22nd October

Updated 12:42pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Ryan "Vile Creature" Woodcock 1
Table 1
Niall "The Nitty" Hopkins 3
Phil "The Painta" Poynter 3
Table 3
Joe "Gingey" Hall 2
Rob "Da Boss" Twigger 1
Table 2
Josh "Takedown" Boyce 3
Ryan "Lucky Man 🎱" Twigger 1
Table 1
Benny "The Drug Clinic" Brown 3
Niall "The Nitty" Hopkins 1
A
Table 1
Phil "The Painta" Poynter 3
Josh "Takedown" Boyce
B
Table 3
Benny "The Drug Clinic" Brown 3
Phil "The Painta" Poynter
C
Table 1
Benny "The Drug Clinic" Brown 3
Benny "The Drug Clinic" Brown
Table 2
Phil "The Painta" Poynter
Phil "The Painta" Poynter
Table 2
Benny "The Drug Clinic" Brown
Phil "The Painta" Poynter
Ryan "Vile Creature" Woodcock 3
Table 2
Joe "Gingey" Hall 1
Rob "Da Boss" Twigger 3
Table 2
Ryan "Lucky Man 🎱" Twigger 2
Ryan "Vile Creature" Woodcock 1
B
Table 1
Josh "Takedown" Boyce 3
Rob "Da Boss" Twigger 3
A
Table 3
Niall "The Nitty" Hopkins 2
Josh "Takedown" Boyce 3
Table 3
Rob "Da Boss" Twigger
Josh "Takedown" Boyce 2
C
Table 2
Phil "The Painta" Poynter 3
Phil "The Painta" Poynter

1st

  Phil "The Painta" Poynter

2nd

  Benny "The Drug Clinic" Brown

3rd

  Josh "Takedown" Boyce

4th

  Rob "Da Boss" Twigger

5th

  Ryan "Vile Creature" Woodcock

  Niall "The Nitty" Hopkins

7th

  Joe "Gingey" Hall

  Ryan "Lucky Man 🎱" Twigger

Final - Match 2

Phil "The Painta" Poynter W vs.
Benny "The Drug Clinic" Brown L Table 2 00:05

Final

Benny "The Drug Clinic" Brown L vs.
Phil "The Painta" Poynter W Table 2 47:35

Elimination Final

Josh "Takedown" Boyce 2 L vs.
Phil "The Painta" Poynter 3 W Table 2 38:49

Elimination Semi-final

Josh "Takedown" Boyce 3 W vs.
Rob "Da Boss" Twigger L Table 3 18:39

Winners Final

Phil "The Painta" Poynter L vs.
Benny "The Drug Clinic" Brown 3 W Table 1 14:48

Elimination 2

Rob "Da Boss" Twigger 3 W vs.
Niall "The Nitty" Hopkins 2 L Table 3 31:52

Ryan "Vile Creature" Woodcock 1 L vs.
Josh "Takedown" Boyce 3 W Table 1 21:45

Elimination 1

Rob "Da Boss" Twigger 3 W vs.
Ryan "Lucky Man 🎱" Twigger 2 L Table 2 08:33

Ryan "Vile Creature" Woodcock 3 W vs.
Joe "Gingey" Hall 1 L Table 2 23:32

Winners Semi-finals

Josh "Takedown" Boyce L vs.
Benny "The Drug Clinic" Brown 3 W Table 3 19:39

Niall "The Nitty" Hopkins 1 L vs.
Phil "The Painta" Poynter 3 W Table 1 26:36

Round 1

Phil "The Painta" Poynter 3 W vs.
Joe "Gingey" Hall 2 L Table 3 37:17

Rob "Da Boss" Twigger 1 L vs.
Josh "Takedown" Boyce 3 W Table 2 23:13

Ryan "Lucky Man 🎱" Twigger 1 L vs.
Benny "The Drug Clinic" Brown 3 W Table 1 15:45

Ryan "Vile Creature" Woodcock 1 L vs.
Niall "The Nitty" Hopkins 3 W Table 1 27:46

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20