ACO Tipton Co Doubles

Updated 3:25pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Kyle Anderson/Josh Glover (1)
Zack Stanley/Dillon Cooper (32)
Blake Reed/Kolby Slater (17)
Keelan Gourley/David Tummins (16)
Scott Kirksey/David Vaughan (9)
Johnny Koonce/Michael Wingo (24)
Brody Cooper/Danyale Dowell (25)
Terry Amos/Jackie Amos (8)
Jacob Garner/Spencer Garner (5)
Board 1
Christina Glover/Jessica Thomason (28)
Derick Boone/Jacob shea (21)
Brent Hollowell/Chris Day (12)
Jeremy Blackard/Mike Yarbro (13)
Board 2
Hunter Gott/Jack Beckman (20)
Mary Tummins/Jerrett Scott (29)
Davis McKinney/Jason McKinney (4)
Kaymen Bryant/Jimmy Penny (3)
Ryan Shoe/Tristan Gourley (30)
Cannon Hatcher/Andy Hamm (19)
Daniel Perry/Todd Shouse (14)
Tom Carpenter/Lynda Oglesby (11)
Brandon Lee/Landon Jackson (22)
Travis Hatcher/Rick Gray (27)
Josh Keene/Chad Keene (6)
Kevin Turner/Nick Gardner (7)
Board 2
Devin Smith/ TJ (26)
Lance Mansfield/Katlyn Hamm (23)
Robert Thomson/Brandon Sparks (10)
Brandon Groves/Kris Pugh (15)
Johnny Smith/Maddie McBride (18)
Will Billings/David Slough (31)
Scott Mitchell/Zach Mitchell (2)
Kyle Anderson/Josh Glover (1)
A
Keelan Gourley/David Tummins (16)
Scott Kirksey/David Vaughan (9)
B
Board 2
Terry Amos/Jackie Amos (8)
Jacob Garner/Spencer Garner (5)
C
Brent Hollowell/Chris Day (12)
Jeremy Blackard/Mike Yarbro (13)
D
Mary Tummins/Jerrett Scott (29)
Ryan Shoe/Tristan Gourley (30)
E
Daniel Perry/Todd Shouse (14)
Tom Carpenter/Lynda Oglesby (11)
F
Josh Keene/Chad Keene (6)
Kevin Turner/Nick Gardner (7)
G
Robert Thomson/Brandon Sparks (10)
Brandon Groves/Kris Pugh (15)
H
Scott Mitchell/Zach Mitchell (2)
Kyle Anderson/Josh Glover (1)
I
Terry Amos/Jackie Amos (8)
Brent Hollowell/Chris Day (12)
J
Jeremy Blackard/Mike Yarbro (13)
Ryan Shoe/Tristan Gourley (30)
K
Board 2
Tom Carpenter/Lynda Oglesby (11)
Robert Thomson/Brandon Sparks (10)
L
Scott Mitchell/Zach Mitchell (2)
Kyle Anderson/Josh Glover (1)
M
Brent Hollowell/Chris Day (12)
Ryan Shoe/Tristan Gourley (30)
N
Scott Mitchell/Zach Mitchell (2)
Kyle Anderson/Josh Glover (1)
O
Scott Mitchell/Zach Mitchell (2)
Kyle Anderson/Josh Glover (1)
Board 1
Brent Hollowell/Chris Day (12)
Kyle Anderson/Josh Glover (1)
Zack Stanley/Dillon Cooper (32)
Board 1
Blake Reed/Kolby Slater (17)
Johnny Koonce/Michael Wingo (24)
Brody Cooper/Danyale Dowell (25)
Christina Glover/Jessica Thomason (28)
Derick Boone/Jacob shea (21)
Hunter Gott/Jack Beckman (20)
Davis McKinney/Jason McKinney (4)
Kaymen Bryant/Jimmy Penny (3)
Cannon Hatcher/Andy Hamm (19)
Brandon Lee/Landon Jackson (22)
Travis Hatcher/Rick Gray (27)
Devin Smith/ TJ (26)
Board 1
Lance Mansfield/Katlyn Hamm (23)
Johnny Smith/Maddie McBride (18)
Will Billings/David Slough (31)
Blake Reed/Kolby Slater (17)
H
Board 1
Brandon Groves/Kris Pugh (15)
Johnny Koonce/Michael Wingo (24)
G
Kevin Turner/Nick Gardner (7)
Derick Boone/Jacob shea (21)
F
Josh Keene/Chad Keene (6)
Davis McKinney/Jason McKinney (4)
E
Daniel Perry/Todd Shouse (14)
Kaymen Bryant/Jimmy Penny (3)
D
Mary Tummins/Jerrett Scott (29)
Travis Hatcher/Rick Gray (27)
C
Jacob Garner/Spencer Garner (5)
Devin Smith/ TJ (26)
B
Scott Kirksey/David Vaughan (9)
Johnny Smith/Maddie McBride (18)
A
Keelan Gourley/David Tummins (16)
Blake Reed/Kolby Slater (17)
Kevin Turner/Nick Gardner (7)
Josh Keene/Chad Keene (6)
Daniel Perry/Todd Shouse (14)
Kaymen Bryant/Jimmy Penny (3)
Jacob Garner/Spencer Garner (5)
Scott Kirksey/David Vaughan (9)
Johnny Smith/Maddie McBride (18)
Kevin Turner/Nick Gardner (7)
J
Jeremy Blackard/Mike Yarbro (13)
Daniel Perry/Todd Shouse (14)
I
Board 1
Terry Amos/Jackie Amos (8)
Jacob Garner/Spencer Garner (5)
L
Board 2
Robert Thomson/Brandon Sparks (10)
Scott Kirksey/David Vaughan (9)
K
Tom Carpenter/Lynda Oglesby (11)
Kevin Turner/Nick Gardner (7)
Board 1
Terry Amos/Jackie Amos (8)
Jacob Garner/Spencer Garner (5)
Tom Carpenter/Lynda Oglesby (11)
Terry Amos/Jackie Amos (8)
N
Board 1
Ryan Shoe/Tristan Gourley (30)
Jacob Garner/Spencer Garner (5)
M
Brent Hollowell/Chris Day (12)
Terry Amos/Jackie Amos (8)
Board 2
Brent Hollowell/Chris Day (12)
Brent Hollowell/Chris Day (12)
O
Board 1
Scott Mitchell/Zach Mitchell (2)
Brent Hollowell/Chris Day (12)

1st

  Kyle Anderson/Josh Glover (1)

2nd

  Brent Hollowell/Chris Day (12)

3rd

  Scott Mitchell/Zach Mitchell (2)

4th

  Terry Amos/Jackie Amos (8)

5th

  Ryan Shoe/Tristan Gourley (30)

  Jacob Garner/Spencer Garner (5)

7th

  Kevin Turner/Nick Gardner (7)

  Tom Carpenter/Lynda Oglesby (11)

9th

  Jeremy Blackard/Mike Yarbro (13)

  Daniel Perry/Todd Shouse (14)

  Robert Thomson/Brandon Sparks (10)

  Scott Kirksey/David Vaughan (9)

13th

  Blake Reed/Kolby Slater (17)

  Josh Keene/Chad Keene (6)

  Kaymen Bryant/Jimmy Penny (3)

  Johnny Smith/Maddie McBride (18)

17th

  Brandon Groves/Kris Pugh (15)

  Johnny Koonce/Michael Wingo (24)

  Derick Boone/Jacob shea (21)

  Davis McKinney/Jason McKinney (4)

  Mary Tummins/Jerrett Scott (29)

  Travis Hatcher/Rick Gray (27)

  Devin Smith/ TJ (26)

  Keelan Gourley/David Tummins (16)

25th

  Zack Stanley/Dillon Cooper (32)

  Brody Cooper/Danyale Dowell (25)

  Christina Glover/Jessica Thomason (28)

  Hunter Gott/Jack Beckman (20)

  Cannon Hatcher/Andy Hamm (19)

  Brandon Lee/Landon Jackson (22)

  Lance Mansfield/Katlyn Hamm (23)

  Will Billings/David Slough (31)

Final

Kyle Anderson/Josh Glover (1) W vs.
Brent Hollowell/Chris Day (12) L Board 1 23:20:35

Elimination Final

Brent Hollowell/Chris Day (12) W vs.
Scott Mitchell/Zach Mitchell (2) L Board 1 16:14

Elimination Semi-final

Terry Amos/Jackie Amos (8) L vs.
Brent Hollowell/Chris Day (12) W Board 2 16:27

Winners Final

Kyle Anderson/Josh Glover (1) W vs.
Scott Mitchell/Zach Mitchell (2) L 20:08

Elimination 6

Jacob Garner/Spencer Garner (5) L vs.
Brent Hollowell/Chris Day (12) W 13:02

Terry Amos/Jackie Amos (8) W vs.
Ryan Shoe/Tristan Gourley (30) L Board 1 16:43

Elimination 5

Jacob Garner/Spencer Garner (5) W vs.
Tom Carpenter/Lynda Oglesby (11) L 15:47

Kevin Turner/Nick Gardner (7) L vs.
Terry Amos/Jackie Amos (8) W Board 1 33:17

Winners Semi-finals

Kyle Anderson/Josh Glover (1) W vs.
Brent Hollowell/Chris Day (12) L 18:37

Ryan Shoe/Tristan Gourley (30) L vs.
Scott Mitchell/Zach Mitchell (2) W 13:48

Elimination 4

Daniel Perry/Todd Shouse (14) L vs.
Terry Amos/Jackie Amos (8) W Board 1 15:24

Jacob Garner/Spencer Garner (5) W vs.
Robert Thomson/Brandon Sparks (10) L Board 2 10:10

Kevin Turner/Nick Gardner (7) W vs.
Jeremy Blackard/Mike Yarbro (13) L 12:17

Scott Kirksey/David Vaughan (9) L vs.
Tom Carpenter/Lynda Oglesby (11) W 15:58

Elimination 3

Blake Reed/Kolby Slater (17) L vs.
Kevin Turner/Nick Gardner (7) W 22:10

Josh Keene/Chad Keene (6) L vs.
Daniel Perry/Todd Shouse (14) W 12:34

Kaymen Bryant/Jimmy Penny (3) L vs.
Jacob Garner/Spencer Garner (5) W 08:42

Scott Kirksey/David Vaughan (9) W vs.
Johnny Smith/Maddie McBride (18) L 13:28

Winners 2

Brent Hollowell/Chris Day (12) W vs.
Jeremy Blackard/Mike Yarbro (13) L 08:47

Kyle Anderson/Josh Glover (1) W vs.
Terry Amos/Jackie Amos (8) L 15:32

Robert Thomson/Brandon Sparks (10) L vs.
Scott Mitchell/Zach Mitchell (2) W 13:48

Ryan Shoe/Tristan Gourley (30) W vs.
Tom Carpenter/Lynda Oglesby (11) L Board 2 15:28

Elimination 2

Blake Reed/Kolby Slater (17) W vs.
Brandon Groves/Kris Pugh (15) L Board 1 25:18

Davis McKinney/Jason McKinney (4) L vs.
Daniel Perry/Todd Shouse (14) W 12:11

Derick Boone/Jacob shea (21) L vs.
Josh Keene/Chad Keene (6) W 15:30

Devin Smith/ TJ (26) L vs.
Scott Kirksey/David Vaughan (9) W 16:54

Johnny Koonce/Michael Wingo (24) L vs.
Kevin Turner/Nick Gardner (7) W 11:31

Johnny Smith/Maddie McBride (18) W vs.
Keelan Gourley/David Tummins (16) L 15:03

Kaymen Bryant/Jimmy Penny (3) W vs.
Mary Tummins/Jerrett Scott (29) L 10:02

Travis Hatcher/Rick Gray (27) L vs.
Jacob Garner/Spencer Garner (5) W 18:48

Elimination 1

Brandon Lee/Landon Jackson (22) L vs.
Travis Hatcher/Rick Gray (27) W 14:01

Christina Glover/Jessica Thomason (28) L vs.
Derick Boone/Jacob shea (21) W 17:24

Devin Smith/ TJ (26) W vs.
Lance Mansfield/Katlyn Hamm (23) L Board 1 14:12

Hunter Gott/Jack Beckman (20) L vs.
Davis McKinney/Jason McKinney (4) W 13:13

Johnny Koonce/Michael Wingo (24) W vs.
Brody Cooper/Danyale Dowell (25) L 08:38

Johnny Smith/Maddie McBride (18) W vs.
Will Billings/David Slough (31) L 10:42

Kaymen Bryant/Jimmy Penny (3) W vs.
Cannon Hatcher/Andy Hamm (19) L 18:31

Zack Stanley/Dillon Cooper (32) L vs.
Blake Reed/Kolby Slater (17) W Board 1 20:11

Winners 1

Brandon Groves/Kris Pugh (15) L vs.
Scott Mitchell/Zach Mitchell (2) W 13:56

Jacob Garner/Spencer Garner (5) L vs.
Brent Hollowell/Chris Day (12) W 08:56

Jeremy Blackard/Mike Yarbro (13) W vs.
Mary Tummins/Jerrett Scott (29) L 17:58

Kevin Turner/Nick Gardner (7) L vs.
Robert Thomson/Brandon Sparks (10) W 15:48

Kyle Anderson/Josh Glover (1) W vs.
Keelan Gourley/David Tummins (16) L 13:18

Ryan Shoe/Tristan Gourley (30) W vs.
Daniel Perry/Todd Shouse (14) L 19:33

Scott Kirksey/David Vaughan (9) L vs.
Terry Amos/Jackie Amos (8) W Board 2 14:21

Tom Carpenter/Lynda Oglesby (11) W vs.
Josh Keene/Chad Keene (6) L 12:19

Round 1

Blake Reed/Kolby Slater (17) L vs.
Keelan Gourley/David Tummins (16) W 31:18

Brandon Groves/Kris Pugh (15) W vs.
Johnny Smith/Maddie McBride (18) L 21:13

Brody Cooper/Danyale Dowell (25) L vs.
Terry Amos/Jackie Amos (8) W 21:08

Cannon Hatcher/Andy Hamm (19) L vs.
Daniel Perry/Todd Shouse (14) W 15:19

Derick Boone/Jacob shea (21) L vs.
Brent Hollowell/Chris Day (12) W 13:03

Jacob Garner/Spencer Garner (5) W vs.
Christina Glover/Jessica Thomason (28) L Board 1 17:23

Jeremy Blackard/Mike Yarbro (13) W vs.
Hunter Gott/Jack Beckman (20) L Board 2 16:00

Kaymen Bryant/Jimmy Penny (3) L vs.
Ryan Shoe/Tristan Gourley (30) W 12:00

Kevin Turner/Nick Gardner (7) W vs.
Devin Smith/ TJ (26) L Board 2 20:10

Kyle Anderson/Josh Glover (1) W vs.
Zack Stanley/Dillon Cooper (32) L 18:42

Lance Mansfield/Katlyn Hamm (23) L vs.
Robert Thomson/Brandon Sparks (10) W 18:11

Mary Tummins/Jerrett Scott (29) W vs.
Davis McKinney/Jason McKinney (4) L 23:06

Scott Kirksey/David Vaughan (9) W vs.
Johnny Koonce/Michael Wingo (24) L 18:08

Tom Carpenter/Lynda Oglesby (11) W vs.
Brandon Lee/Landon Jackson (22) L 06:25

Travis Hatcher/Rick Gray (27) L vs.
Josh Keene/Chad Keene (6) W 16:53

Will Billings/David Slough (31) L vs.
Scott Mitchell/Zach Mitchell (2) W 15:54

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20