2018 ACO Coed Kentucky State Championship

Updated 7:00pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jake Woodall & Abby Woodall (1)
(bye) (16)
Steve Beck & Kelly Hailey (9)
1
Clinton Lucas & Megan Tindall (8)
Brad Tucker & Stephaine Eakes (5)
3
Hunter Keeeling & Skyler McMichen (12)
Eddie Weatherington & Sabrina Armes (13)
4
Josh Lunsford & Tracy McMichem (4)
Randy Smith & Robin Smith (3)
(bye) (14)
Jimmy McGuffin & Marsha McGuffin (11)
6
Karen English & Charlie Kase (6)
Teri Bowlin & Jason Carol (7)
5
Kara Mellick & Greg Geary (10)
(bye) (15)
Tommy Clark & Karen Clark (2)
Jake Woodall & Abby Woodall (1)
A
2
Clinton Lucas & Megan Tindall (8)
Hunter Keeeling & Skyler McMichen (12)
B
1
Josh Lunsford & Tracy McMichem (4)
Randy Smith & Robin Smith (3)
C
4
Jimmy McGuffin & Marsha McGuffin (11)
Kara Mellick & Greg Geary (10)
D
6
Tommy Clark & Karen Clark (2)
Jake Woodall & Abby Woodall (1)
E
5
Josh Lunsford & Tracy McMichem (4)
Jimmy McGuffin & Marsha McGuffin (11)
F
1
Kara Mellick & Greg Geary (10)
Josh Lunsford & Tracy McMichem (4)
G
2
Jimmy McGuffin & Marsha McGuffin (11)
Jimmy McGuffin & Marsha McGuffin (11)
3
Josh Lunsford & Tracy McMichem (4)
Josh Lunsford & Tracy McMichem (4)
5
Jimmy McGuffin & Marsha McGuffin (11)
Josh Lunsford & Tracy McMichem (4)
(bye) (16)
Steve Beck & Kelly Hailey (9)
Brad Tucker & Stephaine Eakes (5)
3
Eddie Weatherington & Sabrina Armes (13)
(bye) (14)
Karen English & Charlie Kase (6)
Teri Bowlin & Jason Carol (7)
(bye) (15)
Steve Beck & Kelly Hailey (9)
D
6
Tommy Clark & Karen Clark (2)
Brad Tucker & Stephaine Eakes (5)
C
6
Randy Smith & Robin Smith (3)
Karen English & Charlie Kase (6)
B
2
Hunter Keeeling & Skyler McMichen (12)
Teri Bowlin & Jason Carol (7)
A
4
Clinton Lucas & Megan Tindall (8)
Steve Beck & Kelly Hailey (9)
5
Brad Tucker & Stephaine Eakes (5)
Karen English & Charlie Kase (6)
3
Teri Bowlin & Jason Carol (7)
Steve Beck & Kelly Hailey (9)
E
4
Jake Woodall & Abby Woodall (1)
Karen English & Charlie Kase (6)
F
4
Kara Mellick & Greg Geary (10)
Jake Woodall & Abby Woodall (1)
1
Karen English & Charlie Kase (6)
Jake Woodall & Abby Woodall (1)
G
6
Josh Lunsford & Tracy McMichem (4)
Josh Lunsford & Tracy McMichem (4)

1st

  Josh Lunsford & Tracy McMichem (4)

2nd

  Jimmy McGuffin & Marsha McGuffin (11)

3rd

  Jake Woodall & Abby Woodall (1)

4th

  Karen English & Charlie Kase (6)

5th

  Steve Beck & Kelly Hailey (9)

  Kara Mellick & Greg Geary (10)

7th

  Brad Tucker & Stephaine Eakes (5)

  Teri Bowlin & Jason Carol (7)

9th

  Tommy Clark & Karen Clark (2)

  Randy Smith & Robin Smith (3)

  Hunter Keeeling & Skyler McMichen (12)

  Clinton Lucas & Megan Tindall (8)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Eddie Weatherington & Sabrina Armes (13)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final - Match 2

Josh Lunsford & Tracy McMichem (4) W vs.
Jimmy McGuffin & Marsha McGuffin (11) L 5 12:01

Final

Jimmy McGuffin & Marsha McGuffin (11) L vs.
Josh Lunsford & Tracy McMichem (4) W 3 20:43

Elimination Final

Jake Woodall & Abby Woodall (1) L vs.
Josh Lunsford & Tracy McMichem (4) W 6 00:05

Elimination Semi-final

Jake Woodall & Abby Woodall (1) W vs.
Karen English & Charlie Kase (6) L 1 16:28

Winners Final

Josh Lunsford & Tracy McMichem (4) L vs.
Jimmy McGuffin & Marsha McGuffin (11) W 2 20:47

Elimination 4

Karen English & Charlie Kase (6) W vs.
Kara Mellick & Greg Geary (10) L 4 11:40

Steve Beck & Kelly Hailey (9) L vs.
Jake Woodall & Abby Woodall (1) W 4 22:04

Elimination 3

Karen English & Charlie Kase (6) W vs.
Teri Bowlin & Jason Carol (7) L 3 13:14

Steve Beck & Kelly Hailey (9) W vs.
Brad Tucker & Stephaine Eakes (5) L 5 20:54

Winners Semi-finals

Jake Woodall & Abby Woodall (1) L vs.
Josh Lunsford & Tracy McMichem (4) W 5 24:40

Jimmy McGuffin & Marsha McGuffin (11) W vs.
Kara Mellick & Greg Geary (10) L 1 14:45

Elimination 2

Brad Tucker & Stephaine Eakes (5) W vs.
Randy Smith & Robin Smith (3) L 6 19:28

Karen English & Charlie Kase (6) W vs.
Hunter Keeeling & Skyler McMichen (12) L 2 17:57

Steve Beck & Kelly Hailey (9) W vs.
Tommy Clark & Karen Clark (2) L 6 09:18

Teri Bowlin & Jason Carol (7) W vs.
Clinton Lucas & Megan Tindall (8) L 4 15:22

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Karen English & Charlie Kase (6) W 41:42

(bye) (16) L vs.
Steve Beck & Kelly Hailey (9) W 34:15

Brad Tucker & Stephaine Eakes (5) W vs.
Eddie Weatherington & Sabrina Armes (13) L 3 14:45

Teri Bowlin & Jason Carol (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 44:23

Winners 1

Hunter Keeeling & Skyler McMichen (12) L vs.
Josh Lunsford & Tracy McMichem (4) W 1 11:07

Jake Woodall & Abby Woodall (1) W vs.
Clinton Lucas & Megan Tindall (8) L 2 15:33

Kara Mellick & Greg Geary (10) W vs.
Tommy Clark & Karen Clark (2) L 6 08:31

Randy Smith & Robin Smith (3) L vs.
Jimmy McGuffin & Marsha McGuffin (11) W 4 07:58

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
Tommy Clark & Karen Clark (2) W 23:03

Brad Tucker & Stephaine Eakes (5) L vs.
Hunter Keeeling & Skyler McMichen (12) W 3 15:48

Eddie Weatherington & Sabrina Armes (13) L vs.
Josh Lunsford & Tracy McMichem (4) W 4 11:04

Jake Woodall & Abby Woodall (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 23:03

Jimmy McGuffin & Marsha McGuffin (11) W vs.
Karen English & Charlie Kase (6) L 6 17:53

Randy Smith & Robin Smith (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 23:03

Steve Beck & Kelly Hailey (9) L vs.
Clinton Lucas & Megan Tindall (8) W 1 10:09

Teri Bowlin & Jason Carol (7) L vs.
Kara Mellick & Greg Geary (10) W 5 19:55

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20