BSS 12/1 B LEAGUE

Updated 6:17pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

JANO // SUZY Q
(bye)
MADMAN // PREACHER
BOARD 5
PUMA // SARA P
AMBER M // CHICKEN
(bye)
(bye)
DEVIN // MOONER
NICK G // PROFESSOR
(bye)
STEF // T-BEAR
BOARD 9
B.K. // SLOPPY JOE
JORDAN F // KING BOB
BOARD 6
KSWANS // LIGHTWEIGHT
(bye)
LINDZ // SHERM
JANO // SUZY Q
A
BOARD 6
PUMA // SARA P
AMBER M // CHICKEN
B
BOARD 7
DEVIN // MOONER
NICK G // PROFESSOR
C
BOARD 8
B.K. // SLOPPY JOE
KSWANS // LIGHTWEIGHT
D
BOARD 9
LINDZ // SHERM
PUMA // SARA P
E
BOARD 5
DEVIN // MOONER
B.K. // SLOPPY JOE
F
BOARD 6
KSWANS // LIGHTWEIGHT
PUMA // SARA P
G
BOARD 6
KSWANS // LIGHTWEIGHT
KSWANS // LIGHTWEIGHT
BOARD 3
PUMA // SARA P
KSWANS // LIGHTWEIGHT
(bye)
MADMAN // PREACHER
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
STEF // T-BEAR
JORDAN F // KING BOB
(bye)
MADMAN // PREACHER
D
BOARD 7
LINDZ // SHERM
(bye)
C
NICK G // PROFESSOR
STEF // T-BEAR
B
BOARD 5
AMBER M // CHICKEN
JORDAN F // KING BOB
A
BOARD 7
JANO // SUZY Q
MADMAN // PREACHER
BOARD 9
NICK G // PROFESSOR
STEF // T-BEAR
BOARD 8
JORDAN F // KING BOB
MADMAN // PREACHER
E
BOARD 7
DEVIN // MOONER
STEF // T-BEAR
F
BOARD 5
B.K. // SLOPPY JOE
DEVIN // MOONER
BOARD 6
STEF // T-BEAR
DEVIN // MOONER
G
BOARD 7
PUMA // SARA P
PUMA // SARA P

1st

  KSWANS // LIGHTWEIGHT

2nd

  PUMA // SARA P

3rd

  DEVIN // MOONER

4th

  STEF // T-BEAR

5th

  MADMAN // PREACHER

  B.K. // SLOPPY JOE

7th

  NICK G // PROFESSOR

  JORDAN F // KING BOB

9th

  LINDZ // SHERM

  AMBER M // CHICKEN

  JANO // SUZY Q

Final

KSWANS // LIGHTWEIGHT W vs.
PUMA // SARA P L BOARD 3 31:55

Elimination Final

DEVIN // MOONER L vs.
PUMA // SARA P W BOARD 7 38:49

Elimination Semi-final

DEVIN // MOONER W vs.
STEF // T-BEAR L BOARD 6 32:39

Winners Final

PUMA // SARA P L vs.
KSWANS // LIGHTWEIGHT W BOARD 6 22:14

Elimination 4

MADMAN // PREACHER L vs.
DEVIN // MOONER W BOARD 7 31:40

STEF // T-BEAR W vs.
B.K. // SLOPPY JOE L BOARD 5 22:57

Elimination 3

MADMAN // PREACHER W vs.
NICK G // PROFESSOR L BOARD 9 24:58

STEF // T-BEAR W vs.
JORDAN F // KING BOB L BOARD 8 39:56

Winners Semi-finals

B.K. // SLOPPY JOE L vs.
KSWANS // LIGHTWEIGHT W BOARD 6 14:17

PUMA // SARA P W vs.
DEVIN // MOONER L BOARD 5 32:44

Elimination 2

JORDAN F // KING BOB W vs.
JANO // SUZY Q L BOARD 7 24:56

MADMAN // PREACHER W vs.
LINDZ // SHERM L BOARD 7 23:18

STEF // T-BEAR W vs.
AMBER M // CHICKEN L BOARD 5 33:26

Winners 1

AMBER M // CHICKEN L vs.
DEVIN // MOONER W BOARD 7 22:28

JANO // SUZY Q L vs.
PUMA // SARA P W BOARD 6 41:19

KSWANS // LIGHTWEIGHT W vs.
LINDZ // SHERM L BOARD 9 15:43

NICK G // PROFESSOR L vs.
B.K. // SLOPPY JOE W BOARD 8 36:40

Round 1

JORDAN F // KING BOB L vs.
KSWANS // LIGHTWEIGHT W BOARD 6 18:23

MADMAN // PREACHER L vs.
PUMA // SARA P W BOARD 5 22:39

STEF // T-BEAR L vs.
B.K. // SLOPPY JOE W BOARD 9 20:46

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20