Wednesday 5/8

Updated 4:23am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Moon/Chip
(bye)
Letty/Ivan
Board 1
Drew/Adrian
Mark V/Chris T
Board 2
Diego/Kris
(bye)
Joe B/David Z
Brenda/Jon Jon
(bye)
Richard/Gearld
Board 4
Marlee/Vic
John C/David C
Board 4
Cassie/Valentine
Robert N/Mark S
Board 3
Liz/Martin
Moon/Chip
A
Board 3
Drew/Adrian
Mark V/Chris T
B
Board 1
Joe B/David Z
Brenda/Jon Jon
C
Board 2
Marlee/Vic
John C/David C
D
Board 2
Robert N/Mark S
Drew/Adrian
E
Board 3
Joe B/David Z
Brenda/Jon Jon
F
Board 4
Robert N/Mark S
Drew/Adrian
G
Board 1
Robert N/Mark S
Robert N/Mark S
Board 2
Joe B/David Z
Robert N/Mark S
(bye)
Letty/Ivan
Diego/Kris
(bye)
(bye)
Richard/Gearld
Cassie/Valentine
Board 1
Liz/Martin
Letty/Ivan
D
Board 3
John C/David C
Diego/Kris
C
Board 1
Marlee/Vic
Richard/Gearld
B
Board 4
Mark V/Chris T
Liz/Martin
A
Board 2
Moon/Chip
Letty/Ivan
Board 2
Diego/Kris
Richard/Gearld
Board 1
Moon/Chip
Letty/Ivan
E
Board 4
Joe B/David Z
Moon/Chip
F
Board 3
Brenda/Jon Jon
Joe B/David Z
Board 2
Brenda/Jon Jon
Joe B/David Z
G
Board 4
Drew/Adrian
Joe B/David Z

1st

  Robert N/Mark S

2nd

  Joe B/David Z

3rd

  Drew/Adrian

4th

  Brenda/Jon Jon

5th

  Letty/Ivan

  Moon/Chip

7th

  Diego/Kris

  Richard/Gearld

9th

  John C/David C

  Marlee/Vic

  Mark V/Chris T

  Liz/Martin

13th

  Cassie/Valentine

Final

Robert N/Mark S W vs.
Joe B/David Z L Board 2 13:05

Elimination Final

Joe B/David Z W vs.
Drew/Adrian L Board 4 12:12

Elimination Semi-final

Joe B/David Z W vs.
Brenda/Jon Jon L Board 2 13:53

Winners Final

Drew/Adrian L vs.
Robert N/Mark S W Board 1 23:31

Elimination 4

Letty/Ivan L vs.
Joe B/David Z W Board 4 17:44

Moon/Chip L vs.
Brenda/Jon Jon W Board 3 24:17

Elimination 3

Letty/Ivan W vs.
Diego/Kris L Board 2 19:42

Richard/Gearld L vs.
Moon/Chip W Board 1 41:06

Winners Semi-finals

Brenda/Jon Jon L vs.
Robert N/Mark S W Board 4 16:18

Drew/Adrian W vs.
Joe B/David Z L Board 3 22:17

Elimination 2

Diego/Kris W vs.
Marlee/Vic L Board 1 18:36

Letty/Ivan W vs.
John C/David C L Board 3 17:40

Liz/Martin L vs.
Moon/Chip W Board 2 19:00

Richard/Gearld W vs.
Mark V/Chris T L Board 4 21:29

Elimination 1

Cassie/Valentine L vs.
Liz/Martin W Board 1 14:56

Winners 1

Brenda/Jon Jon W vs.
Marlee/Vic L Board 2 18:15

John C/David C L vs.
Robert N/Mark S W Board 2 16:12

Mark V/Chris T L vs.
Joe B/David Z W Board 1 15:04

Moon/Chip L vs.
Drew/Adrian W Board 3 19:52

Round 1

John C/David C W vs.
Cassie/Valentine L Board 4 16:12

Letty/Ivan L vs.
Drew/Adrian W Board 1 20:56

Mark V/Chris T W vs.
Diego/Kris L Board 2 21:43

Richard/Gearld L vs.
Marlee/Vic W Board 4 24:30

Robert N/Mark S W vs.
Liz/Martin L Board 3 21:44

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20