PA ACO STATE CHAMPIONSHIP DOUBLES

Updated 12:15am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Chipper Polkowski/Rich DeSantis (1)
(bye) (16)
Josh Wagner / Joe Fisher (9)
Kenny Youtz / Amber Youtz (8)
Jason Crone / Kenneth Smith (5)
Crawford Hunter / Adam Arnold (12)
Dave Kolenc / Nick Hadfield (13)
Gregg Souders/ Mike Underwood (4)
Doug Perry / Corey Whalen (3)
Bob Youtz / George Hoffman (14)
Harry Stolzfuz / Clayton Youtz (11)
Denny Miller / Mike Rambine (6)
Frank Arnold Sr / Frank Arnold Jr (7)
Chuck/ Derrin Sample (10)
Tom Stimely / Andy Hackenberger (15)
Gary Choban/Jack Hartzell (2)
Chipper Polkowski/Rich DeSantis (1)
A
Josh Wagner / Joe Fisher (9)
Jason Crone / Kenneth Smith (5)
B
Dave Kolenc / Nick Hadfield (13)
Doug Perry / Corey Whalen (3)
C
Harry Stolzfuz / Clayton Youtz (11)
Frank Arnold Sr / Frank Arnold Jr (7)
D
Tom Stimely / Andy Hackenberger (15)
Chipper Polkowski/Rich DeSantis (1)
E
Dave Kolenc / Nick Hadfield (13)
Harry Stolzfuz / Clayton Youtz (11)
F
Frank Arnold Sr / Frank Arnold Jr (7)
Dave Kolenc / Nick Hadfield (13)
G
Frank Arnold Sr / Frank Arnold Jr (7)
Dave Kolenc / Nick Hadfield (13)
Chipper Polkowski/Rich DeSantis (1)
Chipper Polkowski/Rich DeSantis (1)
Dave Kolenc / Nick Hadfield (13)
Dave Kolenc / Nick Hadfield (13)
(bye) (16)
Kenny Youtz / Amber Youtz (8)
Crawford Hunter / Adam Arnold (12)
Gregg Souders/ Mike Underwood (4)
Bob Youtz / George Hoffman (14)
Denny Miller / Mike Rambine (6)
Chuck/ Derrin Sample (10)
Gary Choban/Jack Hartzell (2)
Kenny Youtz / Amber Youtz (8)
D
Tom Stimely / Andy Hackenberger (15)
Gregg Souders/ Mike Underwood (4)
C
Doug Perry / Corey Whalen (3)
Bob Youtz / George Hoffman (14)
B
Jason Crone / Kenneth Smith (5)
Gary Choban/Jack Hartzell (2)
A
Josh Wagner / Joe Fisher (9)
Tom Stimely / Andy Hackenberger (15)
Gregg Souders/ Mike Underwood (4)
Bob Youtz / George Hoffman (14)
Josh Wagner / Joe Fisher (9)
Tom Stimely / Andy Hackenberger (15)
E
Chipper Polkowski/Rich DeSantis (1)
Josh Wagner / Joe Fisher (9)
F
Harry Stolzfuz / Clayton Youtz (11)
Chipper Polkowski/Rich DeSantis (1)
Harry Stolzfuz / Clayton Youtz (11)
Chipper Polkowski/Rich DeSantis (1)
G
Frank Arnold Sr / Frank Arnold Jr (7)
Chipper Polkowski/Rich DeSantis (1)

1st

  Dave Kolenc / Nick Hadfield (13)

2nd

  Chipper Polkowski/Rich DeSantis (1)

3rd

  Frank Arnold Sr / Frank Arnold Jr (7)

4th

  Harry Stolzfuz / Clayton Youtz (11)

5th

  Tom Stimely / Andy Hackenberger (15)

  Josh Wagner / Joe Fisher (9)

7th

  Gregg Souders/ Mike Underwood (4)

  Bob Youtz / George Hoffman (14)

9th

  Kenny Youtz / Amber Youtz (8)

  Doug Perry / Corey Whalen (3)

  Jason Crone / Kenneth Smith (5)

  Gary Choban/Jack Hartzell (2)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Crawford Hunter / Adam Arnold (12)

  Denny Miller / Mike Rambine (6)

  Chuck/ Derrin Sample (10)

Final - Match 2

Chipper Polkowski/Rich DeSantis (1) L vs.
Dave Kolenc / Nick Hadfield (13) W 00:03

Final

Dave Kolenc / Nick Hadfield (13) L vs.
Chipper Polkowski/Rich DeSantis (1) W 00:03

Elimination Final

Chipper Polkowski/Rich DeSantis (1) W vs.
Frank Arnold Sr / Frank Arnold Jr (7) L 00:04

Elimination Semi-final

Chipper Polkowski/Rich DeSantis (1) W vs.
Harry Stolzfuz / Clayton Youtz (11) L 00:04

Winners Final

Dave Kolenc / Nick Hadfield (13) W vs.
Frank Arnold Sr / Frank Arnold Jr (7) L 00:09

Elimination 4

Josh Wagner / Joe Fisher (9) L vs.
Harry Stolzfuz / Clayton Youtz (11) W 00:11

Tom Stimely / Andy Hackenberger (15) L vs.
Chipper Polkowski/Rich DeSantis (1) W 00:11

Elimination 3

Bob Youtz / George Hoffman (14) L vs.
Josh Wagner / Joe Fisher (9) W 00:21

Tom Stimely / Andy Hackenberger (15) W vs.
Gregg Souders/ Mike Underwood (4) L 00:38

Winners Semi-finals

Chipper Polkowski/Rich DeSantis (1) L vs.
Dave Kolenc / Nick Hadfield (13) W 01:07

Harry Stolzfuz / Clayton Youtz (11) L vs.
Frank Arnold Sr / Frank Arnold Jr (7) W 01:19

Elimination 2

Bob Youtz / George Hoffman (14) W vs.
Jason Crone / Kenneth Smith (5) L 00:21

Gary Choban/Jack Hartzell (2) L vs.
Josh Wagner / Joe Fisher (9) W 01:02

Gregg Souders/ Mike Underwood (4) W vs.
Doug Perry / Corey Whalen (3) L 00:31

Kenny Youtz / Amber Youtz (8) L vs.
Tom Stimely / Andy Hackenberger (15) W 00:51

Elimination 1

(bye) (16) L vs.
Kenny Youtz / Amber Youtz (8) W 48:54

Bob Youtz / George Hoffman (14) W vs.
Denny Miller / Mike Rambine (6) L 01:19

Chuck/ Derrin Sample (10) L vs.
Gary Choban/Jack Hartzell (2) W 01:48

Crawford Hunter / Adam Arnold (12) L vs.
Gregg Souders/ Mike Underwood (4) W 01:08

Winners 1

Chipper Polkowski/Rich DeSantis (1) W vs.
Josh Wagner / Joe Fisher (9) L 00:08

Doug Perry / Corey Whalen (3) L vs.
Harry Stolzfuz / Clayton Youtz (11) W 01:29

Frank Arnold Sr / Frank Arnold Jr (7) W vs.
Tom Stimely / Andy Hackenberger (15) L 01:15

Jason Crone / Kenneth Smith (5) L vs.
Dave Kolenc / Nick Hadfield (13) W 00:55

Round 1

Chipper Polkowski/Rich DeSantis (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 48:03

Dave Kolenc / Nick Hadfield (13) W vs.
Gregg Souders/ Mike Underwood (4) L 00:23

Doug Perry / Corey Whalen (3) W vs.
Bob Youtz / George Hoffman (14) L 00:29

Frank Arnold Sr / Frank Arnold Jr (7) W vs.
Chuck/ Derrin Sample (10) L 00:32

Harry Stolzfuz / Clayton Youtz (11) W vs.
Denny Miller / Mike Rambine (6) L 01:04

Jason Crone / Kenneth Smith (5) W vs.
Crawford Hunter / Adam Arnold (12) L 00:35

Josh Wagner / Joe Fisher (9) W vs.
Kenny Youtz / Amber Youtz (8) L 00:43

Tom Stimely / Andy Hackenberger (15) W vs.
Gary Choban/Jack Hartzell (2) L 00:52

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20