ACO Worlds Season 15- Open Slyder Cup

Updated 3:50am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

B Lynn, M West, B Kimbrell, R Guthary, J Tyson
(bye)
M Geiger, D Knox, T Huyck, W Rau, F Huser
11,12,13
R Majors, R Green, M Harris, T Dawson, A Wingham
B Jones, DJ Long, K Anderson, S Anderson, J Wilson
5,6,7
P Sandridge, E Hubbard, J Bates, M Schaffer, J Power
J Garrison, R Garrison, D Parker, J Armstrong, J Glover
Kingslayer, The Bouncer, 4
T Burnett, S Mullis, M Arrington Sr, L Ogelsby, J Box
K Blair, M Guy, B Guy, E Zocklein, T Halbert
29,30,31
T Mathis, T Lashley, B Hempy, J Ellis, C Austin
B Dodson, W Dodson, J Dennison, R Johnson, S Heath
5,6,7
P Barnett, T Hill, R Thomson, J Duke, B Sparks
E Davis, A Cameron, K Hurt, J Fincham, A Schlobohm
8,9,10
T Miller, K Brown, B Griffin, M Harrison, S Smith
(bye)
T Schultz, J Aliff, S Eggleton, E Dougherty, C Cooper
B Lynn, M West, B Kimbrell, R Guthary, J Tyson
A
11,12,13
R Majors, R Green, M Harris, T Dawson, A Wingham
P Sandridge, E Hubbard, J Bates, M Schaffer, J Power
B
Kingslayer, The Bouncer, 4
J Garrison, R Garrison, D Parker, J Armstrong, J Glover
K Blair, M Guy, B Guy, E Zocklein, T Halbert
C
Kingslayer, The Bouncer, 4
P Barnett, T Hill, R Thomson, J Duke, B Sparks
E Davis, A Cameron, K Hurt, J Fincham, A Schlobohm
D
11,12,13
T Schultz, J Aliff, S Eggleton, E Dougherty, C Cooper
B Lynn, M West, B Kimbrell, R Guthary, J Tyson
E
5,6,7
J Garrison, R Garrison, D Parker, J Armstrong, J Glover
K Blair, M Guy, B Guy, E Zocklein, T Halbert
F
Kingslayer, The Bouncer, 4
E Davis, A Cameron, K Hurt, J Fincham, A Schlobohm
B Lynn, M West, B Kimbrell, R Guthary, J Tyson
G
Kingslayer, The Bouncer, 4
K Blair, M Guy, B Guy, E Zocklein, T Halbert
K Blair, M Guy, B Guy, E Zocklein, T Halbert
Kingslayer, The Bouncer, 4
B Lynn, M West, B Kimbrell, R Guthary, J Tyson
K Blair, M Guy, B Guy, E Zocklein, T Halbert
(bye)
M Geiger, D Knox, T Huyck, W Rau, F Huser
B Jones, DJ Long, K Anderson, S Anderson, J Wilson
5,6,7
T Burnett, S Mullis, M Arrington Sr, L Ogelsby, J Box
T Mathis, T Lashley, B Hempy, J Ellis, C Austin
29,30,31
B Dodson, W Dodson, J Dennison, R Johnson, S Heath
T Miller, K Brown, B Griffin, M Harrison, S Smith
(bye)
M Geiger, D Knox, T Huyck, W Rau, F Huser
D
11,12,13
T Schultz, J Aliff, S Eggleton, E Dougherty, C Cooper
B Jones, DJ Long, K Anderson, S Anderson, J Wilson
C
8,9,10
P Barnett, T Hill, R Thomson, J Duke, B Sparks
T Mathis, T Lashley, B Hempy, J Ellis, C Austin
B
29,30,31
P Sandridge, E Hubbard, J Bates, M Schaffer, J Power
T Miller, K Brown, B Griffin, M Harrison, S Smith
A
8,9,10
R Majors, R Green, M Harris, T Dawson, A Wingham
T Schultz, J Aliff, S Eggleton, E Dougherty, C Cooper
8,9,10
B Jones, DJ Long, K Anderson, S Anderson, J Wilson
T Mathis, T Lashley, B Hempy, J Ellis, C Austin
11,12,13
T Miller, K Brown, B Griffin, M Harrison, S Smith
T Schultz, J Aliff, S Eggleton, E Dougherty, C Cooper
E
8,9,10
J Garrison, R Garrison, D Parker, J Armstrong, J Glover
T Miller, K Brown, B Griffin, M Harrison, S Smith
F
5,6,7
E Davis, A Cameron, K Hurt, J Fincham, A Schlobohm
J Garrison, R Garrison, D Parker, J Armstrong, J Glover
Kingslayer, The Bouncer, 4
E Davis, A Cameron, K Hurt, J Fincham, A Schlobohm
J Garrison, R Garrison, D Parker, J Armstrong, J Glover
G
Kingslayer, The Bouncer, 4
B Lynn, M West, B Kimbrell, R Guthary, J Tyson
B Lynn, M West, B Kimbrell, R Guthary, J Tyson

1st

  K Blair, M Guy, B Guy, E Zocklein, T Halbert

2nd

  B Lynn, M West, B Kimbrell, R Guthary, J Tyson

3rd

  J Garrison, R Garrison, D Parker, J Armstrong, J Glover

4th

  E Davis, A Cameron, K Hurt, J Fincham, A Schlobohm

5th

  T Schultz, J Aliff, S Eggleton, E Dougherty, C Cooper

  T Miller, K Brown, B Griffin, M Harrison, S Smith

7th

  B Jones, DJ Long, K Anderson, S Anderson, J Wilson

  T Mathis, T Lashley, B Hempy, J Ellis, C Austin

9th

  M Geiger, D Knox, T Huyck, W Rau, F Huser

  P Barnett, T Hill, R Thomson, J Duke, B Sparks

  P Sandridge, E Hubbard, J Bates, M Schaffer, J Power

  R Majors, R Green, M Harris, T Dawson, A Wingham

13th

  T Burnett, S Mullis, M Arrington Sr, L Ogelsby, J Box

  B Dodson, W Dodson, J Dennison, R Johnson, S Heath

Final

K Blair, M Guy, B Guy, E Zocklein, T Halbert W vs.
B Lynn, M West, B Kimbrell, R Guthary, J Tyson L Kingslayer, The Bouncer, 4 00:05

Elimination Final

J Garrison, R Garrison, D Parker, J Armstrong, J Glover L vs.
B Lynn, M West, B Kimbrell, R Guthary, J Tyson W Kingslayer, The Bouncer, 4 33:00

Elimination Semi-final

J Garrison, R Garrison, D Parker, J Armstrong, J Glover W vs.
E Davis, A Cameron, K Hurt, J Fincham, A Schlobohm L Kingslayer, The Bouncer, 4 25:57

Winners Final

B Lynn, M West, B Kimbrell, R Guthary, J Tyson L vs.
K Blair, M Guy, B Guy, E Zocklein, T Halbert W Kingslayer, The Bouncer, 4 26:58

Elimination 4

T Miller, K Brown, B Griffin, M Harrison, S Smith L vs.
E Davis, A Cameron, K Hurt, J Fincham, A Schlobohm W 5,6,7 17:28

T Schultz, J Aliff, S Eggleton, E Dougherty, C Cooper L vs.
J Garrison, R Garrison, D Parker, J Armstrong, J Glover W 8,9,10 25:56

Elimination 3

T Mathis, T Lashley, B Hempy, J Ellis, C Austin L vs.
T Miller, K Brown, B Griffin, M Harrison, S Smith W 11,12,13 25:14

T Schultz, J Aliff, S Eggleton, E Dougherty, C Cooper W vs.
B Jones, DJ Long, K Anderson, S Anderson, J Wilson L 8,9,10 27:53

Winners Semi-finals

B Lynn, M West, B Kimbrell, R Guthary, J Tyson W vs.
J Garrison, R Garrison, D Parker, J Armstrong, J Glover L 5,6,7 33:31

K Blair, M Guy, B Guy, E Zocklein, T Halbert W vs.
E Davis, A Cameron, K Hurt, J Fincham, A Schlobohm L Kingslayer, The Bouncer, 4 26:38

Elimination 2

B Jones, DJ Long, K Anderson, S Anderson, J Wilson W vs.
P Barnett, T Hill, R Thomson, J Duke, B Sparks L 8,9,10 23:10

M Geiger, D Knox, T Huyck, W Rau, F Huser L vs.
T Schultz, J Aliff, S Eggleton, E Dougherty, C Cooper W 11,12,13 25:39

T Mathis, T Lashley, B Hempy, J Ellis, C Austin W vs.
P Sandridge, E Hubbard, J Bates, M Schaffer, J Power L 29,30,31 14:03

T Miller, K Brown, B Griffin, M Harrison, S Smith W vs.
R Majors, R Green, M Harris, T Dawson, A Wingham L 8,9,10 30:14

Elimination 1

B Jones, DJ Long, K Anderson, S Anderson, J Wilson W vs.
T Burnett, S Mullis, M Arrington Sr, L Ogelsby, J Box L 5,6,7 23:50

T Mathis, T Lashley, B Hempy, J Ellis, C Austin W vs.
B Dodson, W Dodson, J Dennison, R Johnson, S Heath L 29,30,31 18:44

Winners 1

B Lynn, M West, B Kimbrell, R Guthary, J Tyson W vs.
R Majors, R Green, M Harris, T Dawson, A Wingham L 11,12,13 25:48

E Davis, A Cameron, K Hurt, J Fincham, A Schlobohm W vs.
T Schultz, J Aliff, S Eggleton, E Dougherty, C Cooper L 11,12,13 13:58

K Blair, M Guy, B Guy, E Zocklein, T Halbert W vs.
P Barnett, T Hill, R Thomson, J Duke, B Sparks L Kingslayer, The Bouncer, 4 24:39

P Sandridge, E Hubbard, J Bates, M Schaffer, J Power L vs.
J Garrison, R Garrison, D Parker, J Armstrong, J Glover W Kingslayer, The Bouncer, 4 15:57

Round 1

B Dodson, W Dodson, J Dennison, R Johnson, S Heath L vs.
P Barnett, T Hill, R Thomson, J Duke, B Sparks W 5,6,7 01:06

B Jones, DJ Long, K Anderson, S Anderson, J Wilson L vs.
P Sandridge, E Hubbard, J Bates, M Schaffer, J Power W 5,6,7 15:00

E Davis, A Cameron, K Hurt, J Fincham, A Schlobohm W vs.
T Miller, K Brown, B Griffin, M Harrison, S Smith L 8,9,10 23:28

J Garrison, R Garrison, D Parker, J Armstrong, J Glover W vs.
T Burnett, S Mullis, M Arrington Sr, L Ogelsby, J Box L Kingslayer, The Bouncer, 4 19:05

K Blair, M Guy, B Guy, E Zocklein, T Halbert W vs.
T Mathis, T Lashley, B Hempy, J Ellis, C Austin L 29,30,31 24:30

M Geiger, D Knox, T Huyck, W Rau, F Huser L vs.
R Majors, R Green, M Harris, T Dawson, A Wingham W 11,12,13 27:21

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20