10/26/19 LOD TLD Event 20

Updated 1:56pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Spenser Robers // Travis Ziegel
Jake Tyznik // Tyler Butler
Jackie Peissig // Michelle Smith
Ian Miller // Morgan Witteman
Dustin Harder // Ryan Miller
Nicole Elsholtz // Robert Butler
MA Piasecki // Sarah Makovec
Alex Baumann // Wesley Jones
Bryan Montag // Chris Cortright
Board 4
Bruce Jones // Jessica Lindberg
Bill Holden // JON LINDBERG
Dylan Burkam // Talon Laabs
Derek Schotz // Morgan Brandt
Dan Lindberg // Malarie Borth
Barb Poncek // Wayne Gauger
Brandon Clark // Justin Dennison
Jake Tyznik // Tyler Butler
A
Jackie Peissig // Michelle Smith
Dustin Harder // Ryan Miller
B
MA Piasecki // Sarah Makovec
Bryan Montag // Chris Cortright
C
Bill Holden // JON LINDBERG
Dan Lindberg // Malarie Borth
D
Brandon Clark // Justin Dennison
Jake Tyznik // Tyler Butler
E
Dustin Harder // Ryan Miller
Bryan Montag // Chris Cortright
F
Dan Lindberg // Malarie Borth
Dustin Harder // Ryan Miller
G
Board 4
Bryan Montag // Chris Cortright
Bryan Montag // Chris Cortright
Board 4
Dustin Harder // Ryan Miller
Bryan Montag // Chris Cortright
Spenser Robers // Travis Ziegel
Ian Miller // Morgan Witteman
Nicole Elsholtz // Robert Butler
Alex Baumann // Wesley Jones
Bruce Jones // Jessica Lindberg
Dylan Burkam // Talon Laabs
Derek Schotz // Morgan Brandt
Board 4
Barb Poncek // Wayne Gauger
Spenser Robers // Travis Ziegel
D
Brandon Clark // Justin Dennison
Alex Baumann // Wesley Jones
C
Bill Holden // JON LINDBERG
Bruce Jones // Jessica Lindberg
B
MA Piasecki // Sarah Makovec
Derek Schotz // Morgan Brandt
A
Board 4
Jackie Peissig // Michelle Smith
Brandon Clark // Justin Dennison
Bill Holden // JON LINDBERG
MA Piasecki // Sarah Makovec
Derek Schotz // Morgan Brandt
Bill Holden // JON LINDBERG
E
Board 4
Jake Tyznik // Tyler Butler
Derek Schotz // Morgan Brandt
F
Dan Lindberg // Malarie Borth
Bill Holden // JON LINDBERG
Board 4
Dan Lindberg // Malarie Borth
Bill Holden // JON LINDBERG
G
Board 4
Dustin Harder // Ryan Miller
Dustin Harder // Ryan Miller

1st

  Bryan Montag // Chris Cortright

2nd

  Dustin Harder // Ryan Miller

3rd

  Bill Holden // JON LINDBERG

4th

  Dan Lindberg // Malarie Borth

5th

  Jake Tyznik // Tyler Butler

  Derek Schotz // Morgan Brandt

7th

  Brandon Clark // Justin Dennison

  MA Piasecki // Sarah Makovec

9th

  Spenser Robers // Travis Ziegel

  Alex Baumann // Wesley Jones

  Bruce Jones // Jessica Lindberg

  Jackie Peissig // Michelle Smith

13th

  Ian Miller // Morgan Witteman

  Nicole Elsholtz // Robert Butler

  Dylan Burkam // Talon Laabs

  Barb Poncek // Wayne Gauger

Final

Bryan Montag // Chris Cortright W vs.
Dustin Harder // Ryan Miller L Board 4 25:19

Elimination Final

Bill Holden // JON LINDBERG L vs.
Dustin Harder // Ryan Miller W Board 4 19:01

Elimination Semi-final

Bill Holden // JON LINDBERG W vs.
Dan Lindberg // Malarie Borth L Board 4 24:42

Winners Final

Dustin Harder // Ryan Miller L vs.
Bryan Montag // Chris Cortright W Board 4 19:41

Elimination 4

Bill Holden // JON LINDBERG W vs.
Jake Tyznik // Tyler Butler L Board 4 18:05

Derek Schotz // Morgan Brandt L vs.
Dan Lindberg // Malarie Borth W 30:03

Elimination 3

Brandon Clark // Justin Dennison L vs.
Bill Holden // JON LINDBERG W 26:35

MA Piasecki // Sarah Makovec L vs.
Derek Schotz // Morgan Brandt W 29:46

Winners Semi-finals

Bryan Montag // Chris Cortright W vs.
Dan Lindberg // Malarie Borth L 17:51

Jake Tyznik // Tyler Butler L vs.
Dustin Harder // Ryan Miller W 21:22

Elimination 2

Alex Baumann // Wesley Jones L vs.
Bill Holden // JON LINDBERG W 16:12

Bruce Jones // Jessica Lindberg L vs.
MA Piasecki // Sarah Makovec W 32:12

Derek Schotz // Morgan Brandt W vs.
Jackie Peissig // Michelle Smith L Board 4 30:07

Spenser Robers // Travis Ziegel L vs.
Brandon Clark // Justin Dennison W 27:18

Elimination 1

Bruce Jones // Jessica Lindberg W vs.
Dylan Burkam // Talon Laabs L 46:39

Derek Schotz // Morgan Brandt W vs.
Barb Poncek // Wayne Gauger L Board 4 32:13

Nicole Elsholtz // Robert Butler L vs.
Alex Baumann // Wesley Jones W 20:09

Spenser Robers // Travis Ziegel W vs.
Ian Miller // Morgan Witteman L 25:20

Winners 1

Bryan Montag // Chris Cortright W vs.
Bill Holden // JON LINDBERG L 29:33

Dan Lindberg // Malarie Borth W vs.
Brandon Clark // Justin Dennison L 24:15

Dustin Harder // Ryan Miller W vs.
MA Piasecki // Sarah Makovec L 18:35

Jake Tyznik // Tyler Butler W vs.
Jackie Peissig // Michelle Smith L 23:34

Round 1

Barb Poncek // Wayne Gauger L vs.
Brandon Clark // Justin Dennison W 20:12

Bill Holden // JON LINDBERG W vs.
Dylan Burkam // Talon Laabs L 27:21

Bryan Montag // Chris Cortright W vs.
Bruce Jones // Jessica Lindberg L Board 4 20:50

Derek Schotz // Morgan Brandt L vs.
Dan Lindberg // Malarie Borth W 17:19

Dustin Harder // Ryan Miller W vs.
Nicole Elsholtz // Robert Butler L 18:07

Jackie Peissig // Michelle Smith W vs.
Ian Miller // Morgan Witteman L 46:55

MA Piasecki // Sarah Makovec W vs.
Alex Baumann // Wesley Jones L 27:34

Spenser Robers // Travis Ziegel L vs.
Jake Tyznik // Tyler Butler W 25:37

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20