TCL - Forney Icehouse D Doubles Sunday Regional

Updated 3:10pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

William Welch/ Jennifer Thompson
(bye)
Robert Marion/ Ronnie Marion
6
Mandy Hernandez/ Morgan Lowery
Ben Glendenning/ Austin Thompson
4
Anthony Jaure/ Tony Jaure
Tom Allen Jr/ Chris Leighton
5
Anna Gonzalez/ Jeremy White
Cody Martin/ Ken Moore
(bye)
Paul Hopkins/ Jeff Hopkins
7
Tre Walker/ Reece Bowman
Jeff Manley/ David McNickel
1
Todd Cope/ Chad Britton
(bye)
Sammy Winstead/ Joey Wilcox
Kenny Landermeyer/ Eric Cervantes
(bye)
Kendra Campbell/ Jennifer Landermeyer
2
Brandon Uhse/ Al Uhse
Tony Cevik/ Andy Chilcoat
3
Corey Holdbrook/ Marie McCuistion
(bye)
Trent Thomas/ Paul Moore
David Maynard/ Bob Maynard
(bye)
Chance Barker/ Jeremy Christian
2
Chase Seahorn/ Robert Canida
Logan Baker/ Colby Ortega
5
John Garnica/ John Garnica Jr
(bye)
Tammy Brewer/ Brooke Lee
William Welch/ Jennifer Thompson
A
6
Mandy Hernandez/ Morgan Lowery
Ben Glendenning/ Austin Thompson
B
4
Tom Allen Jr/ Chris Leighton
Cody Martin/ Ken Moore
C
7
Paul Hopkins/ Jeff Hopkins
Jeff Manley/ David McNickel
D
1
Sammy Winstead/ Joey Wilcox
Kenny Landermeyer/ Eric Cervantes
E
4
Brandon Uhse/ Al Uhse
Corey Holdbrook/ Marie McCuistion
F
3
Trent Thomas/ Paul Moore
David Maynard/ Bob Maynard
G
2
Chase Seahorn/ Robert Canida
John Garnica/ John Garnica Jr
H
5
Tammy Brewer/ Brooke Lee
William Welch/ Jennifer Thompson
I
1
Ben Glendenning/ Austin Thompson
Paul Hopkins/ Jeff Hopkins
J
4
Sammy Winstead/ Joey Wilcox
Brandon Uhse/ Al Uhse
K
3
Trent Thomas/ Paul Moore
Chase Seahorn/ Robert Canida
L
4
John Garnica/ John Garnica Jr
Ben Glendenning/ Austin Thompson
M
4
Sammy Winstead/ Joey Wilcox
Trent Thomas/ Paul Moore
N
4
John Garnica/ John Garnica Jr
Ben Glendenning/ Austin Thompson
O
4
John Garnica/ John Garnica Jr
Ben Glendenning/ Austin Thompson
2
Trent Thomas/ Paul Moore
Ben Glendenning/ Austin Thompson
(bye)
Robert Marion/ Ronnie Marion
Anthony Jaure/ Tony Jaure
2
Anna Gonzalez/ Jeremy White
(bye)
Tre Walker/ Reece Bowman
Todd Cope/ Chad Britton
(bye)
(bye)
Kendra Campbell/ Jennifer Landermeyer
Tony Cevik/ Andy Chilcoat
(bye)
(bye)
Chance Barker/ Jeremy Christian
Logan Baker/ Colby Ortega
(bye)
Robert Marion/ Ronnie Marion
H
3
Tammy Brewer/ Brooke Lee
Anthony Jaure/ Tony Jaure
G
3
David Maynard/ Bob Maynard
Tre Walker/ Reece Bowman
F
5
Corey Holdbrook/ Marie McCuistion
Todd Cope/ Chad Britton
E
5
Kenny Landermeyer/ Eric Cervantes
Kendra Campbell/ Jennifer Landermeyer
D
3
Jeff Manley/ David McNickel
Tony Cevik/ Andy Chilcoat
C
1
Cody Martin/ Ken Moore
Chance Barker/ Jeremy Christian
B
2
Tom Allen Jr/ Chris Leighton
Logan Baker/ Colby Ortega
A
4
Mandy Hernandez/ Morgan Lowery
Tammy Brewer/ Brooke Lee
2
Anthony Jaure/ Tony Jaure
Corey Holdbrook/ Marie McCuistion
5
Todd Cope/ Chad Britton
Jeff Manley/ David McNickel
1
Tony Cevik/ Andy Chilcoat
Tom Allen Jr/ Chris Leighton
2
Logan Baker/ Colby Ortega
Anthony Jaure/ Tony Jaure
J
1
Paul Hopkins/ Jeff Hopkins
Todd Cope/ Chad Britton
I
5
William Welch/ Jennifer Thompson
Jeff Manley/ David McNickel
L
3
Chase Seahorn/ Robert Canida
Logan Baker/ Colby Ortega
K
1
Brandon Uhse/ Al Uhse
Anthony Jaure/ Tony Jaure
3
William Welch/ Jennifer Thompson
Jeff Manley/ David McNickel
5
Brandon Uhse/ Al Uhse
Anthony Jaure/ Tony Jaure
N
5
Trent Thomas/ Paul Moore
Brandon Uhse/ Al Uhse
M
5
Sammy Winstead/ Joey Wilcox
Trent Thomas/ Paul Moore
5
Brandon Uhse/ Al Uhse
Trent Thomas/ Paul Moore
O
2
John Garnica/ John Garnica Jr
Trent Thomas/ Paul Moore

1st

  Ben Glendenning/ Austin Thompson

2nd

  Trent Thomas/ Paul Moore

3rd

  John Garnica/ John Garnica Jr

4th

  Brandon Uhse/ Al Uhse

5th

  Anthony Jaure/ Tony Jaure

  Sammy Winstead/ Joey Wilcox

7th

  William Welch/ Jennifer Thompson

  Jeff Manley/ David McNickel

9th

  Paul Hopkins/ Jeff Hopkins

  Todd Cope/ Chad Britton

  Chase Seahorn/ Robert Canida

  Logan Baker/ Colby Ortega

13th

  Tammy Brewer/ Brooke Lee

  Corey Holdbrook/ Marie McCuistion

  Tony Cevik/ Andy Chilcoat

  Tom Allen Jr/ Chris Leighton

17th

  Robert Marion/ Ronnie Marion

  David Maynard/ Bob Maynard

  Tre Walker/ Reece Bowman

  Kenny Landermeyer/ Eric Cervantes

  Kendra Campbell/ Jennifer Landermeyer

  Cody Martin/ Ken Moore

  Chance Barker/ Jeremy Christian

  Mandy Hernandez/ Morgan Lowery

25th

  Anna Gonzalez/ Jeremy White

Final

Ben Glendenning/ Austin Thompson W vs.
Trent Thomas/ Paul Moore L 2 15:50

Elimination Final

Trent Thomas/ Paul Moore W vs.
John Garnica/ John Garnica Jr L 2 10:37

Elimination Semi-final

Trent Thomas/ Paul Moore W vs.
Brandon Uhse/ Al Uhse L 5 12:33

Winners Final

Ben Glendenning/ Austin Thompson W vs.
John Garnica/ John Garnica Jr L 4 14:32

Elimination 6

Anthony Jaure/ Tony Jaure L vs.
Trent Thomas/ Paul Moore W 5 18:41

Brandon Uhse/ Al Uhse W vs.
Sammy Winstead/ Joey Wilcox L 5 08:06

Elimination 5

Anthony Jaure/ Tony Jaure W vs.
William Welch/ Jennifer Thompson L 3 22:50

Jeff Manley/ David McNickel L vs.
Brandon Uhse/ Al Uhse W 5 15:28

Winners Semi-finals

Ben Glendenning/ Austin Thompson W vs.
Sammy Winstead/ Joey Wilcox L 4 07:36

Trent Thomas/ Paul Moore L vs.
John Garnica/ John Garnica Jr W 4 09:55

Elimination 4

Anthony Jaure/ Tony Jaure W vs.
Paul Hopkins/ Jeff Hopkins L 1 12:17

Jeff Manley/ David McNickel W vs.
Chase Seahorn/ Robert Canida L 3 18:09

Logan Baker/ Colby Ortega L vs.
Brandon Uhse/ Al Uhse W 1 09:58

Todd Cope/ Chad Britton L vs.
William Welch/ Jennifer Thompson W 5 08:08

Elimination 3

Corey Holdbrook/ Marie McCuistion L vs.
Todd Cope/ Chad Britton W 5 14:19

Jeff Manley/ David McNickel W vs.
Tony Cevik/ Andy Chilcoat L 1 14:16

Tammy Brewer/ Brooke Lee L vs.
Anthony Jaure/ Tony Jaure W 2 12:55

Tom Allen Jr/ Chris Leighton L vs.
Logan Baker/ Colby Ortega W 2 10:49

Winners 2

Brandon Uhse/ Al Uhse L vs.
Trent Thomas/ Paul Moore W 3 13:20

Chase Seahorn/ Robert Canida L vs.
John Garnica/ John Garnica Jr W 4 11:49

Paul Hopkins/ Jeff Hopkins L vs.
Sammy Winstead/ Joey Wilcox W 4 13:00

William Welch/ Jennifer Thompson L vs.
Ben Glendenning/ Austin Thompson W 1 18:06

Elimination 2

Anthony Jaure/ Tony Jaure W vs.
David Maynard/ Bob Maynard L 3 08:22

Chance Barker/ Jeremy Christian L vs.
Tom Allen Jr/ Chris Leighton W 2 16:34

Kendra Campbell/ Jennifer Landermeyer L vs.
Jeff Manley/ David McNickel W 3 07:51

Logan Baker/ Colby Ortega W vs.
Mandy Hernandez/ Morgan Lowery L 4 10:28

Robert Marion/ Ronnie Marion L vs.
Tammy Brewer/ Brooke Lee W 3 14:54

Todd Cope/ Chad Britton W vs.
Kenny Landermeyer/ Eric Cervantes L 5 08:57

Tony Cevik/ Andy Chilcoat W vs.
Cody Martin/ Ken Moore L 1 12:44

Tre Walker/ Reece Bowman L vs.
Corey Holdbrook/ Marie McCuistion W 5 24:46

Elimination 1

Anthony Jaure/ Tony Jaure W vs.
Anna Gonzalez/ Jeremy White L 2 09:35

Winners 1

Ben Glendenning/ Austin Thompson W vs.
Tom Allen Jr/ Chris Leighton L 4 10:19

Cody Martin/ Ken Moore L vs.
Paul Hopkins/ Jeff Hopkins W 7 19:31

Corey Holdbrook/ Marie McCuistion L vs.
Trent Thomas/ Paul Moore W 3 15:12

David Maynard/ Bob Maynard L vs.
Chase Seahorn/ Robert Canida W 2 13:02

Jeff Manley/ David McNickel L vs.
Sammy Winstead/ Joey Wilcox W 1 17:55

John Garnica/ John Garnica Jr W vs.
Tammy Brewer/ Brooke Lee L 5 12:01

Kenny Landermeyer/ Eric Cervantes L vs.
Brandon Uhse/ Al Uhse W 4 11:15

William Welch/ Jennifer Thompson W vs.
Mandy Hernandez/ Morgan Lowery L 6 11:01

Round 1

Ben Glendenning/ Austin Thompson W vs.
Anthony Jaure/ Tony Jaure L 4 11:46

Chance Barker/ Jeremy Christian L vs.
Chase Seahorn/ Robert Canida W 2 11:15

Jeff Manley/ David McNickel W vs.
Todd Cope/ Chad Britton L 1 14:50

Kendra Campbell/ Jennifer Landermeyer L vs.
Brandon Uhse/ Al Uhse W 2 06:32

Logan Baker/ Colby Ortega L vs.
John Garnica/ John Garnica Jr W 5 14:18

Paul Hopkins/ Jeff Hopkins W vs.
Tre Walker/ Reece Bowman L 7 11:46

Robert Marion/ Ronnie Marion L vs.
Mandy Hernandez/ Morgan Lowery W 6 14:24

Tom Allen Jr/ Chris Leighton W vs.
Anna Gonzalez/ Jeremy White L 5 07:41

Tony Cevik/ Andy Chilcoat L vs.
Corey Holdbrook/ Marie McCuistion W 3 13:49

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20