Kzoo Beer Fest

Updated 12:11am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Wrinkled Sacks
(bye)
Las Flamas Blancas
1
Old Bags
Ginger Power
(bye)
(bye)
Millenium Falcons
Penn St Daycare
(bye)
(bye)
No Direction
The Champs
(bye)
(bye)
Amateur Cornstars
Da Bears
(bye)
(bye)
Corn Stars
Booze Hounds
(bye)
(bye)
T n A
Tubesocks
(bye)
(bye)
Hops & Ales
Beer Drinking Educators
(bye)
(bye)
Big Sacks
Team Awesome
(bye)
(bye)
Shake & Bake
The Hoggs
(bye)
(bye)
Trailor Park Jesus
Skinsberry
(bye)
(bye)
Big Blue
Get It In
(bye)
(bye)
Backyard Bodhisattvas
Bags
(bye)
(bye)
Down Where?
Drink It & Sink It
(bye)
(bye)
Watson Warriors
Kzoo Ballers
(bye)
(bye)
Maize n Blue
Dem Bag Boyz
(bye)
(bye)
Beer Bandits
Wrinkled Sacks
A
2
Old Bags
Ginger Power
B
4
Millenium Falcons
Penn St Daycare
C
2
No Direction
The Champs
D
4
Amateur Cornstars
Da Bears
E
2
Corn Stars
Booze Hounds
F
T n A
Tubesocks
G
Hops & Ales
Beer Drinking Educators
H
3
Big Sacks
Team Awesome
I
Shake & Bake
The Hoggs
J
Trailor Park Jesus
Skinsberry
K
Big Blue
Get It In
L
3
Backyard Bodhisattvas
Bags
M
Down Where?
Drink It & Sink It
N
3
Watson Warriors
Kzoo Ballers
O
4
Maize n Blue
Dem Bag Boyz
P
1
Beer Bandits
Old Bags
Q
Ginger Power
No Direction
R
Amateur Cornstars
Corn Stars
S
T n A
Hops & Ales
T
2
Beer Drinking Educators
Team Awesome
U
Trailor Park Jesus
Skinsberry
V
Get It In
Bags
W
2
Drink It & Sink It
Maize n Blue
X
2
Beer Bandits
Old Bags
Y
Amateur Cornstars
T n A
Z
4
Beer Drinking Educators
Trailor Park Jesus
AA
Get It In
Bags
AB
Maize n Blue
Amateur Cornstars
AC
1
T n A
Trailor Park Jesus
AD
3
Maize n Blue
Amateur Cornstars
AE
3
Maize n Blue
Maize n Blue
1
Trailor Park Jesus
Maize n Blue
(bye)
Las Flamas Blancas
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Las Flamas Blancas
P
1
Dem Bag Boyz
(bye)
O
Kzoo Ballers
(bye)
N
Watson Warriors
(bye)
M
Down Where?
(bye)
L
Backyard Bodhisattvas
(bye)
K
Big Blue
(bye)
J
The Hoggs
(bye)
I
Shake & Bake
(bye)
H
Big Sacks
(bye)
G
Tubesocks
(bye)
F
Booze Hounds
(bye)
E
Da Bears
(bye)
D
The Champs
(bye)
C
Penn St Daycare
(bye)
B
Millenium Falcons
(bye)
A
Wrinkled Sacks
Dem Bag Boyz
3
Kzoo Ballers
Watson Warriors
Down Where?
Backyard Bodhisattvas
4
Big Blue
The Hoggs
4
Shake & Bake
Big Sacks
Tubesocks
Booze Hounds
1
Da Bears
The Champs
1
Penn St Daycare
Millenium Falcons
3
Wrinkled Sacks
Kzoo Ballers
T
Hops & Ales
Down Where?
S
Corn Stars
Big Blue
R
No Direction
Shake & Bake
Q
1
Ginger Power
Big Sacks
X
Beer Bandits
Da Bears
W
2
Drink It & Sink It
The Champs
V
3
Skinsberry
Wrinkled Sacks
U
4
Team Awesome
Hops & Ales
Down Where?
Big Blue
1
Shake & Bake
Big Sacks
Da Bears
Skinsberry
3
Team Awesome
Hops & Ales
AB
4
Bags
Shake & Bake
AA
4
Get It In
Da Bears
Z
2
Beer Drinking Educators
Team Awesome
Y
Old Bags
Hops & Ales
Shake & Bake
Beer Drinking Educators
1
Team Awesome
Hops & Ales
AC
3
T n A
Beer Drinking Educators
AD
3
Trailor Park Jesus
T n A
3
Trailor Park Jesus
Trailor Park Jesus
AE
2
Amateur Cornstars
Trailor Park Jesus

1st

  Maize n Blue

2nd

  Trailor Park Jesus

3rd

  Amateur Cornstars

4th

  T n A

5th

  Hops & Ales

  Beer Drinking Educators

7th

  Shake & Bake

  Team Awesome

9th

  Bags

  Get It In

  Da Bears

  Old Bags

13th

  Down Where?

  Big Blue

  Big Sacks

  Skinsberry

17th

  Kzoo Ballers

  Corn Stars

  No Direction

  Ginger Power

  Beer Bandits

  Drink It & Sink It

  The Champs

  Wrinkled Sacks

25th

  Dem Bag Boyz

  Watson Warriors

  Backyard Bodhisattvas

  The Hoggs

  Tubesocks

  Booze Hounds

  Penn St Daycare

  Millenium Falcons

33th

  Las Flamas Blancas

Final

Maize n Blue W vs.
Trailor Park Jesus L 1 20:09

Elimination Final

Trailor Park Jesus W vs.
Amateur Cornstars L 2 16:54

Elimination Semi-final

T n A L vs.
Trailor Park Jesus W 3 07:29

Winners Final

Amateur Cornstars L vs.
Maize n Blue W 3 11:08

Elimination 8

Beer Drinking Educators L vs.
Trailor Park Jesus W 3 16:37

Hops & Ales L vs.
T n A W 3 14:00

Elimination 7

Beer Drinking Educators W vs.
Team Awesome L 1 28:39

Hops & Ales W vs.
Shake & Bake L 20:00

Winners Semi-finals

Amateur Cornstars W vs.
T n A L 1 15:36

Trailor Park Jesus L vs.
Maize n Blue W 3 25:03

Elimination 6

Da Bears L vs.
Beer Drinking Educators W 2 10:22

Hops & Ales W vs.
Bags L 4 18:54

Shake & Bake W vs.
Get It In L 4 10:37

Team Awesome W vs.
Old Bags L 11:23

Elimination 5

Big Blue L vs.
Shake & Bake W 1 12:26

Big Sacks L vs.
Da Bears W 16:10

Hops & Ales W vs.
Down Where? L 16:12

Skinsberry L vs.
Team Awesome W 3 15:26

Winners 3

Bags L vs.
Maize n Blue W 10:04

Old Bags L vs.
Amateur Cornstars W 13:46

T n A W vs.
Beer Drinking Educators L 4 20:56

Trailor Park Jesus W vs.
Get It In L 09:58

Elimination 4

Big Blue W vs.
No Direction L 09:04

Big Sacks W vs.
Beer Bandits L 16:07

Da Bears W vs.
Drink It & Sink It L 2 25:21

Down Where? W vs.
Corn Stars L 07:13

Kzoo Ballers L vs.
Hops & Ales W 16:02

Shake & Bake W vs.
Ginger Power L 1 19:54

The Champs L vs.
Skinsberry W 3 11:22

Wrinkled Sacks L vs.
Team Awesome W 4 09:58

Elimination 3

Backyard Bodhisattvas L vs.
Big Blue W 4 12:08

Big Sacks W vs.
Tubesocks L 15:10

Booze Hounds L vs.
Da Bears W 1 11:54

Dem Bag Boyz L vs.
Kzoo Ballers W 3 11:38

Millenium Falcons L vs.
Wrinkled Sacks W 3 15:31

The Champs W vs.
Penn St Daycare L 1 02:16

The Hoggs L vs.
Shake & Bake W 4 12:32

Watson Warriors L vs.
Down Where? W 16:50

Winners 2

Bags W vs.
Drink It & Sink It L 2 19:27

Corn Stars L vs.
T n A W 13:38

Hops & Ales L vs.
Beer Drinking Educators W 2 08:27

Maize n Blue W vs.
Beer Bandits L 2 13:28

No Direction L vs.
Amateur Cornstars W 06:47

Old Bags W vs.
Ginger Power L 06:11

Skinsberry L vs.
Get It In W 12:24

Team Awesome L vs.
Trailor Park Jesus W 18:42

Elimination 2

Las Flamas Blancas L vs.
Dem Bag Boyz W 1 09:11

Winners 1

Bags W vs.
Down Where? L 29:11

Beer Drinking Educators W vs.
Big Sacks L 3 16:40

Booze Hounds L vs.
T n A W 17:38

Da Bears L vs.
Corn Stars W 2 04:09

Dem Bag Boyz L vs.
Beer Bandits W 1 16:20

Drink It & Sink It W vs.
Watson Warriors L 3 09:09

Get It In W vs.
Backyard Bodhisattvas L 3 17:49

Ginger Power W vs.
Millenium Falcons L 4 14:05

Kzoo Ballers L vs.
Maize n Blue W 4 06:46

Penn St Daycare L vs.
No Direction W 2 20:55

Skinsberry W vs.
Big Blue L 18:45

Team Awesome W vs.
Shake & Bake L 16:53

The Champs L vs.
Amateur Cornstars W 4 18:09

The Hoggs L vs.
Trailor Park Jesus W 08:54

Tubesocks L vs.
Hops & Ales W 14:24

Wrinkled Sacks L vs.
Old Bags W 2 16:28

Round 1

Las Flamas Blancas L vs.
Old Bags W 1 25:01

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20