VFW First Tourney 7-30-19

Updated 9:47pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

SCOTT/JR
(bye)
JASON/PRESTON
BOARDS 2
BREWSTER/PARKER
DANIEL/TERRY
BOARDS 3
CJ/YETI
BOLTON/DILLY
BOARDS 1
SHARON/DERREK
ARNOLD/CHAD
BOARDS 4
JUICE/BARBER
JOHN/JIMMY
BOARDS 4
WALT/CMFJ
JOSH/RENEGAR
BOARDS 2
BRINA/BOBO
(bye)
LEWIS/ASHLEY
SCOTT/JR
A
BOARDS 2
BREWSTER/PARKER
CJ/YETI
B
BOARDS 1
SHARON/DERREK
JUICE/BARBER
C
BOARDS 4
JOHN/JIMMY
JOSH/RENEGAR
D
BOARDS 3
LEWIS/ASHLEY
BREWSTER/PARKER
E
BOARDS 1
SHARON/DERREK
JOHN/JIMMY
F
BOARDS 4
JOSH/RENEGAR
SHARON/DERREK
G
BOARDS 2
JOSH/RENEGAR
JOSH/RENEGAR
BOARDS 3
SHARON/DERREK
JOSH/RENEGAR
(bye)
JASON/PRESTON
DANIEL/TERRY
BOARDS 3
BOLTON/DILLY
ARNOLD/CHAD
BOARDS 1
WALT/CMFJ
BRINA/BOBO
(bye)
JASON/PRESTON
D
BOARDS 4
LEWIS/ASHLEY
DANIEL/TERRY
C
BOARDS 3
JUICE/BARBER
ARNOLD/CHAD
B
BOARDS 1
CJ/YETI
BRINA/BOBO
A
BOARDS 2
SCOTT/JR
LEWIS/ASHLEY
BOARDS 3
JUICE/BARBER
ARNOLD/CHAD
BOARDS 1
SCOTT/JR
JUICE/BARBER
E
BOARDS 4
BREWSTER/PARKER
ARNOLD/CHAD
F
BOARDS 1
JOHN/JIMMY
BREWSTER/PARKER
BOARDS 2
JOHN/JIMMY
BREWSTER/PARKER
G
BOARDS 1
SHARON/DERREK
SHARON/DERREK

1st

  JOSH/RENEGAR

2nd

  SHARON/DERREK

3rd

  BREWSTER/PARKER

4th

  JOHN/JIMMY

5th

  JUICE/BARBER

  ARNOLD/CHAD

7th

  LEWIS/ASHLEY

  SCOTT/JR

9th

  JASON/PRESTON

  DANIEL/TERRY

  CJ/YETI

  BRINA/BOBO

13th

  BOLTON/DILLY

  WALT/CMFJ

Final

JOSH/RENEGAR W vs.
SHARON/DERREK L BOARDS 3 15:08

Elimination Final

BREWSTER/PARKER L vs.
SHARON/DERREK W BOARDS 1 11:27

Elimination Semi-final

BREWSTER/PARKER W vs.
JOHN/JIMMY L BOARDS 2 18:36

Winners Final

SHARON/DERREK L vs.
JOSH/RENEGAR W BOARDS 2 14:59

Elimination 4

ARNOLD/CHAD L vs.
JOHN/JIMMY W BOARDS 1 20:23

JUICE/BARBER L vs.
BREWSTER/PARKER W BOARDS 4 14:32

Elimination 3

ARNOLD/CHAD W vs.
SCOTT/JR L BOARDS 1 12:12

LEWIS/ASHLEY L vs.
JUICE/BARBER W BOARDS 3 13:22

Winners Semi-finals

BREWSTER/PARKER L vs.
SHARON/DERREK W BOARDS 1 08:42

JOHN/JIMMY L vs.
JOSH/RENEGAR W BOARDS 4 14:25

Elimination 2

ARNOLD/CHAD W vs.
CJ/YETI L BOARDS 1 12:38

BRINA/BOBO L vs.
SCOTT/JR W BOARDS 2 20:13

DANIEL/TERRY L vs.
JUICE/BARBER W BOARDS 3 14:36

JASON/PRESTON L vs.
LEWIS/ASHLEY W BOARDS 4 12:03

Elimination 1

ARNOLD/CHAD W vs.
WALT/CMFJ L BOARDS 1 09:49

DANIEL/TERRY W vs.
BOLTON/DILLY L BOARDS 3 22:58

Winners 1

CJ/YETI L vs.
SHARON/DERREK W BOARDS 1 09:07

JOSH/RENEGAR W vs.
LEWIS/ASHLEY L BOARDS 3 09:19

JUICE/BARBER L vs.
JOHN/JIMMY W BOARDS 4 18:41

SCOTT/JR L vs.
BREWSTER/PARKER W BOARDS 2 18:00

Round 1

ARNOLD/CHAD L vs.
JUICE/BARBER W BOARDS 4 11:24

BOLTON/DILLY L vs.
SHARON/DERREK W BOARDS 1 14:55

DANIEL/TERRY L vs.
CJ/YETI W BOARDS 3 11:49

JASON/PRESTON L vs.
BREWSTER/PARKER W BOARDS 2 16:52

JOHN/JIMMY W vs.
WALT/CMFJ L BOARDS 4 13:48

JOSH/RENEGAR W vs.
BRINA/BOBO L BOARDS 2 10:18

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20