Tri County BYOP 12/20/19

Updated 5:36pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Boo Antley & Charlie Dennis
(bye)
Danny Odom & Kelly Jacks
11
Brandon Horseley & Jesse Shipp
Austin Johnson & Matt Kemp
(bye)
(bye)
Alyson Davis & Daniel Moody
Dennis Gibson & Kevin Fisk
(bye)
(bye)
Amanda Castleberry & Hailey Mitchell
Mark Carmichael & Stephanie Gibson
(bye)
(bye)
Melton Dennison & Randall Sanford
Amos Faulk & Roman Raucio
(bye)
(bye)
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon
(bye)
(bye)
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
(bye)
(bye)
Blake Dickinson & Blade Rocha
Jeremy Moreland & Mooder Smith
(bye)
(bye)
Jesse James & Ron Moreland
JD Dennis & Wayne Griffin
(bye)
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez
8
Steve Smith & Ethan Smith
Darren Gibson & Clayton Payne
(bye)
(bye)
Cindy Tyner & Bethany Tyner
Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones
(bye)
(bye)
Matt Ledbetter & Jeff Keith
Tanner Brooks & Jeff Beasley
(bye)
(bye)
Kevin Jones & Josh Jones
Terry Knowles & Blaze Rocha
(bye)
(bye)
Brian Smith & Shannon Chandler
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
(bye)
(bye)
Ethan Duncan & Jet Starnes
Rick Sutton & Gordon Johnson
(bye)
(bye)
Samantha James & Brooke Dickinson
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis
5
Donnie Renfroe & Jeff Rambo
(bye)
Ben Barron & Joe Faulk
Boo Antley & Charlie Dennis
A
1
Danny Odom & Kelly Jacks
Austin Johnson & Matt Kemp
B
12
Alyson Davis & Daniel Moody
Dennis Gibson & Kevin Fisk
C
4
Amanda Castleberry & Hailey Mitchell
Mark Carmichael & Stephanie Gibson
D
1
Melton Dennison & Randall Sanford
Amos Faulk & Roman Raucio
E
7
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon
F
2
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
G
3
Blake Dickinson & Blade Rocha
Jeremy Moreland & Mooder Smith
H
10
Jesse James & Ron Moreland
JD Dennis & Wayne Griffin
I
10
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez
Darren Gibson & Clayton Payne
J
2
Cindy Tyner & Bethany Tyner
Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones
K
6
Matt Ledbetter & Jeff Keith
Tanner Brooks & Jeff Beasley
L
3
Kevin Jones & Josh Jones
Terry Knowles & Blaze Rocha
M
12
Brian Smith & Shannon Chandler
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
N
9
Ethan Duncan & Jet Starnes
Rick Sutton & Gordon Johnson
O
7
Samantha James & Brooke Dickinson
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis
P
6
Ben Barron & Joe Faulk
Danny Odom & Kelly Jacks
Q
11
Alyson Davis & Daniel Moody
Dennis Gibson & Kevin Fisk
R
11
Mark Carmichael & Stephanie Gibson
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
S
2
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
T
5
Jesse James & Ron Moreland
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez
U
5
Darren Gibson & Clayton Payne
Matt Ledbetter & Jeff Keith
V
8
Tanner Brooks & Jeff Beasley
Brian Smith & Shannon Chandler
W
4
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
Rick Sutton & Gordon Johnson
X
6
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis
Alyson Davis & Daniel Moody
Y
7
Dennis Gibson & Kevin Fisk
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
Z
2
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
Darren Gibson & Clayton Payne
AA
7
Matt Ledbetter & Jeff Keith
Brian Smith & Shannon Chandler
AB
11
Rick Sutton & Gordon Johnson
Alyson Davis & Daniel Moody
AC
5
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
Darren Gibson & Clayton Payne
AD
7
Rick Sutton & Gordon Johnson
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
AE
5
Rick Sutton & Gordon Johnson
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
3
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez
3
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez
(bye)
Brandon Horseley & Jesse Shipp
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Steve Smith & Ethan Smith
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Donnie Renfroe & Jeff Rambo
(bye)
Brandon Horseley & Jesse Shipp
P
9
Ben Barron & Joe Faulk
(bye)
O
Samantha James & Brooke Dickinson
(bye)
N
Ethan Duncan & Jet Starnes
(bye)
M
Terry Knowles & Blaze Rocha
(bye)
L
Kevin Jones & Josh Jones
(bye)
K
Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones
(bye)
J
Cindy Tyner & Bethany Tyner
(bye)
I
JD Dennis & Wayne Griffin
Steve Smith & Ethan Smith
H
7
Jeremy Moreland & Mooder Smith
(bye)
G
Blake Dickinson & Blade Rocha
(bye)
F
John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon
(bye)
E
Amos Faulk & Roman Raucio
(bye)
D
Melton Dennison & Randall Sanford
(bye)
C
Amanda Castleberry & Hailey Mitchell
(bye)
B
Austin Johnson & Matt Kemp
Donnie Renfroe & Jeff Rambo
A
1
Boo Antley & Charlie Dennis
Ben Barron & Joe Faulk
9
Samantha James & Brooke Dickinson
Ethan Duncan & Jet Starnes
12
Terry Knowles & Blaze Rocha
Kevin Jones & Josh Jones
3
Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones
Cindy Tyner & Bethany Tyner
10
JD Dennis & Wayne Griffin
Jeremy Moreland & Mooder Smith
6
Blake Dickinson & Blade Rocha
John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon
9
Amos Faulk & Roman Raucio
Melton Dennison & Randall Sanford
4
Amanda Castleberry & Hailey Mitchell
Austin Johnson & Matt Kemp
1
Donnie Renfroe & Jeff Rambo
Ben Barron & Joe Faulk
T
2
Jesse James & Ron Moreland
Ethan Duncan & Jet Starnes
S
12
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
Kevin Jones & Josh Jones
R
3
Mark Carmichael & Stephanie Gibson
JD Dennis & Wayne Griffin
Q
10
Danny Odom & Kelly Jacks
Jeremy Moreland & Mooder Smith
X
4
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis
John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon
W
4
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
Amanda Castleberry & Hailey Mitchell
V
8
Tanner Brooks & Jeff Beasley
Donnie Renfroe & Jeff Rambo
U
3
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez
Ben Barron & Joe Faulk
1
Mark Smith & Kip Smith
Mark Carmichael & Stephanie Gibson
6
JD Dennis & Wayne Griffin
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis
8
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
Tanner Brooks & Jeff Beasley
2
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez
Ben Barron & Joe Faulk
AB
7
Brian Smith & Shannon Chandler
JD Dennis & Wayne Griffin
AA
6
Matt Ledbetter & Jeff Keith
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
Z
4
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez
Y
8
Dennis Gibson & Kevin Fisk
Brian Smith & Shannon Chandler
5
Matt Ledbetter & Jeff Keith
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams
4
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez
Brian Smith & Shannon Chandler
AC
8
Alyson Davis & Daniel Moody
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez
AD
3
Darren Gibson & Clayton Payne
Brian Smith & Shannon Chandler
7
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez
AE
2
Rick Sutton & Gordon Johnson
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez

1st

  Casey Taylor & David Sanchez

2nd

  Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary

3rd

  Rick Sutton & Gordon Johnson

4th

  Brian Smith & Shannon Chandler

5th

  Alyson Davis & Daniel Moody

  Darren Gibson & Clayton Payne

7th

  Matt Ledbetter & Jeff Keith

  Danny Caffee & Tony Williams

9th

  Ben Barron & Joe Faulk

  JD Dennis & Wayne Griffin

  John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge

  Dennis Gibson & Kevin Fisk

13th

  Mark Smith & Kip Smith

  Mark Carmichael & Stephanie Gibson

  Wendy Davis & Gary Davis

  Tanner Brooks & Jeff Beasley

17th

  Jesse James & Ron Moreland

  Ethan Duncan & Jet Starnes

  Kevin Jones & Josh Jones

  Danny Odom & Kelly Jacks

  Jeremy Moreland & Mooder Smith

  John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon

  Amanda Castleberry & Hailey Mitchell

  Donnie Renfroe & Jeff Rambo

25th

  Samantha James & Brooke Dickinson

  Terry Knowles & Blaze Rocha

  Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones

  Cindy Tyner & Bethany Tyner

  Blake Dickinson & Blade Rocha

  Amos Faulk & Roman Raucio

  Melton Dennison & Randall Sanford

  Austin Johnson & Matt Kemp

33th

  Brandon Horseley & Jesse Shipp

  Steve Smith & Ethan Smith

  Boo Antley & Charlie Dennis

Final - Match 2

Casey Taylor & David Sanchez W vs.
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary L 3 14:34

Final

Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary L vs.
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez W 3 15:26

Elimination Final

Casey Taylor & David Sanchez W vs.
Rick Sutton & Gordon Johnson L 2 14:33

Elimination Semi-final

Brian Smith & Shannon Chandler L vs.
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez W 7 13:11

Winners Final

Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary W vs.
Rick Sutton & Gordon Johnson L 5 16:04

Elimination 8

Brian Smith & Shannon Chandler W vs.
Alyson Davis & Daniel Moody L 8 07:19

Casey Taylor & David Sanchez W vs.
Darren Gibson & Clayton Payne L 3 09:16

Elimination 7

Brian Smith & Shannon Chandler W vs.
Matt Ledbetter & Jeff Keith L 5 11:13

Danny Caffee & Tony Williams L vs.
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez W 4 18:35

Winners Semi-finals

Alyson Davis & Daniel Moody L vs.
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary W 5 11:57

Darren Gibson & Clayton Payne L vs.
Rick Sutton & Gordon Johnson W 7 13:27

Elimination 6

Ben Barron & Joe Faulk L vs.
Brian Smith & Shannon Chandler W 7 14:22

Casey Taylor & David Sanchez W vs.
Dennis Gibson & Kevin Fisk L 8 08:36

Danny Caffee & Tony Williams W vs.
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge L 4 14:06

JD Dennis & Wayne Griffin L vs.
Matt Ledbetter & Jeff Keith W 6 11:39

Elimination 5

Ben Barron & Joe Faulk W vs.
Mark Smith & Kip Smith L 1 17:23

Mark Carmichael & Stephanie Gibson L vs.
JD Dennis & Wayne Griffin W 6 17:54

Tanner Brooks & Jeff Beasley L vs.
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez W 2 15:40

Wendy Davis & Gary Davis L vs.
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams W 8 14:55

Winners 3

Alyson Davis & Daniel Moody W vs.
Dennis Gibson & Kevin Fisk L 7 09:57

Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary W vs.
John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge L 2 14:51

Brian Smith & Shannon Chandler L vs.
Rick Sutton & Gordon Johnson W 11 09:50

Darren Gibson & Clayton Payne W vs.
Matt Ledbetter & Jeff Keith L 7 10:15

Elimination 4

Amanda Castleberry & Hailey Mitchell L vs.
Tanner Brooks & Jeff Beasley W 8 11:57

Ben Barron & Joe Faulk W vs.
Jesse James & Ron Moreland L 2 13:06

Donnie Renfroe & Jeff Rambo L vs.
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez W 3 13:16

Ethan Duncan & Jet Starnes L vs.
Mark Smith & Kip Smith W 12 10:37

JD Dennis & Wayne Griffin W vs.
Danny Odom & Kelly Jacks L 10 15:59

Jeremy Moreland & Mooder Smith L vs.
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis W 4 11:32

John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon L vs.
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams W 4 12:53

Kevin Jones & Josh Jones L vs.
Mark Carmichael & Stephanie Gibson W 3 17:27

Elimination 3

Austin Johnson & Matt Kemp L vs.
Donnie Renfroe & Jeff Rambo W 1 11:04

Ben Barron & Joe Faulk W vs.
Samantha James & Brooke Dickinson L 9 08:39

Cindy Tyner & Bethany Tyner L vs.
JD Dennis & Wayne Griffin W 10 07:26

Ethan Duncan & Jet Starnes W vs.
Terry Knowles & Blaze Rocha L 12 20:14

Jeremy Moreland & Mooder Smith W vs.
Blake Dickinson & Blade Rocha L 6 14:24

John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon W vs.
Amos Faulk & Roman Raucio L 9 07:09

Kevin Jones & Josh Jones W vs.
Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones L 3 12:50

Melton Dennison & Randall Sanford L vs.
Amanda Castleberry & Hailey Mitchell W 4 08:46

Winners 2

Brian Smith & Shannon Chandler W vs.
Danny Caffee & Tony Williams L 4 14:44

Casey Taylor & David Sanchez L vs.
Darren Gibson & Clayton Payne W 5 17:14

Danny Odom & Kelly Jacks L vs.
Alyson Davis & Daniel Moody W 11 12:01

Dennis Gibson & Kevin Fisk W vs.
Mark Carmichael & Stephanie Gibson L 11 09:54

John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge W vs.
Jesse James & Ron Moreland L 5 12:38

Mark Smith & Kip Smith L vs.
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary W 2 14:06

Matt Ledbetter & Jeff Keith W vs.
Tanner Brooks & Jeff Beasley L 8 18:27

Rick Sutton & Gordon Johnson W vs.
Wendy Davis & Gary Davis L 6 07:06

Elimination 2

Brandon Horseley & Jesse Shipp L vs.
Ben Barron & Joe Faulk W 9 12:34

Donnie Renfroe & Jeff Rambo W vs.
Boo Antley & Charlie Dennis L 1 15:17

Steve Smith & Ethan Smith L vs.
Jeremy Moreland & Mooder Smith W 7 18:05

Winners 1

Amos Faulk & Roman Raucio L vs.
Mark Smith & Kip Smith W 7 08:24

Austin Johnson & Matt Kemp L vs.
Alyson Davis & Daniel Moody W 12 09:41

Boo Antley & Charlie Dennis L vs.
Danny Odom & Kelly Jacks W 1 11:30

Bruce Jones & Shirley Jones L vs.
Matt Ledbetter & Jeff Keith W 6 13:06

Danny Caffee & Tony Williams W vs.
Ethan Duncan & Jet Starnes L 9 12:53

Darren Gibson & Clayton Payne W vs.
Cindy Tyner & Bethany Tyner L 2 07:05

Dennis Gibson & Kevin Fisk W vs.
Amanda Castleberry & Hailey Mitchell L 4 11:38

JD Dennis & Wayne Griffin L vs.
Casey Taylor & David Sanchez W 10 09:49

Jeremy Moreland & Mooder Smith L vs.
Jesse James & Ron Moreland W 10 12:47

John Etheridge & Scott Etheridge W vs.
Blake Dickinson & Blade Rocha L 3 07:37

John McKinnon & Ryan McKinnon L vs.
Austin Castleberry & Richie Oleary W 2 09:23

Mark Carmichael & Stephanie Gibson W vs.
Melton Dennison & Randall Sanford L 1 08:54

Rick Sutton & Gordon Johnson W vs.
Samantha James & Brooke Dickinson L 7 05:54

Tanner Brooks & Jeff Beasley W vs.
Kevin Jones & Josh Jones L 3 08:43

Terry Knowles & Blaze Rocha L vs.
Brian Smith & Shannon Chandler W 12 10:32

Wendy Davis & Gary Davis W vs.
Ben Barron & Joe Faulk L 6 11:45

Round 1

Casey Taylor & David Sanchez W vs.
Steve Smith & Ethan Smith L 8 16:36

Danny Odom & Kelly Jacks W vs.
Brandon Horseley & Jesse Shipp L 11 11:24

Wendy Davis & Gary Davis W vs.
Donnie Renfroe & Jeff Rambo L 5 13:46

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20