ACO CCP Seniors March Regional

Updated 1:03am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Mike Schaffer (1)
(bye) (16)
Homer Logan (9)
Board 1
Kevin Carver Sr (8)
Jack Smith (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Dave Bowlus (4)
Darrell Haag (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Dan Whittington (6)
Bill Smith (7)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Rex Uhrig (2)
Mike Schaffer (1)
A
Kevin Carver Sr (8)
Jack Smith (5)
B
Dave Bowlus (4)
Darrell Haag (3)
C
Dan Whittington (6)
Bill Smith (7)
D
Rex Uhrig (2)
Mike Schaffer (1)
E
Dave Bowlus (4)
Darrell Haag (3)
F
Rex Uhrig (2)
Mike Schaffer (1)
G
Rex Uhrig (2)
Rex Uhrig (2)
Board 1
Darrell Haag (3)
Rex Uhrig (2)
(bye) (16)
Homer Logan (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Homer Logan (9)
D
Board 1
Bill Smith (7)
(bye) (13)
C
Dan Whittington (6)
(bye) (11)
B
Jack Smith (5)
(bye) (15)
A
Kevin Carver Sr (8)
Bill Smith (7)
Board 1
Dan Whittington (6)
Jack Smith (5)
Kevin Carver Sr (8)
Dan Whittington (6)
E
Board 1
Dave Bowlus (4)
Jack Smith (5)
F
Darrell Haag (3)
Dave Bowlus (4)
Board 1
Darrell Haag (3)
Darrell Haag (3)
G
Board 1
Mike Schaffer (1)
Darrell Haag (3)

1st

  Rex Uhrig (2)

2nd

  Darrell Haag (3)

3rd

  Mike Schaffer (1)

4th

  Dave Bowlus (4)

5th

  Dan Whittington (6)

  Jack Smith (5)

7th

  Bill Smith (7)

  Kevin Carver Sr (8)

9th

  Homer Logan (9)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  (bye) (15)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (10)

Final

Rex Uhrig (2) W vs.
Darrell Haag (3) L Board 1 00:05

Elimination Final

Darrell Haag (3) W vs.
Mike Schaffer (1) L Board 1 24:46

Elimination Semi-final

Dave Bowlus (4) L vs.
Darrell Haag (3) W Board 1 19:57

Winners Final

Mike Schaffer (1) L vs.
Rex Uhrig (2) W 19:44

Elimination 4

Dan Whittington (6) L vs.
Dave Bowlus (4) W Board 1 10:38

Jack Smith (5) L vs.
Darrell Haag (3) W 22:58

Elimination 3

Bill Smith (7) L vs.
Dan Whittington (6) W Board 1 26:03

Jack Smith (5) W vs.
Kevin Carver Sr (8) L 18:23

Winners Semi-finals

Darrell Haag (3) L vs.
Rex Uhrig (2) W 13:16

Mike Schaffer (1) W vs.
Dave Bowlus (4) L 17:53

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Jack Smith (5) W 53:15

(bye) (13) L vs.
Dan Whittington (6) W 54:28

(bye) (15) L vs.
Kevin Carver Sr (8) W 10:08

Homer Logan (9) L vs.
Bill Smith (7) W Board 1 11:40

Elimination 1

(bye) (10) L vs.
(bye) (15) W 33:28

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 33:28

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 33:28

(bye) (16) L vs.
Homer Logan (9) W 48:22

Winners 1

Bill Smith (7) L vs.
Rex Uhrig (2) W 13:17

Darrell Haag (3) W vs.
Dan Whittington (6) L 20:34

Jack Smith (5) L vs.
Dave Bowlus (4) W 19:14

Mike Schaffer (1) W vs.
Kevin Carver Sr (8) L 21:44

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Dan Whittington (6) W 33:28

(bye) (13) L vs.
Dave Bowlus (4) W 33:28

(bye) (15) L vs.
Rex Uhrig (2) W 33:28

Bill Smith (7) W vs.
(bye) (10) L 33:28

Darrell Haag (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 33:28

Homer Logan (9) L vs.
Kevin Carver Sr (8) W Board 1 14:45

Jack Smith (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 33:28

Mike Schaffer (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 33:28

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20