Avastrong Tourney Top Fuel

Updated 10:36pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Doug/Jason (1)
(bye) (16)
Kristen/Bob (9)
5
Randy/Larry (8)
Steve K/Andrea (5)
2
Engelo/Stanely (12)
Nancy/Deek (13)
3
Sarah/Brian H (4)
Steve P/Tiffany (3)
(bye) (14)
Glen R/Tina (11)
4
Gage/Pauline (6)
Scotty/Noah (7)
1
Annette/Amy (10)
(bye) (15)
Tammy/Jay (2)
Doug/Jason (1)
A
2
Randy/Larry (8)
Engelo/Stanely (12)
B
3
Sarah/Brian H (4)
Steve P/Tiffany (3)
C
1
Gage/Pauline (6)
Scotty/Noah (7)
D
5
Tammy/Jay (2)
Randy/Larry (8)
E
1
Engelo/Stanely (12)
Steve P/Tiffany (3)
F
4
Scotty/Noah (7)
Randy/Larry (8)
G
3
Scotty/Noah (7)
Randy/Larry (8)
4
Engelo/Stanely (12)
Randy/Larry (8)
(bye) (16)
Kristen/Bob (9)
Steve K/Andrea (5)
4
Nancy/Deek (13)
(bye) (14)
Glen R/Tina (11)
Annette/Amy (10)
(bye) (15)
Kristen/Bob (9)
D
3
Tammy/Jay (2)
Steve K/Andrea (5)
C
1
Gage/Pauline (6)
Glen R/Tina (11)
B
2
Sarah/Brian H (4)
Annette/Amy (10)
A
5
Doug/Jason (1)
Kristen/Bob (9)
2
Gage/Pauline (6)
Sarah/Brian H (4)
5
Doug/Jason (1)
Gage/Pauline (6)
E
5
Engelo/Stanely (12)
Sarah/Brian H (4)
F
4
Steve P/Tiffany (3)
Engelo/Stanely (12)
4
Sarah/Brian H (4)
Engelo/Stanely (12)
G
2
Scotty/Noah (7)
Engelo/Stanely (12)

1st

  Randy/Larry (8)

2nd

  Engelo/Stanely (12)

3rd

  Scotty/Noah (7)

4th

  Sarah/Brian H (4)

5th

  Gage/Pauline (6)

  Steve P/Tiffany (3)

7th

  Kristen/Bob (9)

  Doug/Jason (1)

9th

  Tammy/Jay (2)

  Steve K/Andrea (5)

  Glen R/Tina (11)

  Annette/Amy (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Nancy/Deek (13)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Randy/Larry (8) W vs.
Engelo/Stanely (12) L 4 16:17

Elimination Final

Engelo/Stanely (12) W vs.
Scotty/Noah (7) L 2 14:13

Elimination Semi-final

Engelo/Stanely (12) W vs.
Sarah/Brian H (4) L 4 27:42

Winners Final

Randy/Larry (8) W vs.
Scotty/Noah (7) L 3 11:55

Elimination 4

Gage/Pauline (6) L vs.
Engelo/Stanely (12) W 5 39:51

Sarah/Brian H (4) W vs.
Steve P/Tiffany (3) L 4 25:38

Elimination 3

Kristen/Bob (9) L vs.
Gage/Pauline (6) W 2 49:09

Sarah/Brian H (4) W vs.
Doug/Jason (1) L 5 37:13

Winners Semi-finals

Randy/Larry (8) W vs.
Engelo/Stanely (12) L 1 20:54

Steve P/Tiffany (3) L vs.
Scotty/Noah (7) W 4 34:20

Elimination 2

Annette/Amy (10) L vs.
Doug/Jason (1) W 5 35:00

Glen R/Tina (11) L vs.
Sarah/Brian H (4) W 2 22:40

Kristen/Bob (9) W vs.
Tammy/Jay (2) L 3 47:07

Steve K/Andrea (5) L vs.
Gage/Pauline (6) W 1 38:44

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Glen R/Tina (11) W 28:37

(bye) (16) L vs.
Kristen/Bob (9) W 13:02

Annette/Amy (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 26:56

Steve K/Andrea (5) W vs.
Nancy/Deek (13) L 4 35:03

Winners 1

Doug/Jason (1) L vs.
Randy/Larry (8) W 2 18:30

Engelo/Stanely (12) W vs.
Sarah/Brian H (4) L 3 24:05

Scotty/Noah (7) W vs.
Tammy/Jay (2) L 5 33:19

Steve P/Tiffany (3) W vs.
Gage/Pauline (6) L 1 30:12

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
Tammy/Jay (2) W 52:18

Doug/Jason (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 52:18

Glen R/Tina (11) L vs.
Gage/Pauline (6) W 4 27:01

Kristen/Bob (9) L vs.
Randy/Larry (8) W 5 11:41

Nancy/Deek (13) L vs.
Sarah/Brian H (4) W 3 29:01

Scotty/Noah (7) W vs.
Annette/Amy (10) L 1 25:16

Steve K/Andrea (5) L vs.
Engelo/Stanely (12) W 2 20:57

Steve P/Tiffany (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 52:18

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20