ACO COED Doubles Championship Bracket

Updated 12:00am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Woodall/Woodall (1)
(bye) (64)
Jones/Shook (33)
13
Cohoon/Steele (32)
Dawson/Majors (17)
16
Brown/Childers (48)
Coy/Speas (49)
9
Eakes/Tucker (16)
Hale/Hale (9)
34
Beason/Mathis (56)
Corprew/Kennedy (41)
14
Caldwell/Webb (24)
Anderson/Hall (25)
3
Cooper/Cooper (40)
Cantrell/Key (57)
33
Mushill/Ranek (8)
Crosco/Hileman Jr (5)
10
Cameron/Stevens (60)
Fulton/Hubbell (37)
36
Catlin/Catlin (28)
Armstrong/Armstrong (21)
19
Houser/Oglesby (44)
Belvin/Halbert (53)
5
Tryon/Tryon (12)
Lunsford/McMichen (13)
12
Chesnut/Sartin (52)
Graham/Hunter (45)
35
Koeing/Olevenick (20)
Matthews/Matthews (29)
25
Blackwell/Leonard (36)
Keeling/McMichen (61)
26
Gregory/Gregory (4)
Dover/Jaques (3)
(bye) (62)
Dice/Young (35)
6
Hall/Keitzman (30)
Morrison/Rutledge (19)
24
Lashley/Shepherd Sr (46)
Geary/Price (51)
23
Villarreal/Villarreal (14)
Smith/Smith (11)
22
Lucas/Tyndall (54)
Fincham/Williams (43)
38
English/English (22)
Daughtery/Daughtery (27)
20
Dodson/Dodson (38)
Blackwell/Jones (59)
37
Fincham/Fincham (6)
Clark/Clark (7)
21
DeYoung/Wilson (58)
Blair/Hocker (39)
9
Crosco/Crosco (26)
Clark/Clemons (23)
11
Harrison/Smith (42)
Choban/Smith (55)
4
Wilcher/Zocklein (10)
Foster/Porter (15)
7
Allensworth/Crook (50)
Guthrie/Lamb (47)
8
Kennedy/Tate (18)
Uransky/Uransky (31)
5
Majors/Schultz (34)
(bye) (63)
Williams/Williams (2)
Woodall/Woodall (1)
A
14
Cohoon/Steele (32)
Brown/Childers (48)
B
34
Coy/Speas (49)
Beason/Mathis (56)
C
4
Corprew/Kennedy (41)
Anderson/Hall (25)
D
15
Cantrell/Key (57)
Cameron/Stevens (60)
E
8
Fulton/Hubbell (37)
Armstrong/Armstrong (21)
F
4
Belvin/Halbert (53)
Chesnut/Sartin (52)
G
33
Graham/Hunter (45)
Matthews/Matthews (29)
H
35
Keeling/McMichen (61)
Dover/Jaques (3)
I
19
Hall/Keitzman (30)
Morrison/Rutledge (19)
J
2
Geary/Price (51)
Lucas/Tyndall (54)
K
9
English/English (22)
Daughtery/Daughtery (27)
L
10
Fincham/Fincham (6)
DeYoung/Wilson (58)
M
33
Blair/Hocker (39)
Harrison/Smith (42)
N
37
Wilcher/Zocklein (10)
Allensworth/Crook (50)
O
16
Kennedy/Tate (18)
Uransky/Uransky (31)
P
12
Williams/Williams (2)
Woodall/Woodall (1)
Q
Center Court
Coy/Speas (49)
Beason/Mathis (56)
R
23
Anderson/Hall (25)
Cameron/Stevens (60)
S
33
Belvin/Halbert (53)
Graham/Hunter (45)
T
34
Keeling/McMichen (61)
Dover/Jaques (3)
U
Center Court
Geary/Price (51)
English/English (22)
V
1
Fincham/Fincham (6)
Blair/Hocker (39)
W
22
Wilcher/Zocklein (10)
Kennedy/Tate (18)
X
11
Williams/Williams (2)
Woodall/Woodall (1)
Y
3
Beason/Mathis (56)
Belvin/Halbert (53)
Z
9
Graham/Hunter (45)
Dover/Jaques (3)
AA
4
Fincham/Fincham (6)
Blair/Hocker (39)
AB
Center Court
Kennedy/Tate (18)
Woodall/Woodall (1)
AC
Center Court
Belvin/Halbert (53)
Dover/Jaques (3)
AD
Center Court
Kennedy/Tate (18)
Belvin/Halbert (53)
AE
Center Court
Dover/Jaques (3)
Belvin/Halbert (53)
39
Dover/Jaques (3)
Belvin/Halbert (53)
(bye) (64)
Jones/Shook (33)
Dawson/Majors (17)
18
Eakes/Tucker (16)
Hale/Hale (9)
Center Court
Caldwell/Webb (24)
Cooper/Cooper (40)
25
Mushill/Ranek (8)
Crosco/Hileman Jr (5)
6
Catlin/Catlin (28)
Houser/Oglesby (44)
10
Tryon/Tryon (12)
Lunsford/McMichen (13)
22
Koeing/Olevenick (20)
Blackwell/Leonard (36)
24
Gregory/Gregory (4)
(bye) (62)
Dice/Young (35)
Lashley/Shepherd Sr (46)
26
Villarreal/Villarreal (14)
Smith/Smith (11)
15
Fincham/Williams (43)
Dodson/Dodson (38)
3
Blackwell/Jones (59)
Clark/Clark (7)
7
Crosco/Crosco (26)
Clark/Clemons (23)
7
Choban/Smith (55)
Foster/Porter (15)
1
Guthrie/Lamb (47)
Majors/Schultz (34)
(bye) (63)
Jones/Shook (33)
P
20
Uransky/Uransky (31)
Dawson/Majors (17)
O
36
Allensworth/Crook (50)
Hale/Hale (9)
N
14
Harrison/Smith (42)
Cooper/Cooper (40)
M
4
DeYoung/Wilson (58)
Crosco/Hileman Jr (5)
L
8
Daughtery/Daughtery (27)
Houser/Oglesby (44)
K
37
Lucas/Tyndall (54)
Lunsford/McMichen (13)
J
20
Morrison/Rutledge (19)
Blackwell/Leonard (36)
I
11
Hall/Keitzman (30)
Dice/Young (35)
H
19
Matthews/Matthews (29)
Villarreal/Villarreal (14)
G
5
Chesnut/Sartin (52)
Fincham/Williams (43)
F
2
Armstrong/Armstrong (21)
Blackwell/Jones (59)
E
12
Fulton/Hubbell (37)
Crosco/Crosco (26)
D
6
Cantrell/Key (57)
Clark/Clemons (23)
C
13
Corprew/Kennedy (41)
Foster/Porter (15)
B
38
Brown/Childers (48)
Majors/Schultz (34)
A
3
Cohoon/Steele (32)
Uransky/Uransky (31)
35
Allensworth/Crook (50)
Hale/Hale (9)
5
DeYoung/Wilson (58)
Crosco/Hileman Jr (5)
36
Lucas/Tyndall (54)
Morrison/Rutledge (19)
38
Hall/Keitzman (30)
Dice/Young (35)
12
Villarreal/Villarreal (14)
Armstrong/Armstrong (21)
2
Fulton/Hubbell (37)
Crosco/Crosco (26)
10
Corprew/Kennedy (41)
Brown/Childers (48)
15
Cohoon/Steele (32)
Allensworth/Crook (50)
T
33
Keeling/McMichen (61)
Hale/Hale (9)
S
8
Cameron/Stevens (60)
Crosco/Hileman Jr (5)
R
37
Anderson/Hall (25)
Hall/Keitzman (30)
Q
3
Coy/Speas (49)
Villarreal/Villarreal (14)
X
34
Williams/Williams (2)
Armstrong/Armstrong (21)
W
11
Wilcher/Zocklein (10)
Corprew/Kennedy (41)
V
6
English/English (22)
Brown/Childers (48)
U
9
Geary/Price (51)
Allensworth/Crook (50)
6
Cameron/Stevens (60)
Crosco/Hileman Jr (5)
4
Coy/Speas (49)
Williams/Williams (2)
5
Wilcher/Zocklein (10)
Corprew/Kennedy (41)
3
Geary/Price (51)
Allensworth/Crook (50)
AB
40
Blair/Hocker (39)
Coy/Speas (49)
AA
39
Fincham/Fincham (6)
Wilcher/Zocklein (10)
Z
Center Court
Graham/Hunter (45)
Geary/Price (51)
Y
37
Beason/Mathis (56)
Allensworth/Crook (50)
37
Coy/Speas (49)
Graham/Hunter (45)
Center Court
Geary/Price (51)
Coy/Speas (49)
AC
38
Woodall/Woodall (1)
Geary/Price (51)
AD
39
Kennedy/Tate (18)
Coy/Speas (49)
Center Court
Kennedy/Tate (18)
Kennedy/Tate (18)
AE
Center Court
Dover/Jaques (3)
Dover/Jaques (3)

1st

  Belvin/Halbert (53)

2nd

  Dover/Jaques (3)

3rd

  Kennedy/Tate (18)

4th

  Coy/Speas (49)

5th

  Woodall/Woodall (1)

  Geary/Price (51)

7th

  Allensworth/Crook (50)

  Graham/Hunter (45)

9th

  Blair/Hocker (39)

  Fincham/Fincham (6)

  Wilcher/Zocklein (10)

  Beason/Mathis (56)

13th

  Cameron/Stevens (60)

  Crosco/Hileman Jr (5)

  Williams/Williams (2)

  Corprew/Kennedy (41)

17th

  Keeling/McMichen (61)

  Hale/Hale (9)

  Anderson/Hall (25)

  Hall/Keitzman (30)

  Villarreal/Villarreal (14)

  Armstrong/Armstrong (21)

  English/English (22)

  Brown/Childers (48)

25th

  Uransky/Uransky (31)

  DeYoung/Wilson (58)

  Lucas/Tyndall (54)

  Morrison/Rutledge (19)

  Dice/Young (35)

  Fulton/Hubbell (37)

  Crosco/Crosco (26)

  Cohoon/Steele (32)

33th

  Jones/Shook (33)

  Dawson/Majors (17)

  Harrison/Smith (42)

  Cooper/Cooper (40)

  Daughtery/Daughtery (27)

  Houser/Oglesby (44)

  Lunsford/McMichen (13)

  Blackwell/Leonard (36)

  Matthews/Matthews (29)

  Chesnut/Sartin (52)

  Fincham/Williams (43)

  Blackwell/Jones (59)

  Cantrell/Key (57)

  Clark/Clemons (23)

  Foster/Porter (15)

  Majors/Schultz (34)

49th

  (bye) (64)

  Eakes/Tucker (16)

  Caldwell/Webb (24)

  Mushill/Ranek (8)

  Catlin/Catlin (28)

  Tryon/Tryon (12)

  Koeing/Olevenick (20)

  Gregory/Gregory (4)

  (bye) (62)

  Lashley/Shepherd Sr (46)

  Smith/Smith (11)

  Dodson/Dodson (38)

  Clark/Clark (7)

  Choban/Smith (55)

  Guthrie/Lamb (47)

  (bye) (63)

Final

Belvin/Halbert (53) W vs.
Dover/Jaques (3) L 39 00:03

Elimination Final

Kennedy/Tate (18) L vs.
Dover/Jaques (3) W Center Court 12:47

Elimination Semi-final

Coy/Speas (49) L vs.
Kennedy/Tate (18) W Center Court 13:46

Winners Final

Belvin/Halbert (53) W vs.
Dover/Jaques (3) L Center Court 15:35

Elimination 8

Coy/Speas (49) W vs.
Woodall/Woodall (1) L 38 19:43

Geary/Price (51) L vs.
Kennedy/Tate (18) W 39 18:42

Elimination 7

Allensworth/Crook (50) L vs.
Coy/Speas (49) W 37 12:01

Graham/Hunter (45) L vs.
Geary/Price (51) W Center Court 18:06

Winners Semi-finals

Dover/Jaques (3) W vs.
Kennedy/Tate (18) L Center Court 21:44

Woodall/Woodall (1) L vs.
Belvin/Halbert (53) W Center Court 20:39

Elimination 6

Allensworth/Crook (50) W vs.
Blair/Hocker (39) L 40 20:11

Coy/Speas (49) W vs.
Fincham/Fincham (6) L 39 17:57

Geary/Price (51) W vs.
Beason/Mathis (56) L 37 16:49

Wilcher/Zocklein (10) L vs.
Graham/Hunter (45) W Center Court 28:52

Elimination 5

Allensworth/Crook (50) W vs.
Cameron/Stevens (60) L 6 23:49

Corprew/Kennedy (41) L vs.
Geary/Price (51) W 3 26:38

Crosco/Hileman Jr (5) L vs.
Coy/Speas (49) W 4 15:35

Williams/Williams (2) L vs.
Wilcher/Zocklein (10) W 5 13:50

Winners 3

Belvin/Halbert (53) W vs.
Graham/Hunter (45) L 9 12:35

Blair/Hocker (39) L vs.
Kennedy/Tate (18) W Center Court 13:32

Dover/Jaques (3) W vs.
Fincham/Fincham (6) L 4 22:23

Woodall/Woodall (1) W vs.
Beason/Mathis (56) L 3 22:07

Elimination 4

Allensworth/Crook (50) W vs.
Keeling/McMichen (61) L 33 18:46

Armstrong/Armstrong (21) L vs.
Wilcher/Zocklein (10) W 11 21:03

Brown/Childers (48) L vs.
Geary/Price (51) W 9 24:20

Corprew/Kennedy (41) W vs.
English/English (22) L 6 10:56

Crosco/Hileman Jr (5) W vs.
Anderson/Hall (25) L 37 32:25

Hale/Hale (9) L vs.
Cameron/Stevens (60) W 8 16:54

Hall/Keitzman (30) L vs.
Coy/Speas (49) W 3 11:55

Villarreal/Villarreal (14) L vs.
Williams/Williams (2) W 34 11:37

Elimination 3

Armstrong/Armstrong (21) W vs.
Fulton/Hubbell (37) L 2 22:27

Brown/Childers (48) W vs.
Cohoon/Steele (32) L 15 19:43

Crosco/Crosco (26) L vs.
Corprew/Kennedy (41) W 10 10:24

Crosco/Hileman Jr (5) W vs.
Lucas/Tyndall (54) L 36 09:58

Dice/Young (35) L vs.
Villarreal/Villarreal (14) W 12 22:05

Hale/Hale (9) W vs.
DeYoung/Wilson (58) L 5 21:49

Morrison/Rutledge (19) L vs.
Hall/Keitzman (30) W 38 24:08

Uransky/Uransky (31) L vs.
Allensworth/Crook (50) W 35 25:29

Winners 2

Beason/Mathis (56) W vs.
Anderson/Hall (25) L 23 16:54

Blair/Hocker (39) W vs.
Wilcher/Zocklein (10) L 22 21:01

Cameron/Stevens (60) L vs.
Belvin/Halbert (53) W 33 21:19

Dover/Jaques (3) W vs.
Geary/Price (51) L Center Court 19:20

English/English (22) L vs.
Fincham/Fincham (6) W 1 10:40

Graham/Hunter (45) W vs.
Keeling/McMichen (61) L 34 18:41

Kennedy/Tate (18) W vs.
Williams/Williams (2) L 11 14:49

Woodall/Woodall (1) W vs.
Coy/Speas (49) L Center Court 19:37

Elimination 2

Blackwell/Jones (59) L vs.
Fulton/Hubbell (37) W 12 22:10

Blackwell/Leonard (36) L vs.
Hall/Keitzman (30) W 11 26:54

Clark/Clemons (23) L vs.
Corprew/Kennedy (41) W 13 22:03

Cooper/Cooper (40) L vs.
DeYoung/Wilson (58) W 4 16:07

Crosco/Crosco (26) W vs.
Cantrell/Key (57) L 6 27:36

Crosco/Hileman Jr (5) W vs.
Daughtery/Daughtery (27) L 8 18:31

Dawson/Majors (17) L vs.
Allensworth/Crook (50) W 36 15:07

Dice/Young (35) W vs.
Matthews/Matthews (29) L 19 29:03

Fincham/Williams (43) L vs.
Armstrong/Armstrong (21) W 2 16:30

Foster/Porter (15) L vs.
Brown/Childers (48) W 38 18:40

Hale/Hale (9) W vs.
Harrison/Smith (42) L 14 23:17

Houser/Oglesby (44) L vs.
Lucas/Tyndall (54) W 37 16:17

Jones/Shook (33) L vs.
Uransky/Uransky (31) W 20 20:33

Lunsford/McMichen (13) L vs.
Morrison/Rutledge (19) W 20 22:40

Majors/Schultz (34) L vs.
Cohoon/Steele (32) W 3 06:59

Villarreal/Villarreal (14) W vs.
Chesnut/Sartin (52) L 5 12:38

Elimination 1

(bye) (62) L vs.
Dice/Young (35) W 56:39

(bye) (64) L vs.
Jones/Shook (33) W 56:01

Blackwell/Leonard (36) W vs.
Gregory/Gregory (4) L 24 24:04

Clark/Clark (7) L vs.
Crosco/Crosco (26) W 7 15:39

Clark/Clemons (23) W vs.
Choban/Smith (55) L 7 11:39

Cooper/Cooper (40) W vs.
Mushill/Ranek (8) L 25 32:09

Crosco/Hileman Jr (5) W vs.
Catlin/Catlin (28) L 6 20:10

Dawson/Majors (17) W vs.
Eakes/Tucker (16) L 18 19:09

Dodson/Dodson (38) L vs.
Blackwell/Jones (59) W 3 15:52

Foster/Porter (15) W vs.
Guthrie/Lamb (47) L 1 26:17

Hale/Hale (9) W vs.
Caldwell/Webb (24) L Center Court 21:19

Houser/Oglesby (44) W vs.
Tryon/Tryon (12) L 10 18:29

Lashley/Shepherd Sr (46) L vs.
Villarreal/Villarreal (14) W 26 29:19

Lunsford/McMichen (13) W vs.
Koeing/Olevenick (20) L 22 22:29

Majors/Schultz (34) W vs.
(bye) (63) L 55:45

Smith/Smith (11) L vs.
Fincham/Williams (43) W 15 18:53

Winners 1

Allensworth/Crook (50) L vs.
Kennedy/Tate (18) W 16 19:52

Anderson/Hall (25) W vs.
Cantrell/Key (57) L 15 16:18

Armstrong/Armstrong (21) L vs.
Belvin/Halbert (53) W 4 12:23

Beason/Mathis (56) W vs.
Corprew/Kennedy (41) L 4 17:23

Brown/Childers (48) L vs.
Coy/Speas (49) W 34 31:48

Cameron/Stevens (60) W vs.
Fulton/Hubbell (37) L 8 20:49

Chesnut/Sartin (52) L vs.
Graham/Hunter (45) W 33 17:50

Daughtery/Daughtery (27) L vs.
Fincham/Fincham (6) W 10 16:30

DeYoung/Wilson (58) L vs.
Blair/Hocker (39) W 33 10:42

Dover/Jaques (3) W vs.
Hall/Keitzman (30) L 19 14:04

Harrison/Smith (42) L vs.
Wilcher/Zocklein (10) W 37 28:14

Lucas/Tyndall (54) L vs.
English/English (22) W 9 17:09

Matthews/Matthews (29) L vs.
Keeling/McMichen (61) W 35 23:08

Morrison/Rutledge (19) L vs.
Geary/Price (51) W 2 32:07

Uransky/Uransky (31) L vs.
Williams/Williams (2) W 12 14:33

Woodall/Woodall (1) W vs.
Cohoon/Steele (32) L 14 22:42

Round 1

(bye) (63) L vs.
Williams/Williams (2) W 31:56

Anderson/Hall (25) W vs.
Cooper/Cooper (40) L 3 18:24

Armstrong/Armstrong (21) W vs.
Houser/Oglesby (44) L 19 14:29

Belvin/Halbert (53) W vs.
Tryon/Tryon (12) L 5 14:08

Blackwell/Jones (59) L vs.
Fincham/Fincham (6) W 37 21:31

Blair/Hocker (39) W vs.
Crosco/Crosco (26) L 9 16:06

Cantrell/Key (57) W vs.
Mushill/Ranek (8) L 33 17:50

Choban/Smith (55) L vs.
Wilcher/Zocklein (10) W 4 17:44

Clark/Clark (7) L vs.
DeYoung/Wilson (58) W 21 18:10

Clark/Clemons (23) L vs.
Harrison/Smith (42) W 11 24:23

Corprew/Kennedy (41) W vs.
Caldwell/Webb (24) L 14 19:10

Coy/Speas (49) W vs.
Eakes/Tucker (16) L 9 14:48

Crosco/Hileman Jr (5) L vs.
Cameron/Stevens (60) W 10 14:40

Daughtery/Daughtery (27) W vs.
Dodson/Dodson (38) L 20 16:34

Dawson/Majors (17) L vs.
Brown/Childers (48) W 16 17:05

Dice/Young (35) L vs.
Hall/Keitzman (30) W 6 20:59

Dover/Jaques (3) W vs.
(bye) (62) L 31:56

Fincham/Williams (43) L vs.
English/English (22) W 38 46:19

Foster/Porter (15) L vs.
Allensworth/Crook (50) W 7 21:07

Fulton/Hubbell (37) W vs.
Catlin/Catlin (28) L 36 19:38

Geary/Price (51) W vs.
Villarreal/Villarreal (14) L 23 30:57

Graham/Hunter (45) W vs.
Koeing/Olevenick (20) L 35 24:48

Guthrie/Lamb (47) L vs.
Kennedy/Tate (18) W 8 15:55

Hale/Hale (9) L vs.
Beason/Mathis (56) W 34 14:24

Jones/Shook (33) L vs.
Cohoon/Steele (32) W 13 18:07

Keeling/McMichen (61) W vs.
Gregory/Gregory (4) L 26 31:41

Lunsford/McMichen (13) L vs.
Chesnut/Sartin (52) W 12 21:04

Matthews/Matthews (29) W vs.
Blackwell/Leonard (36) L 25 21:48

Morrison/Rutledge (19) W vs.
Lashley/Shepherd Sr (46) L 24 26:01

Smith/Smith (11) L vs.
Lucas/Tyndall (54) W 22 20:38

Uransky/Uransky (31) W vs.
Majors/Schultz (34) L 5 21:46

Woodall/Woodall (1) W vs.
(bye) (64) L 31:56

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20