Extra Singles ACO Regonal

Updated 4:15am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Troy Riley (1)
Board 7
Ralph McPeak (16)
Third (9)
Board 5
Jr Williams (8)
David Helintoller (5)
Board 4
Paul M (12)
Stephen Chesnut (13)
Board 7
James Davis (4)
Tammy Williams (3)
Board 2
Chad Chesnut (14)
Mike Pace (11)
Board 6
Jink Brown (6)
Justin Gibson (7)
Board 4
Dolla Bill (10)
Dee Quarles (15)
Board 2
Chris Tingler (2)
Ralph McPeak (16)
A
Board 6
Jr Williams (8)
Paul M (12)
B
Board 6
James Davis (4)
Chad Chesnut (14)
C
Board 2
Jink Brown (6)
Dolla Bill (10)
D
Board 4
Dee Quarles (15)
Ralph McPeak (16)
E
Board 6
Paul M (12)
Jink Brown (6)
F
Board 3
Dolla Bill (10)
Paul M (12)
G
Board 2
Dolla Bill (10)
Dolla Bill (10)
Board 7
Chad Chesnut (14)
Chad Chesnut (14)
Board 6
Dolla Bill (10)
Chad Chesnut (14)
Troy Riley (1)
Board 3
Third (9)
David Helintoller (5)
Board 7
Stephen Chesnut (13)
Tammy Williams (3)
Board 3
Mike Pace (11)
Justin Gibson (7)
Board 5
Chris Tingler (2)
Third (9)
D
Board 4
Dee Quarles (15)
David Helintoller (5)
C
Board 4
Chad Chesnut (14)
Tammy Williams (3)
B
Board 5
James Davis (4)
Chris Tingler (2)
A
Board 5
Jr Williams (8)
Dee Quarles (15)
Board 7
Chad Chesnut (14)
James Davis (4)
Board 3
Jr Williams (8)
Chad Chesnut (14)
E
Board 3
Ralph McPeak (16)
Jr Williams (8)
F
Board 4
Jink Brown (6)
Chad Chesnut (14)
Board 6
Jr Williams (8)
Chad Chesnut (14)
G
Board 5
Paul M (12)
Chad Chesnut (14)

1st

  Chad Chesnut (14)

2nd

  Dolla Bill (10)

3rd

  Paul M (12)

4th

  Jr Williams (8)

5th

  Ralph McPeak (16)

  Jink Brown (6)

7th

  Dee Quarles (15)

  James Davis (4)

9th

  Third (9)

  David Helintoller (5)

  Tammy Williams (3)

  Chris Tingler (2)

13th

  Troy Riley (1)

  Stephen Chesnut (13)

  Mike Pace (11)

  Justin Gibson (7)

Final - Match 2

Chad Chesnut (14) W vs.
Dolla Bill (10) L Board 6 00:03

Final

Dolla Bill (10) L vs.
Chad Chesnut (14) W Board 7 27:59

Elimination Final

Chad Chesnut (14) W vs.
Paul M (12) L Board 5 13:09

Elimination Semi-final

Chad Chesnut (14) W vs.
Jr Williams (8) L Board 6 19:43

Winners Final

Paul M (12) L vs.
Dolla Bill (10) W Board 2 15:01

Elimination 4

Chad Chesnut (14) W vs.
Ralph McPeak (16) L Board 3 15:02

Jr Williams (8) W vs.
Jink Brown (6) L Board 4 16:44

Elimination 3

Dee Quarles (15) L vs.
Chad Chesnut (14) W Board 7 22:47

James Davis (4) L vs.
Jr Williams (8) W Board 3 07:34

Winners Semi-finals

Jink Brown (6) L vs.
Dolla Bill (10) W Board 3 10:55

Ralph McPeak (16) L vs.
Paul M (12) W Board 6 18:43

Elimination 2

Chris Tingler (2) L vs.
Jr Williams (8) W Board 5 17:46

David Helintoller (5) L vs.
Chad Chesnut (14) W Board 4 15:06

Tammy Williams (3) L vs.
James Davis (4) W Board 5 16:11

Third (9) L vs.
Dee Quarles (15) W Board 4 10:14

Elimination 1

David Helintoller (5) W vs.
Stephen Chesnut (13) L Board 7 21:05

Justin Gibson (7) L vs.
Chris Tingler (2) W Board 5 09:23

Tammy Williams (3) W vs.
Mike Pace (11) L Board 3 13:44

Troy Riley (1) L vs.
Third (9) W Board 3 15:13

Winners 1

Chad Chesnut (14) L vs.
Jink Brown (6) W Board 2 14:49

Dolla Bill (10) W vs.
Dee Quarles (15) L Board 4 14:12

Paul M (12) W vs.
James Davis (4) L Board 6 12:58

Ralph McPeak (16) W vs.
Jr Williams (8) L Board 6 12:33

Round 1

David Helintoller (5) L vs.
Paul M (12) W Board 4 26:24

Dee Quarles (15) W vs.
Chris Tingler (2) L Board 2 20:21

Justin Gibson (7) L vs.
Dolla Bill (10) W Board 4 17:35

Mike Pace (11) L vs.
Jink Brown (6) W Board 6 20:26

Stephen Chesnut (13) L vs.
James Davis (4) W Board 7 12:24

Tammy Williams (3) L vs.
Chad Chesnut (14) W Board 2 18:09

Third (9) L vs.
Jr Williams (8) W Board 5 08:49

Troy Riley (1) L vs.
Ralph McPeak (16) W Board 7 11:24

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20