Tri-City Brewing Cornhole Tournament Social Division

Updated 11:04pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Cornhub - Nick Wallace & Austin
(bye)
Kyle Apsey & Broc Storms
Board 5
Rob N Big - Landon Taylor & Corey Evans
Jim Class Heroes - Emilee Wedzik & Jim Schultz
Board 12
989 Boyz- Pat Conant & Neil McLachlan
Rocko’s Drunken Life - Dave & Justin Rachow
Board 8
Richard Jones & Stacie "Wide Range- Richard And Stacie" Zielinski
Fire In The Hole- Ken & Jon Gerhauser
(bye)
Amateur Cornstars- Mike Winchell & Billy Elwood
Board 10
Jon Mihascsi & Cherie Mousseau
Couple-a-corn Hoes - Amanda Kent
Board 5
Baggernauts - Joe Leppek & Jim Manser
(bye)
We So Corny - Jody & Christine
Logan Smith & John Braman
(bye)
Brews, Beards & Bags - Andy Taylor & Patrick Schultz
Board 8
We Go Bags Deep - Nathan Willette & Brodyn Rairigh
Team AL
Board 11
Delgado - Joshua & Dan
(bye)
Dennis & Al
David Hegenaur & Toriano
(bye)
Victory - Jessie & Al Forster
Board 7
Our Bags In your Hole - Marc & General
Francisco Verdusco & Kyle Wilson
Board 7
Rusty & Kim
(bye)
TmJk - Jason Klemish & Tony McDonald
John & Justin
(bye)
Thomas Collins & Howard McLean
Board 5
Cornstars - Lori & Leslie
Hail Yeah- Rick Garcia & Tim Curran
Board 4
Two In Two On- Bob Davidson & Jeff Kolb
Joey & John
Board 6
Team Michigan- Tom & Scott
Let It Ride - Jeremy McMurray & Mike Caswell
(bye)
Russell & Nicole Schalk
Board 6
Holli-Jays
Cornstars - Jacob Droptiny & Tony DuRussell *CHANGE TEAM "Wrong Hole - Jacob & Tony" NAME*
Board 9
Corey Perrou & Zack Gregory
(bye)
Frank & Holly Near
Shooters Shoot- Moises Salazar & Lucas Velasquez
(bye)
Whitney Brown & Trace Lopez
Board 9
Jeff & Rebekah Corbin
Taggin And Baggin - Kenny & Bill
Board 11
Beauty & The Bagger - Ross Rumon & Shelly Schultz
Dirt Bags
Board 10
Brady Neitzel & Brendan Erhart
Justin Graham
Board 6
Backyard Champions- William And Don
Rachelle & Demetrius
Board 9
Kyle & Bree Schroeder
The Pop Corns- Jay Mepham & Tony Mason
Board 4
Nick & Jillian
(bye)
Team Bullhoppers-Larry & Darren
Cornhub - Nick Wallace & Austin
A
Board 8
Kyle Apsey & Broc Storms
989 Boyz- Pat Conant & Neil McLachlan
B
Board 4
Rocko’s Drunken Life - Dave & Justin Rachow
Fire In The Hole- Ken & Jon Gerhauser
C
Board 7
Amateur Cornstars- Mike Winchell & Billy Elwood
Baggernauts - Joe Leppek & Jim Manser
D
Board 11
We So Corny - Jody & Christine
Logan Smith & John Braman
E
Board 6
We Go Bags Deep - Nathan Willette & Brodyn Rairigh
Team AL
F
Board 6
Dennis & Al
David Hegenaur & Toriano
G
Board 5
Our Bags In your Hole - Marc & General
Francisco Verdusco & Kyle Wilson
H
Board 4
TmJk - Jason Klemish & Tony McDonald
John & Justin
I
Board 9
Cornstars - Lori & Leslie
Hail Yeah- Rick Garcia & Tim Curran
J
Board 10
Joey & John
Let It Ride - Jeremy McMurray & Mike Caswell
K
Board 7
Russell & Nicole Schalk
Cornstars - Jacob Droptiny & Tony DuRussell *CHANGE TEAM "Wrong Hole - Jacob & Tony" NAME*
L
Board 12
Frank & Holly Near
Shooters Shoot- Moises Salazar & Lucas Velasquez
M
Board 11
Whitney Brown & Trace Lopez
Beauty & The Bagger - Ross Rumon & Shelly Schultz
N
Board 5
Brady Neitzel & Brendan Erhart
Backyard Champions- William And Don
O
Board 10
Kyle & Bree Schroeder
Nick & Jillian
P
Board 8
Team Bullhoppers-Larry & Darren
Cornhub - Nick Wallace & Austin
Q
Board 5
989 Boyz- Pat Conant & Neil McLachlan
Fire In The Hole- Ken & Jon Gerhauser
R
Board 12
Baggernauts - Joe Leppek & Jim Manser
We Go Bags Deep - Nathan Willette & Brodyn Rairigh
S
Board 7
Team AL
Our Bags In your Hole - Marc & General
T
Board 9
Francisco Verdusco & Kyle Wilson
Cornstars - Lori & Leslie
U
Board 11
Joey & John
Russell & Nicole Schalk
V
Board 10
Frank & Holly Near
Shooters Shoot- Moises Salazar & Lucas Velasquez
W
Board 6
Brady Neitzel & Brendan Erhart
Backyard Champions- William And Don
X
Board 5
Nick & Jillian
Cornhub - Nick Wallace & Austin
Y
Board 4
Fire In The Hole- Ken & Jon Gerhauser
We Go Bags Deep - Nathan Willette & Brodyn Rairigh
Z
Board 4
Francisco Verdusco & Kyle Wilson
Joey & John
AA
Board 6
Russell & Nicole Schalk
Shooters Shoot- Moises Salazar & Lucas Velasquez
AB
Board 3
Nick & Jillian
Fire In The Hole- Ken & Jon Gerhauser
AC
Board 6
We Go Bags Deep - Nathan Willette & Brodyn Rairigh
Joey & John
AD
Board 3
Nick & Jillian
We Go Bags Deep - Nathan Willette & Brodyn Rairigh
AE
Board 4
Nick & Jillian
Nick & Jillian
Board 10
We Go Bags Deep - Nathan Willette & Brodyn Rairigh
Nick & Jillian
(bye)
Rob N Big - Landon Taylor & Corey Evans
Jim Class Heroes - Emilee Wedzik & Jim Schultz
Board 10
Richard Jones & Stacie "Wide Range- Richard And Stacie" Zielinski
(bye)
Jon Mihascsi & Cherie Mousseau
Couple-a-corn Hoes - Amanda Kent
(bye)
(bye)
Brews, Beards & Bags - Andy Taylor & Patrick Schultz
Delgado - Joshua & Dan
(bye)
(bye)
Victory - Jessie & Al Forster
Rusty & Kim
(bye)
(bye)
Thomas Collins & Howard McLean
Two In Two On- Bob Davidson & Jeff Kolb
Board 8
Team Michigan- Tom & Scott
(bye)
Holli-Jays
Corey Perrou & Zack Gregory
(bye)
(bye)
Jeff & Rebekah Corbin
Taggin And Baggin - Kenny & Bill
Board 9
Dirt Bags
Justin Graham
Board 11
Rachelle & Demetrius
The Pop Corns- Jay Mepham & Tony Mason
(bye)
Rob N Big - Landon Taylor & Corey Evans
P
Board 5
Team Bullhoppers-Larry & Darren
Richard Jones & Stacie "Wide Range- Richard And Stacie" Zielinski
O
Board 9
Kyle & Bree Schroeder
Jon Mihascsi & Cherie Mousseau
N
Board 9
Beauty & The Bagger - Ross Rumon & Shelly Schultz
Couple-a-corn Hoes - Amanda Kent
M
Board 12
Whitney Brown & Trace Lopez
Brews, Beards & Bags - Andy Taylor & Patrick Schultz
L
Board 6
Cornstars - Jacob Droptiny & Tony DuRussell *CHANGE TEAM "Wrong Hole - Jacob & Tony" NAME*
Delgado - Joshua & Dan
K
Board 7
Let It Ride - Jeremy McMurray & Mike Caswell
Victory - Jessie & Al Forster
J
Board 5
Hail Yeah- Rick Garcia & Tim Curran
Rusty & Kim
I
Board 12
John & Justin
Thomas Collins & Howard McLean
H
Board 7
TmJk - Jason Klemish & Tony McDonald
Team Michigan- Tom & Scott
G
Board 6
David Hegenaur & Toriano
Holli-Jays
F
Board 4
Dennis & Al
Corey Perrou & Zack Gregory
E
Board 4
Logan Smith & John Braman
Jeff & Rebekah Corbin
D
Board 6
We So Corny - Jody & Christine
Dirt Bags
C
Board 11
Amateur Cornstars- Mike Winchell & Billy Elwood
Rachelle & Demetrius
B
Board 11
Rocko’s Drunken Life - Dave & Justin Rachow
The Pop Corns- Jay Mepham & Tony Mason
A
Board 8
Kyle Apsey & Broc Storms
Team Bullhoppers-Larry & Darren
Board 12
Kyle & Bree Schroeder
Beauty & The Bagger - Ross Rumon & Shelly Schultz
Board 7
Couple-a-corn Hoes - Amanda Kent
Cornstars - Jacob Droptiny & Tony DuRussell *CHANGE TEAM "Wrong Hole - Jacob & Tony" NAME*
Board 10
Let It Ride - Jeremy McMurray & Mike Caswell
Hail Yeah- Rick Garcia & Tim Curran
Board 12
Rusty & Kim
Thomas Collins & Howard McLean
Board 8
Team Michigan- Tom & Scott
Dennis & Al
Board 5
Corey Perrou & Zack Gregory
We So Corny - Jody & Christine
Board 11
Dirt Bags
Rachelle & Demetrius
Board 8
Kyle Apsey & Broc Storms
Team Bullhoppers-Larry & Darren
T
Board 11
Our Bags In your Hole - Marc & General
Beauty & The Bagger - Ross Rumon & Shelly Schultz
S
Board 5
Team AL
Let It Ride - Jeremy McMurray & Mike Caswell
R
Board 7
Baggernauts - Joe Leppek & Jim Manser
Hail Yeah- Rick Garcia & Tim Curran
Q
Board 6
989 Boyz- Pat Conant & Neil McLachlan
Team Michigan- Tom & Scott
X
Board 4
Backyard Champions- William And Don
Dennis & Al
W
Board 9
Brady Neitzel & Brendan Erhart
We So Corny - Jody & Christine
V
Board 10
Frank & Holly Near
Kyle Apsey & Broc Storms
U
Board 11
Cornstars - Lori & Leslie
Team Bullhoppers-Larry & Darren
Board 5
Beauty & The Bagger - Ross Rumon & Shelly Schultz
Baggernauts - Joe Leppek & Jim Manser
Board 3
Hail Yeah- Rick Garcia & Tim Curran
Backyard Champions- William And Don
Board 4
Dennis & Al
We So Corny - Jody & Christine
Board 10
Kyle Apsey & Broc Storms
Team Bullhoppers-Larry & Darren
AB
Board 5
Shooters Shoot- Moises Salazar & Lucas Velasquez
Hail Yeah- Rick Garcia & Tim Curran
AA
Board 3
Russell & Nicole Schalk
Backyard Champions- William And Don
Z
Board 11
Francisco Verdusco & Kyle Wilson
Kyle Apsey & Broc Storms
Y
Board 9
Cornhub - Nick Wallace & Austin
Shooters Shoot- Moises Salazar & Lucas Velasquez
Board 5
Hail Yeah- Rick Garcia & Tim Curran
Backyard Champions- William And Don
Board 8
Cornhub - Nick Wallace & Austin
Shooters Shoot- Moises Salazar & Lucas Velasquez
AC
Board 8
Fire In The Hole- Ken & Jon Gerhauser
Cornhub - Nick Wallace & Austin
AD
Board 3
Joey & John
Fire In The Hole- Ken & Jon Gerhauser
Board 11
Cornhub - Nick Wallace & Austin
Fire In The Hole- Ken & Jon Gerhauser
AE
Board 9
We Go Bags Deep - Nathan Willette & Brodyn Rairigh
We Go Bags Deep - Nathan Willette & Brodyn Rairigh

1st

  Nick & Jillian

2nd

  We Go Bags Deep - Nathan Willette & Brodyn Rairigh

3rd

  Fire In The Hole- Ken & Jon Gerhauser

4th

  Cornhub - Nick Wallace & Austin

5th

  Shooters Shoot- Moises Salazar & Lucas Velasquez

  Joey & John

7th

  Hail Yeah- Rick Garcia & Tim Curran

  Backyard Champions- William And Don

9th

  Team Bullhoppers-Larry & Darren

  Russell & Nicole Schalk

  Francisco Verdusco & Kyle Wilson

  Kyle Apsey & Broc Storms

13th

  Beauty & The Bagger - Ross Rumon & Shelly Schultz

  Baggernauts - Joe Leppek & Jim Manser

  Dennis & Al

  We So Corny - Jody & Christine

17th

  Our Bags In your Hole - Marc & General

  Team AL

  Let It Ride - Jeremy McMurray & Mike Caswell

  989 Boyz- Pat Conant & Neil McLachlan

  Team Michigan- Tom & Scott

  Brady Neitzel & Brendan Erhart

  Frank & Holly Near

  Cornstars - Lori & Leslie

25th

  Kyle & Bree Schroeder

  Couple-a-corn Hoes - Amanda Kent

  Cornstars - Jacob Droptiny & Tony DuRussell *CHANGE TEAM "Wrong Hole - Jacob & Tony" NAME*

  Rusty & Kim

  Thomas Collins & Howard McLean

  Corey Perrou & Zack Gregory

  Dirt Bags

  Rachelle & Demetrius

33th

  Rob N Big - Landon Taylor & Corey Evans

  Richard Jones & Stacie "Wide Range- Richard And Stacie" Zielinski

  Jon Mihascsi & Cherie Mousseau

  Whitney Brown & Trace Lopez

  Brews, Beards & Bags - Andy Taylor & Patrick Schultz

  Delgado - Joshua & Dan

  Victory - Jessie & Al Forster

  John & Justin

  TmJk - Jason Klemish & Tony McDonald

  David Hegenaur & Toriano

  Holli-Jays

  Logan Smith & John Braman

  Jeff & Rebekah Corbin

  Amateur Cornstars- Mike Winchell & Billy Elwood

  Rocko’s Drunken Life - Dave & Justin Rachow

  The Pop Corns- Jay Mepham & Tony Mason

49th

  Jim Class Heroes - Emilee Wedzik & Jim Schultz

  Two In Two On- Bob Davidson & Jeff Kolb

  Taggin And Baggin - Kenny & Bill

  Justin Graham

Final

Nick & Jillian W vs.
We Go Bags Deep - Nathan Willette & Brodyn Rairigh L Board 10 03:09:57

Elimination Final

Fire In The Hole- Ken & Jon Gerhauser L vs.
We Go Bags Deep - Nathan Willette & Brodyn Rairigh W Board 9 14:06

Elimination Semi-final

Fire In The Hole- Ken & Jon Gerhauser W vs.
Cornhub - Nick Wallace & Austin L Board 11 10:59

Winners Final

We Go Bags Deep - Nathan Willette & Brodyn Rairigh L vs.
Nick & Jillian W Board 4 18:17

Elimination 8

Cornhub - Nick Wallace & Austin W vs.
Joey & John L Board 3 13:37

Shooters Shoot- Moises Salazar & Lucas Velasquez L vs.
Fire In The Hole- Ken & Jon Gerhauser W Board 8 07:46

Elimination 7

Backyard Champions- William And Don L vs.
Cornhub - Nick Wallace & Austin W Board 8 09:43

Shooters Shoot- Moises Salazar & Lucas Velasquez W vs.
Hail Yeah- Rick Garcia & Tim Curran L Board 5 12:58

Winners Semi-finals

Fire In The Hole- Ken & Jon Gerhauser L vs.
We Go Bags Deep - Nathan Willette & Brodyn Rairigh W Board 6 08:11

Joey & John L vs.
Nick & Jillian W Board 3 13:03

Elimination 6

Backyard Champions- William And Don W vs.
Francisco Verdusco & Kyle Wilson L Board 11 08:22

Hail Yeah- Rick Garcia & Tim Curran W vs.
Russell & Nicole Schalk L Board 3 12:51

Kyle Apsey & Broc Storms L vs.
Cornhub - Nick Wallace & Austin W Board 9 14:16

Team Bullhoppers-Larry & Darren L vs.
Shooters Shoot- Moises Salazar & Lucas Velasquez W Board 5 12:47

Elimination 5

Backyard Champions- William And Don W vs.
Dennis & Al L Board 4 15:03

Baggernauts - Joe Leppek & Jim Manser L vs.
Hail Yeah- Rick Garcia & Tim Curran W Board 3 13:37

Team Bullhoppers-Larry & Darren W vs.
Beauty & The Bagger - Ross Rumon & Shelly Schultz L Board 5 12:54

We So Corny - Jody & Christine L vs.
Kyle Apsey & Broc Storms W Board 10 09:08

Winners 3

Cornhub - Nick Wallace & Austin L vs.
Fire In The Hole- Ken & Jon Gerhauser W Board 4 10:20

Joey & John W vs.
Russell & Nicole Schalk L Board 6 09:33

Shooters Shoot- Moises Salazar & Lucas Velasquez L vs.
Nick & Jillian W Board 3 13:48

We Go Bags Deep - Nathan Willette & Brodyn Rairigh W vs.
Francisco Verdusco & Kyle Wilson L Board 4 10:47

Elimination 4

Beauty & The Bagger - Ross Rumon & Shelly Schultz W vs.
Team AL L Board 5 20:24

Dennis & Al W vs.
Brady Neitzel & Brendan Erhart L Board 9 13:06

Hail Yeah- Rick Garcia & Tim Curran W vs.
989 Boyz- Pat Conant & Neil McLachlan L Board 6 06:50

Kyle Apsey & Broc Storms W vs.
Cornstars - Lori & Leslie L Board 11 12:07

Let It Ride - Jeremy McMurray & Mike Caswell L vs.
Baggernauts - Joe Leppek & Jim Manser W Board 7 17:13

Team Bullhoppers-Larry & Darren W vs.
Our Bags In your Hole - Marc & General L Board 11 07:42

Team Michigan- Tom & Scott L vs.
Backyard Champions- William And Don W Board 4 09:59

We So Corny - Jody & Christine W vs.
Frank & Holly Near L Board 10 13:58

Elimination 3

Beauty & The Bagger - Ross Rumon & Shelly Schultz W vs.
Couple-a-corn Hoes - Amanda Kent L Board 7 14:53

Cornstars - Jacob Droptiny & Tony DuRussell *CHANGE TEAM "Wrong Hole - Jacob & Tony" NAME* L vs.
Let It Ride - Jeremy McMurray & Mike Caswell W Board 10 18:09

Dennis & Al W vs.
Corey Perrou & Zack Gregory L Board 5 14:43

Hail Yeah- Rick Garcia & Tim Curran W vs.
Rusty & Kim L Board 12 10:07

Rachelle & Demetrius L vs.
Kyle Apsey & Broc Storms W Board 8 08:40

Team Bullhoppers-Larry & Darren W vs.
Kyle & Bree Schroeder L Board 12 15:33

Thomas Collins & Howard McLean L vs.
Team Michigan- Tom & Scott W Board 8 15:31

We So Corny - Jody & Christine W vs.
Dirt Bags L Board 11 10:08

Winners 2

Backyard Champions- William And Don L vs.
Nick & Jillian W Board 5 10:14

Cornhub - Nick Wallace & Austin W vs.
989 Boyz- Pat Conant & Neil McLachlan L Board 5 11:53

Cornstars - Lori & Leslie L vs.
Joey & John W Board 11 11:22

Fire In The Hole- Ken & Jon Gerhauser W vs.
Baggernauts - Joe Leppek & Jim Manser L Board 12 13:58

Our Bags In your Hole - Marc & General L vs.
Francisco Verdusco & Kyle Wilson W Board 9 11:19

Russell & Nicole Schalk W vs.
Frank & Holly Near L Board 10 07:24

Shooters Shoot- Moises Salazar & Lucas Velasquez W vs.
Brady Neitzel & Brendan Erhart L Board 6 07:58

We Go Bags Deep - Nathan Willette & Brodyn Rairigh W vs.
Team AL L Board 7 14:37

Elimination 2

Brews, Beards & Bags - Andy Taylor & Patrick Schultz L vs.
Cornstars - Jacob Droptiny & Tony DuRussell *CHANGE TEAM "Wrong Hole - Jacob & Tony" NAME* W Board 6 11:34

Corey Perrou & Zack Gregory W vs.
Logan Smith & John Braman L Board 4 11:14

Couple-a-corn Hoes - Amanda Kent W vs.
Whitney Brown & Trace Lopez L Board 12 18:11

Delgado - Joshua & Dan L vs.
Let It Ride - Jeremy McMurray & Mike Caswell W Board 7 14:56

Dirt Bags W vs.
Amateur Cornstars- Mike Winchell & Billy Elwood L Board 11 09:45

Holli-Jays L vs.
Dennis & Al W Board 4 19:18

Jeff & Rebekah Corbin L vs.
We So Corny - Jody & Christine W Board 6 13:15

Jon Mihascsi & Cherie Mousseau L vs.
Beauty & The Bagger - Ross Rumon & Shelly Schultz W Board 9 17:44

Rachelle & Demetrius W vs.
Rocko’s Drunken Life - Dave & Justin Rachow L Board 11 13:29

Richard Jones & Stacie "Wide Range- Richard And Stacie" Zielinski L vs.
Kyle & Bree Schroeder W Board 9 18:54

Rob N Big - Landon Taylor & Corey Evans L vs.
Team Bullhoppers-Larry & Darren W Board 5 11:05

Rusty & Kim W vs.
John & Justin L Board 12 17:48

Team Michigan- Tom & Scott W vs.
David Hegenaur & Toriano L Board 6 11:47

The Pop Corns- Jay Mepham & Tony Mason L vs.
Kyle Apsey & Broc Storms W Board 8 16:58

Thomas Collins & Howard McLean W vs.
TmJk - Jason Klemish & Tony McDonald L Board 7 12:42

Victory - Jessie & Al Forster L vs.
Hail Yeah- Rick Garcia & Tim Curran W Board 5 08:21

Elimination 1

Jim Class Heroes - Emilee Wedzik & Jim Schultz L vs.
Richard Jones & Stacie "Wide Range- Richard And Stacie" Zielinski W Board 10 30:36

Justin Graham L vs.
Rachelle & Demetrius W Board 11 11:23

Taggin And Baggin - Kenny & Bill L vs.
Dirt Bags W Board 9 12:39

Two In Two On- Bob Davidson & Jeff Kolb L vs.
Team Michigan- Tom & Scott W Board 8 19:57

Winners 1

989 Boyz- Pat Conant & Neil McLachlan W vs.
Rocko’s Drunken Life - Dave & Justin Rachow L Board 4 20:38

Backyard Champions- William And Don W vs.
Kyle & Bree Schroeder L Board 10 15:15

Baggernauts - Joe Leppek & Jim Manser W vs.
We So Corny - Jody & Christine L Board 11 14:18

Beauty & The Bagger - Ross Rumon & Shelly Schultz L vs.
Brady Neitzel & Brendan Erhart W Board 5 14:32

Cornhub - Nick Wallace & Austin W vs.
Kyle Apsey & Broc Storms L Board 8 19:40

Cornstars - Jacob Droptiny & Tony DuRussell *CHANGE TEAM "Wrong Hole - Jacob & Tony" NAME* L vs.
Frank & Holly Near W Board 12 13:17

David Hegenaur & Toriano L vs.
Our Bags In your Hole - Marc & General W Board 5 10:01

Fire In The Hole- Ken & Jon Gerhauser W vs.
Amateur Cornstars- Mike Winchell & Billy Elwood L Board 7 09:08

Francisco Verdusco & Kyle Wilson W vs.
TmJk - Jason Klemish & Tony McDonald L Board 4 11:22

Hail Yeah- Rick Garcia & Tim Curran L vs.
Joey & John W Board 10 15:08

John & Justin L vs.
Cornstars - Lori & Leslie W Board 9 11:37

Let It Ride - Jeremy McMurray & Mike Caswell L vs.
Russell & Nicole Schalk W Board 7 17:23

Logan Smith & John Braman L vs.
We Go Bags Deep - Nathan Willette & Brodyn Rairigh W Board 6 08:04

Nick & Jillian W vs.
Team Bullhoppers-Larry & Darren L Board 8 11:02

Shooters Shoot- Moises Salazar & Lucas Velasquez W vs.
Whitney Brown & Trace Lopez L Board 11 06:55

Team AL W vs.
Dennis & Al L Board 6 12:30

Round 1

Amateur Cornstars- Mike Winchell & Billy Elwood W vs.
Jon Mihascsi & Cherie Mousseau L Board 10 20:58

Brews, Beards & Bags - Andy Taylor & Patrick Schultz L vs.
We Go Bags Deep - Nathan Willette & Brodyn Rairigh W Board 8 09:38

Cornstars - Jacob Droptiny & Tony DuRussell *CHANGE TEAM "Wrong Hole - Jacob & Tony" NAME* W vs.
Corey Perrou & Zack Gregory L Board 9 12:58

Couple-a-corn Hoes - Amanda Kent L vs.
Baggernauts - Joe Leppek & Jim Manser W Board 5 12:08

Dirt Bags L vs.
Brady Neitzel & Brendan Erhart W Board 10 15:08

Francisco Verdusco & Kyle Wilson W vs.
Rusty & Kim L Board 7 17:44

Hail Yeah- Rick Garcia & Tim Curran W vs.
Two In Two On- Bob Davidson & Jeff Kolb L Board 4 09:03

Jim Class Heroes - Emilee Wedzik & Jim Schultz L vs.
989 Boyz- Pat Conant & Neil McLachlan W Board 12 56:53

Joey & John W vs.
Team Michigan- Tom & Scott L Board 6 25:35

Justin Graham L vs.
Backyard Champions- William And Don W Board 6 11:26

Kyle Apsey & Broc Storms W vs.
Rob N Big - Landon Taylor & Corey Evans L Board 5 09:59

Rachelle & Demetrius L vs.
Kyle & Bree Schroeder W Board 9 12:34

Rocko’s Drunken Life - Dave & Justin Rachow W vs.
Richard Jones & Stacie "Wide Range- Richard And Stacie" Zielinski L Board 8 14:38

Russell & Nicole Schalk W vs.
Holli-Jays L Board 6 09:11

Taggin And Baggin - Kenny & Bill L vs.
Beauty & The Bagger - Ross Rumon & Shelly Schultz W Board 11 11:20

Team AL W vs.
Delgado - Joshua & Dan L Board 11 14:04

The Pop Corns- Jay Mepham & Tony Mason L vs.
Nick & Jillian W Board 4 34:05

Thomas Collins & Howard McLean L vs.
Cornstars - Lori & Leslie W Board 5 27:19

Victory - Jessie & Al Forster L vs.
Our Bags In your Hole - Marc & General W Board 7 08:01

Whitney Brown & Trace Lopez W vs.
Jeff & Rebekah Corbin L Board 9 18:59

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20