ACO Regional VFW Singles B

Updated 1:14am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Doug McLure (1)
(bye) (32)
Bob Harvey (17)
Riley Paynter (16)
Larry Dunklin (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Jeff Moffett (8)
Melinda Burnett (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Billy Horn (12)
Carlos Hatcher (13)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
Charlie Lemond (4)
Rodney Gaddis (3)
(bye) (30)
Larry Wissel (19)
Derek M (14)
Payton Stifle (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Dalton Turner (6)
Chip Brown (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Alan Prosser (10)
Tyler Tevault (15)
Board 5
Drew Wehking (18)
(bye) (31)
Scott Kurtz (2)
Doug McLure (1)
A
Riley Paynter (16)
Larry Dunklin (9)
B
Board 5
Jeff Moffett (8)
Melinda Burnett (5)
C
Billy Horn (12)
Carlos Hatcher (13)
D
Board 5
Charlie Lemond (4)
Rodney Gaddis (3)
E
Board 5
Derek M (14)
Payton Stifle (11)
F
Dalton Turner (6)
Chip Brown (7)
G
Board 5
Alan Prosser (10)
Drew Wehking (18)
H
Scott Kurtz (2)
Doug McLure (1)
I
Jeff Moffett (8)
Billy Horn (12)
J
Board 5
Carlos Hatcher (13)
Rodney Gaddis (3)
K
Dalton Turner (6)
Alan Prosser (10)
L
Drew Wehking (18)
Doug McLure (1)
M
Board 3
Carlos Hatcher (13)
Dalton Turner (6)
N
Alan Prosser (10)
Doug McLure (1)
O
Board 2
Dalton Turner (6)
Doug McLure (1)
Board 5
Alan Prosser (10)
Doug McLure (1)
(bye) (32)
Bob Harvey (17)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Larry Wissel (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Tyler Tevault (15)
(bye) (31)
Bob Harvey (17)
H
Board 5
Scott Kurtz (2)
(bye) (25)
G
Chip Brown (7)
(bye) (21)
F
Payton Stifle (11)
(bye) (29)
E
Derek M (14)
Larry Wissel (19)
D
Charlie Lemond (4)
(bye) (27)
C
Melinda Burnett (5)
(bye) (23)
B
Larry Dunklin (9)
Tyler Tevault (15)
A
Board 5
Riley Paynter (16)
Scott Kurtz (2)
Board 5
Chip Brown (7)
Payton Stifle (11)
Derek M (14)
Larry Wissel (19)
Board 5
Melinda Burnett (5)
Larry Dunklin (9)
Riley Paynter (16)
Chip Brown (7)
J
Board 5
Billy Horn (12)
Derek M (14)
I
Board 3
Jeff Moffett (8)
Melinda Burnett (5)
L
Board 1
Drew Wehking (18)
Larry Dunklin (9)
K
Rodney Gaddis (3)
Chip Brown (7)
Board 5
Jeff Moffett (8)
Melinda Burnett (5)
Board 1
Larry Dunklin (9)
Jeff Moffett (8)
N
Board 5
Alan Prosser (10)
Larry Dunklin (9)
M
Board 3
Carlos Hatcher (13)
Alan Prosser (10)
Board 5
Larry Dunklin (9)
Alan Prosser (10)
O
Board 5
Dalton Turner (6)
Alan Prosser (10)

1st

  Doug McLure (1)

2nd

  Alan Prosser (10)

3rd

  Dalton Turner (6)

4th

  Larry Dunklin (9)

5th

  Jeff Moffett (8)

  Carlos Hatcher (13)

7th

  Chip Brown (7)

  Melinda Burnett (5)

9th

  Billy Horn (12)

  Derek M (14)

  Drew Wehking (18)

  Rodney Gaddis (3)

13th

  Scott Kurtz (2)

  Payton Stifle (11)

  Larry Wissel (19)

  Riley Paynter (16)

17th

  Bob Harvey (17)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  (bye) (29)

  Charlie Lemond (4)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Tyler Tevault (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (20)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Doug McLure (1) W vs.
Alan Prosser (10) L Board 5 03:17:31

Elimination Final

Alan Prosser (10) W vs.
Dalton Turner (6) L Board 5 20:49

Elimination Semi-final

Alan Prosser (10) W vs.
Larry Dunklin (9) L Board 5 21:06

Winners Final

Doug McLure (1) W vs.
Dalton Turner (6) L Board 2 18:35

Elimination 6

Jeff Moffett (8) L vs.
Alan Prosser (10) W Board 5 15:55

Larry Dunklin (9) W vs.
Carlos Hatcher (13) L Board 3 11:25

Elimination 5

Chip Brown (7) L vs.
Jeff Moffett (8) W Board 5 13:43

Melinda Burnett (5) L vs.
Larry Dunklin (9) W Board 1 10:55

Winners Semi-finals

Dalton Turner (6) W vs.
Alan Prosser (10) L 16:30

Doug McLure (1) W vs.
Carlos Hatcher (13) L Board 3 22:41

Elimination 4

Chip Brown (7) W vs.
Billy Horn (12) L Board 5 22:35

Derek M (14) L vs.
Jeff Moffett (8) W Board 3 12:40

Larry Dunklin (9) W vs.
Rodney Gaddis (3) L 09:59

Melinda Burnett (5) W vs.
Drew Wehking (18) L Board 1 13:19

Elimination 3

Larry Dunklin (9) W vs.
Riley Paynter (16) L 10:07

Larry Wissel (19) L vs.
Melinda Burnett (5) W Board 5 18:20

Payton Stifle (11) L vs.
Derek M (14) W 13:06

Scott Kurtz (2) L vs.
Chip Brown (7) W Board 5 21:53

Winners 2

Alan Prosser (10) W vs.
Drew Wehking (18) L 10:46

Billy Horn (12) L vs.
Carlos Hatcher (13) W Board 5 15:38

Doug McLure (1) W vs.
Jeff Moffett (8) L 07:42

Rodney Gaddis (3) L vs.
Dalton Turner (6) W 16:37

Elimination 2

(bye) (21) L vs.
Payton Stifle (11) W 21:58

(bye) (23) L vs.
Larry Dunklin (9) W 28:13

(bye) (25) L vs.
Chip Brown (7) W 10:48

(bye) (27) L vs.
Melinda Burnett (5) W 47:18

(bye) (29) L vs.
Derek M (14) W 39:33

Bob Harvey (17) L vs.
Scott Kurtz (2) W Board 5 14:02

Larry Wissel (19) W vs.
Charlie Lemond (4) L 08:38

Tyler Tevault (15) L vs.
Riley Paynter (16) W Board 5 08:17

Elimination 1

(bye) (20) L vs.
(bye) (29) W 17:41

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 17:41

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 17:41

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 17:41

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 17:41

(bye) (30) L vs.
Larry Wissel (19) W 59:13

(bye) (32) L vs.
Bob Harvey (17) W 42:31

Tyler Tevault (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 50:37

Winners 1

Carlos Hatcher (13) W vs.
Charlie Lemond (4) L Board 5 21:57

Chip Brown (7) L vs.
Alan Prosser (10) W Board 5 20:03

Doug McLure (1) W vs.
Riley Paynter (16) L 10:49

Drew Wehking (18) W vs.
Scott Kurtz (2) L 11:05

Larry Dunklin (9) L vs.
Jeff Moffett (8) W Board 5 17:17

Melinda Burnett (5) L vs.
Billy Horn (12) W 13:30

Payton Stifle (11) L vs.
Dalton Turner (6) W 10:06

Rodney Gaddis (3) W vs.
Derek M (14) L Board 5 11:19

Round 1

(bye) (21) L vs.
Billy Horn (12) W 17:41

(bye) (23) L vs.
Alan Prosser (10) W 17:41

(bye) (25) L vs.
Jeff Moffett (8) W 17:41

(bye) (27) L vs.
Dalton Turner (6) W 17:41

(bye) (29) L vs.
Charlie Lemond (4) W 17:41

(bye) (31) L vs.
Scott Kurtz (2) W 17:41

Bob Harvey (17) L vs.
Riley Paynter (16) W 24:39

Carlos Hatcher (13) W vs.
(bye) (20) L 17:41

Chip Brown (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 17:41

Doug McLure (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 17:41

Larry Dunklin (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 17:41

Larry Wissel (19) L vs.
Derek M (14) W 16:30

Melinda Burnett (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 17:41

Payton Stifle (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 17:41

Rodney Gaddis (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 17:41

Tyler Tevault (15) L vs.
Drew Wehking (18) W Board 5 08:33

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20