2018/19 End Of Season Comp

Updated 10:29am

Elimination 8

Jake Clarke +1 (22) vs.
Dave Bowden (5) 12 19:24:23

Steve Adams +1 (18) vs.
Ben Francis (3) 11 19:30:26

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Richie Blackmore (1)
(bye) (64)
Arthur Collins +2 (33)
16
Roy Thompson +2 (32)
Phil Johnstone +1 (17)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
Paul Reading +1 (16)
Hadleigh Winsor (9)
(bye) (56)
(bye) (41)
Nigel Braddon +1 (24)
Joshua Bassett +1 (25)
(bye) (40)
(bye) (57)
Pete Skrivanos (8)
Dave Bowden (5)
(bye) (60)
Luke Hartrey +2 (37) 2
14
Dave Whiting +2 (28) 4
Lee Hawkesford +1 (21)
(bye) (44)
(bye) (53)
Ian Thompson (12)
Grant Jones (13)
(bye) (52)
(bye) (45)
Matt Crocker +1 (20)
Daz Taylor +2 (29) 2
15
Joshua Snell +2 (36) 4
(bye) (61)
Rob Short (4)
Ben Francis (3)
(bye) (62)
Damian Wallace +2 (35) 3
Curtis Marshall +2 (30) 4
Ian Curnoe +1 (19)
(bye) (46)
(bye) (51)
Mason Nichols +1 (14)
Nigel Robson (11)
(bye) (54)
(bye) (43)
Jake Clarke +1 (22)
Mark Hill +2 (27)
16
Gary Mager +2 (38)
(bye) (59)
Brett Kemp (6)
Liam Stickley (7)
(bye) (58)
Gary Johns +2 (39)
12
Matt Curnoe +1 (26)
Frank Cotterell +1 (23)
(bye) (42)
(bye) (55)
Joe Clarke (10)
Graham Tamplin +1 (15)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
Steve Adams +1 (18)
Amber Sellick +2 (31) 4
13
Mark Mills +2 (34) 3
(bye) (63)
Brandon Manchip (2)
Richie Blackmore (1)
A
12
Arthur Collins +2 (33)
Phil Johnstone +1 (17)
B
13
Paul Reading +1 (16)
Hadleigh Winsor (9) 1
C
12
Nigel Braddon +1 (24) 4
Joshua Bassett +1 (25)
D
15
Pete Skrivanos (8)
Dave Bowden (5)
E
11
Dave Whiting +2 (28)
Lee Hawkesford +1 (21)
F
16
Ian Thompson (12)
Grant Jones (13) 1
G
16
Matt Crocker +1 (20) 4
Joshua Snell +2 (36)
H
13
Rob Short (4)
Ben Francis (3)
I
15
Curtis Marshall +2 (30)
Ian Curnoe +1 (19)
J
14
Mason Nichols +1 (14)
Nigel Robson (11)
K
Jake Clarke +1 (22)
Mark Hill +2 (27)
L
12
Brett Kemp (6)
Liam Stickley (7)
M
12
Gary Johns +2 (39)
Frank Cotterell +1 (23) 3
N
11
Joe Clarke (10) 4
Graham Tamplin +1 (15)
O
Steve Adams +1 (18)
Amber Sellick +2 (31)
P
16
Brandon Manchip (2)
Richie Blackmore (1)
Q
11
Paul Reading +1 (16)
Nigel Braddon +1 (24)
R
13
Pete Skrivanos (8)
Dave Bowden (5)
S
14
Lee Hawkesford +1 (21)
Matt Crocker +1 (20)
T
14
Rob Short (4)
Ben Francis (3)
U
16
Mason Nichols +1 (14)
Jake Clarke +1 (22)
V
11
Mark Hill +2 (27)
Liam Stickley (7)
W
11
Joe Clarke (10)
Steve Adams +1 (18)
X
12
Brandon Manchip (2)
Richie Blackmore (1)
Y
14
Pete Skrivanos (8)
Dave Bowden (5)
Z
12
Rob Short (4)
Ben Francis (3)
AA
13
Jake Clarke +1 (22)
Liam Stickley (7)
AB
14
Brandon Manchip (2)
Richie Blackmore (1)
AC
11
Dave Bowden (5)
Ben Francis (3)
AD
13
Brandon Manchip (2)
Richie Blackmore (1)
AE
13
Brandon Manchip (2)
Richie Blackmore (1)
(bye) (64)
Roy Thompson +2 (32)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
(bye) (56)
(bye) (41)
(bye) (40)
(bye) (57)
(bye) (60)
Luke Hartrey +2 (37)
(bye) (44)
(bye) (53)
(bye) (52)
(bye) (45)
Daz Taylor +2 (29)
(bye) (61)
(bye) (62)
Damian Wallace +2 (35)
(bye) (46)
(bye) (51)
(bye) (54)
(bye) (43)
Gary Mager +2 (38)
(bye) (59)
(bye) (58)
Matt Curnoe +1 (26)
(bye) (42)
(bye) (55)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
Mark Mills +2 (34)
(bye) (63)
Roy Thompson +2 (32)
P
16
Amber Sellick +2 (31)
(bye) (49)
O
Graham Tamplin +1 (15)
(bye) (41)
N
Frank Cotterell +1 (23)
(bye) (57)
M
Gary Johns +2 (39)
Luke Hartrey +2 (37)
L
11
Brett Kemp (6)
(bye) (53)
K
Nigel Robson (11)
(bye) (45)
J
Ian Curnoe +1 (19)
Daz Taylor +2 (29)
I
15
Curtis Marshall +2 (30)
Damian Wallace +2 (35)
H
13
Joshua Snell +2 (36)
(bye) (51)
G
Grant Jones (13)
(bye) (43)
F
Ian Thompson (12)
Gary Mager +2 (38)
E
13
Dave Whiting +2 (28)
Matt Curnoe +1 (26)
D
14
Joshua Bassett +1 (25)
(bye) (55)
C
Hadleigh Winsor (9)
(bye) (47)
B
Phil Johnstone +1 (17)
Mark Mills +2 (34)
A
Arthur Collins +2 (33)
Amber Sellick +2 (31)
12
Graham Tamplin +1 (15)
Frank Cotterell +1 (23)
13
Gary Johns +2 (39)
Brett Kemp (6)
16
Nigel Robson (11)
Ian Curnoe +1 (19)
13
Curtis Marshall +2 (30)
Damian Wallace +2 (35)
12
Grant Jones (13)
Ian Thompson (12)
15
Dave Whiting +2 (28)
Matt Curnoe +1 (26)
11
Hadleigh Winsor (9)
Phil Johnstone +1 (17)
17
Mark Mills +2 (34)
Amber Sellick +2 (31)
T
15
Matt Crocker +1 (20)
Frank Cotterell +1 (23)
S
15
Lee Hawkesford +1 (21)
Brett Kemp (6)
R
17
Nigel Braddon +1 (24)
Ian Curnoe +1 (19)
Q
12
Paul Reading +1 (16)
Damian Wallace +2 (35)
X
11
Steve Adams +1 (18)
Ian Thompson (12)
W
11
Joe Clarke (10)
Hadleigh Winsor (9)
V
17
Mark Hill +2 (27)
Mark Mills +2 (34)
U
11
Mason Nichols +1 (14)
Amber Sellick +2 (31)
15
Lee Hawkesford +1 (21)
Brett Kemp (6)
13
Ian Curnoe +1 (19)
Steve Adams +1 (18)
14
Joe Clarke (10)
Hadleigh Winsor (9)
12
Mason Nichols +1 (14)
Amber Sellick +2 (31)
AB
12
Liam Stickley (7)
Brett Kemp (6)
AA
12
Jake Clarke +1 (22)
Steve Adams +1 (18)
Z
11
Rob Short (4)
Hadleigh Winsor (9)
Y
14
Pete Skrivanos (8)
Liam Stickley (7) 1
12
Jake Clarke +1 (22) 4
Steve Adams +1 (18)
11
Pete Skrivanos (8)
Jake Clarke +1 (22)
AC
12
Dave Bowden (5)
Steve Adams +1 (18)
AD
11
Ben Francis (3)
AE
Brandon Manchip (2)

7th

  Liam Stickley (7)

  Pete Skrivanos (8)

9th

  Amber Sellick +2 (31)

  Brett Kemp (6)

  Rob Short (4)

  Hadleigh Winsor (9)

13th

  Lee Hawkesford +1 (21)

  Ian Curnoe +1 (19)

  Joe Clarke (10)

  Mason Nichols +1 (14)

17th

  Matt Crocker +1 (20)

  Frank Cotterell +1 (23)

  Nigel Braddon +1 (24)

  Paul Reading +1 (16)

  Damian Wallace +2 (35)

  Ian Thompson (12)

  Mark Hill +2 (27)

  Mark Mills +2 (34)

25th

  Graham Tamplin +1 (15)

  Gary Johns +2 (39)

  Nigel Robson (11)

  Curtis Marshall +2 (30)

  Grant Jones (13)

  Dave Whiting +2 (28)

  Matt Curnoe +1 (26)

  Phil Johnstone +1 (17)

33th

  Roy Thompson +2 (32)

  (bye) (49)

  (bye) (41)

  (bye) (57)

  Luke Hartrey +2 (37)

  (bye) (53)

  (bye) (45)

  Daz Taylor +2 (29)

  Joshua Snell +2 (36)

  (bye) (51)

  (bye) (43)

  Gary Mager +2 (38)

  Joshua Bassett +1 (25)

  (bye) (55)

  (bye) (47)

   Arthur Collins +2 (33)

49th

  (bye) (64)

  (bye) (48)

  (bye) (56)

  (bye) (40)

  (bye) (60)

  (bye) (44)

  (bye) (52)

  (bye) (61)

  (bye) (62)

  (bye) (46)

  (bye) (54)

  (bye) (59)

  (bye) (58)

  (bye) (42)

  (bye) (50)

  (bye) (63)

Winners Final

Richie Blackmore (1) W vs.
Brandon Manchip (2) L 13 01:00:52

Elimination 7

Liam Stickley (7) 1 L vs.
Jake Clarke +1 (22) 4 W 12 38:19

Steve Adams +1 (18) W vs.
Pete Skrivanos (8) L 11 48:11

Winners Semi-finals

Ben Francis (3) L vs.
Brandon Manchip (2) W 13 43:20

Richie Blackmore (1) W vs.
Dave Bowden (5) L 11 53:56

Elimination 6

Amber Sellick +2 (31) L vs.
Liam Stickley (7) W 12 49:53

Brett Kemp (6) L vs.
Jake Clarke +1 (22) W 12 30:55

Hadleigh Winsor (9) L vs.
Pete Skrivanos (8) W 14 39:58

Steve Adams +1 (18) W vs.
Rob Short (4) L 11 41:52

Elimination 5

Amber Sellick +2 (31) W vs.
Lee Hawkesford +1 (21) L 15 57:57

Brett Kemp (6) W vs.
Ian Curnoe +1 (19) L 13 26:57

Hadleigh Winsor (9) W vs.
Mason Nichols +1 (14) L 12 37:19

Steve Adams +1 (18) W vs.
Joe Clarke (10) L 14 32:52

Winners 3

Ben Francis (3) W vs.
Jake Clarke +1 (22) L 13 01:09:56

Dave Bowden (5) W vs.
Rob Short (4) L 12 25:32

Liam Stickley (7) L vs.
Brandon Manchip (2) W 14 33:57

Richie Blackmore (1) W vs.
Pete Skrivanos (8) L 14 42:13

Elimination 4

Amber Sellick +2 (31) W vs.
Matt Crocker +1 (20) L 15 28:27

Brett Kemp (6) W vs.
Nigel Braddon +1 (24) L 17 00:11

Damian Wallace +2 (35) L vs.
Steve Adams +1 (18) W 11 27:32

Frank Cotterell +1 (23) L vs.
Lee Hawkesford +1 (21) W 15 49:32

Hadleigh Winsor (9) W vs.
Mark Hill +2 (27) L 17 24:36

Ian Curnoe +1 (19) W vs.
Paul Reading +1 (16) L 12 36:02

Ian Thompson (12) L vs.
Joe Clarke (10) W 11 43:45

Mark Mills +2 (34) L vs.
Mason Nichols +1 (14) W 11 00:21

Elimination 3

Amber Sellick +2 (31) W vs.
Graham Tamplin +1 (15) L 12 27:42

Brett Kemp (6) W vs.
Nigel Robson (11) L 16 32:57

Damian Wallace +2 (35) W vs.
Grant Jones (13) L 12 18:25

Frank Cotterell +1 (23) W vs.
Gary Johns +2 (39) L 13 28:45

Ian Curnoe +1 (19) W vs.
Curtis Marshall +2 (30) L 13 25:35

Ian Thompson (12) W vs.
Dave Whiting +2 (28) L 15 40:47

Matt Curnoe +1 (26) L vs.
Hadleigh Winsor (9) W 11 23:48

Phil Johnstone +1 (17) L vs.
Mark Mills +2 (34) W 17 00:10

Winners 2

Ben Francis (3) W vs.
Mason Nichols +1 (14) L 16 48:51

Dave Bowden (5) W vs.
Lee Hawkesford +1 (21) L 14 58:04

Jake Clarke +1 (22) W vs.
Mark Hill +2 (27) L 11 22:28

Liam Stickley (7) W vs.
Joe Clarke (10) L 11 42:10

Matt Crocker +1 (20) L vs.
Rob Short (4) W 14 29:09

Nigel Braddon +1 (24) L vs.
Pete Skrivanos (8) W 13 32:12

Richie Blackmore (1) W vs.
Paul Reading +1 (16) L 11 30:36

Steve Adams +1 (18) L vs.
Brandon Manchip (2) W 12 28:29

Elimination 2

(bye) (41) L vs.
Frank Cotterell +1 (23) W 57:53

(bye) (43) L vs.
Ian Thompson (12) W 11:40

(bye) (45) L vs.
Ian Curnoe +1 (19) W 37:49

(bye) (47) L vs.
Phil Johnstone +1 (17) W 59:42

(bye) (49) L vs.
Graham Tamplin +1 (15) W 32:32

(bye) (51) L vs.
Grant Jones (13) W 42:33

(bye) (53) L vs.
Nigel Robson (11) W 32:17

(bye) (55) L vs.
Hadleigh Winsor (9) W 48:52

(bye) (57) L vs.
Gary Johns +2 (39) W 09:04

Damian Wallace +2 (35) W vs.
Joshua Snell +2 (36) L 13 14:04

Daz Taylor +2 (29) L vs.
Curtis Marshall +2 (30) W 15 26:04

Gary Mager +2 (38) L vs.
Dave Whiting +2 (28) W 13 00:22

Luke Hartrey +2 (37) L vs.
Brett Kemp (6) W 11 23:27

Mark Mills +2 (34) W vs.
Arthur Collins +2 (33) L 00:07

Matt Curnoe +1 (26) W vs.
Joshua Bassett +1 (25) L 14 28:23

Roy Thompson +2 (32) L vs.
Amber Sellick +2 (31) W 16 00:08

Elimination 1

(bye) (40) L vs.
(bye) (57) W 17:37

(bye) (42) L vs.
(bye) (55) W 17:37

(bye) (44) L vs.
(bye) (53) W 17:37

(bye) (46) L vs.
(bye) (51) W 17:37

(bye) (48) L vs.
(bye) (49) W 17:37

(bye) (50) L vs.
(bye) (47) W 17:37

(bye) (52) L vs.
(bye) (45) W 17:37

(bye) (54) L vs.
(bye) (43) W 17:37

(bye) (56) L vs.
(bye) (41) W 17:37

(bye) (58) L vs.
Matt Curnoe +1 (26) W 29:22

(bye) (60) L vs.
Luke Hartrey +2 (37) W 49:36

(bye) (62) L vs.
Damian Wallace +2 (35) W 43:07

(bye) (64) L vs.
Roy Thompson +2 (32) W 42:42

Daz Taylor +2 (29) W vs.
(bye) (61) L 49:16

Gary Mager +2 (38) W vs.
(bye) (59) L 18:42

Mark Mills +2 (34) W vs.
(bye) (63) L 59:32

Winners 1

Amber Sellick +2 (31) L vs.
Brandon Manchip (2) W 16 40:44

Ben Francis (3) W vs.
Curtis Marshall +2 (30) L 15 44:05

Dave Bowden (5) W vs.
Dave Whiting +2 (28) L 11 29:53

Frank Cotterell +1 (23) 3 L vs.
Joe Clarke (10) 4 W 11 38:10

Graham Tamplin +1 (15) L vs.
Steve Adams +1 (18) W 00:14

Grant Jones (13) 1 L vs.
Matt Crocker +1 (20) 4 W 16 22:42

Hadleigh Winsor (9) 1 L vs.
Nigel Braddon +1 (24) 4 W 12 26:50

Ian Curnoe +1 (19) L vs.
Mason Nichols +1 (14) W 14 47:54

Joshua Bassett +1 (25) L vs.
Pete Skrivanos (8) W 15 37:30

Joshua Snell +2 (36) L vs.
Rob Short (4) W 13 28:55

Lee Hawkesford +1 (21) W vs.
Ian Thompson (12) L 16 28:56

Liam Stickley (7) W vs.
Gary Johns +2 (39) L 12 39:40

Mark Hill +2 (27) W vs.
Brett Kemp (6) L 12 14:58

Nigel Robson (11) L vs.
Jake Clarke +1 (22) W 49:08

Phil Johnstone +1 (17) L vs.
Paul Reading +1 (16) W 13 00:09

Richie Blackmore (1) W vs.
Arthur Collins +2 (33) L 12 00:08

Round 1

Arthur Collins +2 (33) W vs.
Roy Thompson +2 (32) L 16 00:07

(bye) (41) L vs.
Nigel Braddon +1 (24) W 17:36

(bye) (43) L vs.
Jake Clarke +1 (22) W 17:36

(bye) (45) L vs.
Matt Crocker +1 (20) W 17:36

(bye) (47) L vs.
Steve Adams +1 (18) W 17:36

(bye) (49) L vs.
Paul Reading +1 (16) W 17:37

(bye) (51) L vs.
Mason Nichols +1 (14) W 17:36

(bye) (53) L vs.
Ian Thompson (12) W 17:36

(bye) (55) L vs.
Joe Clarke (10) W 17:36

(bye) (57) L vs.
Pete Skrivanos (8) W 17:36

(bye) (59) L vs.
Brett Kemp (6) W 17:36

(bye) (61) L vs.
Rob Short (4) W 17:36

(bye) (63) L vs.
Brandon Manchip (2) W 17:37

Amber Sellick +2 (31) 4 W vs.
Mark Mills +2 (34) 3 L 13 41:08

Ben Francis (3) W vs.
(bye) (62) L 17:36

Damian Wallace +2 (35) 3 L vs.
Curtis Marshall +2 (30) 4 W 24:16

Dave Bowden (5) W vs.
(bye) (60) L 17:37

Daz Taylor +2 (29) 2 L vs.
Joshua Snell +2 (36) 4 W 15 30:16

Frank Cotterell +1 (23) W vs.
(bye) (42) L 17:36

Gary Johns +2 (39) W vs.
Matt Curnoe +1 (26) L 12 24:19

Graham Tamplin +1 (15) W vs.
(bye) (50) L 17:36

Grant Jones (13) W vs.
(bye) (52) L 17:36

Hadleigh Winsor (9) W vs.
(bye) (56) L 17:36

Ian Curnoe +1 (19) W vs.
(bye) (46) L 17:36

Joshua Bassett +1 (25) W vs.
(bye) (40) L 17:36

Lee Hawkesford +1 (21) W vs.
(bye) (44) L 17:36

Liam Stickley (7) W vs.
(bye) (58) L 17:37

Luke Hartrey +2 (37) 2 L vs.
Dave Whiting +2 (28) 4 W 14 24:31

Mark Hill +2 (27) W vs.
Gary Mager +2 (38) L 16 00:09

Nigel Robson (11) W vs.
(bye) (54) L 17:37

Phil Johnstone +1 (17) W vs.
(bye) (48) L 17:36

Richie Blackmore (1) W vs.
(bye) (64) L 17:36

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20