UCL First Toss Doubles

Updated 9:27pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Falcons
(bye)
Corndawgs
Lane 5
I Want Corn
Children Of The Corn
Lane 1
Corn Reapers
(bye)
Ameteur Corn
Davis Bros
(bye)
Chipman
Lane 2
Skyridge
Prawitt / Sheffield
Lane 3
Bassholes
Crop Circles
Lane 6
GSR
Falcons
A
Lane 1
I Want Corn
Corn Reapers
B
Lane 4
Ameteur Corn
Davis Bros
C
Lane 5
Skyridge
Prawitt / Sheffield
D
Lane 6
GSR
I Want Corn
E
Lane 3
Ameteur Corn
Davis Bros
F
Lane 4
Prawitt / Sheffield
I Want Corn
G
Lane 1
Prawitt / Sheffield
Prawitt / Sheffield
Lane 5
Corn Reapers
Prawitt / Sheffield
(bye)
Corndawgs
Children Of The Corn
(bye)
(bye)
Chipman
Bassholes
Lane 2
Crop Circles
Corndawgs
D
Lane 4
GSR
Children Of The Corn
C
Lane 6
Skyridge
Chipman
B
Lane 3
Corn Reapers
Bassholes
A
Lane 5
Falcons
GSR
Lane 1
Skyridge
Corn Reapers
Lane 6
Bassholes
GSR
E
Lane 5
Ameteur Corn
Corn Reapers
F
Lane 2
Davis Bros
GSR
Lane 3
Corn Reapers
Corn Reapers
G
Lane 2
I Want Corn
Corn Reapers

1st

  Prawitt / Sheffield

2nd

  Corn Reapers

3rd

  I Want Corn

4th

  GSR

5th

  Ameteur Corn

  Davis Bros

7th

  Skyridge

  Bassholes

9th

  Corndawgs

  Children Of The Corn

  Chipman

  Falcons

13th

  Crop Circles

Final

Prawitt / Sheffield W vs.
Corn Reapers L Lane 5 00:43

Elimination Final

Corn Reapers W vs.
I Want Corn L Lane 2 10:01

Elimination Semi-final

GSR L vs.
Corn Reapers W Lane 3 05:23

Winners Final

I Want Corn L vs.
Prawitt / Sheffield W Lane 1 07:25

Elimination 4

Corn Reapers W vs.
Davis Bros L Lane 2 08:17

GSR W vs.
Ameteur Corn L Lane 5 12:09

Elimination 3

Corn Reapers W vs.
Bassholes L Lane 6 11:52

GSR W vs.
Skyridge L Lane 1 15:30

Winners Semi-finals

Davis Bros L vs.
Prawitt / Sheffield W Lane 4 12:54

I Want Corn W vs.
Ameteur Corn L Lane 3 13:44

Elimination 2

Bassholes W vs.
Falcons L Lane 5 14:59

Children Of The Corn L vs.
Skyridge W Lane 6 11:55

Chipman L vs.
Corn Reapers W Lane 3 07:11

Corndawgs L vs.
GSR W Lane 4 05:44

Elimination 1

Bassholes W vs.
Crop Circles L Lane 2 19:31

Winners 1

Corn Reapers L vs.
Ameteur Corn W Lane 4 14:46

Davis Bros W vs.
Skyridge L Lane 5 10:51

Falcons L vs.
I Want Corn W Lane 1 09:14

Prawitt / Sheffield W vs.
GSR L Lane 6 09:27

Round 1

Children Of The Corn L vs.
Corn Reapers W Lane 1 09:21

Chipman L vs.
Skyridge W Lane 2 18:16

Corndawgs L vs.
I Want Corn W Lane 5 11:49

Crop Circles L vs.
GSR W Lane 6 13:43

Prawitt / Sheffield W vs.
Bassholes L Lane 3 20:11

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20