World Doubles Season XI Main Event Live Bracket

Updated 10:08pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Guy-Guy (1)
31
Mabe-Papcke (64)
Parker-Pitcher (33)
26
Jackson-Jaques (32)
Urhig-Schaffer (17)
18
Justice-Justice (48)
Lynn-Tadder (49)
11
Graham-Arrington Sr (16)
Avery-Avery (9)
16
Vonch-Clark (56)
Forsee-Hammond (41)
10
Mayberry-Funk (24)
Quilter-Priest (25)
14
Brown-Mullis (40)
Cromer-Mallonee (57)
28
Dugger-Freeman (8)
Rockwell-Baldwin (5)
21
Fisher-Sheets (60)
Blackwell-Warren (37)
30
Lucas-Mathis (28)
Brown-Anderson (21)
9
Davis-Davis (44)
Maupin-Crawford (53)
3
Short-Dotson (12)
Zocklein-Blair (13)
15
Finley-Transue (52)
Modlin-Langworthy (45)
19
Avery-Poythress (20)
Geho-Pfaff (29)
13
Mciver-Morris Jr. (36)
Cisco-Beresford (61)
24
Bobo-Shobe (4)
Dinges-Lucas Jr (3)
22
Adams-Mciver (62)
Allegra-Holland (35)
6
Duvall-Duvall (30)
Sileo-Reul (19)
4
Davis-Phillips (46)
Blevins-Biagi (51)
7
Weatherington-Lunsford (14)
Hempy-Jess (11)
25
Schwab-West (54)
Wright-Kennedy (43)
23
Ryder-Wright (22)
Cuccia-Lane (27)
1
Hileman-Davis (38)
Sorrells-Streng (59)
2
Wingham-Moon (6)
Anderson-Stevens (7)
5
Byrd-Webber (58)
Corpew-Cahalan (39)
12
Coleman-McAllister (26)
Corley-Corley (23)
20
Brandle-Gregory (42)
Burell-Brown (55)
27
Camba-Stout (10)
Crawford-Brooks (15)
32
Pernell-Frantz (50)
Kichline-Malone (47)
8
Williams-Beach (18)
Streker-Breen Streker (31)
29
Miller-Johnson (34)
Sellers-Guthary (63)
17
Dennis-Hayden (2)
Guy-Guy (1)
A
10
Parker-Pitcher (33)
Urhig-Schaffer (17)
B
6
Graham-Arrington Sr (16)
Avery-Avery (9)
C
9
Forsee-Hammond (41)
Quilter-Priest (25)
D
2
Cromer-Mallonee (57)
Rockwell-Baldwin (5)
E
14
Lucas-Mathis (28)
Davis-Davis (44)
F
12
Short-Dotson (12)
Zocklein-Blair (13)
G
19
Avery-Poythress (20)
Mciver-Morris Jr. (36)
H
11
Cisco-Beresford (61)
Dinges-Lucas Jr (3)
I
17
Allegra-Holland (35)
Davis-Phillips (46)
J
28
Weatherington-Lunsford (14)
Hempy-Jess (11)
K
7
Wright-Kennedy (43)
Cuccia-Lane (27)
L
30
Wingham-Moon (6)
Anderson-Stevens (7)
M
21
Coleman-McAllister (26)
Corley-Corley (23)
N
15
Camba-Stout (10)
Pernell-Frantz (50)
O
5
Kichline-Malone (47)
Streker-Breen Streker (31)
P
8
Dennis-Hayden (2)
Guy-Guy (1)
Q
15
Urhig-Schaffer (17)
Avery-Avery (9)
R
2
Cromer-Mallonee (57)
Rockwell-Baldwin (5)
S
6
Short-Dotson (12)
Zocklein-Blair (13)
T
14
Mciver-Morris Jr. (36)
Dinges-Lucas Jr (3)
U
27
Weatherington-Lunsford (14)
Hempy-Jess (11)
V
4
Wingham-Moon (6)
Coleman-McAllister (26)
W
18
Corley-Corley (23)
Kichline-Malone (47)
X
8
Dennis-Hayden (2)
Guy-Guy (1)
Y
3
Avery-Avery (9)
Short-Dotson (12)
Z
17
Zocklein-Blair (13)
Dinges-Lucas Jr (3)
AA
5
Wingham-Moon (6)
Corley-Corley (23)
AB
4
Dennis-Hayden (2)
Guy-Guy (1)
AC
16
Short-Dotson (12)
Dinges-Lucas Jr (3)
AD
15
Dennis-Hayden (2)
Short-Dotson (12)
AE
1
Dennis-Hayden (2)
Short-Dotson (12)
1
Guy-Guy (1)
Guy-Guy (1)
1
Short-Dotson (12)
Guy-Guy (1)
Mabe-Papcke (64)
26
Jackson-Jaques (32)
Justice-Justice (48)
18
Lynn-Tadder (49)
Vonch-Clark (56)
25
Mayberry-Funk (24)
Brown-Mullis (40)
32
Dugger-Freeman (8)
Fisher-Sheets (60)
31
Blackwell-Warren (37)
Brown-Anderson (21)
4
Maupin-Crawford (53)
Finley-Transue (52)
11
Modlin-Langworthy (45)
Geho-Pfaff (29)
24
Bobo-Shobe (4)
Adams-Mciver (62)
22
Duvall-Duvall (30)
Sileo-Reul (19)
1
Blevins-Biagi (51)
Schwab-West (54)
23
Ryder-Wright (22)
Hileman-Davis (38)
16
Sorrells-Streng (59)
Byrd-Webber (58)
29
Corpew-Cahalan (39)
Brandle-Gregory (42)
10
Burell-Brown (55)
Crawford-Brooks (15)
27
Williams-Beach (18)
Miller-Johnson (34)
13
Sellers-Guthary (63)
Mabe-Papcke (64)
P
17
Streker-Breen Streker (31)
Justice-Justice (48)
O
9
Pernell-Frantz (50)
Vonch-Clark (56)
N
20
Camba-Stout (10)
Dugger-Freeman (8)
M
13
Anderson-Stevens (7)
Blackwell-Warren (37)
L
1
Cuccia-Lane (27)
Maupin-Crawford (53)
K
10
Wright-Kennedy (43)
Modlin-Langworthy (45)
J
11
Davis-Phillips (46)
Bobo-Shobe (4)
I
26
Allegra-Holland (35)
Adams-Mciver (62)
H
3
Cisco-Beresford (61)
Sileo-Reul (19)
G
5
Avery-Poythress (20)
Schwab-West (54)
F
12
Davis-Davis (44)
Sorrells-Streng (59)
E
16
Lucas-Mathis (28)
Byrd-Webber (58)
D
28
Quilter-Priest (25)
Burell-Brown (55)
C
25
Forsee-Hammond (41)
Williams-Beach (18)
B
7
Graham-Arrington Sr (16)
Miller-Johnson (34)
A
9
Parker-Pitcher (33)
Mabe-Papcke (64)
11
Pernell-Frantz (50)
Camba-Stout (10)
16
Dugger-Freeman (8)
Blackwell-Warren (37)
6
Wright-Kennedy (43)
Modlin-Langworthy (45)
12
Bobo-Shobe (4)
Cisco-Beresford (61)
14
Sileo-Reul (19)
Schwab-West (54)
8
Lucas-Mathis (28)
Quilter-Priest (25)
13
Forsee-Hammond (41)
Graham-Arrington Sr (16)
15
Parker-Pitcher (33)
Mabe-Papcke (64)
T
7
Mciver-Morris Jr. (36)
Dugger-Freeman (8)
S
17
Rockwell-Baldwin (5)
Wright-Kennedy (43)
R
3
Cromer-Mallonee (57)
Bobo-Shobe (4)
Q
10
Urhig-Schaffer (17)
Sileo-Reul (19)
X
8
Kichline-Malone (47)
Lucas-Mathis (28)
W
8
Coleman-McAllister (26)
Forsee-Hammond (41)
V
9
Hempy-Jess (11)
Graham-Arrington Sr (16)
U
1
Weatherington-Lunsford (14)
Mciver-Morris Jr. (36)
6
Rockwell-Baldwin (5)
Cromer-Mallonee (57)
1
Bobo-Shobe (4)
Sileo-Reul (19)
10
Coleman-McAllister (26)
Forsee-Hammond (41)
2
Graham-Arrington Sr (16)
Mciver-Morris Jr. (36)
AB
8
Corley-Corley (23)
Bobo-Shobe (4)
AA
4
Wingham-Moon (6)
Sileo-Reul (19)
Z
6
Zocklein-Blair (13)
Forsee-Hammond (41)
Y
2
Avery-Avery (9)
Mciver-Morris Jr. (36)
8
Wingham-Moon (6)
Zocklein-Blair (13)
1
Forsee-Hammond (41)
Mciver-Morris Jr. (36)
AC
10
Guy-Guy (1)
Zocklein-Blair (13)
AD
1
Dinges-Lucas Jr (3)
Guy-Guy (1)
1
Zocklein-Blair (13)
Guy-Guy (1)
AE
1
Dennis-Hayden (2)
Guy-Guy (1)

1st

  Guy-Guy (1)

2nd

  Short-Dotson (12)

3rd

  Dennis-Hayden (2)

4th

  Zocklein-Blair (13)

5th

  Mciver-Morris Jr. (36)

  Dinges-Lucas Jr (3)

7th

  Wingham-Moon (6)

  Forsee-Hammond (41)

9th

  Corley-Corley (23)

  Bobo-Shobe (4)

  Sileo-Reul (19)

  Avery-Avery (9)

13th

  Rockwell-Baldwin (5)

  Cromer-Mallonee (57)

  Coleman-McAllister (26)

  Graham-Arrington Sr (16)

17th

  Mabe-Papcke (64)

  Dugger-Freeman (8)

  Wright-Kennedy (43)

  Urhig-Schaffer (17)

  Kichline-Malone (47)

  Lucas-Mathis (28)

  Hempy-Jess (11)

  Weatherington-Lunsford (14)

25th

  Pernell-Frantz (50)

  Camba-Stout (10)

  Blackwell-Warren (37)

  Modlin-Langworthy (45)

  Cisco-Beresford (61)

  Schwab-West (54)

  Quilter-Priest (25)

  Parker-Pitcher (33)

33th

  Streker-Breen Streker (31)

  Justice-Justice (48)

  Vonch-Clark (56)

  Anderson-Stevens (7)

  Cuccia-Lane (27)

  Maupin-Crawford (53)

  Davis-Phillips (46)

  Allegra-Holland (35)

  Adams-Mciver (62)

  Avery-Poythress (20)

  Davis-Davis (44)

  Sorrells-Streng (59)

  Byrd-Webber (58)

  Burell-Brown (55)

  Williams-Beach (18)

  Miller-Johnson (34)

49th

  Jackson-Jaques (32)

  Lynn-Tadder (49)

  Mayberry-Funk (24)

  Brown-Mullis (40)

  Fisher-Sheets (60)

  Brown-Anderson (21)

  Finley-Transue (52)

  Geho-Pfaff (29)

  Duvall-Duvall (30)

  Blevins-Biagi (51)

  Ryder-Wright (22)

  Hileman-Davis (38)

  Corpew-Cahalan (39)

  Brandle-Gregory (42)

  Crawford-Brooks (15)

  Sellers-Guthary (63)

Final - Match 2

Guy-Guy (1) W vs.
Short-Dotson (12) L 1 00:04

Final

Short-Dotson (12) L vs.
Guy-Guy (1) W 1 00:05

Elimination Final

Guy-Guy (1) W vs.
Dennis-Hayden (2) L 1 13:42

Elimination Semi-final

Guy-Guy (1) W vs.
Zocklein-Blair (13) L 1 12:21

Winners Final

Short-Dotson (12) W vs.
Dennis-Hayden (2) L 1 35:59

Elimination 8

Mciver-Morris Jr. (36) L vs.
Guy-Guy (1) W 10 14:30

Zocklein-Blair (13) W vs.
Dinges-Lucas Jr (3) L 1 28:48

Elimination 7

Mciver-Morris Jr. (36) W vs.
Wingham-Moon (6) L 8 14:11

Zocklein-Blair (13) W vs.
Forsee-Hammond (41) L 1 30:23

Winners Semi-finals

Dinges-Lucas Jr (3) L vs.
Dennis-Hayden (2) W 15 12:06

Guy-Guy (1) L vs.
Short-Dotson (12) W 16 42:23

Elimination 6

Bobo-Shobe (4) L vs.
Wingham-Moon (6) W 4 20:34

Forsee-Hammond (41) W vs.
Avery-Avery (9) L 2 31:44

Mciver-Morris Jr. (36) W vs.
Corley-Corley (23) L 8 11:09

Sileo-Reul (19) L vs.
Zocklein-Blair (13) W 6 23:22

Elimination 5

Cromer-Mallonee (57) L vs.
Bobo-Shobe (4) W 1 26:19

Forsee-Hammond (41) W vs.
Graham-Arrington Sr (16) L 2 19:52

Mciver-Morris Jr. (36) W vs.
Rockwell-Baldwin (5) L 6 18:43

Sileo-Reul (19) W vs.
Coleman-McAllister (26) L 10 22:18

Winners 3

Corley-Corley (23) L vs.
Dennis-Hayden (2) W 4 16:00

Dinges-Lucas Jr (3) W vs.
Wingham-Moon (6) L 5 09:37

Guy-Guy (1) W vs.
Avery-Avery (9) L 3 20:12

Short-Dotson (12) W vs.
Zocklein-Blair (13) L 17 20:37

Elimination 4

Bobo-Shobe (4) W vs.
Urhig-Schaffer (17) L 10 12:54

Dugger-Freeman (8) L vs.
Rockwell-Baldwin (5) W 17 19:56

Forsee-Hammond (41) W vs.
Hempy-Jess (11) L 9 20:14

Graham-Arrington Sr (16) W vs.
Weatherington-Lunsford (14) L 1 23:06

Lucas-Mathis (28) L vs.
Coleman-McAllister (26) W 8 22:32

Mabe-Papcke (64) L vs.
Mciver-Morris Jr. (36) W 7 17:01

Sileo-Reul (19) W vs.
Kichline-Malone (47) L 8 19:45

Wright-Kennedy (43) L vs.
Cromer-Mallonee (57) W 3 13:59

Elimination 3

Blackwell-Warren (37) L vs.
Wright-Kennedy (43) W 6 23:04

Camba-Stout (10) L vs.
Dugger-Freeman (8) W 16 20:18

Cisco-Beresford (61) L vs.
Sileo-Reul (19) W 14 30:43

Graham-Arrington Sr (16) W vs.
Parker-Pitcher (33) L 15 21:10

Mabe-Papcke (64) W vs.
Pernell-Frantz (50) L 11 10:45

Modlin-Langworthy (45) L vs.
Bobo-Shobe (4) W 12 28:42

Quilter-Priest (25) L vs.
Forsee-Hammond (41) W 13 13:37

Schwab-West (54) L vs.
Lucas-Mathis (28) W 8 08:41

Winners 2

Avery-Avery (9) W vs.
Cromer-Mallonee (57) L 2 23:50

Coleman-McAllister (26) L vs.
Corley-Corley (23) W 18 23:08

Dinges-Lucas Jr (3) W vs.
Weatherington-Lunsford (14) L 27 11:57

Guy-Guy (1) W vs.
Urhig-Schaffer (17) L 15 14:31

Hempy-Jess (11) L vs.
Wingham-Moon (6) W 4 13:19

Kichline-Malone (47) L vs.
Dennis-Hayden (2) W 8 19:08

Rockwell-Baldwin (5) L vs.
Short-Dotson (12) W 6 26:29

Zocklein-Blair (13) W vs.
Mciver-Morris Jr. (36) L 14 19:33

Elimination 2

Adams-Mciver (62) L vs.
Cisco-Beresford (61) W 3 18:37

Blackwell-Warren (37) W vs.
Cuccia-Lane (27) L 1 24:26

Bobo-Shobe (4) W vs.
Allegra-Holland (35) L 26 15:18

Burell-Brown (55) L vs.
Forsee-Hammond (41) W 25 24:42

Byrd-Webber (58) L vs.
Quilter-Priest (25) W 28 33:01

Dugger-Freeman (8) W vs.
Anderson-Stevens (7) L 13 16:42

Justice-Justice (48) L vs.
Pernell-Frantz (50) W 9 10:48

Mabe-Papcke (64) W vs.
Streker-Breen Streker (31) L 17 22:43

Maupin-Crawford (53) L vs.
Wright-Kennedy (43) W 10 16:37

Miller-Johnson (34) L vs.
Parker-Pitcher (33) W 9 18:09

Modlin-Langworthy (45) W vs.
Davis-Phillips (46) L 11 14:32

Schwab-West (54) W vs.
Davis-Davis (44) L 12 25:34

Sileo-Reul (19) W vs.
Avery-Poythress (20) L 5 17:58

Sorrells-Streng (59) L vs.
Lucas-Mathis (28) W 16 21:59

Vonch-Clark (56) L vs.
Camba-Stout (10) W 20 18:54

Williams-Beach (18) L vs.
Graham-Arrington Sr (16) W 7 12:06

Elimination 1

Adams-Mciver (62) W vs.
Duvall-Duvall (30) L 22 18:57

Brandle-Gregory (42) L vs.
Burell-Brown (55) W 10 14:12

Brown-Anderson (21) L vs.
Maupin-Crawford (53) W 4 17:51

Brown-Mullis (40) L vs.
Dugger-Freeman (8) W 32 15:09

Byrd-Webber (58) W vs.
Corpew-Cahalan (39) L 29 17:13

Crawford-Brooks (15) L vs.
Williams-Beach (18) W 27 14:15

Finley-Transue (52) L vs.
Modlin-Langworthy (45) W 11 24:08

Fisher-Sheets (60) L vs.
Blackwell-Warren (37) W 31 18:27

Geho-Pfaff (29) L vs.
Bobo-Shobe (4) W 24 14:59

Hileman-Davis (38) L vs.
Sorrells-Streng (59) W 16 13:09

Justice-Justice (48) W vs.
Lynn-Tadder (49) L 18 14:36

Mabe-Papcke (64) W vs.
Jackson-Jaques (32) L 26 14:35

Miller-Johnson (34) W vs.
Sellers-Guthary (63) L 13 29:09

Schwab-West (54) W vs.
Ryder-Wright (22) L 23 22:01

Sileo-Reul (19) W vs.
Blevins-Biagi (51) L 1 13:55

Vonch-Clark (56) W vs.
Mayberry-Funk (24) L 25 13:37

Winners 1

Anderson-Stevens (7) L vs.
Coleman-McAllister (26) W 21 33:34

Avery-Avery (9) W vs.
Forsee-Hammond (41) L 9 15:04

Corley-Corley (23) W vs.
Camba-Stout (10) L 15 18:52

Cuccia-Lane (27) L vs.
Wingham-Moon (6) W 30 17:57

Davis-Davis (44) L vs.
Short-Dotson (12) W 12 22:33

Davis-Phillips (46) L vs.
Weatherington-Lunsford (14) W 28 07:41

Dinges-Lucas Jr (3) W vs.
Allegra-Holland (35) L 17 14:32

Guy-Guy (1) W vs.
Parker-Pitcher (33) L 10 06:47

Hempy-Jess (11) W vs.
Wright-Kennedy (43) L 7 23:56

Mciver-Morris Jr. (36) W vs.
Cisco-Beresford (61) L 11 10:38

Pernell-Frantz (50) L vs.
Kichline-Malone (47) W 5 21:11

Quilter-Priest (25) L vs.
Cromer-Mallonee (57) W 2 18:54

Rockwell-Baldwin (5) W vs.
Lucas-Mathis (28) L 14 21:53

Streker-Breen Streker (31) L vs.
Dennis-Hayden (2) W 8 14:51

Urhig-Schaffer (17) W vs.
Graham-Arrington Sr (16) L 6 21:44

Zocklein-Blair (13) W vs.
Avery-Poythress (20) L 19 16:22

Round 1

Allegra-Holland (35) W vs.
Duvall-Duvall (30) L 6 25:28

Anderson-Stevens (7) W vs.
Byrd-Webber (58) L 5 15:49

Avery-Avery (9) W vs.
Vonch-Clark (56) L 16 13:06

Blackwell-Warren (37) L vs.
Lucas-Mathis (28) W 30 12:28

Blevins-Biagi (51) L vs.
Weatherington-Lunsford (14) W 7 18:39

Brown-Anderson (21) L vs.
Davis-Davis (44) W 9 16:00

Burell-Brown (55) L vs.
Camba-Stout (10) W 27 10:35

Cisco-Beresford (61) W vs.
Bobo-Shobe (4) L 24 17:23

Corley-Corley (23) W vs.
Brandle-Gregory (42) L 20 19:38

Corpew-Cahalan (39) L vs.
Coleman-McAllister (26) W 12 22:11

Crawford-Brooks (15) L vs.
Pernell-Frantz (50) W 32 22:35

Cromer-Mallonee (57) W vs.
Dugger-Freeman (8) L 28 19:10

Cuccia-Lane (27) W vs.
Hileman-Davis (38) L 1 16:37

Dinges-Lucas Jr (3) W vs.
Adams-Mciver (62) L 22 22:15

Forsee-Hammond (41) W vs.
Mayberry-Funk (24) L 10 19:50

Geho-Pfaff (29) L vs.
Mciver-Morris Jr. (36) W 13 16:12

Guy-Guy (1) W vs.
Mabe-Papcke (64) L 31 12:08

Hempy-Jess (11) W vs.
Schwab-West (54) L 25 15:41

Kichline-Malone (47) W vs.
Williams-Beach (18) L 8 12:35

Lynn-Tadder (49) L vs.
Graham-Arrington Sr (16) W 11 09:05

Maupin-Crawford (53) L vs.
Short-Dotson (12) W 3 24:27

Modlin-Langworthy (45) L vs.
Avery-Poythress (20) W 19 28:57

Parker-Pitcher (33) W vs.
Jackson-Jaques (32) L 26 17:25

Quilter-Priest (25) W vs.
Brown-Mullis (40) L 14 23:46

Rockwell-Baldwin (5) W vs.
Fisher-Sheets (60) L 21 20:16

Sellers-Guthary (63) L vs.
Dennis-Hayden (2) W 17 27:08

Sileo-Reul (19) L vs.
Davis-Phillips (46) W 4 21:29

Sorrells-Streng (59) L vs.
Wingham-Moon (6) W 2 15:32

Streker-Breen Streker (31) W vs.
Miller-Johnson (34) L 29 22:33

Urhig-Schaffer (17) W vs.
Justice-Justice (48) L 18 23:07

Wright-Kennedy (43) W vs.
Ryder-Wright (22) L 23 19:07

Zocklein-Blair (13) W vs.
Finley-Transue (52) L 15 19:19

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20