Billiard Plaza Tourney 12/07/17

Updated 9:08pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Micah Rhoades
(bye)
Glenn Suffern
16
Quincy Vu
Alex Skultety
15
Mike Scurlock
Rakesh Bunga
2
kause one
Richard Pagano
17
SEBASTIAN MEDINA
ERICK ORANTES
RUBEN ARVIZO
Shaun Douglas
3
Jesse Ramirez
Zach Horsfall
1
PETER PEGANO
Micah Rhoades
A
16
Quincy Vu
Alex Skultety
B
1
Rakesh Bunga
SEBASTIAN MEDINA
C
17
RUBEN ARVIZO
Jesse Ramirez
D
15
PETER PEGANO
Micah Rhoades
E
15
Rakesh Bunga
RUBEN ARVIZO
F
15
Jesse Ramirez
Rakesh Bunga
G
15
RUBEN ARVIZO
RUBEN ARVIZO
3
PETER PEGANO
PETER PEGANO
1
RUBEN ARVIZO
PETER PEGANO
(bye)
Glenn Suffern
Mike Scurlock
kause one
Richard Pagano
2
ERICK ORANTES
Shaun Douglas
3
Zach Horsfall
Glenn Suffern
D
17
PETER PEGANO
Mike Scurlock
C
1
SEBASTIAN MEDINA
ERICK ORANTES
B
3
Alex Skultety
Zach Horsfall
A
17
Quincy Vu
PETER PEGANO
16
SEBASTIAN MEDINA
ERICK ORANTES
17
Zach Horsfall
PETER PEGANO
E
16
Micah Rhoades
ERICK ORANTES
F
17
Jesse Ramirez
PETER PEGANO
2
Jesse Ramirez
PETER PEGANO
G
3
Rakesh Bunga
PETER PEGANO

1st

  PETER PEGANO

2nd

  RUBEN ARVIZO

3rd

  Rakesh Bunga

4th

  Jesse Ramirez

5th

  Micah Rhoades

  ERICK ORANTES

7th

  SEBASTIAN MEDINA

  Zach Horsfall

9th

  Glenn Suffern

  Mike Scurlock

  Alex Skultety

  Quincy Vu

13th

  kause one

  Richard Pagano

  Shaun Douglas

Final - Match 2

PETER PEGANO W vs.
RUBEN ARVIZO L 1 00:06

Final

RUBEN ARVIZO L vs.
PETER PEGANO W 3 00:05

Elimination Final

PETER PEGANO W vs.
Rakesh Bunga L 3 00:05

Elimination Semi-finals

PETER PEGANO W vs.
Jesse Ramirez L 2 01:15:02

Winners Final

Rakesh Bunga L vs.
RUBEN ARVIZO W 15 11:59

Elimination 4

ERICK ORANTES L vs.
Jesse Ramirez W 17 15:31

PETER PEGANO W vs.
Micah Rhoades L 16 13:11

Elimination 3

ERICK ORANTES W vs.
Zach Horsfall L 17 09:05

PETER PEGANO W vs.
SEBASTIAN MEDINA L 16 19:36

Winners Semi-finals

Micah Rhoades L vs.
Rakesh Bunga W 15 18:25

RUBEN ARVIZO W vs.
Jesse Ramirez L 15 16:12

Elimination 2

ERICK ORANTES W vs.
Alex Skultety L 3 18:32

Glenn Suffern L vs.
PETER PEGANO W 17 24:38

Mike Scurlock L vs.
SEBASTIAN MEDINA W 1 17:43

Zach Horsfall W vs.
Quincy Vu L 17 09:51

Elimination 1

Mike Scurlock W vs.
kause one L 35:01

Richard Pagano L vs.
ERICK ORANTES W 2 10:26

Shaun Douglas L vs.
Zach Horsfall W 3 13:31

Winners 1

Alex Skultety L vs.
Rakesh Bunga W 1 22:57

Jesse Ramirez W vs.
PETER PEGANO L 15 29:13

Micah Rhoades W vs.
Quincy Vu L 16 32:45

SEBASTIAN MEDINA L vs.
RUBEN ARVIZO W 17 28:26

Round 1

Alex Skultety W vs.
Mike Scurlock L 15 29:26

ERICK ORANTES L vs.
RUBEN ARVIZO W 28:31

Glenn Suffern L vs.
Quincy Vu W 16 54:01

Rakesh Bunga W vs.
kause one L 2 22:33

Richard Pagano L vs.
SEBASTIAN MEDINA W 17 25:28

Shaun Douglas L vs.
Jesse Ramirez W 3 32:44

Zach Horsfall L vs.
PETER PEGANO W 1 25:15

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20