MDC / Antietam Brewery Week 2

Updated 11:06am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Linda B // TJ L
(bye)
John R // Mike R
3
Brian B // Steve T
Duwayne D // Nick S
4
Donnie W // Fred L
(bye)
Brad M // Randy T
John (Pop) // Rickey M
(bye)
Brad B // Tim F
1
Eric I // Todd S
Houstan D // Matt A
2
Calvin A // Jim F
(bye)
Elysia F // Jason F
Linda B // TJ L
A
1
John R // Mike R
Donnie W // Fred L
B
3
Brad M // Randy T
John (Pop) // Rickey M
C
4
Brad B // Tim F
Houstan D // Matt A
D
1
Elysia F // Jason F
John R // Mike R
E
3
Donnie W // Fred L
Brad B // Tim F
F
1
Elysia F // Jason F
John R // Mike R
G
2
Brad B // Tim F
John R // Mike R
1
Donnie W // Fred L
John R // Mike R
(bye)
Brian B // Steve T
Duwayne D // Nick S
(bye)
(bye)
Eric I // Todd S
Calvin A // Jim F
(bye)
Brian B // Steve T
D
4
Houstan D // Matt A
Duwayne D // Nick S
C
1
John (Pop) // Rickey M
Eric I // Todd S
B
3
Brad M // Randy T
Calvin A // Jim F
A
2
Linda B // TJ L
Houstan D // Matt A
3
John (Pop) // Rickey M
Brad M // Randy T
2
Calvin A // Jim F
John (Pop) // Rickey M
E
2
Donnie W // Fred L
Brad M // Randy T
F
4
Elysia F // Jason F
Donnie W // Fred L
3
Elysia F // Jason F
Donnie W // Fred L
G
4
Brad B // Tim F
Donnie W // Fred L

1st

  John R // Mike R

2nd

  Donnie W // Fred L

3rd

  Brad B // Tim F

4th

  Elysia F // Jason F

5th

  John (Pop) // Rickey M

  Brad M // Randy T

7th

  Houstan D // Matt A

  Calvin A // Jim F

9th

  Brian B // Steve T

  Duwayne D // Nick S

  Eric I // Todd S

  Linda B // TJ L

Final

John R // Mike R W vs.
Donnie W // Fred L L 1 12:44

Elimination Final

Donnie W // Fred L W vs.
Brad B // Tim F L 4 05:58

Elimination Semi-final

Donnie W // Fred L W vs.
Elysia F // Jason F L 3 14:24

Winners Final

John R // Mike R W vs.
Brad B // Tim F L 2 16:48

Elimination 4

Brad M // Randy T L vs.
Elysia F // Jason F W 4 16:09

John (Pop) // Rickey M L vs.
Donnie W // Fred L W 2 16:50

Elimination 3

Brad M // Randy T W vs.
Calvin A // Jim F L 2 13:38

Houstan D // Matt A L vs.
John (Pop) // Rickey M W 3 00:47

Winners Semi-finals

Brad B // Tim F W vs.
Elysia F // Jason F L 1 15:33

John R // Mike R W vs.
Donnie W // Fred L L 3 08:15

Elimination 2

Brian B // Steve T L vs.
Houstan D // Matt A W 4 11:20

Calvin A // Jim F W vs.
Linda B // TJ L L 2 18:22

Duwayne D // Nick S L vs.
John (Pop) // Rickey M W 1 11:56

Eric I // Todd S L vs.
Brad M // Randy T W 3 11:56

Winners 1

Donnie W // Fred L W vs.
Brad M // Randy T L 3 15:12

Houstan D // Matt A L vs.
Elysia F // Jason F W 1 14:10

John (Pop) // Rickey M L vs.
Brad B // Tim F W 4 21:11

Linda B // TJ L L vs.
John R // Mike R W 1 02:37

Round 1

Brad B // Tim F W vs.
Eric I // Todd S L 1 10:12

Duwayne D // Nick S L vs.
Donnie W // Fred L W 4 07:22

Houstan D // Matt A W vs.
Calvin A // Jim F L 2 13:41

John R // Mike R W vs.
Brian B // Steve T L 3 05:53

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20