ACO Springfling Singles (Louisville, Ky.)

Updated 2:28pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Daymon Dennis (1)
(bye) (16)
Doug Kehs (9)
Clinton Lucas (8) 21
Josh Lunsford (5) 21
Allen Wingham (12) 8
(bye) (13)
Keith Blair (4)
Eric Zocklein (3)
(bye) (14)
Chris Jantzen (11) 21
Tommy Clark (6) 11
Pig Wortham (7) 13
Jim Penick (10) 21
(bye) (15)
Philip Haydon (2)
Daymon Dennis (1) 21
A
Clinton Lucas (8) 16
Josh Lunsford (5) 21
B
Keith Blair (4) 18
Eric Zocklein (3) 21
C
Chris Jantzen (11) 3
Jim Penick (10) 4
D
Philip Haydon (2) 21
Daymon Dennis (1) 21
E
Josh Lunsford (5) 11
Eric Zocklein (3) 7
F
Philip Haydon (2) 21
Daymon Dennis (1) 13
G
Philip Haydon (2) 21
Philip Haydon (2) 21
Daymon Dennis (1) 20
Philip Haydon (2)
(bye) (16)
Doug Kehs (9)
Allen Wingham (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
Tommy Clark (6)
Pig Wortham (7)
(bye) (15)
Doug Kehs (9)
D
Jim Penick (10) 21
Allen Wingham (12) 21
C
Chris Jantzen (11) 4
Tommy Clark (6) 4
B
Keith Blair (4) 21
Pig Wortham (7) 14
A
Clinton Lucas (8) 21
Jim Penick (10) 21
Allen Wingham (12)
Keith Blair (4) 21
Clinton Lucas (8) 4
Jim Penick (10) 4
E
Josh Lunsford (5) 21
Keith Blair (4) 11
F
Eric Zocklein (3) 21
Josh Lunsford (5) 6
Eric Zocklein (3) 21
Eric Zocklein (3) 1
G
Daymon Dennis (1) 21
Daymon Dennis (1)

1st

  Philip Haydon (2)

2nd

  Daymon Dennis (1)

3rd

  Eric Zocklein (3)

4th

  Josh Lunsford (5)

5th

  Jim Penick (10)

  Keith Blair (4)

7th

  Allen Wingham (12)

  Clinton Lucas (8)

9th

  Doug Kehs (9)

  Chris Jantzen (11)

  Tommy Clark (6)

  Pig Wortham (7)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Philip Haydon (2) 21 W vs.
Daymon Dennis (1) 20 L 00:12

Elimination Final

Eric Zocklein (3) 1 L vs.
Daymon Dennis (1) 21 W 00:10

Elimination Semi-final

Josh Lunsford (5) 6 L vs.
Eric Zocklein (3) 21 W 11:15

Winners Final

Daymon Dennis (1) 13 L vs.
Philip Haydon (2) 21 W 29:05

Elimination 4

Jim Penick (10) 4 L vs.
Josh Lunsford (5) 21 W 02:51

Keith Blair (4) 11 L vs.
Eric Zocklein (3) 21 W 14:07

Elimination 3

Jim Penick (10) 21 W vs.
Allen Wingham (12) L 07:40

Keith Blair (4) 21 W vs.
Clinton Lucas (8) 4 L 22:32

Winners Semi-finals

Daymon Dennis (1) 21 W vs.
Josh Lunsford (5) 11 L 21:43

Eric Zocklein (3) 7 L vs.
Philip Haydon (2) 21 W 15:38

Elimination 2

Allen Wingham (12) 21 W vs.
Chris Jantzen (11) 4 L 15:39

Doug Kehs (9) L vs.
Jim Penick (10) 21 W 00:27

Pig Wortham (7) 14 L vs.
Clinton Lucas (8) 21 W 15:21

Tommy Clark (6) 4 L vs.
Keith Blair (4) 21 W 10:09

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Tommy Clark (6) W 35:38

(bye) (16) L vs.
Doug Kehs (9) W 25:44

Allen Wingham (12) W vs.
(bye) (13) L 34:08

Pig Wortham (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 45:29

Winners 1

Daymon Dennis (1) 21 W vs.
Clinton Lucas (8) 16 L 15:41

Eric Zocklein (3) 21 W vs.
Chris Jantzen (11) 3 L 14:40

Jim Penick (10) 4 L vs.
Philip Haydon (2) 21 W 08:38

Josh Lunsford (5) 21 W vs.
Keith Blair (4) 18 L 21:55

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
Keith Blair (4) W 24:00

(bye) (15) L vs.
Philip Haydon (2) W 24:00

Chris Jantzen (11) 21 W vs.
Tommy Clark (6) 11 L 11:25

Daymon Dennis (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 24:00

Doug Kehs (9) L vs.
Clinton Lucas (8) 21 W 01:23

Eric Zocklein (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 24:00

Josh Lunsford (5) 21 W vs.
Allen Wingham (12) 8 L 09:01

Pig Wortham (7) 13 L vs.
Jim Penick (10) 21 W 20:56

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20