Family Billiards Tuesday Tournament July 9th 2019

Updated 9:04am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Cory Bray B
(bye)
Kevin Scheper A
Table 09
Ted Lai A
Ed Sinchai A+
(bye)
(bye)
Armando Jr A
Hale Bumgarner A
(bye)
Piper Iwan B
Table 08
Yoli A++
Rene Loria A
Table 05
Allen Lalic A
(bye)
Brian Theberge A+
Will Smiley A+
(bye)
Siara Waseem B
Table 03
Paulo Naranjo B
Oliver Cruz A+
Table 06
Andi Iwan A
(bye)
Estelle Mays B
Aldrin Geminiano A+
(bye)
Marius Stroe B
Table 07
Chris Chua A
Khanh Ngo A
Table 02
Ben Yu A
(bye)
Arthur Yee A
Cory Bray B
A
Table 09
Kevin Scheper A
Ed Sinchai A+
B
Table 05
Armando Jr A
Hale Bumgarner A
C
Table 08
Yoli A++
Rene Loria A
D
Table 04
Brian Theberge A+
Will Smiley A+
E
Table 04
Paulo Naranjo B
Oliver Cruz A+
F
Table 06
Estelle Mays B
Aldrin Geminiano A+
G
Table 07
Chris Chua A
Ben Yu A
H
Table 02
Arthur Yee A
Cory Bray B
I
Table 02
Ed Sinchai A+
Hale Bumgarner A
J
Table 03
Brian Theberge A+
Paulo Naranjo B
K
Table 05
Oliver Cruz A+
Aldrin Geminiano A+
L
Table 02
Ben Yu A
Cory Bray B
M
Table 07
Brian Theberge A+
Oliver Cruz A+
N
Table 07
Ben Yu A
Cory Bray B
O
Table 05
Ben Yu A
Ben Yu A
Table 09
Oliver Cruz A+
Ben Yu A
(bye)
Ted Lai A
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Piper Iwan B
Allen Lalic A
(bye)
(bye)
Siara Waseem B
Andi Iwan A
(bye)
(bye)
Marius Stroe B
Khanh Ngo A
(bye)
Ted Lai A
H
Table 07
Arthur Yee A
(bye)
G
Chris Chua A
Piper Iwan B
F
Table 06
Estelle Mays B
Allen Lalic A
E
Table 04
Will Smiley A+
Siara Waseem B
D
Table 03
Rene Loria A
Andi Iwan A
C
Table 08
Yoli A++
Marius Stroe B
B
Table 05
Armando Jr A
Khanh Ngo A
A
Table 09
Kevin Scheper A
Arthur Yee A
Table 07
Chris Chua A
Piper Iwan B
Table 05
Will Smiley A+
Siara Waseem B
Table 08
Andi Iwan A
Armando Jr A
Table 06
Kevin Scheper A
Arthur Yee A
J
Table 04
Hale Bumgarner A
Will Smiley A+
I
Table 02
Ed Sinchai A+
Siara Waseem B
L
Table 03
Aldrin Geminiano A+
Armando Jr A
K
Table 06
Paulo Naranjo B
Arthur Yee A
Table 06
Will Smiley A+
Aldrin Geminiano A+
Table 04
Armando Jr A
Arthur Yee A
N
Table 03
Oliver Cruz A+
Armando Jr A
M
Table 09
Brian Theberge A+
Oliver Cruz A+
Table 03
Armando Jr A
Oliver Cruz A+
O
Table 09
Cory Bray B
Oliver Cruz A+

1st

  Ben Yu A

2nd

  Oliver Cruz A+

3rd

  Cory Bray B

4th

  Armando Jr A

5th

  Arthur Yee A

  Brian Theberge A+

7th

  Will Smiley A+

  Aldrin Geminiano A+

9th

  Hale Bumgarner A

  Ed Sinchai A+

  Siara Waseem B

  Paulo Naranjo B

13th

  Chris Chua A

  Piper Iwan B

  Andi Iwan A

  Kevin Scheper A

17th

  Ted Lai A

  Estelle Mays B

  Allen Lalic A

  Rene Loria A

  Yoli A++

  Marius Stroe B

  Khanh Ngo A

Final

Ben Yu A W vs.
Oliver Cruz A+ L Table 09 32:49

Elimination Final

Oliver Cruz A+ W vs.
Cory Bray B L Table 09 15:18

Elimination Semi-final

Oliver Cruz A+ W vs.
Armando Jr A L Table 03 19:11

Winners Final

Cory Bray B L vs.
Ben Yu A W Table 05 26:04

Elimination 6

Armando Jr A W vs.
Brian Theberge A+ L Table 09 26:20

Arthur Yee A L vs.
Oliver Cruz A+ W Table 03 16:44

Elimination 5

Aldrin Geminiano A+ L vs.
Armando Jr A W Table 04 20:34

Arthur Yee A W vs.
Will Smiley A+ L Table 06 14:40

Winners Semi-finals

Cory Bray B W vs.
Brian Theberge A+ L Table 07 35:44

Oliver Cruz A+ L vs.
Ben Yu A W Table 07 16:17

Elimination 4

Armando Jr A W vs.
Paulo Naranjo B L Table 06 23:22

Arthur Yee A W vs.
Hale Bumgarner A L Table 04 22:20

Siara Waseem B L vs.
Aldrin Geminiano A+ W Table 03 34:55

Will Smiley A+ W vs.
Ed Sinchai A+ L Table 02 26:12

Elimination 3

Armando Jr A W vs.
Kevin Scheper A L Table 06 24:50

Arthur Yee A W vs.
Chris Chua A L Table 07 18:50

Piper Iwan B L vs.
Will Smiley A+ W Table 05 13:58

Siara Waseem B W vs.
Andi Iwan A L Table 08 27:29

Winners 2

Aldrin Geminiano A+ L vs.
Ben Yu A W Table 02 21:21

Cory Bray B W vs.
Ed Sinchai A+ L Table 02 32:14

Hale Bumgarner A L vs.
Brian Theberge A+ W Table 03 25:46

Paulo Naranjo B L vs.
Oliver Cruz A+ W Table 05 22:50

Elimination 2

Allen Lalic A L vs.
Will Smiley A+ W Table 04 38:39

Andi Iwan A W vs.
Yoli A++ L Table 08 09:09

Khanh Ngo A L vs.
Kevin Scheper A W Table 09 21:43

Marius Stroe B L vs.
Armando Jr A W Table 05 17:14

Piper Iwan B W vs.
Estelle Mays B L Table 06 32:59

Siara Waseem B W vs.
Rene Loria A L Table 03 28:12

Ted Lai A L vs.
Arthur Yee A W Table 07 16:09

Winners 1

Aldrin Geminiano A+ W vs.
Chris Chua A L Table 07 14:52

Ben Yu A W vs.
Arthur Yee A L Table 02 09:17

Cory Bray B W vs.
Kevin Scheper A L Table 09 31:59

Ed Sinchai A+ W vs.
Armando Jr A L Table 05 12:38

Hale Bumgarner A W vs.
Yoli A++ L Table 08 36:32

Oliver Cruz A+ W vs.
Estelle Mays B L Table 06 21:04

Rene Loria A L vs.
Brian Theberge A+ W Table 04 17:50

Will Smiley A+ L vs.
Paulo Naranjo B W Table 04 13:16

Round 1

Kevin Scheper A W vs.
Ted Lai A L Table 09 26:46

Khanh Ngo A L vs.
Ben Yu A W Table 02 31:51

Marius Stroe B L vs.
Chris Chua A W Table 07 26:06

Oliver Cruz A+ W vs.
Andi Iwan A L Table 06 21:39

Piper Iwan B L vs.
Yoli A++ W Table 08 22:57

Rene Loria A W vs.
Allen Lalic A L Table 05 19:02

Siara Waseem B L vs.
Paulo Naranjo B W Table 03 38:44

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20