAN/STOCKTON (44) L 30 15:26

STALLIONS/HUYCK (37) L vs.
KASE/SPARKS (28) W 5 15:47

STENGER/IRWIN (33) L vs.
SCHOOF/OCHOA (32) W 10 13:00

Terry Mathis/Teanitia Lashley (11) W vs.
(bye) (54) L 10:24

Thacker / Cumberland (23) W vs.
GLASSCOCK/DOSS (42) L 22 36:38

WELLS/KASSLER (35) L vs.
DRAINE/KNOX (30) W 28 20:21

ZOCKLEIN/BLAIR (9) W vs.
(bye) (56) L 10:24

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20