MOB Advanced Blind Draw

Updated 8:38pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Dillon Turpin // Shane Creek
1
Dustin Beasley // Jody Browning
Andy Murphey // Jeff Jones
3
Clark Clark // Shane Rooney
David Wright // Flatbill
4
John Appleton // Steve Updyke
Brett McClelland // Wayne Baker
2
Doug Murphey // Garrett Eubanks
Dustin Beasley // Jody Browning
A
3
Andy Murphey // Jeff Jones
David Wright // Flatbill
B
1
Brett McClelland // Wayne Baker
Dustin Beasley // Jody Browning
C
1
Brett McClelland // Wayne Baker
Dustin Beasley // Jody Browning
4
Dillon Turpin // Shane Creek
Dillon Turpin // Shane Creek
2
Dustin Beasley // Jody Browning
Dillon Turpin // Shane Creek
Dillon Turpin // Shane Creek
4
Clark Clark // Shane Rooney
John Appleton // Steve Updyke
2
Doug Murphey // Garrett Eubanks
Dillon Turpin // Shane Creek
B
3
David Wright // Flatbill
Doug Murphey // Garrett Eubanks
A
4
Andy Murphey // Jeff Jones
Dillon Turpin // Shane Creek
1
Andy Murphey // Jeff Jones
Dillon Turpin // Shane Creek
C
3
Brett McClelland // Wayne Baker
Dillon Turpin // Shane Creek

1st

  Dillon Turpin // Shane Creek

2nd

  Dustin Beasley // Jody Browning

3rd

  Brett McClelland // Wayne Baker

4th

  Andy Murphey // Jeff Jones

5th

  David Wright // Flatbill

  Doug Murphey // Garrett Eubanks

7th

  Clark Clark // Shane Rooney

  John Appleton // Steve Updyke

Final - Match 2

Dillon Turpin // Shane Creek W vs.
Dustin Beasley // Jody Browning L 2 00:08

Final

Dustin Beasley // Jody Browning L vs.
Dillon Turpin // Shane Creek W 4 28:19

Elimination Final

Dillon Turpin // Shane Creek W vs.
Brett McClelland // Wayne Baker L 3 23:21

Elimination Semi-final

Dillon Turpin // Shane Creek W vs.
Andy Murphey // Jeff Jones L 1 12:05

Winners Final

Dustin Beasley // Jody Browning W vs.
Brett McClelland // Wayne Baker L 1 12:15

Elimination 2

Dillon Turpin // Shane Creek W vs.
David Wright // Flatbill L 3 19:09

Doug Murphey // Garrett Eubanks L vs.
Andy Murphey // Jeff Jones W 4 17:31

Elimination 1

Dillon Turpin // Shane Creek W vs.
Clark Clark // Shane Rooney L 4 17:55

John Appleton // Steve Updyke L vs.
Doug Murphey // Garrett Eubanks W 2 21:50

Winners Semi-finals

David Wright // Flatbill L vs.
Brett McClelland // Wayne Baker W 1 19:10

Dustin Beasley // Jody Browning W vs.
Andy Murphey // Jeff Jones L 3 16:11

Round 1

Andy Murphey // Jeff Jones W vs.
Clark Clark // Shane Rooney L 3 16:57

Brett McClelland // Wayne Baker W vs.
Doug Murphey // Garrett Eubanks L 2 20:32

David Wright // Flatbill W vs.
John Appleton // Steve Updyke L 4 16:02

Dillon Turpin // Shane Creek L vs.
Dustin Beasley // Jody Browning W 1 19:33

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20