Elks Lodge #4 Week 1/29/19

Updated 6:41pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Zach/johnny
(bye)
Renee/roy
Board 2
Lane/taylor
Blake/devin
Texas Board # 3
Sean/Mark
Brad/anthony
Board 1
Justin/steven
John/trel
Board 1
Cody/juan
Dakota/daniel
Board 2
Josh/ricky
Skip/randy
Texas Board # 3
Troy/edgar
(bye)
Coia/jeremy
Zach/johnny
A
Board 2
Lane/taylor
Sean/Mark
B
Texas Board # 3
Brad/anthony
John/trel
C
Board 1
Josh/ricky
Troy/edgar
D
Board 2
Coia/jeremy
Zach/johnny
E
Texas Board # 3
Brad/anthony
Josh/ricky
F
Board 2
Troy/edgar
Zach/johnny
G
Board 2
Josh/ricky
Josh/ricky
Texas Board # 3
John/trel
Josh/ricky
(bye)
Renee/roy
Blake/devin
Texas Board # 3
Justin/steven
Cody/juan
Board 1
Dakota/daniel
Skip/randy
(bye)
Renee/roy
D
Texas Board # 3
Coia/jeremy
Justin/steven
C
Board 2
John/trel
Cody/juan
B
Board 1
Sean/Mark
Skip/randy
A
Board 1
Lane/taylor
Coia/jeremy
Board 1
John/trel
Sean/Mark
Texas Board # 3
Skip/randy
John/trel
E
Board 1
Brad/anthony
Sean/Mark
F
Texas Board # 3
Troy/edgar
John/trel
Texas Board # 3
Sean/Mark
John/trel
G
Texas Board # 3
Zach/johnny
John/trel

1st

  Josh/ricky

2nd

  John/trel

3rd

  Zach/johnny

4th

  Sean/Mark

5th

  Brad/anthony

  Troy/edgar

7th

  Coia/jeremy

  Skip/randy

9th

  Renee/roy

  Justin/steven

  Cody/juan

  Lane/taylor

13th

  Blake/devin

  Dakota/daniel

Final

Josh/ricky W vs.
John/trel L Texas Board # 3 31:35

Elimination Final

John/trel W vs.
Zach/johnny L Texas Board # 3 14:47

Elimination Semi-final

John/trel W vs.
Sean/Mark L Texas Board # 3 12:24

Winners Final

Zach/johnny L vs.
Josh/ricky W Board 2 27:01

Elimination 4

John/trel W vs.
Brad/anthony L Board 1 17:17

Sean/Mark W vs.
Troy/edgar L Texas Board # 3 11:13

Elimination 3

Coia/jeremy L vs.
John/trel W Board 1 20:22

Sean/Mark W vs.
Skip/randy L Texas Board # 3 15:13

Winners Semi-finals

Josh/ricky W vs.
Troy/edgar L Board 2 25:08

Zach/johnny W vs.
Brad/anthony L Texas Board # 3 14:46

Elimination 2

Cody/juan L vs.
Sean/Mark W Board 1 09:18

Justin/steven L vs.
John/trel W Board 2 12:14

Renee/roy L vs.
Coia/jeremy W Texas Board # 3 15:32

Skip/randy W vs.
Lane/taylor L Board 1 14:07

Elimination 1

Blake/devin L vs.
Justin/steven W Texas Board # 3 11:33

Cody/juan W vs.
Dakota/daniel L Board 1 10:02

Winners 1

John/trel L vs.
Josh/ricky W Board 1 16:15

Sean/Mark L vs.
Brad/anthony W Texas Board # 3 21:08

Troy/edgar W vs.
Coia/jeremy L Board 2 11:43

Zach/johnny W vs.
Lane/taylor L Board 2 15:41

Round 1

Blake/devin L vs.
Sean/Mark W Texas Board # 3 12:57

Brad/anthony W vs.
Justin/steven L Board 1 09:42

Dakota/daniel L vs.
Josh/ricky W Board 2 09:30

John/trel W vs.
Cody/juan L Board 1 15:49

Renee/roy L vs.
Lane/taylor W Board 2 18:18

Skip/randy L vs.
Troy/edgar W Texas Board # 3 10:07

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20