ACO Spring Fling Doubles

Updated 4:30pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Freeman/Dugger (1)
(bye) (16)
Trey Ryder/ Shelby Johnson (9)
Court 3
Stephens/Lovelace (8)
Les Starks/Brandon Taylor (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Brian Widener/ Bryan Widener (4)
ALesha Houser/ Tina Freeman (3)
(bye) (14)
Keith Mitchell/ Tony Malone (11)
Court 3
Dobbins/Dobbins (6)
Houser/Canter (7)
Court 2
Greg Cole/ Brian Blevins (10)
(bye) (15)
Frank Modlin/ Jordan Lanworthy (2)
Freeman/Dugger (1)
A
Court 2
Stephens/Lovelace (8)
Les Starks/Brandon Taylor (5)
B
Court 5
Brian Widener/ Bryan Widener (4)
ALesha Houser/ Tina Freeman (3)
C
Court 2
Dobbins/Dobbins (6)
Houser/Canter (7)
D
Court 5
Frank Modlin/ Jordan Lanworthy (2)
Freeman/Dugger (1)
E
Court 1
Les Starks/Brandon Taylor (5)
Dobbins/Dobbins (6)
F
Court 4
Frank Modlin/ Jordan Lanworthy (2)
Freeman/Dugger (1)
G
Court 2
Frank Modlin/ Jordan Lanworthy (2)
Freeman/Dugger (1) 10
Court 3
Frank Modlin/ Jordan Lanworthy (2) 21
Frank Modlin/ Jordan Lanworthy (2) 21
Court 3
Freeman/Dugger (1) 13
Frank Modlin/ Jordan Lanworthy (2)
(bye) (16)
Trey Ryder/ Shelby Johnson (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
Keith Mitchell/ Tony Malone (11)
Greg Cole/ Brian Blevins (10)
(bye) (15)
Trey Ryder/ Shelby Johnson (9)
D
Court 2
Houser/Canter (7)
(bye) (13)
C
ALesha Houser/ Tina Freeman (3)
Keith Mitchell/ Tony Malone (11)
B
Court 3
Brian Widener/ Bryan Widener (4)
Greg Cole/ Brian Blevins (10)
A
Court 3
Stephens/Lovelace (8)
Houser/Canter (7)
Court 2
ALesha Houser/ Tina Freeman (3)
Keith Mitchell/ Tony Malone (11)
Court 3
Stephens/Lovelace (8)
Houser/Canter (7)
E
Court 3
Les Starks/Brandon Taylor (5)
Keith Mitchell/ Tony Malone (11)
F
Court 1
Dobbins/Dobbins (6)
Houser/Canter (7)
Court 2
Dobbins/Dobbins (6)
Dobbins/Dobbins (6)
G
Court 2
Frank Modlin/ Jordan Lanworthy (2)
Frank Modlin/ Jordan Lanworthy (2)

1st

  Frank Modlin/ Jordan Lanworthy (2)

2nd

  Freeman/Dugger (1)

3rd

  Dobbins/Dobbins (6)

4th

  Houser/Canter (7)

5th

  Les Starks/Brandon Taylor (5)

  Keith Mitchell/ Tony Malone (11)

7th

  ALesha Houser/ Tina Freeman (3)

  Stephens/Lovelace (8)

9th

  Trey Ryder/ Shelby Johnson (9)

  (bye) (13)

  Brian Widener/ Bryan Widener (4)

  Greg Cole/ Brian Blevins (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final - Match 2

Frank Modlin/ Jordan Lanworthy (2) 21 W vs.
Freeman/Dugger (1) 13 L Court 3 12:57

Final

Freeman/Dugger (1) 10 L vs.
Frank Modlin/ Jordan Lanworthy (2) 21 W Court 3 04:08

Elimination Final

Dobbins/Dobbins (6) L vs.
Frank Modlin/ Jordan Lanworthy (2) W Court 2 10:01

Elimination Semi-final

Houser/Canter (7) L vs.
Dobbins/Dobbins (6) W Court 2 10:10

Winners Final

Freeman/Dugger (1) W vs.
Frank Modlin/ Jordan Lanworthy (2) L Court 2 11:35

Elimination 4

Houser/Canter (7) W vs.
Les Starks/Brandon Taylor (5) L Court 3 16:56

Keith Mitchell/ Tony Malone (11) L vs.
Dobbins/Dobbins (6) W Court 1 12:07

Elimination 3

Houser/Canter (7) W vs.
ALesha Houser/ Tina Freeman (3) L Court 2 14:15

Keith Mitchell/ Tony Malone (11) W vs.
Stephens/Lovelace (8) L Court 3 15:12

Winners Semi-finals

Dobbins/Dobbins (6) L vs.
Frank Modlin/ Jordan Lanworthy (2) W Court 4 13:19

Freeman/Dugger (1) W vs.
Les Starks/Brandon Taylor (5) L Court 1 08:48

Elimination 2

(bye) (13) L vs.
ALesha Houser/ Tina Freeman (3) W 10:40

Greg Cole/ Brian Blevins (10) L vs.
Stephens/Lovelace (8) W Court 3 18:31

Keith Mitchell/ Tony Malone (11) W vs.
Brian Widener/ Bryan Widener (4) L Court 3 19:30

Trey Ryder/ Shelby Johnson (9) L vs.
Houser/Canter (7) W Court 2 00:10

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 40:27

(bye) (14) L vs.
Keith Mitchell/ Tony Malone (11) W 00:32

(bye) (16) L vs.
Trey Ryder/ Shelby Johnson (9) W 01:16

Greg Cole/ Brian Blevins (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 00:50

Winners 1

ALesha Houser/ Tina Freeman (3) L vs.
Dobbins/Dobbins (6) W Court 2 08:46

Freeman/Dugger (1) W vs.
Stephens/Lovelace (8) L Court 2 10:10

Houser/Canter (7) L vs.
Frank Modlin/ Jordan Lanworthy (2) W Court 5 10:16

Les Starks/Brandon Taylor (5) W vs.
Brian Widener/ Bryan Widener (4) L Court 5 19:01

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
Brian Widener/ Bryan Widener (4) W 40:27

(bye) (15) L vs.
Frank Modlin/ Jordan Lanworthy (2) W 40:27

ALesha Houser/ Tina Freeman (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 40:27

Freeman/Dugger (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 40:27

Houser/Canter (7) W vs.
Greg Cole/ Brian Blevins (10) L Court 2 19:24

Keith Mitchell/ Tony Malone (11) L vs.
Dobbins/Dobbins (6) W Court 3 18:28

Les Starks/Brandon Taylor (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 40:27

Trey Ryder/ Shelby Johnson (9) L vs.
Stephens/Lovelace (8) W Court 3 00:06

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20