ACO Tipton Co Singles 2/8/20

Updated 12:30pm

Winners 1

David Ballard (29) vs.
DJ Long (4) Board 1 02:23:58

Jayson Hollis (11) vs.
Ryan Shoe (22) Board 5 02:35:18

Jerry Stallion (9) vs.
Jerrett Scott (24) Board 3 02:17:05

Kaitlyn Hamm (27) vs.
Donnie Long (6) Board 7 02:27:12

Phillip Barnett (1) vs.
Chris Day (32) Board 5 02:09:36

Winners 2

Adam Cecil (18) vs.
Lynda Oglesby (2) Board 4 01:24:56

Elimination 5

Chris Reece (20) vs.
Owen Gunn (40) Board 6 00:39:56

Donnie Long (6) vs.
Phillip Barnett (1) Board 3 00:40:18

Winners 3

Buddy Stacey (7) vs.
Adam Cecil (18) Board 1 00:41:05

Winners Semi-finals

Chris Day (32) vs.
Justin Duke (28) Board 4 00:36:14

Winners 1

Brandon Sparks (19) vs.
Allen Hancock (14)

Elimination 5

David Ballard (29) vs.
Jerry Vickery (5)

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Phillip Barnett (1)
(bye) (64)
Keith Duke (33)
Board 4
Chris Day (32)
Danny Latham (17)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
Kris Pugh (16)
Jerry Stallion (9)
(bye) (56)
(bye) (41)
Jerrett Scott (24)
Rick Gray (25)
Board 3
Owen Gunn (40)
(bye) (57)
Dalton Owens (8)
Jerry Vickery (5)
(bye) (60)
Brandon Potter (37)
Justin Duke (28)
Spencer Garner (21)
(bye) (44)
(bye) (53)
Lance Mansfield (12)
Scott Kirksey (13)
(bye) (52)
(bye) (45)
Chris Reece (20)
David Ballard (29)
Board 4
Kenny Hall (36)
(bye) (61)
DJ Long (4)
Christy Hill (3)
(bye) (62)
Greg Crocker (35)
Board 5
Dee Bland (30)
Brandon Sparks (19)
(bye) (46)
(bye) (51)
Allen Hancock (14)
Jayson Hollis (11)
(bye) (54)
(bye) (43)
Ryan Shoe (22)
Kaitlyn Hamm (27)
Board 6
Kevin Tucker (38)
(bye) (59)
Donnie Long (6)
Buddy Stacey (7)
(bye) (58)
Jason Gunn (39)
Board 1
Wes Livingston (26)
Justin Craven (23)
(bye) (42)
(bye) (55)
David Vaughan (10)
Brent Hollowell (15)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
Adam Cecil (18)
Jon Quinley (31)
Board 7
Gary Farren (34)
(bye) (63)
Lynda Oglesby (2)
Phillip Barnett (1)
A
Board 5
Chris Day (32)
Danny Latham (17)
B
Board 6
Kris Pugh (16)
Jerry Stallion (9)
C
Board 3
Jerrett Scott (24)
Rick Gray (25)
D
Board 7
Dalton Owens (8)
Jerry Vickery (5)
E
Board 7
Justin Duke (28)
Spencer Garner (21)
F
Lance Mansfield (12)
Scott Kirksey (13)
G
Chris Reece (20)
David Ballard (29)
H
Board 1
DJ Long (4)
Christy Hill (3)
I
Board 4
Greg Crocker (35)
Brandon Sparks (19)
J
Allen Hancock (14)
Jayson Hollis (11)
K
Board 5
Ryan Shoe (22)
Kaitlyn Hamm (27)
L
Board 7
Donnie Long (6)
Buddy Stacey (7)
M
Board 6
Jason Gunn (39)
Justin Craven (23)
N
Board 1
David Vaughan (10)
Brent Hollowell (15)
O
Board 3
Adam Cecil (18)
Jon Quinley (31)
P
Board 5
Lynda Oglesby (2)
Chris Day (32)
Q
Board 7
Danny Latham (17)
Jerrett Scott (24)
R
Board 5
Dalton Owens (8)
Justin Duke (28)
S
Board 1
Lance Mansfield (12)
Chris Reece (20)
T
Board 3
DJ Long (4)
Greg Crocker (35)
U
Board 6
Allen Hancock (14)
Ryan Shoe (22)
V
Board 1
Donnie Long (6)
Buddy Stacey (7)
W
Board 5
David Vaughan (10)
Adam Cecil (18)
X
Board 4
Lynda Oglesby (2)
Chris Day (32)
Y
Board 6
Dalton Owens (8)
Justin Duke (28)
Z
Board 4
DJ Long (4)
Allen Hancock (14)
AA
Board 7
Ryan Shoe (22)
Buddy Stacey (7)
AB
Board 1
Adam Cecil (18)
Chris Day (32)
AC
Board 4
Justin Duke (28)
Ryan Shoe (22)
AD
Justin Duke (28)
AE
Ryan Shoe (22)
Chris Day (32)
Board 1
Ryan Shoe (22)
Chris Day (32)
(bye) (64)
Keith Duke (33)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
(bye) (56)
(bye) (41)
Owen Gunn (40)
(bye) (57)
(bye) (60)
Brandon Potter (37)
(bye) (44)
(bye) (53)
(bye) (52)
(bye) (45)
Kenny Hall (36)
(bye) (61)
(bye) (62)
Dee Bland (30)
(bye) (46)
(bye) (51)
(bye) (54)
(bye) (43)
Kevin Tucker (38)
(bye) (59)
(bye) (58)
Wes Livingston (26)
(bye) (42)
(bye) (55)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
Gary Farren (34)
(bye) (63)
Keith Duke (33)
P
Board 1
Jon Quinley (31)
(bye) (49)
O
Brent Hollowell (15)
(bye) (41)
N
Justin Craven (23)
Owen Gunn (40)
M
Jason Gunn (39)
Brandon Potter (37)
L
Board 4
Kaitlyn Hamm (27)
(bye) (53)
K
(bye) (45)
J
Kenny Hall (36)
I
Board 3
Christy Hill (3)
Dee Bland (30)
H
Board 6
David Ballard (29)
(bye) (51)
G
Scott Kirksey (13)
(bye) (43)
F
Spencer Garner (21)
Kevin Tucker (38)
E
Board 7
Jerry Vickery (5)
Wes Livingston (26)
D
Board 5
Rick Gray (25)
(bye) (55)
C
(bye) (47)
B
Kris Pugh (16)
Gary Farren/ Allen Hancock (34)
A
Phillip Barnett (1)
Jon Quinley (31)
Board 6
Brent Hollowell (15)
Justin Craven (23)
Board 4
Owen Gunn (40)
Kaitlyn Hamm (27)
Jayson Hollis (11)
Brandon Sparks (19)
Kenny Hall (36)
David Ballard (29)
Board 7
Scott Kirksey (13)
Spencer Garner (21)
Board 3
Jerry Vickery (5)
Wes Livingston (26)
Board 6
Jerry Stallion (9)
Kris Pugh (16)
Board 1
Phillip Barnett (1)
Brent Hollowell (15)
T
Board 4
Chris Reece (20)
Owen Gunn (40)
S
Board 1
Lance Mansfield (12)
Jayson Hollis (11)
R
Jerrett Scott (24)
Brandon Sparks (19)
Q
Board 3
Danny Latham (17)
David Ballard (29)
X
Board 3
Lynda Oglesby (2)
Jerry Vickery (5)
W
Board 5
David Vaughan (10)
Jerry Stallion (9)
V
Board 7
Donnie Long (6)
Phillip Barnett (1)
U
Board 6
Greg Crocker (35)
Chris Reece (20)
Board 6
Owen Gunn (40)
Jerrett Scott (24)
Brandon Sparks (19)
David Ballard (29)
Jerry Vickery (5)
Donnie Long (6)
Board 3
Phillip Barnett (1)
AB
AA
Allen Hancock (14)
Z
DJ Long (4)
Y
Dalton Owens (8)
Brandon Sparks (19)
AC
Board 3
Chris Day (32)
Donnie Long (6)
AD
Adam Cecil (18)
Chris Day (32)
Adam Cecil (18)
Chris Day (32)
AE
Justin Duke (28)

1st

  Chris Day (32)

2nd

  Ryan Shoe (22)

3rd

  Justin Duke (28)

4th

  Adam Cecil (18)

5th

  Brandon Sparks (19)

  Donnie Long (6)

13th

  Jerrett Scott (24)

17th

  Brent Hollowell (15)

  Lance Mansfield (12)

  Jayson Hollis (11)

  Danny Latham (17)

  Lynda Oglesby (2)

  David Vaughan (10)

  Jerry Stallion (9)

  Greg Crocker (35)

25th

  Jon Quinley (31)

  Justin Craven (23)

  Kaitlyn Hamm (27)

  Kenny Hall (36)

  Scott Kirksey (13)

  Spencer Garner (21)

  Wes Livingston (26)

  Kris Pugh (16)

33th

  Keith Duke (33)

  (bye) (49)

  (bye) (41)

  Jason Gunn (39)

  Brandon Potter (37)

  Christy Hill (3)

  Dee Bland (30)

  (bye) (51)

  (bye) (43)

  Kevin Tucker (38)

  Rick Gray (25)

  (bye) (47)

  Gary Farren/ Allen Hancock (34)

49th

  (bye) (64)

  (bye) (48)

  (bye) (56)

  (bye) (57)

  (bye) (60)

  (bye) (44)

  (bye) (52)

  (bye) (61)

  (bye) (62)

  (bye) (46)

  (bye) (54)

  (bye) (59)

  (bye) (58)

  (bye) (42)

  (bye) (50)

  (bye) (63)

Final - Match 2

Chris Day (32) W vs.
Ryan Shoe (22) L Board 1 52:05

Elimination Final

Chris Day (32) W vs.
Justin Duke (28) L 11:03

Elimination Semi-final

Chris Day (32) W vs.
Adam Cecil (18) L 18:35

Winners Final

Justin Duke (28) L vs.
Ryan Shoe (22) W 11:20

Elimination 8

Brandon Sparks (19) L vs.
Chris Day (32) W Board 3 21:01

Donnie Long (6) L vs.
Adam Cecil (18) W 15:30

Elimination 5

Jerrett Scott (24) L vs.
Brandon Sparks (19) W 19:22

Winners 3

Allen Hancock (14) L vs.
Ryan Shoe (22) W Board 7 18:08

Chris Day (32) W vs.
Dalton Owens (8) L Board 6 10:48

Justin Duke (28) W vs.
DJ Long (4) L Board 4 14:45

Elimination 4

Brandon Sparks (19) W vs.
Danny Latham (17) L Board 3 12:19

Brent Hollowell (15) L vs.
Chris Reece (20) W Board 4 17:51

David Ballard (29) W vs.
Lynda Oglesby (2) L Board 3 18:39

Jayson Hollis (11) L vs.
Jerrett Scott (24) W 18:59

Jerry Stallion (9) L vs.
Donnie Long (6) W Board 7 16:47

Jerry Vickery (5) W vs.
David Vaughan (10) L Board 5 18:39

Owen Gunn (40) W vs.
Lance Mansfield (12) L Board 1 17:29

Phillip Barnett (1) W vs.
Greg Crocker (35) L Board 6 08:36

Elimination 3

Brandon Sparks (19) W vs.
Kenny Hall (36) L 13:50

David Ballard (29) W vs.
Scott Kirksey (13) L Board 7 15:43

Jon Quinley (31) L vs.
Brent Hollowell (15) W Board 6 13:19

Justin Craven (23) L vs.
Owen Gunn (40) W Board 4 16:07

Kaitlyn Hamm (27) L vs.
Jayson Hollis (11) W 16:00

Kris Pugh (16) L vs.
Phillip Barnett (1) W Board 1 07:06

Spencer Garner (21) L vs.
Jerry Vickery (5) W Board 3 11:10

Wes Livingston (26) L vs.
Jerry Stallion (9) W Board 6 12:16

Winners 2

Buddy Stacey (7) W vs.
David Vaughan (10) L Board 5 17:46

Chris Day (32) W vs.
Danny Latham (17) L Board 7 13:01

Chris Reece (20) L vs.
DJ Long (4) W Board 3 09:27

Greg Crocker (35) L vs.
Allen Hancock (14) W Board 6 16:48

Jerrett Scott (24) L vs.
Dalton Owens (8) W Board 5 30:40

Justin Duke (28) W vs.
Lance Mansfield (12) L Board 1 15:24

Ryan Shoe (22) W vs.
Donnie Long (6) L Board 1 22:26

Elimination 2

(bye) (41) L vs.
Justin Craven (23) W 35:54

(bye) (43) L vs.
Spencer Garner (21) W 53:43

(bye) (47) L vs.
Kris Pugh (16) W 55:15

(bye) (49) L vs.
Brent Hollowell (15) W 42:54

(bye) (51) L vs.
Scott Kirksey (13) W 36:00

Brandon Potter (37) L vs.
Kaitlyn Hamm (27) W Board 4 19:37

Dee Bland (30) L vs.
David Ballard (29) W Board 6 22:51

Gary Farren/ Allen Hancock (34) L vs.
Phillip Barnett (1) W 15:22

Keith Duke (33) L vs.
Jon Quinley (31) W Board 1 14:22

Kenny Hall (36) W vs.
Christy Hill (3) L Board 3 23:37

Kevin Tucker (38) L vs.
Jerry Vickery (5) W Board 7 19:34

Owen Gunn (40) W vs.
Jason Gunn (39) L 15:41

Wes Livingston (26) W vs.
Rick Gray (25) L Board 5 10:27

Elimination 1

(bye) (42) L vs.
(bye) (55) W 08:24

(bye) (44) L vs.
(bye) (53) W 08:24

(bye) (46) L vs.
(bye) (51) W 08:24

(bye) (48) L vs.
(bye) (49) W 08:24

(bye) (50) L vs.
(bye) (47) W 08:24

(bye) (52) L vs.
(bye) (45) W 08:24

(bye) (54) L vs.
(bye) (43) W 08:24

(bye) (56) L vs.
(bye) (41) W 08:24

(bye) (58) L vs.
Wes Livingston (26) W 21:07

(bye) (60) L vs.
Brandon Potter (37) W 20:57

(bye) (62) L vs.
Dee Bland (30) W 24:41

(bye) (64) L vs.
Keith Duke (33) W 38:23

Gary Farren (34) W vs.
(bye) (63) L 22:52

Kenny Hall (36) W vs.
(bye) (61) L 21:11

Kevin Tucker (38) W vs.
(bye) (59) L 26:43

Owen Gunn (40) W vs.
(bye) (57) L 26:39

Winners 1

Brent Hollowell (15) L vs.
Adam Cecil (18) W Board 3 16:02

Buddy Stacey (7) W vs.
Jason Gunn (39) L Board 6 15:54

Christy Hill (3) L vs.
Greg Crocker (35) W Board 4 20:46

Danny Latham (17) W vs.
Kris Pugh (16) L Board 6 12:31

Jerry Vickery (5) L vs.
Justin Duke (28) W Board 7 09:42

Jon Quinley (31) L vs.
Lynda Oglesby (2) W Board 5 11:29

Justin Craven (23) L vs.
David Vaughan (10) W Board 1 14:39

Rick Gray (25) L vs.
Dalton Owens (8) W Board 7 11:08

Scott Kirksey (13) L vs.
Chris Reece (20) W 14:42

Spencer Garner (21) L vs.
Lance Mansfield (12) W 17:39

Round 1

(bye) (41) L vs.
Jerrett Scott (24) W 08:24

(bye) (43) L vs.
Ryan Shoe (22) W 08:24

(bye) (45) L vs.
Chris Reece (20) W 08:24

(bye) (47) L vs.
Adam Cecil (18) W 08:24

(bye) (49) L vs.
Kris Pugh (16) W 08:24

(bye) (51) L vs.
Allen Hancock (14) W 08:24

(bye) (53) L vs.
Lance Mansfield (12) W 08:24

(bye) (55) L vs.
David Vaughan (10) W 08:24

(bye) (57) L vs.
Dalton Owens (8) W 08:24

(bye) (59) L vs.
Donnie Long (6) W 08:24

(bye) (61) L vs.
DJ Long (4) W 08:24

(bye) (63) L vs.
Lynda Oglesby (2) W 08:24

Brandon Potter (37) L vs.
Justin Duke (28) W 12:14

Brandon Sparks (19) W vs.
(bye) (46) L 08:24

Brent Hollowell (15) W vs.
(bye) (50) L 08:24

Buddy Stacey (7) W vs.
(bye) (58) L 08:24

Christy Hill (3) W vs.
(bye) (62) L 08:24

Danny Latham (17) W vs.
(bye) (48) L 08:24

David Ballard (29) W vs.
Kenny Hall (36) L Board 4 12:26

Greg Crocker (35) W vs.
Dee Bland (30) L Board 5 16:14

Jason Gunn (39) W vs.
Wes Livingston (26) L Board 1 12:15

Jayson Hollis (11) W vs.
(bye) (54) L 08:24

Jerry Stallion (9) W vs.
(bye) (56) L 08:24

Jerry Vickery (5) W vs.
(bye) (60) L 08:24

Jon Quinley (31) W vs.
Gary Farren (34) L Board 7 13:59

Justin Craven (23) W vs.
(bye) (42) L 08:24

Kaitlyn Hamm (27) W vs.
Kevin Tucker (38) L Board 6 17:55

Keith Duke (33) L vs.
Chris Day (32) W Board 4 17:10

Phillip Barnett (1) W vs.
(bye) (64) L 08:24

Rick Gray (25) W vs.
Owen Gunn (40) L Board 3 17:58

Scott Kirksey (13) W vs.
(bye) (52) L 08:24

Spencer Garner (21) W vs.
(bye) (44) L 08:24

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20