Final
Nick & Jillian W vs.
We Go Bags Deep - Nathan Willette & Brodyn Rairigh L Board 10 03:09:57
Elimination Final
Fire In The Hole- Ken & Jon Gerhauser L vs.
We Go Bags Deep - Nathan Willette & Brodyn Rairigh W Board 9 14:06
Elimination Semi-final
Fire In The Hole- Ken & Jon Gerhauser W vs.
Cornhub - Nick Wallace & Austin L Board 11 10:59
Winners Final
We Go Bags Deep - Nathan Willette & Brodyn Rairigh L vs.
Nick & Jillian W Board 4 18:17
Elimination 8
Cornhub - Nick Wallace & Austin W vs.
Joey & John L Board 3 13:37
Shooters Shoot- Moises Salazar & Lucas Velasquez L vs.
Fire In The Hole- Ken & Jon Gerhauser W Board 8 07:46
Elimination 7
Backyard Champions- William And Don L vs.
Cornhub - Nick Wallace & Austin W Board 8 09:43
Shooters Shoot- Moises Salazar & Lucas Velasquez W vs.
Hail Yeah- Rick Garcia & Tim Curran L Board 5 12:58
Winners Semi-finals
Fire In The Hole- Ken & Jon Gerhauser L vs.
We Go Bags Deep - Nathan Willette & Brodyn Rairigh W Board 6 08:11
Joey & John L vs.
Nick & Jillian W Board 3 13:03
Elimination 6
Backyard Champions- William And Don W vs.
Francisco Verdusco & Kyle Wilson L Board 11 08:22
Hail Yeah- Rick Garcia & Tim Curran W vs.
Russell & Nicole Schalk L Board 3 12:51
Kyle Apsey & Broc Storms L vs.
Cornhub - Nick Wallace & Austin W Board 9 14:16
Team Bullhoppers-Larry & Darren L vs.
Shooters Shoot- Moises Salazar & Lucas Velasquez W Board 5 12:47
Elimination 5
Backyard Champions- William And Don W vs.
Dennis & Al L Board 4 15:03
Baggernauts - Joe Leppek & Jim Manser L vs.
Hail Yeah- Rick Garcia & Tim Curran W Board 3 13:37
Team Bullhoppers-Larry & Darren W vs.
Beauty & The Bagger - Ross Rumon & Shelly Schultz L Board 5 12:54
We So Corny - Jody & Christine L vs.
Kyle Apsey & Broc Storms W Board 10 09:08
Winners 3
Cornhub - Nick Wallace & Austin L vs.
Fire In The Hole- Ken & Jon Gerhauser W Board 4 10:20
Joey & John W vs.
Russell & Nicole Schalk L Board 6 09:33
Shooters Shoot- Moises Salazar & Lucas Velasquez L vs.
Nick & Jillian W Board 3 13:48
We Go Bags Deep - Nathan Willette & Brodyn Rairigh W vs.
Francisco Verdusco & Kyle Wilson L Board 4 10:47
Elimination 4
Beauty & The Bagger - Ross Rumon & Shelly Schultz W vs.
Team AL L Board 5 20:24
Dennis & Al W vs.
Brady Neitzel & Brendan Erhart L Board 9 13:06
Hail Yeah- Rick Garcia & Tim Curran W vs.
989 Boyz- Pat Conant & Neil McLachlan L Board 6 06:50
Kyle Apsey & Broc Storms W vs.
Cornstars - Lori & Leslie L Board 11 12:07
Let It Ride - Jeremy McMurray & Mike Caswell L vs.
Baggernauts - Joe Leppek & Jim Manser W Board 7 17:13
Team Bullhoppers-Larry & Darren W vs.
Our Bags In your Hole - Marc & General L Board 11 07:42
Team Michigan- Tom & Scott L vs.
Backyard Champions- William And Don W Board 4 09:59
We So Corny - Jody & Christine W vs.
Frank & Holly Near L Board 10 13:58
Elimination 3
Beauty & The Bagger - Ross Rumon & Shelly Schultz W vs.
Couple-a-corn Hoes - Amanda Kent L Board 7 14:53
Cornstars - Jacob Droptiny & Tony DuRussell *CHANGE TEAM "Wrong Hole - Jacob & Tony" NAME* L vs.
Let It Ride - Jeremy McMurray & Mike Caswell W Board 10 18:09
Dennis & Al W vs.
Corey Perrou & Zack Gregory L Board 5 14:43
Hail Yeah- Rick Garcia & Tim Curran W vs.
Rusty & Kim L Board 12 10:07
Rachelle & Demetrius L vs.
Kyle Apsey & Broc Storms W Board 8 08:40
Team Bullhoppers-Larry & Darren W vs.
Kyle & Bree Schroeder L Board 12 15:33
Thomas Collins & Howard McLean L vs.
Team Michigan- Tom & Scott W Board 8 15:31
We So Corny - Jody & Christine W vs.
Dirt Bags L Board 11 10:08
Winners 2
Backyard Champions- William And Don L vs.
Nick & Jillian W Board 5 10:14
Cornhub - Nick Wallace & Austin W vs.
989 Boyz- Pat Conant & Neil McLachlan L Board 5 11:53
Cornstars - Lori & Leslie L vs.
Joey & John W Board 11 11:22
Fire In The Hole- Ken & Jon Gerhauser W vs.
Baggernauts - Joe Leppek & Jim Manser L Board 12 13:58
Our Bags In your Hole - Marc & General L vs.
Francisco Verdusco & Kyle Wilson W Board 9 11:19
Russell & Nicole Schalk W vs.
Frank & Holly Near L Board 10 07:24
Shooters Shoot- Moises Salazar & Lucas Velasquez W vs.
Brady Neitzel & Brendan Erhart L Board 6 07:58
We Go Bags Deep - Nathan Willette & Brodyn Rairigh W vs.
Team AL L Board 7 14:37
Elimination 2
Brews, Beards & Bags - Andy Taylor & Patrick Schultz L vs.
Cornstars - Jacob Droptiny & Tony DuRussell *CHANGE TEAM "Wrong Hole - Jacob & Tony" NAME* W Board 6 11:34
Corey Perrou & Zack Gregory W vs.
Logan Smith & John Braman L Board 4 11:14
Couple-a-corn Hoes - Amanda Kent W vs.
Whitney Brown & Trace Lopez L Board 12 18:11
Delgado - Joshua & Dan L vs.
Let It Ride - Jeremy McMurray & Mike Caswell W Board 7 14:56
Dirt Bags W vs.
Amateur Cornstars- Mike Winchell & Billy Elwood L Board 11 09:45
Holli-Jays L vs.
Dennis & Al W Board 4 19:18
Jeff & Rebekah Corbin L vs.
We So Corny - Jody & Christine W Board 6 13:15
Jon Mihascsi & Cherie Mousseau L vs.
Beauty & The Bagger - Ross Rumon & Shelly Schultz W Board 9 17:44
Rachelle & Demetrius W vs.
Rocko’s Drunken Life - Dave & Justin Rachow L Board 11 13:29
Richard Jones & Stacie "Wide Range- Richard And Stacie" Zielinski L vs.
Kyle & Bree Schroeder W Board 9 18:54
Rob N Big - Landon Taylor & Corey Evans L vs.
Team Bullhoppers-Larry & Darren W Board 5 11:05
Rusty & Kim W vs.
John & Justin L Board 12 17:48
Team Michigan- Tom & Scott W vs.
David Hegenaur & Toriano L Board 6 11:47
The Pop Corns- Jay Mepham & Tony Mason L vs.
Kyle Apsey & Broc Storms W Board 8 16:58
Thomas Collins & Howard McLean W vs.
TmJk - Jason Klemish & Tony McDonald L Board 7 12:42
Victory - Jessie & Al Forster L vs.
Hail Yeah- Rick Garcia & Tim Curran W Board 5 08:21
Elimination 1
Jim Class Heroes - Emilee Wedzik & Jim Schultz L vs.
Richard Jones & Stacie "Wide Range- Richard And Stacie" Zielinski W Board 10 30:36
Justin Graham L vs.
Rachelle & Demetrius W Board 11 11:23
Taggin And Baggin - Kenny & Bill L vs.
Dirt Bags W Board 9 12:39
Two In Two On- Bob Davidson & Jeff Kolb L vs.
Team Michigan- Tom & Scott W Board 8 19:57
Winners 1
989 Boyz- Pat Conant & Neil McLachlan W vs.
Rocko’s Drunken Life - Dave & Justin Rachow L Board 4 20:38
Backyard Champions- William And Don W vs.
Kyle & Bree Schroeder L Board 10 15:15
Baggernauts - Joe Leppek & Jim Manser W vs.
We So Corny - Jody & Christine L Board 11 14:18
Beauty & The Bagger - Ross Rumon & Shelly Schultz L vs.
Brady Neitzel & Brendan Erhart W Board 5 14:32
Cornhub - Nick Wallace & Austin W vs.
Kyle Apsey & Broc Storms L Board 8 19:40
Cornstars - Jacob Droptiny & Tony DuRussell *CHANGE TEAM "Wrong Hole - Jacob & Tony" NAME* L vs.
Frank & Holly Near W Board 12 13:17
David Hegenaur & Toriano L vs.
Our Bags In your Hole - Marc & General W Board 5 10:01
Fire In The Hole- Ken & Jon Gerhauser W vs.
Amateur Cornstars- Mike Winchell & Billy Elwood L Board 7 09:08
Francisco Verdusco & Kyle Wilson W vs.
TmJk - Jason Klemish & Tony McDonald L Board 4 11:22
Hail Yeah- Rick Garcia & Tim Curran L vs.
Joey & John W Board 10 15:08
John & Justin L vs.
Cornstars - Lori & Leslie W Board 9 11:37
Let It Ride - Jeremy McMurray & Mike Caswell L vs.
Russell & Nicole Schalk W Board 7 17:23
Logan Smith & John Braman L vs.
We Go Bags Deep - Nathan Willette & Brodyn Rairigh W Board 6 08:04
Nick & Jillian W vs.
Team Bullhoppers-Larry & Darren L Board 8 11:02
Shooters Shoot- Moises Salazar & Lucas Velasquez W vs.
Whitney Brown & Trace Lopez L Board 11 06:55
Team AL W vs.
Dennis & Al L Board 6 12:30
Round 1
Amateur Cornstars- Mike Winchell & Billy Elwood W vs.
Jon Mihascsi & Cherie Mousseau L Board 10 20:58
Brews, Beards & Bags - Andy Taylor & Patrick Schultz L vs.
We Go Bags Deep - Nathan Willette & Brodyn Rairigh W Board 8 09:38
Cornstars - Jacob Droptiny & Tony DuRussell *CHANGE TEAM "Wrong Hole - Jacob & Tony" NAME* W vs.
Corey Perrou & Zack Gregory L Board 9 12:58
Couple-a-corn Hoes - Amanda Kent L vs.
Baggernauts - Joe Leppek & Jim Manser W Board 5 12:08
Dirt Bags L vs.
Brady Neitzel & Brendan Erhart W Board 10 15:08
Francisco Verdusco & Kyle Wilson W vs.
Rusty & Kim L Board 7 17:44
Hail Yeah- Rick Garcia & Tim Curran W vs.
Two In Two On- Bob Davidson & Jeff Kolb L Board 4 09:03
Jim Class Heroes - Emilee Wedzik & Jim Schultz L vs.
989 Boyz- Pat Conant & Neil McLachlan W Board 12 56:53
Joey & John W vs.
Team Michigan- Tom & Scott L Board 6 25:35
Justin Graham L vs.
Backyard Champions- William And Don W Board 6 11:26
Kyle Apsey & Broc Storms W vs.
Rob N Big - Landon Taylor & Corey Evans L Board 5 09:59
Rachelle & Demetrius L vs.
Kyle & Bree Schroeder W Board 9 12:34
Rocko’s Drunken Life - Dave & Justin Rachow W vs.
Richard Jones & Stacie "Wide Range- Richard And Stacie" Zielinski L Board 8 14:38
Russell & Nicole Schalk W vs.
Holli-Jays L Board 6 09:11
Taggin And Baggin - Kenny & Bill L vs.
Beauty & The Bagger - Ross Rumon & Shelly Schultz W Board 11 11:20
Team AL W vs.
Delgado - Joshua & Dan L Board 11 14:04
The Pop Corns- Jay Mepham & Tony Mason L vs.
Nick & Jillian W Board 4 34:05
Thomas Collins & Howard McLean L vs.
Cornstars - Lori & Leslie W Board 5 27:19
Victory - Jessie & Al Forster L vs.
Our Bags In your Hole - Marc & General W Board 7 08:01
Whitney Brown & Trace Lopez W vs.
Jeff & Rebekah Corbin L Board 9 18:59