Winter Week 7

Updated 6:01am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Denise // Jeff Panis
(bye)
Alan // Jason Weaver 8
#1 Discmania
Eric Audet // George Loepke 15
James Maloney // Anthony S
(bye)
Mario Martinez // Brad 10
#1 Discmania
Dustin Locke // James Medic 15
Colten Montgomery // Kona
(bye)
(bye)
Nicole // David Yancey
Arfan "Lady Killa" Dean // Kevin Gardner 8
#4 Turn And Fade
Brandon Nilsen // Lance Warren 17
Bye
#4 Turn And Fade
Dave Carroll // Fritz
Lexi Bestead // Lucka
(bye)
Torri / Ted 4
#2 Ritual Brewing Co
Diana Lozano // Miah 15
Jacob Newey // Ryan Richardson
(bye)
(bye)
Branden Kandela // Darryl "DJ" Cookson
Caleb Becker // Kenneth Whittington
(bye)
(bye)
Josh Cheney // Julie
Carlos M. // Cory D 4
#3 The Hyper Project
Lesli // Levi Wilcox 15
John Ryan // Tommy 11
#4 Turn And Fade
Jaime Muro // Cory M 15
Denise // Jeff Panis 5
A
#2 Ritual Brewing Co
Eric Audet // George Loepke 15
James Maloney // Anthony S 8
B
#3 The Hyper Project
Dustin Locke // James Medic 15
Colten Montgomery // Kona 15
C
#2 Ritual Brewing Co
Nicole // David Yancey 2
Brandon Nilsen // Lance Warren 16
D
#3 The Hyper Project
Dave Carroll // Fritz 6
Lexi Bestead // Lucka 3
E
#4 Turn And Fade
Diana Lozano // Miah 15
Jacob Newey // Ryan Richardson 10
F
#4 Turn And Fade
Branden Kandela // Darryl "DJ" Cookson 17
Caleb Becker // Kenneth Whittington 15
G
#1 Discmania
Josh Cheney // Julie 7
Lesli // Levi Wilcox 6
H
#1 Discmania
Jaime Muro // Cory M 16
Eric Audet // George Loepke 19
I
#4 Turn And Fade
Dustin Locke // James Medic 18
Colten Montgomery // Kona 9
J
#3 The Hyper Project
Brandon Nilsen // Lance Warren 16
Diana Lozano // Miah 17
K
#1 Discmania
Branden Kandela // Darryl "DJ" Cookson 15
Caleb Becker // Kenneth Whittington 15
L
#3 The Hyper Project
Jaime Muro // Cory M 8
Eric Audet // George Loepke 20
M
#4 Turn And Fade
Brandon Nilsen // Lance Warren 19
Diana Lozano // Miah 16
N
#3 The Hyper Project
Caleb Becker // Kenneth Whittington 14
Eric Audet // George Loepke 15
O
#3 The Hyper Project
Diana Lozano // Miah 4
Eric Audet // George Loepke 21
#2 Ritual Brewing Co
Brandon Nilsen // Lance Warren 16
Eric Audet // George Loepke
(bye)
Alan // Jason Weaver
(bye)
Mario Martinez // Brad
(bye)
(bye)
Arfan "Lady Killa" Dean // Kevin Gardner
#3 The Hyper Project
Bye
(bye)
Torri / Ted
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Carlos M. // Cory D 10
#2 Ritual Brewing Co
John Ryan // Tommy 15
Alan // Jason Weaver 6
H
#3 The Hyper Project
Lesli // Levi Wilcox 16
Mario Martinez // Brad 15
G
#4 Turn And Fade
Josh Cheney // Julie 13
(bye)
F
Jacob Newey // Ryan Richardson
Arfan "Lady Killa" Dean // Kevin Gardner 15
E
#2 Ritual Brewing Co
Lexi Bestead // Lucka 8
Torri / Ted 11
D
#1 Discmania
Dave Carroll // Fritz 15
(bye)
C
Nicole // David Yancey
(bye)
B
James Maloney // Anthony S
John Ryan // Tommy 15
A
#3 The Hyper Project
Denise // Jeff Panis 3
Lesli // Levi Wilcox 15
#2 Ritual Brewing Co
Mario Martinez // Brad 10
Jacob Newey // Ryan Richardson 2
#1 Discmania
Arfan "Lady Killa" Dean // Kevin Gardner 15
Dave Carroll // Fritz 15
#2 Ritual Brewing Co
Nicole // David Yancey 8
James Maloney // Anthony S 8
#4 Turn And Fade
John Ryan // Tommy 15
Lesli // Levi Wilcox 7
J
#3 The Hyper Project
Colten Montgomery // Kona 15
Arfan "Lady Killa" Dean // Kevin Gardner 15
I
#1 Discmania
Dustin Locke // James Medic 10
Dave Carroll // Fritz 1
L
#2 Ritual Brewing Co
Jaime Muro // Cory M 15
John Ryan // Tommy 17
K
#4 Turn And Fade
Branden Kandela // Darryl "DJ" Cookson 13
Colten Montgomery // Kona 15
#1 Discmania
Arfan "Lady Killa" Dean // Kevin Gardner 4
Jaime Muro // Cory M 17
#2 Ritual Brewing Co
John Ryan // Tommy 11
Colten Montgomery // Kona 17
N
#4 Turn And Fade
Caleb Becker // Kenneth Whittington 5
Jaime Muro // Cory M 13
M
#2 Ritual Brewing Co
Brandon Nilsen // Lance Warren 17
Colten Montgomery // Kona 8
#1 Discmania
Brandon Nilsen // Lance Warren 17
Brandon Nilsen // Lance Warren 16
O
#1 Discmania
Diana Lozano // Miah 9
Brandon Nilsen // Lance Warren

1st

  Eric Audet // George Loepke

2nd

  Brandon Nilsen // Lance Warren

3rd

  Diana Lozano // Miah

4th

  Colten Montgomery // Kona

5th

  Caleb Becker // Kenneth Whittington

  Jaime Muro // Cory M

7th

  Arfan "Lady Killa" Dean // Kevin Gardner

  John Ryan // Tommy

9th

  Lesli // Levi Wilcox

  Dustin Locke // James Medic

  Dave Carroll // Fritz

  Branden Kandela // Darryl "DJ" Cookson

13th

  Mario Martinez // Brad

  Jacob Newey // Ryan Richardson

  Nicole // David Yancey

  James Maloney // Anthony S

17th

  Alan // Jason Weaver

  Josh Cheney // Julie

  Lexi Bestead // Lucka

  Torri / Ted

  Denise // Jeff Panis

25th

  Bye

  Carlos M. // Cory D

Final

Eric Audet // George Loepke 21 W vs.
Brandon Nilsen // Lance Warren 16 L #2 Ritual Brewing Co 22:26

Elimination Final

Brandon Nilsen // Lance Warren 16 W vs.
Diana Lozano // Miah 9 L #1 Discmania 16:55

Elimination Semi-final

Colten Montgomery // Kona 8 L vs.
Brandon Nilsen // Lance Warren 17 W #1 Discmania 06:25

Winners Final

Eric Audet // George Loepke 15 W vs.
Diana Lozano // Miah 4 L #3 The Hyper Project 14:38

Elimination 6

Colten Montgomery // Kona 17 W vs.
Caleb Becker // Kenneth Whittington 5 L #4 Turn And Fade 07:25

Jaime Muro // Cory M 13 L vs.
Brandon Nilsen // Lance Warren 17 W #2 Ritual Brewing Co 10:33

Elimination 5

Colten Montgomery // Kona 15 W vs.
Arfan "Lady Killa" Dean // Kevin Gardner 4 L #1 Discmania 07:54

Jaime Muro // Cory M 17 W vs.
John Ryan // Tommy 11 L #2 Ritual Brewing Co 10:30

Winners Semi-finals

Diana Lozano // Miah 16 W vs.
Caleb Becker // Kenneth Whittington 14 L #3 The Hyper Project 15:00

Eric Audet // George Loepke 20 W vs.
Brandon Nilsen // Lance Warren 19 L #4 Turn And Fade 13:45

Elimination 4

Arfan "Lady Killa" Dean // Kevin Gardner 15 W vs.
Dustin Locke // James Medic 10 L #1 Discmania 18:20

Dave Carroll // Fritz 1 L vs.
Jaime Muro // Cory M 15 W #2 Ritual Brewing Co 07:01

John Ryan // Tommy 17 W vs.
Branden Kandela // Darryl "DJ" Cookson 13 L #4 Turn And Fade 10:25

Lesli // Levi Wilcox 7 L vs.
Colten Montgomery // Kona 15 W #3 The Hyper Project 09:00

Elimination 3

Dave Carroll // Fritz 15 W vs.
Nicole // David Yancey 8 L #2 Ritual Brewing Co 20:21

Jacob Newey // Ryan Richardson 2 L vs.
Arfan "Lady Killa" Dean // Kevin Gardner 15 W #1 Discmania 10:53

James Maloney // Anthony S 8 L vs.
John Ryan // Tommy 15 W #4 Turn And Fade 16:40

Lesli // Levi Wilcox 15 W vs.
Mario Martinez // Brad 10 L #2 Ritual Brewing Co 13:24

Winners 2

Caleb Becker // Kenneth Whittington 15 W vs.
Jaime Muro // Cory M 8 L #3 The Hyper Project 09:27

Colten Montgomery // Kona 9 L vs.
Brandon Nilsen // Lance Warren 16 W #3 The Hyper Project 08:16

Diana Lozano // Miah 17 W vs.
Branden Kandela // Darryl "DJ" Cookson 15 L #1 Discmania 20:07

Eric Audet // George Loepke 19 W vs.
Dustin Locke // James Medic 18 L #4 Turn And Fade 24:02

Elimination 2

Alan // Jason Weaver 6 L vs.
Lesli // Levi Wilcox 16 W #3 The Hyper Project 10:52

Arfan "Lady Killa" Dean // Kevin Gardner 15 W vs.
Lexi Bestead // Lucka 8 L #2 Ritual Brewing Co 18:40

John Ryan // Tommy 15 W vs.
Denise // Jeff Panis 3 L #3 The Hyper Project 18:02

Mario Martinez // Brad 15 W vs.
Josh Cheney // Julie 13 L #4 Turn And Fade 15:22

Torri / Ted 11 L vs.
Dave Carroll // Fritz 15 W #1 Discmania 22:04

Elimination 1

Arfan "Lady Killa" Dean // Kevin Gardner W vs.
Bye L #3 The Hyper Project 00:07

Carlos M. // Cory D 10 L vs.
John Ryan // Tommy 15 W #2 Ritual Brewing Co 10:08

Winners 1

Brandon Nilsen // Lance Warren 16 W vs.
Dave Carroll // Fritz 6 L #3 The Hyper Project 11:25

Caleb Becker // Kenneth Whittington 15 W vs.
Josh Cheney // Julie 7 L #1 Discmania 15:43

Colten Montgomery // Kona 15 W vs.
Nicole // David Yancey 2 L #2 Ritual Brewing Co 09:34

Denise // Jeff Panis 5 L vs.
Eric Audet // George Loepke 15 W #2 Ritual Brewing Co 14:33

Jacob Newey // Ryan Richardson 10 L vs.
Branden Kandela // Darryl "DJ" Cookson 17 W #4 Turn And Fade 11:05

James Maloney // Anthony S 8 L vs.
Dustin Locke // James Medic 15 W #3 The Hyper Project 25:45

Lesli // Levi Wilcox 6 L vs.
Jaime Muro // Cory M 16 W #1 Discmania 06:18

Lexi Bestead // Lucka 3 L vs.
Diana Lozano // Miah 15 W #4 Turn And Fade 12:07

Round 1

Alan // Jason Weaver 8 L vs.
Eric Audet // George Loepke 15 W #1 Discmania 09:41

Arfan "Lady Killa" Dean // Kevin Gardner 8 L vs.
Brandon Nilsen // Lance Warren 17 W #4 Turn And Fade 09:09

Bye L vs.
Dave Carroll // Fritz W #4 Turn And Fade 00:06

Carlos M. // Cory D 4 L vs.
Lesli // Levi Wilcox 15 W #3 The Hyper Project 11:15

John Ryan // Tommy 11 L vs.
Jaime Muro // Cory M 15 W #4 Turn And Fade 11:59

Mario Martinez // Brad 10 L vs.
Dustin Locke // James Medic 15 W #1 Discmania 13:31

Torri / Ted 4 L vs.
Diana Lozano // Miah 15 W #2 Ritual Brewing Co 19:35

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20