9.22.19 Mid-Mitten ACO - Doubles

Updated 2:26pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Narciso Garza/Humberto Pacheco
4
William Garza/Lee Sterzik
Michael Spraker/Troy Amon
3
James Frison/Justin Johnson
Mandi Rummler/Brandon Rummler
2
Adam Rairigh/Brodyn Rairigh
daryl Woodard/Todd Ward
4
Aaron Kandler / Daniel Mead
Steve Heath / Duane Keltsch
1
Kris Flint/Gary May
Kevin Eggerstedt/Chris Heilser
6
dean Shetenhelm/Angelica Shetenhelm
Brooke Norton/Tina Kandler
3
Rick Tiede/Lou Dugas
(bye)
Cisco Garza/Corey Davis
William Garza/Lee Sterzik
A
5
James Frison/Justin Johnson
Mandi Rummler/Brandon Rummler
B
6
Aaron Kandler / Daniel Mead
Steve Heath / Duane Keltsch
C
4
Kevin Eggerstedt/Chris Heilser
Rick Tiede/Lou Dugas
D
1
Cisco Garza/Corey Davis
James Frison/Justin Johnson
E
4
Aaron Kandler / Daniel Mead
Steve Heath / Duane Keltsch
F
1
Cisco Garza/Corey Davis
Aaron Kandler / Daniel Mead
G
5
Steve Heath / Duane Keltsch
Steve Heath / Duane Keltsch
3
Cisco Garza/Corey Davis
Steve Heath / Duane Keltsch
Narciso Garza/Humberto Pacheco
6
Michael Spraker/Troy Amon
Adam Rairigh/Brodyn Rairigh
5
daryl Woodard/Todd Ward
Kris Flint/Gary May
2
dean Shetenhelm/Angelica Shetenhelm
Brooke Norton/Tina Kandler
(bye)
Michael Spraker/Troy Amon
D
5
Rick Tiede/Lou Dugas
daryl Woodard/Todd Ward
C
6
Kevin Eggerstedt/Chris Heilser
Kris Flint/Gary May
B
3
Mandi Rummler/Brandon Rummler
Brooke Norton/Tina Kandler
A
2
William Garza/Lee Sterzik
Rick Tiede/Lou Dugas
2
daryl Woodard/Todd Ward
Mandi Rummler/Brandon Rummler
3
Brooke Norton/Tina Kandler
daryl Woodard/Todd Ward
E
2
James Frison/Justin Johnson
Brooke Norton/Tina Kandler
F
3
Cisco Garza/Corey Davis
James Frison/Justin Johnson
2
Cisco Garza/Corey Davis
Cisco Garza/Corey Davis
G
6
Aaron Kandler / Daniel Mead
Cisco Garza/Corey Davis

1st

  Steve Heath / Duane Keltsch

2nd

  Cisco Garza/Corey Davis

3rd

  Aaron Kandler / Daniel Mead

4th

  James Frison/Justin Johnson

5th

  daryl Woodard/Todd Ward

  Brooke Norton/Tina Kandler

7th

  Rick Tiede/Lou Dugas

  Mandi Rummler/Brandon Rummler

9th

  Michael Spraker/Troy Amon

  Kevin Eggerstedt/Chris Heilser

  Kris Flint/Gary May

  William Garza/Lee Sterzik

13th

  Narciso Garza/Humberto Pacheco

  Adam Rairigh/Brodyn Rairigh

  dean Shetenhelm/Angelica Shetenhelm

Final

Steve Heath / Duane Keltsch W vs.
Cisco Garza/Corey Davis L 3 17:18

Elimination Final

Cisco Garza/Corey Davis W vs.
Aaron Kandler / Daniel Mead L 6 11:01

Elimination Semi-final

James Frison/Justin Johnson L vs.
Cisco Garza/Corey Davis W 2 14:36

Winners Final

Aaron Kandler / Daniel Mead L vs.
Steve Heath / Duane Keltsch W 5 14:48

Elimination 4

Brooke Norton/Tina Kandler L vs.
Cisco Garza/Corey Davis W 3 26:26

daryl Woodard/Todd Ward L vs.
James Frison/Justin Johnson W 2 12:36

Elimination 3

Mandi Rummler/Brandon Rummler L vs.
Brooke Norton/Tina Kandler W 3 15:36

Rick Tiede/Lou Dugas L vs.
daryl Woodard/Todd Ward W 2 12:16

Winners Semi-finals

James Frison/Justin Johnson L vs.
Aaron Kandler / Daniel Mead W 4 14:59

Steve Heath / Duane Keltsch W vs.
Cisco Garza/Corey Davis L 1 14:07

Elimination 2

Brooke Norton/Tina Kandler W vs.
William Garza/Lee Sterzik L 2 13:45

daryl Woodard/Todd Ward W vs.
Kevin Eggerstedt/Chris Heilser L 6 13:02

Kris Flint/Gary May L vs.
Mandi Rummler/Brandon Rummler W 3 14:18

Michael Spraker/Troy Amon L vs.
Rick Tiede/Lou Dugas W 5 12:10

Elimination 1

Adam Rairigh/Brodyn Rairigh L vs.
daryl Woodard/Todd Ward W 5 15:16

Kris Flint/Gary May W vs.
dean Shetenhelm/Angelica Shetenhelm L 2 10:06

Narciso Garza/Humberto Pacheco L vs.
Michael Spraker/Troy Amon W 6 17:55

Winners 1

Mandi Rummler/Brandon Rummler L vs.
Aaron Kandler / Daniel Mead W 6 13:12

Rick Tiede/Lou Dugas L vs.
Cisco Garza/Corey Davis W 1 15:28

Steve Heath / Duane Keltsch W vs.
Kevin Eggerstedt/Chris Heilser L 4 14:11

William Garza/Lee Sterzik L vs.
James Frison/Justin Johnson W 5 10:54

Round 1

Brooke Norton/Tina Kandler L vs.
Rick Tiede/Lou Dugas W 3 21:23

daryl Woodard/Todd Ward L vs.
Aaron Kandler / Daniel Mead W 4 11:36

Kevin Eggerstedt/Chris Heilser W vs.
dean Shetenhelm/Angelica Shetenhelm L 6 13:50

Mandi Rummler/Brandon Rummler W vs.
Adam Rairigh/Brodyn Rairigh L 2 15:00

Michael Spraker/Troy Amon L vs.
James Frison/Justin Johnson W 3 14:16

Narciso Garza/Humberto Pacheco L vs.
William Garza/Lee Sterzik W 4 15:56

Steve Heath / Duane Keltsch W vs.
Kris Flint/Gary May L 1 12:18

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20