MDC / Antietam Brewery Week 6

Updated 11:05am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jim C // Mike R
(bye)
Jon B // Nick S
2
Denny M // Donnie W
Doug G // Kevin M
1
Fred L // Jack C
(bye)
Bobbi M // Jason F
Brad M // Derrick M
(bye)
TJ L
3
Peggy C // Rich C
Matt L // Todd C
4
Beth M // Steve T
(bye)
Elysia F // Todd S
Jim C // Mike R
A
3
Denny M // Donnie W
Doug G // Kevin M
B
1
Bobbi M // Jason F
Brad M // Derrick M
C
2
Peggy C // Rich C
Matt L // Todd C
D
4
Elysia F // Todd S
Denny M // Donnie W
E
4
Doug G // Kevin M
Brad M // Derrick M
F
2
Matt L // Todd C
Doug G // Kevin M
G
3
Matt L // Todd C
Doug G // Kevin M
2
Denny M // Donnie W
Denny M // Donnie W
3
Doug G // Kevin M
Denny M // Donnie W
(bye)
Jon B // Nick S
Fred L // Jack C
(bye)
(bye)
TJ L
Beth M // Steve T
(bye)
Jon B // Nick S
D
4
Elysia F // Todd S
Fred L // Jack C
C
3
Peggy C // Rich C
TJ L
B
1
Bobbi M // Jason F
Beth M // Steve T
A
2
Jim C // Mike R
Elysia F // Todd S
2
Fred L // Jack C
Bobbi M // Jason F
1
Jim C // Mike R
Fred L // Jack C
E
2
Denny M // Donnie W
Bobbi M // Jason F
F
4
Brad M // Derrick M
Denny M // Donnie W
4
Bobbi M // Jason F
Denny M // Donnie W
G
1
Matt L // Todd C
Denny M // Donnie W

1st

  Denny M // Donnie W

2nd

  Doug G // Kevin M

3rd

  Matt L // Todd C

4th

  Bobbi M // Jason F

5th

  Fred L // Jack C

  Brad M // Derrick M

7th

  Elysia F // Todd S

  Jim C // Mike R

9th

  Jon B // Nick S

  Peggy C // Rich C

  TJ L

  Beth M // Steve T

Final - Match 2

Denny M // Donnie W W vs.
Doug G // Kevin M L 3 00:08

Final

Doug G // Kevin M L vs.
Denny M // Donnie W W 2 31:51

Elimination Final

Denny M // Donnie W W vs.
Matt L // Todd C L 1 18:35

Elimination Semi-final

Denny M // Donnie W W vs.
Bobbi M // Jason F L 4 12:45

Winners Final

Doug G // Kevin M W vs.
Matt L // Todd C L 3 16:21

Elimination 4

Bobbi M // Jason F W vs.
Brad M // Derrick M L 4 14:13

Fred L // Jack C L vs.
Denny M // Donnie W W 2 11:30

Elimination 3

Bobbi M // Jason F W vs.
Jim C // Mike R L 1 16:59

Elysia F // Todd S L vs.
Fred L // Jack C W 2 10:44

Winners Semi-finals

Brad M // Derrick M L vs.
Matt L // Todd C W 2 09:53

Denny M // Donnie W L vs.
Doug G // Kevin M W 4 16:03

Elimination 2

Beth M // Steve T L vs.
Jim C // Mike R W 2 07:46

Fred L // Jack C W vs.
Peggy C // Rich C L 3 20:25

Jon B // Nick S L vs.
Elysia F // Todd S W 4 09:28

TJ L L vs.
Bobbi M // Jason F W 1 08:04

Winners 1

Brad M // Derrick M W vs.
Peggy C // Rich C L 2 10:43

Doug G // Kevin M W vs.
Bobbi M // Jason F L 1 17:11

Jim C // Mike R L vs.
Denny M // Donnie W W 3 14:47

Matt L // Todd C W vs.
Elysia F // Todd S L 4 10:51

Round 1

Doug G // Kevin M W vs.
Fred L // Jack C L 1 07:22

Jon B // Nick S L vs.
Denny M // Donnie W W 2 06:20

Matt L // Todd C W vs.
Beth M // Steve T L 4 09:33

TJ L L vs.
Peggy C // Rich C W 3 06:17

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20