ACO VIRGINIA STATE SENIORS

Updated 1:04pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Mike Wolters (1)
(bye) (16)
Steve Lucas Sr (9)
2
Patti Christie (8)
Steve Allensworth (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Larry Huff (4)
Tony Shifflett (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Hank Hill (6)
Ronnie Wray (7)
1
Mike Elza (10)
(bye) (15)
Jr Williams (2)
Mike Wolters (1)
A
1
Steve Lucas Sr (9)
Steve Allensworth (5)
B
2
Larry Huff (4)
Tony Shifflett (3)
C
2
Hank Hill (6)
Mike Elza (10)
D
2
Jr Williams (2)
Steve Lucas Sr (9)
E
3
Larry Huff (4)
Hank Hill (6)
F
2
Mike Elza (10)
Steve Lucas Sr (9)
G
1
Hank Hill (6)
Hank Hill (6)
3
Jr Williams (2)
Jr Williams (2)
2
Hank Hill (6)
Hank Hill (6)
(bye) (16)
Patti Christie (8)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Ronnie Wray (7)
(bye) (15)
Patti Christie (8)
D
1
Jr Williams (2)
(bye) (13)
C
Tony Shifflett (3)
(bye) (11)
B
Steve Allensworth (5)
Ronnie Wray (7)
A
1
Mike Wolters (1)
Jr Williams (2)
1
Tony Shifflett (3)
Steve Allensworth (5)
3
Mike Wolters (1)
Jr Williams (2)
E
1
Larry Huff (4)
Steve Allensworth (5)
F
3
Mike Elza (10)
Jr Williams (2)
3
Steve Allensworth (5)
Jr Williams (2)
G
3
Steve Lucas Sr (9)
Jr Williams (2)

1st

  Hank Hill (6)

2nd

  Jr Williams (2)

3rd

  Steve Lucas Sr (9)

4th

  Steve Allensworth (5)

5th

  Larry Huff (4)

  Mike Elza (10)

7th

  Tony Shifflett (3)

  Mike Wolters (1)

9th

  Patti Christie (8)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  Ronnie Wray (7)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final - Match 2

Jr Williams (2) L vs.
Hank Hill (6) W 2 00:06

Final

Hank Hill (6) L vs.
Jr Williams (2) W 3 00:06

Elimination Final

Jr Williams (2) W vs.
Steve Lucas Sr (9) L 3 16:27

Elimination Semi-final

Jr Williams (2) W vs.
Steve Allensworth (5) L 3 17:13

Winners Final

Steve Lucas Sr (9) L vs.
Hank Hill (6) W 1 20:45

Elimination 4

Jr Williams (2) W vs.
Larry Huff (4) L 1 11:43

Steve Allensworth (5) W vs.
Mike Elza (10) L 3 19:06

Elimination 3

Jr Williams (2) W vs.
Tony Shifflett (3) L 1 11:05

Steve Allensworth (5) W vs.
Mike Wolters (1) L 3 19:37

Winners Semi-finals

Hank Hill (6) W vs.
Mike Elza (10) L 2 35:23

Steve Lucas Sr (9) W vs.
Larry Huff (4) L 3 15:16

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Steve Allensworth (5) W 32:24

(bye) (13) L vs.
Tony Shifflett (3) W 45:28

Patti Christie (8) L vs.
Jr Williams (2) W 1 09:31

Ronnie Wray (7) L vs.
Mike Wolters (1) W 1 16:10

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 10:31

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 10:31

(bye) (16) L vs.
Patti Christie (8) W 21:20

Ronnie Wray (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 37:17

Winners 1

Mike Elza (10) W vs.
Jr Williams (2) L 2 13:18

Mike Wolters (1) L vs.
Steve Lucas Sr (9) W 1 15:29

Steve Allensworth (5) L vs.
Larry Huff (4) W 2 10:53

Tony Shifflett (3) L vs.
Hank Hill (6) W 2 12:44

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Hank Hill (6) W 10:31

(bye) (13) L vs.
Larry Huff (4) W 10:31

(bye) (15) L vs.
Jr Williams (2) W 10:31

Mike Wolters (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 10:31

Ronnie Wray (7) L vs.
Mike Elza (10) W 1 25:08

Steve Allensworth (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 10:31

Steve Lucas Sr (9) W vs.
Patti Christie (8) L 2 08:53

Tony Shifflett (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 10:31

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20