Ladies Devon In-House Championships 2015

Updated 7:57pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jan Ackerman
(bye)
Traci Wannell 3
Table 4
Bella Malia
Sylvie Nicholls
(bye)
(bye)
Stacey Graham
Sarah Hart
(bye)
Karen Rothery
Table 2
Sophie Gibbs-Nicholls 3
Louise Cordrey 2
Table 6
Emma Downes 3
(bye)
Paula Brooks
Jan Ackerman 3
A
Table 2
Traci Wannell 2
Sylvie Nicholls
B
Table 8
Stacey Graham 3
Sarah Hart
C
Table 4
Sophie Gibbs-Nicholls 3
Emma Downes 3
D
Table 8
Paula Brooks 1
Jan Ackerman 1
E
Table 6
Stacey Graham 3
Sophie Gibbs-Nicholls 3
F
Table 8
Emma Downes 1
Stacey Graham 1
G
Table 4
Sophie Gibbs-Nicholls 3
Sophie Gibbs-Nicholls 2
Table 2
Stacey Graham 3
Stacey Graham 1
Table 2
Sophie Gibbs-Nicholls 3
Sophie Gibbs-Nicholls
(bye)
Bella Malia
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Karen Rothery
Louise Cordrey
(bye)
Bella Malia 1
D
Table 2
Paula Brooks 3
(bye)
C
Sarah Hart
Karen Rothery 1
B
Table 4
Sylvie Nicholls 3
Louise Cordrey
A
Table 2
Traci Wannell 3
Paula Brooks
Table 2
Sarah Hart 3
Sylvie Nicholls 2
Table 6
Traci Wannell 3
Sarah Hart 3
E
Table 2
Jan Ackerman
Traci Wannell 1
F
Table 6
Emma Downes 3
Sarah Hart
Table 4
Emma Downes 3
Emma Downes 1
G
Table 3
Stacey Graham 3
Stacey Graham

1st

  Sophie Gibbs-Nicholls

2nd

  Stacey Graham

3rd

  Emma Downes

4th

  Sarah Hart

5th

  Jan Ackerman

  Traci Wannell

7th

  Paula Brooks

  Sylvie Nicholls

9th

  Bella Malia

  Karen Rothery

  Louise Cordrey

Final - Match 2

Stacey Graham 1 L vs.
Sophie Gibbs-Nicholls 3 W Table 2 27:24

Final

Sophie Gibbs-Nicholls 2 L vs.
Stacey Graham 3 W Table 2 52:54

Elimination Final

Emma Downes 1 L vs.
Stacey Graham 3 W Table 3 49:02

Elimination Semi-final

Sarah Hart L vs.
Emma Downes 3 W Table 4 42:31

Winners Final

Stacey Graham 1 L vs.
Sophie Gibbs-Nicholls 3 W Table 4 01:00:07

Elimination 4

Sarah Hart 3 W vs.
Jan Ackerman L Table 2 53:16

Traci Wannell 1 L vs.
Emma Downes 3 W Table 6 47:00

Elimination 3

Paula Brooks L vs.
Sarah Hart 3 W Table 2 29:39

Sylvie Nicholls 2 L vs.
Traci Wannell 3 W Table 6 01:05:54

Winners Semi-finals

Jan Ackerman 1 L vs.
Stacey Graham 3 W Table 6 01:01:08

Sophie Gibbs-Nicholls 3 W vs.
Emma Downes 1 L Table 8 01:02:09

Elimination 2

Bella Malia 1 L vs.
Paula Brooks 3 W Table 2 40:27

Karen Rothery 1 L vs.
Sylvie Nicholls 3 W Table 4 01:11:56

Louise Cordrey L vs.
Traci Wannell 3 W Table 2 35:39

Winners 1

Emma Downes 3 W vs.
Paula Brooks 1 L Table 8 39:41

Jan Ackerman 3 W vs.
Traci Wannell 2 L Table 2 01:04:36

Sarah Hart L vs.
Sophie Gibbs-Nicholls 3 W Table 4 41:25

Sylvie Nicholls L vs.
Stacey Graham 3 W Table 8 01:18:23

Round 1

Karen Rothery L vs.
Sophie Gibbs-Nicholls 3 W Table 2 35:00

Louise Cordrey 2 L vs.
Emma Downes 3 W Table 6 01:37:31

Traci Wannell 3 W vs.
Bella Malia L Table 4 36:34

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20