MCDL Season End

Updated 9:54am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Hippo/Craig
(bye)
Brooke/Shane
Board 3
Campbell/Laura
Tim.A/ TCoff
(bye)
(bye)
Dylan/Scuba
AO/Mike Rose
(bye)
Veg/jerrod
Board 1
Bishop/Gregg
JME /DT
Board 2
Gerald/whitley
(bye)
Chris Ratt/ Angela
Hippo/Craig
A
Board 3
Campbell/Laura
Tim.A/ TCoff
B
Board 2
Dylan/Scuba
AO/Mike Rose
C
Board 1
Veg/jerrod
JME /DT
D
Board 3
Chris Ratt/ Angela
Campbell/Laura
E
Board 1
Tim.A/ TCoff
AO/Mike Rose
F
Board 2
JME /DT
Tim.A/ TCoff
G
Board 2
AO/Mike Rose
Tim.A/ TCoff
Board 1
JME /DT
Tim.A/ TCoff
(bye)
Brooke/Shane
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Bishop/Gregg
Gerald/whitley
(bye)
Brooke/Shane
D
Board 3
Chris Ratt/ Angela
(bye)
C
Veg/jerrod
Bishop/Gregg
B
Board 2
Dylan/Scuba
Gerald/whitley
A
Board 1
Hippo/Craig
Chris Ratt/ Angela
Board 1
Veg/jerrod
Bishop/Gregg
Board 3
Gerald/whitley
Chris Ratt/ Angela
E
Board 1
Campbell/Laura
Gerald/whitley
F
Board 3
JME /DT
Campbell/Laura
Board 2
JME /DT
JME /DT
G
Board 1
AO/Mike Rose
JME /DT

1st

  Tim.A/ TCoff

2nd

  JME /DT

3rd

  AO/Mike Rose

4th

  Campbell/Laura

5th

  Chris Ratt/ Angela

  Gerald/whitley

7th

  Veg/jerrod

  Bishop/Gregg

9th

  Brooke/Shane

  Dylan/Scuba

  Hippo/Craig

Final

Tim.A/ TCoff W vs.
JME /DT L Board 1 22:41

Elimination Final

JME /DT W vs.
AO/Mike Rose L Board 1 24:06

Elimination Semi-final

Campbell/Laura L vs.
JME /DT W Board 2 20:46

Winners Final

Tim.A/ TCoff W vs.
AO/Mike Rose L Board 2 20:28

Elimination 4

Chris Ratt/ Angela L vs.
Campbell/Laura W Board 1 14:40

Gerald/whitley L vs.
JME /DT W Board 3 21:31

Elimination 3

Bishop/Gregg L vs.
Gerald/whitley W Board 3 21:18

Chris Ratt/ Angela W vs.
Veg/jerrod L Board 1 16:27

Winners Semi-finals

AO/Mike Rose W vs.
JME /DT L Board 2 20:38

Campbell/Laura L vs.
Tim.A/ TCoff W Board 1 12:34

Elimination 2

Bishop/Gregg W vs.
Dylan/Scuba L Board 2 19:18

Brooke/Shane L vs.
Chris Ratt/ Angela W Board 3 15:11

Gerald/whitley W vs.
Hippo/Craig L Board 1 22:52

Winners 1

AO/Mike Rose W vs.
Veg/jerrod L Board 1 16:09

Hippo/Craig L vs.
Campbell/Laura W Board 3 11:56

JME /DT W vs.
Chris Ratt/ Angela L Board 3 18:56

Tim.A/ TCoff W vs.
Dylan/Scuba L Board 2 12:53

Round 1

Brooke/Shane L vs.
Campbell/Laura W Board 3 15:31

JME /DT W vs.
Gerald/whitley L Board 2 22:28

Veg/jerrod W vs.
Bishop/Gregg L Board 1 21:09

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20