ACO Southern Michigan Doubles

Updated 6:20pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Steve Heath/Duane Keltsch (1)
(bye) (16)
Tony Neal / Jordan Tiedt (9)
1
Gregory Kinsey / Norm Heise (8)
Aaron Kandler/Dan Mead (5)
1
Jeremy Luster / Drew Stall (12)
Corey Davis / Hunter Charles (13)
3
Chance Hagen / Jeff Hagen (4)
Todd Wolcott / Jeff Hilaski (3)
1
Buy / Buy (14)
Wade Almy / Walker Klipman (11)
3
Mike Smyth / Todd Ward (6)
Jim Birch / James Russell (7)
1
Adam Rairigh / Brodyn Rairigh (10)
(bye) (15)
Jeremy Lamer / Jack Goodman (2)
Steve Heath/Duane Keltsch (1)
A
3
Tony Neal / Jordan Tiedt (9)
Aaron Kandler/Dan Mead (5)
B
1
Chance Hagen / Jeff Hagen (4)
Todd Wolcott / Jeff Hilaski (3)
C
3
Mike Smyth / Todd Ward (6)
Adam Rairigh / Brodyn Rairigh (10)
D
3
Jeremy Lamer / Jack Goodman (2)
Steve Heath/Duane Keltsch (1)
E
1
Chance Hagen / Jeff Hagen (4)
Mike Smyth / Todd Ward (6)
F
1
Adam Rairigh / Brodyn Rairigh (10)
Chance Hagen / Jeff Hagen (4)
G
1
Adam Rairigh / Brodyn Rairigh (10)
Adam Rairigh / Brodyn Rairigh (10)
3
Steve Heath/Duane Keltsch (1)
Steve Heath/Duane Keltsch (1)
5
Adam Rairigh / Brodyn Rairigh (10)
Steve Heath/Duane Keltsch (1)
(bye) (16)
Gregory Kinsey / Norm Heise (8)
Jeremy Luster / Drew Stall (12)
1
Corey Davis / Hunter Charles (13)
Buy / Buy (14)
1
Wade Almy / Walker Klipman (11)
Jim Birch / James Russell (7)
(bye) (15)
Gregory Kinsey / Norm Heise (8)
D
1
Jeremy Lamer / Jack Goodman (2)
Jeremy Luster / Drew Stall (12)
C
5
Todd Wolcott / Jeff Hilaski (3)
Wade Almy / Walker Klipman (11)
B
1
Aaron Kandler/Dan Mead (5)
Jim Birch / James Russell (7)
A
5
Tony Neal / Jordan Tiedt (9)
Jeremy Lamer / Jack Goodman (2)
5
Todd Wolcott / Jeff Hilaski (3)
Aaron Kandler/Dan Mead (5)
5
Tony Neal / Jordan Tiedt (9)
Jeremy Lamer / Jack Goodman (2)
E
3
Steve Heath/Duane Keltsch (1)
Tony Neal / Jordan Tiedt (9)
F
5
Mike Smyth / Todd Ward (6)
Steve Heath/Duane Keltsch (1)
3
Tony Neal / Jordan Tiedt (9)
Steve Heath/Duane Keltsch (1)
G
3
Chance Hagen / Jeff Hagen (4)
Steve Heath/Duane Keltsch (1)

1st

  Steve Heath/Duane Keltsch (1)

2nd

  Adam Rairigh / Brodyn Rairigh (10)

3rd

  Chance Hagen / Jeff Hagen (4)

4th

  Tony Neal / Jordan Tiedt (9)

5th

  Jeremy Lamer / Jack Goodman (2)

  Mike Smyth / Todd Ward (6)

7th

  Todd Wolcott / Jeff Hilaski (3)

  Aaron Kandler/Dan Mead (5)

9th

  Gregory Kinsey / Norm Heise (8)

  Jeremy Luster / Drew Stall (12)

  Wade Almy / Walker Klipman (11)

  Jim Birch / James Russell (7)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Corey Davis / Hunter Charles (13)

  Buy / Buy (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final - Match 2

Steve Heath/Duane Keltsch (1) W vs.
Adam Rairigh / Brodyn Rairigh (10) L 5 00:05

Final

Adam Rairigh / Brodyn Rairigh (10) L vs.
Steve Heath/Duane Keltsch (1) W 3 27:02

Elimination Final

Steve Heath/Duane Keltsch (1) W vs.
Chance Hagen / Jeff Hagen (4) L 3 22:03

Elimination Semi-final

Steve Heath/Duane Keltsch (1) W vs.
Tony Neal / Jordan Tiedt (9) L 3 12:57

Winners Final

Chance Hagen / Jeff Hagen (4) L vs.
Adam Rairigh / Brodyn Rairigh (10) W 1 17:06

Elimination 4

Jeremy Lamer / Jack Goodman (2) L vs.
Steve Heath/Duane Keltsch (1) W 3 23:24

Tony Neal / Jordan Tiedt (9) W vs.
Mike Smyth / Todd Ward (6) L 5 19:17

Elimination 3

Aaron Kandler/Dan Mead (5) L vs.
Tony Neal / Jordan Tiedt (9) W 5 13:59

Jeremy Lamer / Jack Goodman (2) W vs.
Todd Wolcott / Jeff Hilaski (3) L 5 20:50

Winners Semi-finals

Mike Smyth / Todd Ward (6) L vs.
Adam Rairigh / Brodyn Rairigh (10) W 1 11:19

Steve Heath/Duane Keltsch (1) L vs.
Chance Hagen / Jeff Hagen (4) W 1 14:39

Elimination 2

Gregory Kinsey / Norm Heise (8) L vs.
Jeremy Lamer / Jack Goodman (2) W 1 14:29

Jeremy Luster / Drew Stall (12) L vs.
Todd Wolcott / Jeff Hilaski (3) W 5 20:01

Jim Birch / James Russell (7) L vs.
Tony Neal / Jordan Tiedt (9) W 5 13:02

Wade Almy / Walker Klipman (11) L vs.
Aaron Kandler/Dan Mead (5) W 1 10:32

Elimination 1

(bye) (16) L vs.
Gregory Kinsey / Norm Heise (8) W 26:09

Buy / Buy (14) L vs.
Wade Almy / Walker Klipman (11) W 1 00:16

Jeremy Luster / Drew Stall (12) W vs.
Corey Davis / Hunter Charles (13) L 1 15:56

Jim Birch / James Russell (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 37:34

Winners 1

Aaron Kandler/Dan Mead (5) L vs.
Chance Hagen / Jeff Hagen (4) W 1 14:50

Adam Rairigh / Brodyn Rairigh (10) W vs.
Jeremy Lamer / Jack Goodman (2) L 3 13:27

Steve Heath/Duane Keltsch (1) W vs.
Tony Neal / Jordan Tiedt (9) L 3 01:29:07

Todd Wolcott / Jeff Hilaski (3) L vs.
Mike Smyth / Todd Ward (6) W 3 10:58

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
Jeremy Lamer / Jack Goodman (2) W 55:26

Aaron Kandler/Dan Mead (5) W vs.
Jeremy Luster / Drew Stall (12) L 1 15:13

Corey Davis / Hunter Charles (13) L vs.
Chance Hagen / Jeff Hagen (4) W 3 21:32

Jim Birch / James Russell (7) L vs.
Adam Rairigh / Brodyn Rairigh (10) W 1 11:10

Steve Heath/Duane Keltsch (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 55:26

Todd Wolcott / Jeff Hilaski (3) W vs.
Buy / Buy (14) L 1 00:12

Tony Neal / Jordan Tiedt (9) W vs.
Gregory Kinsey / Norm Heise (8) L 1 11:01

Wade Almy / Walker Klipman (11) L vs.
Mike Smyth / Todd Ward (6) W 3 17:18

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20