Doubles ACO Cornhole Classic 9/23/1

Updated 12:43am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Karen English & Charlie Kase (1)
(bye) (16)
Marcus Chalcraft & Skyler Seibert (9)
2
Alex Oliver & Mike Miles (8)
Denny Elliott & Randy Seibert (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Brad Wright & Carl Pohl (4)
Troy Catlin & Jeff Shepherd (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Skyler James & Chad Schwartz (6)
Zach Schadler &Blake Minton (7)
3
Tim Herr & Craig Waddell (10)
(bye) (15)
Mike Howard & Wayne Howard (2)
Karen English & Charlie Kase (1)
A
2
Alex Oliver & Mike Miles (8)
Denny Elliott & Randy Seibert (5)
B
1
Brad Wright & Carl Pohl (4)
Troy Catlin & Jeff Shepherd (3)
C
1
Skyler James & Chad Schwartz (6)
Zach Schadler &Blake Minton (7)
D
1
Mike Howard & Wayne Howard (2)
Karen English & Charlie Kase (1)
E
2
Denny Elliott & Randy Seibert (5)
Troy Catlin & Jeff Shepherd (3)
F
1
Mike Howard & Wayne Howard (2)
Karen English & Charlie Kase (1)
G
1
Mike Howard & Wayne Howard (2)
Karen English & Charlie Kase (1)
1
Tim Herr & Craig Waddell (10)
Karen English & Charlie Kase (1)
(bye) (16)
Marcus Chalcraft & Skyler Seibert (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Tim Herr & Craig Waddell (10)
(bye) (15)
Marcus Chalcraft & Skyler Seibert (9)
D
2
Zach Schadler &Blake Minton (7)
(bye) (13)
C
Skyler James & Chad Schwartz (6)
(bye) (11)
B
Brad Wright & Carl Pohl (4)
Tim Herr & Craig Waddell (10)
A
3
Alex Oliver & Mike Miles (8)
Zach Schadler &Blake Minton (7)
3
Skyler James & Chad Schwartz (6)
Brad Wright & Carl Pohl (4)
3
Tim Herr & Craig Waddell (10)
Zach Schadler &Blake Minton (7)
E
1
Denny Elliott & Randy Seibert (5)
Tim Herr & Craig Waddell (10)
F
2
Troy Catlin & Jeff Shepherd (3)
Denny Elliott & Randy Seibert (5)
2
Tim Herr & Craig Waddell (10)
Tim Herr & Craig Waddell (10)
G
2
Mike Howard & Wayne Howard (2)
Tim Herr & Craig Waddell (10)

1st

  Karen English & Charlie Kase (1)

2nd

  Tim Herr & Craig Waddell (10)

3rd

  Mike Howard & Wayne Howard (2)

4th

  Denny Elliott & Randy Seibert (5)

5th

  Zach Schadler &Blake Minton (7)

  Troy Catlin & Jeff Shepherd (3)

7th

  Skyler James & Chad Schwartz (6)

  Brad Wright & Carl Pohl (4)

9th

  Marcus Chalcraft & Skyler Seibert (9)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  Alex Oliver & Mike Miles (8)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Karen English & Charlie Kase (1) W vs.
Tim Herr & Craig Waddell (10) L 1 18:32

Elimination Final

Tim Herr & Craig Waddell (10) W vs.
Mike Howard & Wayne Howard (2) L 2 12:00

Elimination Semi-final

Denny Elliott & Randy Seibert (5) L vs.
Tim Herr & Craig Waddell (10) W 2 10:20

Winners Final

Karen English & Charlie Kase (1) W vs.
Mike Howard & Wayne Howard (2) L 1 12:37

Elimination 4

Tim Herr & Craig Waddell (10) W vs.
Troy Catlin & Jeff Shepherd (3) L 2 13:22

Zach Schadler &Blake Minton (7) L vs.
Denny Elliott & Randy Seibert (5) W 1 12:33

Elimination 3

Brad Wright & Carl Pohl (4) L vs.
Tim Herr & Craig Waddell (10) W 3 10:40

Zach Schadler &Blake Minton (7) W vs.
Skyler James & Chad Schwartz (6) L 3 13:41

Winners Semi-finals

Karen English & Charlie Kase (1) W vs.
Denny Elliott & Randy Seibert (5) L 2 14:47

Troy Catlin & Jeff Shepherd (3) L vs.
Mike Howard & Wayne Howard (2) W 1 14:47

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Brad Wright & Carl Pohl (4) W 29:00

(bye) (13) L vs.
Skyler James & Chad Schwartz (6) W 35:35

Marcus Chalcraft & Skyler Seibert (9) L vs.
Zach Schadler &Blake Minton (7) W 2 14:56

Tim Herr & Craig Waddell (10) W vs.
Alex Oliver & Mike Miles (8) L 3 13:54

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 15:55

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 15:55

(bye) (16) L vs.
Marcus Chalcraft & Skyler Seibert (9) W 29:14

Tim Herr & Craig Waddell (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 32:06

Winners 1

Denny Elliott & Randy Seibert (5) W vs.
Brad Wright & Carl Pohl (4) L 1 11:42

Karen English & Charlie Kase (1) W vs.
Alex Oliver & Mike Miles (8) L 2 14:34

Troy Catlin & Jeff Shepherd (3) W vs.
Skyler James & Chad Schwartz (6) L 1 06:30

Zach Schadler &Blake Minton (7) L vs.
Mike Howard & Wayne Howard (2) W 1 25:32

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Skyler James & Chad Schwartz (6) W 15:54

(bye) (13) L vs.
Brad Wright & Carl Pohl (4) W 15:54

(bye) (15) L vs.
Mike Howard & Wayne Howard (2) W 15:54

Denny Elliott & Randy Seibert (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 15:54

Karen English & Charlie Kase (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 15:54

Marcus Chalcraft & Skyler Seibert (9) L vs.
Alex Oliver & Mike Miles (8) W 2 12:21

Troy Catlin & Jeff Shepherd (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 15:54

Zach Schadler &Blake Minton (7) W vs.
Tim Herr & Craig Waddell (10) L 3 14:59

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20