WCC ACO Oct Regional Singles

Updated 11:07pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Ken Jones (1)
(bye) (16)
Curt Cristensen (9)
Board 05
Bob Neitz (8) 21
Blake Demale (5) 21
Board 04
Vince Packard (12)
Brett Holland (13) 21
Board 03
Dan Stokes (4) 14
Ron Stokes (3) 21
Board 01
Clay Rice (14) 15
Leroy Brown (11) 4
Board 06
Rob Matson (6) 21
Dave Christensen (7) 21
Board 05
Wendy Olson (10) 1
(bye) (15)
Jon Richards (2)
Ken Jones (1) 21
A
Board 03
Bob Neitz (8) 17
Blake Demale (5) 13
B
Board 02
Brett Holland (13) 21
Ron Stokes (3) 21
C
Board 01
Rob Matson (6) 16
Dave Christensen (7)
D
Board 04
Jon Richards (2) 21
Ken Jones (1) 21
E
Board 05
Brett Holland (13) 15
Ron Stokes (3) 17
F
Board 05
Jon Richards (2) 21
Ken Jones (1) 21
G
Board 06
Jon Richards (2) 7
Ken Jones (1)
Board 01
Jon Richards (2)
Ken Jones (1)
(bye) (16)
Curt Cristensen (9)
Vince Packard (12) 2
Board 06
Dan Stokes (4) 21
Clay Rice (14) 21
Board 03
Leroy Brown (11)
Wendy Olson (10)
(bye) (15)
Curt Cristensen (9) 21
D
Board 06
Dave Christensen (7) 17
Dan Stokes (4) 22
C
Board 04
Rob Matson (6) 12
Clay Rice (14) 21
B
Board 01
Blake Demale (5) 18
Wendy Olson (10) 4
A
Board 01
Bob Neitz (8) 21
Curt Cristensen (9) 6
Board 02
Dan Stokes (4) 21
Clay Rice (14) 20
Board 02
Bob Neitz (8) 21
Dan Stokes (4) 9
E
Board 01
Brett Holland (13) 21
Bob Neitz (8) 21
F
Board 04
Ron Stokes (3) 19
Brett Holland (13) 6
Board 04
Bob Neitz (8) 21
Bob Neitz (8) 19
G
Board 02
Jon Richards (2) 21
Jon Richards (2)

1st

  Ken Jones (1)

2nd

  Jon Richards (2)

3rd

  Bob Neitz (8)

4th

  Brett Holland (13)

5th

  Dan Stokes (4)

  Ron Stokes (3)

7th

  Curt Cristensen (9)

  Clay Rice (14)

9th

  Dave Christensen (7)

  Rob Matson (6)

  Blake Demale (5)

  Wendy Olson (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Vince Packard (12)

  Leroy Brown (11)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Ken Jones (1) W vs.
Jon Richards (2) L Board 01 00:08

Elimination Final

Bob Neitz (8) 19 L vs.
Jon Richards (2) 21 W Board 02 00:29

Elimination Semi-final

Brett Holland (13) 6 L vs.
Bob Neitz (8) 21 W Board 04 20:35

Winners Final

Ken Jones (1) 21 W vs.
Jon Richards (2) 7 L Board 06 27:16

Elimination 4

Bob Neitz (8) 21 W vs.
Ron Stokes (3) 19 L Board 04 09:32

Dan Stokes (4) 9 L vs.
Brett Holland (13) 21 W Board 01 16:58

Elimination 3

Clay Rice (14) 20 L vs.
Bob Neitz (8) 21 W Board 02 22:21

Curt Cristensen (9) 6 L vs.
Dan Stokes (4) 21 W Board 02 13:16

Winners Semi-finals

Ken Jones (1) 21 W vs.
Brett Holland (13) 15 L Board 05 21:46

Ron Stokes (3) 17 L vs.
Jon Richards (2) 21 W Board 05 27:50

Elimination 2

Clay Rice (14) 21 W vs.
Blake Demale (5) 18 L Board 01 22:45

Curt Cristensen (9) 21 W vs.
Dave Christensen (7) 17 L Board 06 18:08

Dan Stokes (4) 22 W vs.
Rob Matson (6) 12 L Board 04 16:13

Wendy Olson (10) 4 L vs.
Bob Neitz (8) 21 W Board 01 12:48

Elimination 1

(bye) (16) L vs.
Curt Cristensen (9) W 28:57

Clay Rice (14) 21 W vs.
Leroy Brown (11) L Board 03 10:54

Vince Packard (12) 2 L vs.
Dan Stokes (4) 21 W Board 06 11:59

Wendy Olson (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 09:12

Winners 1

Blake Demale (5) 13 L vs.
Brett Holland (13) 21 W Board 02 18:17

Dave Christensen (7) L vs.
Jon Richards (2) 21 W Board 04 13:08

Ken Jones (1) 21 W vs.
Bob Neitz (8) 17 L Board 03 27:30

Ron Stokes (3) 21 W vs.
Rob Matson (6) 16 L Board 01 12:49

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
Jon Richards (2) W 56:33

Blake Demale (5) 21 W vs.
Vince Packard (12) L Board 04 11:59

Brett Holland (13) 21 W vs.
Dan Stokes (4) 14 L Board 03 18:40

Curt Cristensen (9) L vs.
Bob Neitz (8) 21 W Board 05 13:48

Dave Christensen (7) 21 W vs.
Wendy Olson (10) 1 L Board 05 12:16

Ken Jones (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 56:33

Leroy Brown (11) 4 L vs.
Rob Matson (6) 21 W Board 06 12:50

Ron Stokes (3) 21 W vs.
Clay Rice (14) 15 L Board 01 19:48

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20